The World of BuzzerBeater
France

Leaders:

Points per game: 65.9 by Ren Hang Fu
Rebounds per game: 23.2 by Michel Arnault
Assists per game: 16.5 by Franck Jolivet
Blocks per game: 4.4 by Burt Woköck

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Abdoul Kanoute
Rebounds: 50 by  King Onyenk
Assists: 36 by Sebastijonas Koniukovas
Blocks: 15 by Vincent Éthuin

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:gpolin (France NT)

Manager Rating:

84%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:DunkerJoe (France U21)

Manager Rating:

82%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 LA Lakers 15.92 12
2 Slam Nation 15.71 14
3 Olympique Zyrkonien 14.91 11
4 Strokes 31 14.88 8
5 UWS Wildcats 14.78 9
6 FC Tenakha 14.31 26
7 Gazelec 14.15 13
8 Joué Basket Club 13.7 30
9 Placieux Team 13.38 8
10 Nancy Basket Albatros 13.11 9
11 Montrouge Slackers 13 15
12 TeemoBoyz 13 6
13 Racing Club Beausourire 12.87 15
14 Loofocan Dunkers 12.43 7
15 Cassoulet Forever 12.38 16
16 basket haute gironde 12.3 23
17 Joruus 12.24 17
18 Phoenix Suns 12.2 5
19 Cotebrune 12 17
20 SViBiDi 11.91 11
21 Transylvania Vampires 11.83 6
22 ESPornichet 11.83 6
23 Antigone Spartans 11.62 13
24 Megateam 11.53 19
25 Les Sarcelles en Furie 11.35 20
26 French Dogs 11.29 14
27 Bc [Toho] 11.13 8
28 AS Terreville 11 6
29 CB Caen 10.9 10
30 Paris magics 10.89 9
31 les Flashs 10.6 5
32 Azur BC 10.5 6
33 Ojo White Knights 10.43 14
34 fc fresnes 10.4 5
35 Red Eyes Crew 10.22 18
36 Pied-carré FC 10.2 5
37 Manbo basket club 10.13 8
38 montblanc 10.11 9
39 ESBNice 10.08 12
40 Baikal Medved 9.83 6
41 Sodocrotte 9.83 6
42 Zarathoustars 9.8 5
43 Cercle Saint-Pierre 9.8 15
44 Team Munegu 9.6 5
45 Sec Porri 9.43 7
46 The Problemists 9 7
47 Coca Calo 8.2 5
48 sarahs team 7.86 7
49 Winterfell Wolves 7.63 8
50 Possédés 6.8 5
51 _STaRs_ 6.2 10

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
ES Arnould 1 82
Les Sarcelles en Furie 14 354
Fab Five 52 17 387
Entente La Croixille 25 571
Marseilleveyre 29 627
Red Eyes Crew 33 695
Season 4
Manbo basket club 10 273
Season 6
Bessoncourt Huskies 16 372
Season 7
Pourquoipas 39 792
La brother family 40 822
Season 8
Mûrs-Erigné 7 155
Pacers de Nantes 42 833
Season 9
Baikal Medved 13 334
Furious Frog 20 507
run 974 45 868
Season 11
Nancy Leclerc Basket 34 744
Season 12
Big B Basketball 4 121
Nancy Basket Albatros 6 153
Season 13
Cassoulet Forever 11 279
Joruus 12 322
Valentins Team 22 524
Nancy Zerglings 48 908
Season 14
Tonton Team 9 257
Season 15
SanJoseSharks 30 639
Beyond Borders 35 747
Zaharak 37 770
Season 16
Team-Peartree 2 108
GOLGOT 31 650
The Problemists 41 830
Season 17
TeemoBoyz 18 431
Season 18
les banderilles 24 564
Season 19
Bbo Team 8 178
usja78 27 609
Boadicée s Celtics 46 883
Season 20
Paris magics 3 117
Boulettes 19 492
P.O.R.C.S 23 546
DetroitBadboys 36 758
Season 21
Strokes 31 5 127
phoenix23 15 361
Lattes Warriors 28 613
Près dArène Rockets 32 668
le bal des quenelles 49 920
Season 22
Bisounours 21 518
Season 23
Toquey si Gauses 43 834
Season 27
Elan béarnais Orthez 44 849
Season 28
FCCV 50 925
Season 29
CBWORLD 38 788
Season 35
TLMSMAL 26 590
Venomous Vicious Vipers 47 903


Titles per Team
# Team
1 FC Tenakha, won Pro A 8 times, , won Coupe de France 3 times, .
2 Joué Basket Club, won Pro A 6 times, , won Coupe de France 4 times, .
3 Slam Nation, won Pro A 5 times, , won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
4 LA Lakers, won Pro A 5 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 3 times.
5 Cassoulet Forever, won Pro A 3 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
6 UWS Wildcats, won Pro A 2 times, , won Coupe de France 1 time, .
7 Gazelec, won Pro A 2 times, , won Coupe de France 2 times, .
8 TeemoBoyz, won Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times.
9 Ojo White Knights, won Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
10 Red Eyes Crew, won Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
11 Loofocan Dunkers, won Pro A 2 times.
12 Les Sarcelles en Furie, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, .
13 Joruus, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
14 Cercle Saint-Pierre, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
15 fenecteam, won Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times.
16 Phoenix Suns, won Pro A 1 time.
17 Slashers11, won Pro A 1 time.
18 CSPbonat, won Pro A 1 time.
19 Paris magics, won Pro A 1 time.
20 basket haute gironde, , won Coupe de France 3 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
21 Olympique Zyrkonien, , won Coupe de France 3 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
22 Montrouge Slackers, , won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
23 Strokes 31, .
24 Sodocrotte, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
25 Racing Club Beausourire, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
26 Placieux Team, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
27 Transylvania Vampires, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
28 Les Agrumes Nicoises, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
29 Le petites filles, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
30 Coeur de Canard, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
31 stars, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
32 AS Terreville, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
33 French Dogs, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
34 Les Galactics, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
35 The Problemists, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
36 newteam23, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
37 The Flying Pooh, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
38 Manbo basket club, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
39 Antigone Spartans, won Coupe de France 1 time, .
40 BoomBoom, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
41 ES Arnould, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
42 fc fresnes, won Coupe de France 1 time.
43 Thrillers Petit-Bourg, won Coupe de France 1 time.
44 PLERIN FC, won Coupe de France 1 time.
45 ESPornichet, won Coupe de France 1 time.
46 FreyrouxTeam, won Coupe de France 1 time.
47 Team-Peartree, won Coupe de France 1 time.
48 Les Gladiators, won Coupe de France 1 time.
49 chicago rasta rocket, .
50 Pied-carré FC, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
51 Val d'Albret Basket 1, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
52 Heralisa, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
53 Sec Porri, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
54 BC Zibou, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
55 Entente La Croixille, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
56 grenoble38, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
57 SViBiDi, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
58 Papier Tue-Mouches BC, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
59 Winterfell Wolves, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
60 thedreamteam, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
61 CB Caen, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
62 Nancy Basket Albatros, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Paris magics Strokes 31
46 CSPbonat Strokes 31
45 Joruus Les Galactics
44 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
43 UWS Wildcats Slam Nation
42 UWS Wildcats The Flying Pooh
41 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
40 fenecteam UWS Wildcats
39 Loofocan Dunkers UWS Wildcats
38 Loofocan Dunkers basket haute gi
37 Slam Nation The Problemists
36 Slam Nation Sodocrotte
35 Slam Nation Joruus
34 Cassoulet Forever Slam Nation
33 Red Eyes Crew Transylvania Va
32 Cassoulet Forever Slam Nation
31 Cassoulet Forever newteam23
30 TeemoBoyz Joué Basket Club
29 TeemoBoyz Cassoulet Forever
28 Joué Basket Club TeemoBoyz
27 Slashers11 Racing Club Bea
26 Ojo White Knights basket haute gi
25 Joué Basket Club Cercle Saint-Pi
24 Joué Basket Club French Dogs
23 Joué Basket Club FC Tenakha
22 Joué Basket Club AS Terreville
21 Joué Basket Club basket haute gi
20 Ojo White Knights Joué Basket Club
19 Cercle Saint-Pi Montrouge Slackers
18 Red Eyes Crew Les Sarcelles e
17 FC Tenakha basket haute gi
16 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrko
15 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrko
14 FC Tenakha basket haute gi
13 Les Sarcelles e Olympique Zyrko
12 FC Tenakha Montrouge Slackers
11 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrko
10 LA Lakers Coeur de Canard
9 Gazelec LA Lakers
8 LA Lakers Gazelec
7 FC Tenakha stars
6 Gazelec FC Tenakha
5 LA Lakers Gazelec
4 FC Tenakha Gazelec
3 LA Lakers Placieux Team
2 LA Lakers Le petites filles
1 Phoenix Suns Les Agrumes Nic
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Team-Peartree Entente La Croi
46 ES Arnould Cassoulet Forever
45 Manbo basket club Red Eyes Crew
44 UWS Wildcats Antigone Spartans
43 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
42 Les Gladiators UWS Wildcats
41 fenecteam Slam Nation
40 Antigone Spartans chicago rasta r
39 fenecteam Sodocrotte
38 ESPornichet chicago rasta r
37 Sodocrotte Antigone Spartans
36 Slam Nation FC Tenakha
35 Joruus FC Tenakha
34 Cassoulet Forever Nancy Basket Al
33 Cassoulet Forever FC Tenakha
32 FreyrouxTeam Transylvania Va
31 Joué Basket Club Joruus
30 TeemoBoyz Manbo basket club
29 Manbo basket club Ojo White Knights
28 TeemoBoyz ES Arnould
27 Joué Basket Club CB Caen
26 Ojo White Knights Cercle Saint-Pi
25 Racing Club Bea Joué Basket Club
24 Ojo White Knights SViBiDi
23 Joué Basket Club Racing Club Bea
22 Joué Basket Club Les Sarcelles e
21 basket haute gi FC Tenakha
20 basket haute gi Olympique Zyrko
19 Red Eyes Crew Joué Basket Club
18 Les Sarcelles e Winterfell Wolves
17 FC Tenakha basket haute gi
16 FC Tenakha Les Sarcelles e
15 basket haute gi Montrouge Slackers
14 Olympique Zyrko Les Sarcelles e
13 Olympique Zyrko FC Tenakha
12 Montrouge Slackers Papier Tue-Mouc
11 Olympique Zyrko FC Tenakha
10 FC Tenakha Gazelec
9 PLERIN FC Gazelec
8 LA Lakers Pied-carré FC
7 Gazelec grenoble38
6 LA Lakers Sec Porri
5 LA Lakers BC Zibou
4 BoomBoom thedreamteam
3 fc fresnes BoomBoom
2 Gazelec Heralisa
1 Thrillers Petit Placieux Team
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 82 ES Arnould
2 108 Team-Peartree
3 117 Paris magics
4 121 Big B Basketball
5 127 Strokes 31
6 153 Nancy Basket Al
7 155 Mûrs-Erigné
8 178 Bbo Team
9 257 Tonton Team
10 273 Manbo basket club
B3 Participation History
In season 47, ES Arnould played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, CSPbonat played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Manbo basket club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, Joruus played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, UWS Wildcats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Slam Nation played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, UWS Wildcats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, UWS Wildcats reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Les Gladiators were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Slam Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, fenecteam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, fenecteam played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Antigone Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, RED_Max were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Loofocan Dunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Loofocan Dunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, ESPornichet played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 38, Slam Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, Sodocrotte played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Joruus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Cassoulet Forever played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 34, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Les jd87 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, TeemoBoyz played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, TeemoBoyz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Manbo basket club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, TeemoBoyz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Slashers11 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Ojo White Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Racing Club Bea played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Ojo White Knights were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, basket haute gi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, basket haute gi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Ojo White Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Cercle Saint-Pi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Les Sarcelles e were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, FC Tenakha were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, FC Tenakha were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, basket haute gi reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, FC Tenakha were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, FC Tenakha reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 15, Olympique Zyrko were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Olympique Zyrko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Les Sarcelles e were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, FC Tenakha were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Montrouge Slackers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, FC Tenakha were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Olympique Zyrko were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, FC Tenakha reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 11, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Gazelec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, PLERIN FC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Gazelec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, FC Tenakha were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, LA Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Gazelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Gazelec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, FC Tenakha were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, fc fresnes were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, LA Lakers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Phoenix Suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, BoomBoom were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement