Česká Rep.
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 134

Users Online: 7

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 40.7 by Luděk Škrobánek
Rebounds per game: 20.3 by Jan Dopita
Assists per game: 14.1 by Ivan Müller
Blocks per game: 3.5 by Jaroslav Drexler

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Tadeáš Kroutil
Rebounds: 46 by  Petrus Alexandersson
Assists: 30 by Yavuz Gür
Blocks: 14 by Quentin Steen

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:rwystyrk

Manager Rating:

83%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:flumpinka

Manager Rating:

75%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BC Hostivař 15.79 33
2 Bananers 14.56 9
3 BC Brodského 14 7
4 Surikatas Company from Litvínov 13.84 25
5 Flumpaci 13.79 28
6 skeleton51 13.79 43
7 BC Dragouni Andelka 13.59 22
8 Napálsko 13.56 39
9 SK BK Přerov 13.47 32
10 gshajhwuus 13.29 14
11 DYLYNY 13.25 20
12 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS 13.19 16
13 BC Koprivnice 12.71 14
14 BC Jerza Brno 12.6 5
15 Medlanky 12.39 18
16 Bulldog team Ostrava 12.38 16
17 Zlouni 12.25 12
18 Nový Jičín - Planá 12.18 11
19 Czech Young Boys 12.13 8
20 IVANCICE 12.1 10
21 BK Ankh-Morpork 11.88 8
22 ABK Bohemians 11.36 11
23 Slezská bouře 11.3 20
24 The Abecca 11 18
25 BC Hafani Ostrava 10.67 18
26 Wix twix 10.5 12
27 bc chařová krnov 10.45 22
28 Přelouč Ballheads 10 9
29 Lenoši 10 5
30 BC Vizovice Plums 9.95 20
31 BK Baník Lukoslavice 9.88 8
32 Nene & Faried Academy 9.82 11
33 Bomboclaat Boys 9.8 5
34 BC Stafords Litvínov 9.8 5
35 Brněnští Saláti 9.78 9
36 Dynamo J. Hradec 9.62 21
37 cinomusoj 9.22 9
38 BK BEARS MALŠOVICE 9 11
39 Mladějovice 8.83 6
40 Floydian Team 8.8 5
41 DimoKings 8.73 11
42 SK Prty Boys 8.71 7
43 BK Lions 8.2 5
44 BC Tigers 8.2 5
45 KINGZABA BLANSKO 7.64 11
46 Psi z Březnice 7.6 10
47 Jiraskova 7.5 6
48 Bulldogsboys 6.8 5
49 Airbenders 6.8 5
50 Tropical tým 6.2 5
51 BC DEJVID 5.89 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
BC Hostivař 4 195
Napálsko 9 446
Season 4
SK BK Přerov 1 38
Flumpaci 3 133
Dynamo J. Hradec 11 503
Season 6
Hranice Panthers 21 1540
BC Vizovice Plums 41 3303
Zbrojovka Brno 50 3737
Season 7
BK Lions 20 1419
Fredland 22 1614
Season 8
HUACHIPATO TECOS 32 2393
Wild Wasps 40 3173
Přelouč Ballheads 44 3409
Season 9
DimoKings 6 281
BC Stafords Litvínov 7 284
SKB Proton Zlín 24 1807
BC Hafani Ostrava 31 2372
BK Vlčáci 35 2886
Sokol Kbely 46 3491
Season 10
BK Ankh-Morpork 5 267
Season 11
Nový Jičín - Planá 10 448
Lenoši 18 1313
Trojská Helena 19 1368
BK Pasekáři 47 3521
violet kangaroos 48 3530
BC Slavia Krompach 49 3724
Season 13
BC Koprivnice 13 737
BK lukynosteam 29 2152
Sparta Písek 45 3456
Season 14
Surikatas Company from Litvínov 8 376
Season 15
Brněnští Saláti 27 2111
Season 16
HUNDRAGONS 12 587
XIII. Legio 30 2297
Knights of the Black Watch 42 3304
Palies Titans 43 3363
Season 17
BC LnP 23 1665
Season 18
Miami Heat CZE 14 870
Season 19
BC Tigers 17 1121
Season 22
BC Brodského 36 2986
Season 25
Bulldogsboys 16 981
Season 29
Nene & Faried Academy 2 123
Czech Young Boys 25 1865
Season 31
Roboti 37 2991
Season 32
BC Poruba 38 3003
Season 34
BK Slavia Praha 26 2101
Season 38
Dejvid Basket 34 2775
Season 46
SuperAlpha Brandon Ingram Team 28 2121
Tři a půl chlapa 39 3084
Season 47
Prerijske Antilope 33 2712
Season 48
Mighty Ducks cz 15 907


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Hostivař, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 14 times, was runner up in První liga 6 times, won Český pohár 9 times, was runner up in Český pohár 4 times.
2 Flumpaci, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
3 BK Psions, won První liga 9 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
4 SK BK Přerov, won První liga 6 times, was runner up in První liga 4 times, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
5 BS Frydek, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 8 times, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
6 Bulldog team Ostrava, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
7 BC Brodského, won První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
8 Napálsko, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 3 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
9 Basketball Turnov, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 2 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
10 Medlanky, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
11 DYLYNY, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
12 BK Treskoprsky, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
13 Nene & Faried Academy, won První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 1 time.
14 Surikatas Company from Litvínov, was runner up in První liga 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
15 Sokolíci Přelouč, was runner up in První liga 4 times.
16 Majča team, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
17 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
18 bc chařová krnov, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
19 DimoKings, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
20 Přelouč Ballheads, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
21 BC Vizovice Plums, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
22 BC Hafani Ostrava, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
23 BC Koprivnice, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
24 Torpedo Chabry, won Český pohár 2 times.
25 Bulldogsboys, won Český pohár 1 time.
26 matly, was runner up in Český pohár 4 times.
27 Dynamo J. Hradec, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
28 Wix twix, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
29 BC Jerza Brno, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
30 BK Skuteč, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
31 SKB Proton Zlín, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
32 Karlin Vibrators, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
33 ABK Bohemians, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
34 Czech Young Boys, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
35 BC Stafords Litvínov, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
36 Karslbad Llamas, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
37 Olympik Shark29, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
38 BK Pasekáři, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 Nene & Faried Academy DimoKings
52 SK BK Přerov Flumpaci
51 SK BK Přerov Flumpaci
50 Flumpaci BC Koprivnice
49 BC Brodského SK BK Přerov
48 BC Brodského BK Psions
47 BC Brodského Surikatas Company from Litvínov
46 Flumpaci Surikatas Company from Litvínov
45 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Company from Litvínov
44 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Company from Litvínov
43 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
42 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
41 BK Psions Napálsko
40 Napálsko BK Psions
39 BK Psions Napálsko
38 BK Psions Majča team
37 BK Psions BC Hafani Ostrava
36 SK BK Přerov Majča team
35 SK BK Přerov BC Hostivař
34 Bulldog team Ostrava Majča team
33 Bulldog team Ostrava BC Hostivař
32 SK BK Přerov Sokolíci Přelouč
31 Bulldog team Ostrava Sokolíci Přelouč
30 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Ostrava
29 BC Hostivař DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS
28 BC Hostivař DYLYNY
27 Bulldog team Ostrava Sokolíci Přelouč
26 Napálsko Sokolíci Přelouč
25 DYLYNY Surikatas Company from Litvínov
24 SK BK Přerov bc chařová krnov
23 BC Hostivař Napálsko
22 BK Psions SK BK Přerov
21 Medlanky BC Hostivař
20 BK Psions BC Vizovice Plums
19 Medlanky Přelouč Ballheads
18 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
17 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
16 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
15 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
14 BS Frydek Flumpaci
13 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
12 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
11 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
9 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
8 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
7 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
6 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
5 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
4 BK Treskoprsky BK Psions
3 BK Psions BK Treskoprsky
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 Nene & Faried Academy BC Stafords Litvínov
52 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
51 SK BK Přerov Dynamo J. Hradec
50 SK BK Přerov BC Brodského
49 BC Brodského Olympik Shark29
48 BC Brodského Czech Young Boys
47 BK Psions BC Brodského
46 Flumpaci Basketball Turnov
45 Flumpaci BC Brodského
44 Basketball Turnov DimoKings
43 Basketball Turnov BC Jerza Brno
42 BK Psions BC Jerza Brno
41 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
40 BK Psions Karslbad Llamas
39 Bulldogsboys Surikatas Company from Litvínov
38 Majča team SK BK Přerov
37 SK BK Přerov Majča team
36 Majča team Napálsko
35 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Ostrava
34 BC Hostivař Majča team
33 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS SKB Proton Zlín
32 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS Bulldog team Ostrava
31 Bulldog team Ostrava BC Hostivař
30 Bulldog team Ostrava matly
29 BC Hostivař Dynamo J. Hradec
28 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS matly
27 Bulldog team Ostrava Napálsko
26 Bulldog team Ostrava matly
25 bc chařová krnov matly
24 BK Psions BK Pasekáři
23 SK BK Přerov BK Psions
22 Napálsko Medlanky
21 DYLYNY Přelouč Ballheads
20 DYLYNY Medlanky
19 DYLYNY BK Psions
18 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
17 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
16 BS Frydek Flumpaci
15 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
14 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
13 BC Hostivař BC Vizovice Plums
12 BC Hostivař Flumpaci
11 BK Psions BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař Karlin Vibrators
9 BC Hostivař ABK Bohemians
8 BS Frydek Flumpaci
7 BS Frydek Wix twix
6 BS Frydek BK Treskoprsky
5 BC Hostivař BK Psions
4 Torpedo Chabry Wix twix
3 Torpedo Chabry BK Skuteč
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 38 SK BK Přerov
2 123 Nene & Faried Academy
3 133 Flumpaci
4 195 BC Hostivař
5 267 BK Ankh-Morpork
6 281 DimoKings
7 284 BC Stafords Litvínov
8 376 Surikatas Company from Litvínov
9 446 Napálsko
10 448 Nový Jičín - Planá
B3 Participation History
In season 53, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 52, SK BK Přerov reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 51, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Flumpaci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Basketball Turnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Basketball Turnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Basketball Turnov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Napálsko were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Bulldogsboys played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, skeleton51 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Bulldog team Ostrava played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Bulldog team Ostrava were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Bulldog team Ostrava reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Bulldog team Ostrava were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, Bulldog team Ostrava played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Bulldog team Ostrava reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, bc chařová krnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, skeleton51 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Medlanky played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, DYLYNY were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Medlanky reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 20, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Flumpaci reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 16, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 15, Flumpaci reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, BC Hostivař won the B3
In season 15, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, BS Frydek were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK Psions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Hostivař reached the finals of the B3
In season 9, BS Frydek reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 9, BC Hostivař were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 8, BS Frydek were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BS Frydek were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, BS Frydek were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, BC Hostivař were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Psions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Treskoprsky were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Torpedo Chabry were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement