Nederland
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 100

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 37.2 by António Paiva
Rebounds per game: 25.7 by Audrius Straižys
Assists per game: 13.5 by Leonardus Wisselink
Blocks per game: 4 by Bogdan Ryabov

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Efraín Gómez
Rebounds: 47 by  Kristijan Ognjankovski
Assists: 29 by Tristan Barel
Blocks: 15 by Haywood Rogers

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-Jeründerbar

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:J-Freak (Dutch U21 coach)

Manager Rating:

85%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Delfzijl Hot Peppers 16.45 11
2 South Dragons 15.83 18
3 Woodbridge Wreckers 14.65 23
4 Bc Sūduvėlė 14.29 14
5 Miami Hitte 14.14 21
6 IK HaGa 14.05 19
7 mlbl_squad 13.83 18
8 The Artifacts 13.8 25
9 Amsterdam Nightmare 13.73 22
10 Brooklyn 99ers 13.65 17
11 The Primoss RAMS 13.38 13
12 The Challengers 13.29 14
13 BC Viskop 13.1 10
14 Cruesli 12.74 38
15 De Slurgmannen 12.5 6
16 Dutch Pacers 12.43 7
17 Nightearls 12.38 32
18 NFH Basket 12.3 10
19 The scrimps 12.29 14
20 Pers0wnages 12 7
21 teambuzzerbaeter 11.7 23
22 Malabama Giants 11.56 27
23 Los GansoS 11.5 14
24 HOK2 11.36 11
25 Talentinho 11.13 39
26 Firebreakers 10.58 12
27 Skacowani 10.56 9
28 Mighty Goldfish 10.53 19
29 Zaandam BC 10.5 8
30 Donarrules 10.5 6
31 capelle pirates 10.5 6
32 Jump80 10.44 9
33 Dutch Bucks 10.43 7
34 Pleuntjes Balls 10.33 12
35 Broodjezakk 10.17 6
36 Dutch Patriots 10.1 10
37 Ur2Gr8toBTrueGsusLuvsU 10 10
38 The Donkies 9.71 7
39 DEADSHARK 9.67 6
40 Maasin Korikonkarit 9.64 14
41 Aster dam 9.29 7
42 Golfbreker Capitals 9.17 6
43 Orange Saints 9.12 17
44 seventynickers 9 16
45 7City Suns 8.63 8
46 FC Den Haag 8.11 9
47 Flexible Flamingo's 7.58 12
48 The Almighty Warriors 7.57 14
49 Aalsmeer Aardvaarks 7.43 14
50 La rams 7.4 5
51 Donar 7.36 11
52 Paletstars Alkmaar 4.8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
BC Eindhoven 47 5593
Season 3
Talentinho 5 364
Pleuntjes Balls 9 625
The Nookie Slammers 23 2514
Donar 34 3386
Almere Animals 36 3927
Season 4
Cruesli 3 294
Team kalebam 19 1798
Paletstars Alkmaar 27 3026
Flexible Flamingo's 28 3144
Wunderboys 38 4163
Flight #23 40 4567
Season 5
Poekie Power Cats 22 2476
Palme boys 31 3289
Season 6
seventynickers 11 699
Season 8
Malabama Giants 10 629
Season 11
Nightearls 6 367
FC Den Haag 44 5306
Season 13
Aalsmeer Aardvaarks 35 3601
Season 15
Eindhoven Eagles 42 4771
Season 18
Los GansoS 8 549
Season 21
Amsterdam Nightmare 2 250
Miami Hitte 4 355
Woodbridge Wreckers 13 812
Season 22
BasketballBreak Ballers 16 1221
Zsoker Bulls 50 5867
Season 23
Firebreakers 24 2517
Season 24
Orange Saints 26 2746
Season 28
2meterplus 48 5662
Season 34
Amsterdam StealerDC 18 1402
Season 35
Pers0wnages 12 741
Season 36
Dutch Bucks 1 57
Season 37
RoodWit 29 3200
Season 40
DEADSHARK 15 1203
Rotterdam Red Lights 21 2457
Season 42
Broodjezakk 25 2525
Season 44
Mouloudia Club Oujda 20 2403
The doggies 32 3347
The Flying Squirrels 43 4806
Season 45
GS-warriors 14 887
Nijght Dragons 37 3979
Season 46
Delfzijl Hot Peppers 39 4478
Season 47
Kavala Den Haag 7 439
NFH Basket 30 3256
Season 48
NWL STARS 45 5326
Season 49
Aster dam 17 1400
Osaka4Ever 33 3379
Hagens stars 49 5863
Season 51
White-Sharks 41 4740
DutchLions 46 5543


Titles per Team
# Team
1 South Dragons, won B3 1 time, won DBA Pro A 10 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 7 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 3 times.
2 ChaSiewPau, won DBA Pro A 5 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
3 Got Rice?, won DBA Pro A 5 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
4 It Arsjitektenburo, won DBA Pro A 4 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
5 Amsterdam Nightmare, won DBA Pro A 3 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 5 times, won Nederland Tournament 4 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
6 De Headless Chickens, won DBA Pro A 3 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 3 times, won Nederland Tournament 2 times.
7 The Primoss RAMS, won DBA Pro A 3 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 4 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
8 Icecream deluxe, won DBA Pro A 3 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 3 times.
9 Dutch Pacers, won DBA Pro A 3 times, won Nederland Tournament 6 times.
10 Talentinho, won DBA Pro A 2 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 3 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 5 times.
11 Los GansoS, won DBA Pro A 2 times, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
12 Babylon Bunzings, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 4 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
13 Woodbridge Wreckers, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 4 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 3 times.
14 Barkleys, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 3 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
15 Miami Hitte, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 3 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
16 Gelis, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
17 Dutch Pacers, won DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
18 Cruesli, won DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
19 Dutch Bucks, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
20 De Vette Nijlpaarden, won DBA Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
21 The Missing Link, won DBA Pro A 1 time.
22 Nightearls, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
23 Niques Lange Mannen, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
24 Jump80, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
25 The Almighty Warriors, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
26 Hosa Stars, was runner up in DBA Pro A 2 times.
27 Hoogezand All Stars, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
28 The Donkies, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
29 bsw, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
30 Virtual Virtuosi, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
31 Firebreakers, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
32 Donarrules, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
33 WickinT, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
34 seventynickers, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
35 The doggies, was runner up in DBA Pro A 1 time.
36 Ur2Gr8toBTrueGsusLuvsU, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
37 Orange Saints, won Nederland Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
38 Norrköping Dolphins, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
39 Police Rimpeld, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
40 Team kalebam, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
41 Il Grillo, won Nederland Tournament 1 time.
42 Malabama Giants, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 4 times.
43 Flexible Flamingo's, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 3 times.
44 Pleuntjes Balls, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
45 Floppzzys, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 2 times.
46 Koninklijke Rotterdamsche Basketball vereniging, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
47 Fire Makkinga, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
48 Sweet Lakers, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
49 Ipipoerax, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
50 De Slurgmannen, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
51 Babydolls, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.
52 Golfbreker Capitals, was runner up in Nederland Tournament 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Dutch Bucks Talentinho
53 Cruesli Talentinho
52 Los GansoS The doggies
51 Miami Hitte Amsterdam Nightmare
50 South Dragons Amsterdam Nightmare
49 South Dragons WickinT
48 South Dragons Amsterdam Nightmare
47 South Dragons Amsterdam Nightmare
46 South Dragons Talentinho
45 South Dragons Nightearls
44 South Dragons Woodbridge Wreckers
43 Dutch Pacers Woodbridge Wreckers
42 The Primoss RAMS Los GansoS
41 Los GansoS Woodbridge Wreckers
40 Woodbridge Wreckers Los GansoS
39 Talentinho Amsterdam Nightmare
38 Amsterdam Nightmare Miami Hitte
37 Amsterdam Nightmare Nightearls
36 Amsterdam Nightmare Woodbridge Wreckers
35 South Dragons seventynickers
34 South Dragons Jump80
33 South Dragons Jump80
32 De Headless Chickens Firebreakers
31 De Headless Chickens The Primoss RAMS
30 De Headless Chickens The Primoss RAMS
29 The Primoss RAMS South Dragons
28 Talentinho De Headless Chickens
27 The Primoss RAMS Donarrules
26 It Arsjitektenburo Barkleys
25 ChaSiewPau Hoogezand All Stars
24 ChaSiewPau Niques Lange Mannen
23 ChaSiewPau Niques Lange Mannen
22 ChaSiewPau Babylon Bunzings
21 Babylon Bunzings ChaSiewPau
20 It Arsjitektenburo Babylon Bunzings
19 It Arsjitektenburo Babylon Bunzings
18 Gelis It Arsjitektenburo
17 It Arsjitektenburo Barkleys
16 Barkleys ChaSiewPau
15 Dutch Pacers Barkleys
14 Dutch Pacers Icecream deluxe
13 Dutch Pacers Babylon Bunzings
12 ChaSiewPau Icecream deluxe
11 Got Rice? De Headless Chickens
10 De Vette Nijlpaarden Gelis
9 Icecream deluxe De Headless Chickens
8 Icecream deluxe The Donkies
7 Got Rice? The Almighty Warriors
6 Icecream deluxe The Almighty Warriors
5 Got Rice? Virtual Virtuosi
4 Got Rice? Hosa Stars
3 Got Rice? Hosa Stars
2 The Missing Link bsw

DBA Pro A

Dutch Bucks

Talentinho

Nederland Tournament

Miami Hitte

Dutch Bucks

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Miami Hitte Dutch Bucks
53 Amsterdam Nightmare Cruesli
52 Los GansoS Flexible Flamingo's
51 Amsterdam Nightmare Woodbridge Wreckers
50 South Dragons Pleuntjes Balls
49 South Dragons Woodbridge Wreckers
48 South Dragons Dutch Bucks
47 South Dragons Pleuntjes Balls
46 South Dragons Miami Hitte
45 Dutch Pacers De Slurgmannen
44 Dutch Pacers South Dragons
43 Team kalebam Malabama Giants
42 The Primoss RAMS Dutch Pacers
41 Miami Hitte Amsterdam Nightmare
40 Miami Hitte Orange Saints
39 Orange Saints Flexible Flamingo's
38 Amsterdam Nightmare Koninklijke Rotterdamsche Basketball vereniging
37 Amsterdam Nightmare Flexible Flamingo's
36 The Donkies Malabama Giants
35 South Dragons Talentinho
34 South Dragons Nightearls
33 Nightearls South Dragons
32 The Primoss RAMS Woodbridge Wreckers
31 The Primoss RAMS Jump80
30 De Headless Chickens South Dragons
29 Dutch Pacers The Primoss RAMS
28 Dutch Pacers Nightearls
27 The Primoss RAMS Malabama Giants
26 Hoogezand All Stars Babydolls
25 Barkleys Hoogezand All Stars
24 Niques Lange Mannen Hoogezand All Stars
23 ChaSiewPau Malabama Giants
22 Il Grillo ChaSiewPau
21 Babylon Bunzings Niques Lange Mannen
20 Cruesli Golfbreker Capitals
19 Talentinho Barkleys
18 It Arsjitektenburo Floppzzys
17 De Headless Chickens Gelis
16 ChaSiewPau Babylon Bunzings
15 Dutch Pacers ChaSiewPau
14 Hoogezand All Stars Talentinho
13 Gelis Talentinho
12 Icecream deluxe The Almighty Warriors
11 Dutch Pacers Ur2Gr8toBTrueGsusLuvsU
10 Dutch Pacers Got Rice?
9 Dutch Pacers Ipipoerax
8 Got Rice? Gelis
7 Icecream deluxe De Vette Nijlpaarden
6 Ur2Gr8toBTrueGsusLuvsU Talentinho
5 Gelis Talentinho
4 Icecream deluxe Floppzzys
3 Norrköping Dolphins Sweet Lakers
2 Police Rimpeld Fire Makkinga
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 57 Dutch Bucks
2 250 Amsterdam Nightmare
3 294 Cruesli
4 355 Miami Hitte
5 364 Talentinho
6 367 Nightearls
7 439 Kavala Den Haag
8 549 Los GansoS
9 625 Pleuntjes Balls
10 629 Malabama Giants
B3 Participation History
In season 54, Amsterdam Nightmare played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 54, Cruesli played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 53, Los GansoS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 52, Miami Hitte played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 52, Amsterdam Nightmare played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 52, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 51, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, South Dragons reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 49, South Dragons won the B3
In season 48, South Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, South Dragons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 46, South Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Team kalebam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, Los GansoS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Miami Hitte played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Woodbridge Wreckers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Miami Hitte played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Talentinho played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Orange Saints played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Amsterdam Nightmare played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Amsterdam Nightmare were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, The Donkies were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Amsterdam Nightmare played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 35, South Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, South Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, Nightearls played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, De Headless Chickens played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, De Headless Chickens played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, De Headless Chickens played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, The scrimps reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 29, Talentinho were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, The Primoss RAMS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Hoogezand All Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Barkleys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, ChaSiewPau played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, ChaSiewPau played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Niques Lange Mannen played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, ChaSiewPau played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, ChaSiewPau reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 23, Il Grillo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Babylon Bunzings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Cruesli played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Talentinho played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Gelis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, It Arsjitektenburo played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, De Headless Chickens played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, ChaSiewPau were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Barkleys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Dutch Pacers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, The scrimps reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 15, Hoogezand All Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 14, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Gelis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, ChaSiewPau were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Got Rice? were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, De Vette Nijlpaarden were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Dutch Pacers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Got Rice? were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Got Rice? were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Icecream deluxe reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, Ur2Gr8toBTrueGsusLuvsU were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Got Rice? were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Gelis were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Icecream deluxe were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Got Rice? were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Norrköping Dolphins were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement