The World of BuzzerBeater
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 River Legends 15.55 20
2 C.B.Imperio 15.4 5
3 Abelendo Forever 14.63 16
4 Juanito Caminante 14.28 18
5 Granada Stars 14.24 17
6 Fab Five 13.94 18
7 NoAguantoLaJuerga 13.57 28
8 Folgado Lakers 13.38 16
9 Las Palmeras C.B. 13 5
10 Universidad de Cambre 12.67 6
11 Cuadrado engañoso 12.63 8
12 pirulos 12.56 9
13 CB Rabadense 12.5 14
14 Onuba Ravens 12.4 10
15 Totwart 12.27 11
16 Los Palomos 12.2 5
17 Ciudad de Córdoba 11.87 15
18 Valencia Stars 11.83 6
19 Basket Etonic 11.82 11
20 Paraliticos 11.63 8
21 Mequetrefes 11.62 13
22 C.B. Paralímpicos 11.6 10
23 Wild Pride 11.4 5
24 Sant Mateu 11.38 16
25 airsjordans 11.35 17
26 Pepinillos Team 11.33 6
27 Tsuru Grullas 11.2 5
28 The Chosen Few 11.17 6
29 ValenciaBSKT 11.15 13
30 Cadiz Basket Playa 11.14 7
31 Valencia Bàsquet 11.09 11
32 apurrututu 10.88 8
33 pisporris 10.5 10
34 CEI TOLEDO 10.33 9
35 Ferrol Destroyers 10.33 6
36 GMA Team 10.2 10
37 E.Vargas Team 10.14 7
38 arrano 10.14 7
39 Duistado 10 10
40 YoguR de PlaTaNo 9.86 7
41 Gargantúa 9.8 5
42 C.B. Motril 9.73 11
43 Porquinhos 9.67 6
44 boston LEGENDS 9.43 7
45 PaKMaN Boys 9.4 5
46 BBRosso 9.14 7
47 Los Papis C.B. 8.82 11
48 Náxara C.D. 8.8 5
49 IB Gayers Club 8.8 5
50 Flori CB 8.6 5
51 Grupo CC 8.33 9
52 Boles Xines 8.29 7
53 Las canicas 8.17 6
54 Estudiabaantes 8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Los Papis C.B. 39 1000
Season 3
YoguR de PlaTaNo 4 189
Juvi Athletic 5 210
valdepeñas F.C 6 245
Mequetrefes 10 366
Totwart 15 550
Indy Basketball 21 674
C.B.Tudela 34 953
Os Cabaleiros 42 1058
Season 4
Tojuplastica 16 572
U.D. Cuatro Caminos 20 637
Sant Mateu 36 968
Mercenarios 48 1126
Season 5
NoAguantoLaJuerga 14 549
Season 6
AMB GRÀCIA 22 710
Vila-seca 41 1033
Season 7
Ziuwari 7 247
Season 8
Flori CB 3 132
Inter d CATalonia 19 619
C.B.Rinlo 33 923
Season 10
The Monty Python´s Flying Circus 12 515
Season 12
La Ribera B.C. 8 253
C.B Utopia Banished 9 329
Season 13
Fab Five 2 104
espartanos team 40 1027
mari team 43 1059
Season 14
Valencia Bàsquet 45 1079
Biffy Clyro 46 1084
Season 15
Porquinhos 11 393
C.B. Paralímpicos 18 605
Chupa-Chups Club 37 984
Season 16
Folgado Lakers 1 22
Season 18
boston LEGENDS 49 1161
Season 19
MavenSA 29 827
Season 20
Badaneda BC 17 580
Flynt Michigan Tropics 32 909
Season 21
C.B. Vilablareix 28 819
Season 23
Bijain·de·Musgo·BC 26 787
Season 24
Gjrønå-Hà Noi IFK 24 730
Season 26
RedHands 44 1063
Season 28
Els Groguets 13 526
Falcons team 30 831
Season 32
CB Underdogs 35 960
Season 34
Canterbury OSB 23 726
Diables 2 25 786
Devoti0n 38 999
Riofrio de Riaza 50 1162
Season 36
Bakunin BC 27 802
A.B. Unificación Cantu 47 1102
Season 39
Valencia Kings 31 853


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Sant Mateu, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won ACBB 5 times, won Copa de España 4 times, .
2 Mequetrefes, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won ACBB 2 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 2 times, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
3 pirulos, won B3 1 time, won ACBB 3 times, , won Copa de España 4 times, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
4 River Legends, won ACBB 8 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
5 Folgado Lakers, won ACBB 7 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 5 times, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
6 Granada Stars, won ACBB 5 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, .
7 Fab Five, won ACBB 3 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time, .
8 CB Rabadense, won ACBB 2 times, , won Copa de España 2 times, .
9 Juanito Caminante, won ACBB 2 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
10 atl estacion, won ACBB 1 time, , won Copa de España 1 time.
11 boston LEGENDS, won ACBB 1 time, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 2 times.
12 airsjordans, won ACBB 1 time, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
13 C.B. Paralímpicos, won ACBB 1 time, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
14 Los Palomos, won ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 2 times.
15 El Trébol, won ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
16 Valencia Stars, won ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
17 Madness Els Omells de na Gaià, won ACBB 1 time.
18 Perrunos Team, won ACBB 1 time.
19 Universidad de Cambre, won ACBB 1 time.
20 Ciudad de Córdoba, , won Copa de España 3 times.
21 Basket Etonic, , won Copa de España 1 time, .
22 Abelendo Forever, , .
23 Ferrol Destroyers, .
24 Valencia Bàsquet, , won Copa de España 2 times, .
25 C.B. Motril, .
26 NoAguantoLaJuerga, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, .
27 Pepinillos Team, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
28 Flori CB, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
29 Noise Horcajo de los Montes, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
30 C.B.Imperio, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
31 81 Titanes, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
32 Manolos Galactic Team, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
33 Cadiz Basket Playa, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
34 pisporris, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
35 apurrututu, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
36 YoguR de PlaTaNo, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
37 Bakunin BC, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
38 Porquinhos, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
39 Wild Pride, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
40 Perogrullos, won Copa de España 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
41 Basket Chiclana, won Copa de España 1 time.
42 Pipers La Línea de la Concepción, won Copa de España 1 time.
43 Arora, won Copa de España 1 time.
44 Cervantes, won Copa de España 1 time.
45 L.A Joventuts, won Copa de España 1 time.
46 IB exhibiciÓ, won Copa de España 1 time.
47 Totwart, won Copa de España 1 time.
48 Rudencio BC, won Copa de España 1 time.
49 C.B. Escanilla, won Copa de España 1 time.
50 Atl Estacion II, won Copa de España 1 time.
51 CB Doberval, won Copa de España 1 time.
52 Onuba Ravens, won Copa de España 1 time.
53 mamelete, won Copa de España 1 time.
54 Ganfurkel, .
55 Grupo CC, .
56 Latrell, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
57 Cement Montcada i Reixac, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
58 Olympians Castrillo de Don Juan, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
59 Easyriders, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
60 GMA Team, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
61 UE SANT ANDREU, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
62 IB Gayers Club, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
63 The Chosen Few, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
64 Doble V, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
65 Centolas Asasinas, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
66 Action Direct, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
67 CEI TOLEDO, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
68 Maccabi d Levantar, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
69 ValenciaBSKT, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
70 Náxara C.D., was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
71 killers dragons, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
72 Almorrana Revenge, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Folgado Lakers Flori CB
46 Folgado Lakers C.B. Paralímpicos
45 Fab Five Folgado Lakers
44 Fab Five Bakunin BC
43 Fab Five pirulos
42 River Legends Wild Pride
41 Valencia Stars Fab Five
40 Los Palomos YoguR de PlaTaNo
39 boston LEGENDS NoAguantoLaJuerga
38 Sant Mateu boston LEGENDS
37 Mequetrefes Porquinhos
36 C.B. Paralímpicos C.B. Motril
35 Mequetrefes C.B. Motril
34 Folgado Lakers Abelendo Forever
33 Folgado Lakers Mequetrefes
32 Folgado Lakers Abelendo Forever
31 Folgado Lakers Valencia Bàsquet
30 Folgado Lakers Abelendo Forever
29 El Trébol Basket Etonic
28 airsjordans Valencia Bàsquet
27 pirulos airsjordans
26 pirulos Basket Etonic
25 pirulos Basket Etonic
24 Sant Mateu pirulos
23 Sant Mateu Manolos Galacti
22 Juanito Caminante pirulos
21 Sant Mateu pisporris
20 Universidad de Pepinillos Team
19 CB Rabadense Granada Stars
18 CB Rabadense Juanito Caminante
17 Sant Mateu CB Rabadense
16 Juanito Caminante apurrututu
15 River Legends 81 Titanes
14 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
13 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
12 River Legends CB Rabadense
11 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
10 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
9 River Legends atl estacion
8 atl estacion River Legends
7 Granada Stars atl estacion
6 Granada Stars Cadiz Basket Playa
5 Granada Stars Ferrol Destroyers
4 Granada Stars Ferrol Destroyers
3 Granada Stars Ferrol Destroyers
2 Perrunos Team C.B.Imperio
1 Madness Els Ome Noise Horcajo d
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Folgado Lakers Flori CB
46 Folgado Lakers killers dragons
45 mamelete Fab Five
44 Fab Five GMA Team
43 pirulos Fab Five
42 Valencia Stars Náxara C.D.
41 Los Palomos Valencia Bàsquet
40 Los Palomos CEI TOLEDO
39 boston LEGENDS Action Direct
38 boston LEGENDS Sant Mateu
37 Mequetrefes Abelendo Forever
36 Mequetrefes Abelendo Forever
35 Sant Mateu Mequetrefes
34 Folgado Lakers C.B. Paralímpicos
33 Folgado Lakers Fab Five
32 Folgado Lakers Almorrana Revenge
31 Valencia Bàsquet Grupo CC
30 El Trébol ValenciaBSKT
29 Valencia Bàsquet Folgado Lakers
28 Basket Etonic Maccabi d Levantar
27 airsjordans Valencia Bàsquet
26 pirulos Basket Etonic
25 pirulos Basket Etonic
24 pirulos NoAguantoLaJuerga
23 Sant Mateu Pepinillos Team
22 L.A Joventuts pirulos
21 Atl Estacion II Sant Mateu
20 Sant Mateu NoAguantoLaJuerga
19 Sant Mateu Doble V
18 Onuba Ravens IB Gayers Club
17 IB exhibiciÓ Grupo CC
16 Ciudad de Córdoba Juanito Caminante
15 CB Rabadense Centolas Asasinas
14 CB Rabadense Granada Stars
13 River Legends CB Rabadense
12 Ciudad de Córdoba CB Rabadense
11 C.B. Escanilla The Chosen Few
10 CB Doberval Ganfurkel
9 atl estacion Granada Stars
8 Cervantes Ganfurkel
7 Totwart Granada Stars
6 Ciudad de Córdoba Perogrullos
5 Perogrullos Easyriders
4 Rudencio BC UE SANT ANDREU
3 Arora Latrell
2 Basket Chiclana Olympians Castr
1 Pipers La Línea Cement Montcada
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 22 Folgado Lakers
2 104 Fab Five
3 132 Flori CB
4 189 YoguR de PlaTaNo
5 210 Juvi Athletic
6 245 valdepeñas F.C
7 247 Ziuwari
8 253 La Ribera B.C.
9 329 C.B Utopia Bani
10 366 Mequetrefes
B3 Participation History
In season 47, Folgado Lakers reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 47, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, Fab Five were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, mamelete played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Fab Five were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Fab Five were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, pirulos reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Valencia Stars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 43, River Legends played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Valencia Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Los Palomos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Los Palomos reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 41, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, boston LEGENDS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Sant Mateu were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, boston LEGENDS were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 39, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Sant Mateu reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 38, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Mequetrefes reached the finals of the B3
In season 37, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, C.B. Paralímpicos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Mequetrefes won the B3
In season 36, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Sant Mateu were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, Folgado Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, Folgado Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, Folgado Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, Valencia Bàsquet played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 31, Folgado Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Drunk Team CB played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, El Trébol reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 30, Valencia Bàsquet played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, airsjordans were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Basket Etonic played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 28, airsjordans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, pirulos reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, pirulos won the B3
In season 26, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, pirulos reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 25, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Sant Mateu reached the finals of the B3
In season 23, Juanito Caminante were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, L.A Joventuts played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, Atl Estacion II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Sant Mateu won the B3
In season 21, Universidad de played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, CB Rabadense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 19, CB Rabadense reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 19, Onuba Ravens were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, IB Gayers Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Juanito Caminante were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Ciudad de Córdoba played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, River Legends played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, CB Rabadense played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, CB Rabadense were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 15, River Legends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, River Legends were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, River Legends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Ciudad de Córdoba were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, River Legends reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, C.B. Escanilla were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, River Legends were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Onuba Ravens were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, River Legends were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, atl estacion were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, atl estacion were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Cervantes were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Granada Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Totwart were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Granada Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Ciudad de Córdoba were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Granada Stars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 6, Perogrullos were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Granada Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Rudencio BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Basket Chiclana were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Perrunos Team were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Arora were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement