The World of BuzzerBeater
España
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 River Legends 15.55 20
2 C.B.Imperio 15.4 5
3 Abelendo Forever 14.63 16
4 Juanito Caminante 14.28 18
5 Granada Stars 14.24 17
6 Fab Five 14.18 17
7 NoAguantoLaJuerga 13.48 27
8 Folgado Lakers 13 15
9 Las Palmeras C.B. 13 5
10 Universidad de Cambre 12.67 6
11 Cuadrado engañoso 12.63 8
12 pirulos 12.56 9
13 CB Rabadense 12.5 14
14 Onuba Ravens 12.4 10
15 Totwart 12.27 11
16 Los Palomos 12.2 5
17 Ciudad de Córdoba 11.87 15
18 Valencia Stars 11.83 6
19 Basket Etonic 11.82 11
20 Paraliticos 11.63 8
21 C.B. Paralímpicos 11.44 9
22 Wild Pride 11.4 5
23 Sant Mateu 11.38 16
24 airsjordans 11.35 17
25 Pepinillos Team 11.33 6
26 Mequetrefes 11.25 12
27 Tsuru Grullas 11.2 5
28 The Chosen Few 11.17 6
29 ValenciaBSKT 11.15 13
30 Cadiz Basket Playa 11.14 7
31 Valencia Bàsquet 11.09 11
32 apurrututu 10.88 8
33 pisporris 10.5 10
34 Ferrol Destroyers 10.33 6
35 GMA Team 10.2 10
36 E.Vargas Team 10.14 7
37 arrano 10.14 7
38 CEI TOLEDO 10.13 8
39 Duistado 10 10
40 YoguR de PlaTaNo 9.86 7
41 Gargantúa 9.8 5
42 C.B. Motril 9.73 11
43 Porquinhos 9.67 6
44 boston LEGENDS 9.43 7
45 PaKMaN Boys 9.4 5
46 BBRosso 9.14 7
47 Los Papis C.B. 8.82 11
48 Náxara C.D. 8.8 5
49 IB Gayers Club 8.8 5
50 Grupo CC 8.33 9
51 Boles Xines 8.29 7
52 Las canicas 8.17 6
53 Estudiabaantes 8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
CEI TOLEDO 6 257
YoguR de PlaTaNo 8 410
Mequetrefes 10 428
Juvi Athletic 12 430
C.B.Tudela 17 559
Totwart 20 630
UNICAJA Malaga 25 705
valdepeñas F.C 30 846
Indy Basketball 40 999
Season 4
Sant Mateu 24 699
CB Señor Roca 32 868
U.D. Cuatro Caminos 37 985
Tojuplastica 39 991
Season 5
NoAguantoLaJuerga 19 588
Barça lúnic 41 1004
Basket Etonic 50 1068
Season 6
AMB GRÀCIA 23 690
Vila-seca 43 1014
Season 7
Ziuwari 4 231
Aismalibar C.B. 35 948
Un tipo cualquiera 42 1008
Cascarilleiros 46 1030
Season 8
Flori CB 7 315
manneken pis 13 492
Inter d CATalonia 26 715
ValenciaBSKT 31 853
Season 9
Longville Sheeps 38 986
Season 10
The Monty Python´s Flying Circus 14 515
Lumbrales 49 1042
Season 12
C.B Utopia Banished 3 216
La Ribera B.C. 16 545
Season 13
Fab Five 1 52
Season 14
El Paular 36 958
Valencia Bàsquet 48 1037
Season 15
C.B. Paralímpicos 5 245
Chupa-Chups Club 33 880
Náxara C.D. 44 1022
Porquinhos 45 1025
Season 16
Folgado Lakers 2 92
Season 19
MavenSA 29 789
Biznietos del Dream Team 2.0 34 908
Season 20
Flynt Michigan Tropics 15 533
Badaneda BC 21 659
Season 26
foiosteam 47 1033
Season 28
Els Groguets 11 429
Season 32
CB Underdogs 28 775
Season 34
Diables 2 18 587
Riofrio de Riaza 27 717
Season 36
Bakunin BC 9 424
A.B. Unificación Cantu 22 668


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Sant Mateu, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won ACBB 5 times, won Copa de España 4 times, .
2 Mequetrefes, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won ACBB 2 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 2 times, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
3 pirulos, won B3 1 time, won ACBB 3 times, , won Copa de España 4 times, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
4 River Legends, won ACBB 8 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
5 Folgado Lakers, won ACBB 6 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 4 times, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
6 Granada Stars, won ACBB 5 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, .
7 Fab Five, won ACBB 3 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time, .
8 CB Rabadense, won ACBB 2 times, , won Copa de España 2 times, .
9 Juanito Caminante, won ACBB 2 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
10 atl estacion, won ACBB 1 time, , won Copa de España 1 time.
11 boston LEGENDS, won ACBB 1 time, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 2 times.
12 airsjordans, won ACBB 1 time, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
13 C.B. Paralímpicos, won ACBB 1 time, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
14 Los Palomos, won ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 2 times.
15 El Trébol, won ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
16 Valencia Stars, won ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
17 Madness Els Omells de na Gaià, won ACBB 1 time.
18 Perrunos Team, won ACBB 1 time.
19 Universidad de Cambre, won ACBB 1 time.
20 Ciudad de Córdoba, , won Copa de España 3 times.
21 Basket Etonic, , won Copa de España 1 time, .
22 Abelendo Forever, , .
23 Ferrol Destroyers, .
24 Valencia Bàsquet, , won Copa de España 2 times, .
25 C.B. Motril, .
26 NoAguantoLaJuerga, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, .
27 Pepinillos Team, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
28 Noise Horcajo de los Montes, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
29 C.B.Imperio, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
30 81 Titanes, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
31 Manolos Galactic Team, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
32 Cadiz Basket Playa, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
33 pisporris, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
34 apurrututu, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
35 YoguR de PlaTaNo, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
36 Bakunin BC, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
37 Porquinhos, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
38 Wild Pride, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
39 Perogrullos, won Copa de España 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
40 Basket Chiclana, won Copa de España 1 time.
41 Pipers La Línea de la Concepción, won Copa de España 1 time.
42 Arora, won Copa de España 1 time.
43 Cervantes, won Copa de España 1 time.
44 L.A Joventuts, won Copa de España 1 time.
45 IB exhibiciÓ, won Copa de España 1 time.
46 Totwart, won Copa de España 1 time.
47 Rudencio BC, won Copa de España 1 time.
48 C.B. Escanilla, won Copa de España 1 time.
49 Atl Estacion II, won Copa de España 1 time.
50 CB Doberval, won Copa de España 1 time.
51 Onuba Ravens, won Copa de España 1 time.
52 mamelete, won Copa de España 1 time.
53 Ganfurkel, .
54 Grupo CC, .
55 Latrell, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
56 Cement Montcada i Reixac, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
57 Olympians Castrillo de Don Juan, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
58 Easyriders, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
59 GMA Team, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
60 UE SANT ANDREU, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
61 IB Gayers Club, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
62 The Chosen Few, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
63 Doble V, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
64 Centolas Asasinas, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
65 Action Direct, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
66 CEI TOLEDO, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
67 Maccabi d Levantar, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
68 ValenciaBSKT, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
69 Náxara C.D., was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
70 killers dragons, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
71 Almorrana Revenge, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Folgado Lakers C.B. Paralímpicos
45 Fab Five Folgado Lakers
44 Fab Five Bakunin BC
43 Fab Five pirulos
42 River Legends Wild Pride
41 Valencia Stars Fab Five
40 Los Palomos YoguR de PlaTaNo
39 boston LEGENDS NoAguantoLaJuerga
38 Sant Mateu boston LEGENDS
37 Mequetrefes Porquinhos
36 C.B. Paralímpicos C.B. Motril
35 Mequetrefes C.B. Motril
34 Folgado Lakers Abelendo Forever
33 Folgado Lakers Mequetrefes
32 Folgado Lakers Abelendo Forever
31 Folgado Lakers Valencia Bàsquet
30 Folgado Lakers Abelendo Forever
29 El Trébol Basket Etonic
28 airsjordans Valencia Bàsquet
27 pirulos airsjordans
26 pirulos Basket Etonic
25 pirulos Basket Etonic
24 Sant Mateu pirulos
23 Sant Mateu Manolos Galacti
22 Juanito Caminante pirulos
21 Sant Mateu pisporris
20 Universidad de Pepinillos Team
19 CB Rabadense Granada Stars
18 CB Rabadense Juanito Caminante
17 Sant Mateu CB Rabadense
16 Juanito Caminante apurrututu
15 River Legends 81 Titanes
14 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
13 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
12 River Legends CB Rabadense
11 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
10 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
9 River Legends atl estacion
8 atl estacion River Legends
7 Granada Stars atl estacion
6 Granada Stars Cadiz Basket Playa
5 Granada Stars Ferrol Destroyers
4 Granada Stars Ferrol Destroyers
3 Granada Stars Ferrol Destroyers
2 Perrunos Team C.B.Imperio
1 Madness Els Ome Noise Horcajo d
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Folgado Lakers killers dragons
45 mamelete Fab Five
44 Fab Five GMA Team
43 pirulos Fab Five
42 Valencia Stars Náxara C.D.
41 Los Palomos Valencia Bàsquet
40 Los Palomos CEI TOLEDO
39 boston LEGENDS Action Direct
38 boston LEGENDS Sant Mateu
37 Mequetrefes Abelendo Forever
36 Mequetrefes Abelendo Forever
35 Sant Mateu Mequetrefes
34 Folgado Lakers C.B. Paralímpicos
33 Folgado Lakers Fab Five
32 Folgado Lakers Almorrana Revenge
31 Valencia Bàsquet Grupo CC
30 El Trébol ValenciaBSKT
29 Valencia Bàsquet Folgado Lakers
28 Basket Etonic Maccabi d Levantar
27 airsjordans Valencia Bàsquet
26 pirulos Basket Etonic
25 pirulos Basket Etonic
24 pirulos NoAguantoLaJuerga
23 Sant Mateu Pepinillos Team
22 L.A Joventuts pirulos
21 Atl Estacion II Sant Mateu
20 Sant Mateu NoAguantoLaJuerga
19 Sant Mateu Doble V
18 Onuba Ravens IB Gayers Club
17 IB exhibiciÓ Grupo CC
16 Ciudad de Córdoba Juanito Caminante
15 CB Rabadense Centolas Asasinas
14 CB Rabadense Granada Stars
13 River Legends CB Rabadense
12 Ciudad de Córdoba CB Rabadense
11 C.B. Escanilla The Chosen Few
10 CB Doberval Ganfurkel
9 atl estacion Granada Stars
8 Cervantes Ganfurkel
7 Totwart Granada Stars
6 Ciudad de Córdoba Perogrullos
5 Perogrullos Easyriders
4 Rudencio BC UE SANT ANDREU
3 Arora Latrell
2 Basket Chiclana Olympians Castr
1 Pipers La Línea Cement Montcada
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 52 Fab Five
2 92 Folgado Lakers
3 216 C.B Utopia Bani
4 231 Ziuwari
5 245 C.B. Paralímpicos
6 257 CEI TOLEDO
7 315 Flori CB
8 410 YoguR de PlaTaNo
9 424 Bakunin BC
10 428 Mequetrefes
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Fab Five were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, mamelete played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Fab Five were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Fab Five were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, pirulos reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Valencia Stars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 43, River Legends played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Valencia Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Los Palomos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Los Palomos reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 41, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, boston LEGENDS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Sant Mateu were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, boston LEGENDS were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 39, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Sant Mateu reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 38, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Mequetrefes reached the finals of the B3
In season 37, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, C.B. Paralímpicos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Mequetrefes won the B3
In season 36, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Sant Mateu were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, Folgado Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, Folgado Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, Folgado Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, Valencia Bàsquet played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 31, Folgado Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Drunk Team CB played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, El Trébol reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 30, Valencia Bàsquet played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, airsjordans were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Basket Etonic played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 28, airsjordans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, pirulos reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, pirulos won the B3
In season 26, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, pirulos reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 25, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Sant Mateu reached the finals of the B3
In season 23, Juanito Caminante were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, L.A Joventuts played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, Atl Estacion II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Sant Mateu won the B3
In season 21, Universidad de played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, CB Rabadense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 19, CB Rabadense reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 19, Onuba Ravens were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, IB Gayers Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Juanito Caminante were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Ciudad de Córdoba played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, River Legends played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, CB Rabadense played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, CB Rabadense were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 15, River Legends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, River Legends were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, River Legends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Ciudad de Córdoba were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, River Legends reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, C.B. Escanilla were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, River Legends were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Onuba Ravens were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, River Legends were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, atl estacion were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, atl estacion were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Cervantes were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Granada Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Totwart were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Granada Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Ciudad de Córdoba were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Granada Stars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 6, Perogrullos were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Granada Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Rudencio BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Basket Chiclana were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Perrunos Team were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Arora were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement