The World of BuzzerBeater
Makedonija

Leaders:

Points per game: 54.6 by Hou Shuangbo
Rebounds per game: 19.5 by Petr Alifanov
Assists per game: 12.1 by Syçel Kotja
Blocks per game: 3.3 by Arnaud Jacquart

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Ajver Trifunov
Rebounds: 45 by  Žanis Meiers
Assists: 31 by Dino Zagomilšek
Blocks: 12 by Kristijan Kropivnik

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:dimac

Manager Rating:

93%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Milan A.

Manager Rating:

89%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 NC State 18.9 10
2 baniran 18 16
3 Makedonija 16.6 10
4 Mercedes Benz 15.75 20
5 Xsago Phantoms 15.61 36
6 GEMIDZII Veles 14.77 22
7 Beneton Veles 14.29 7
8 skopje giants 14.17 6
9 Makedoncite na Milan 13.56 25
10 ГоДел Работнички 13.42 12
11 KK Teorel 13.41 32
12 Najdobrite 13.41 17
13 kk S.A.R.S 13.33 6
14 Hip Hop Macedonia 13.08 26
15 Vardar Dimoa 13.06 31
16 dragonfly84 12.42 31
17 KK Dragons 12 12
18 Les Andres 11.92 12
19 Angelcinja2 11.87 31
20 KK Trtka 11.8 10
21 tim nejm 11.8 5
22 StreetBasketMK 11.71 14
23 BC Kavadarci Rulls 10.86 7
24 born4pwnage 10.6 5
25 KK Players 10.38 8
26 Heraklea 10.22 9
27 kavadarci 10 10
28 Pecalev 10 10
29 Габер 9.78 9
30 Bregalnica 9.68 19
31 KK Pelister Sport 9.44 9
32 DTC 9.21 14
33 Magic 24 9.18 11
34 CD Locos 9 21
35 Cesinovo Mafija 8.6 5
36 Delikates 8.4 5
37 tockaci 8.08 13
38 darba 7.8 5
39 Oklahoma! 7.67 6
40 Pelister Bitola 7.53 19
41 LESKOEC 7.33 6
42 VfB Stuttgart-Stip 3.11 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Bregalnica 26 5448
Season 7
Hip Hop Macedonia 9 1218
Season 8
feni indusri 47 11830
Season 9
Xsago Phantoms 1 81
Season 10
The Black Ice 19 3558
Paradise of angels 37 7909
Season 13
Pelister Bitola 36 7587
Season 14
KK Teorel 2 162
Angelcinja2 13 1884
Season 15
LESKOEC 17 3218
Season 16
DTC 8 1045
Season 17
Makedoncite na Milan 6 492
darba 11 1499
KK Dragons 32 6897
KK Pelister Sport 33 7078
vlatkounited 43 10655
Season 20
Pecalev 5 195
Skopje City Tornado 14 2957
Season 21
Mercedes Benz 4 192
StreetBasketMK 7 933
Season 30
Oklahoma! 27 5806
Season 36
teteks tetovo 22 4546
Season 37
B.C Kocani 25 5409
KK Ulavi 29 6508
Season 40
KK Struja95 23 4757
K.K.Debar 39 8357
Season 41
Kucinja 3 189
Season 42
bitola top1 21 4007
Gostivar 41 9467
Mongols 45 11261
Season 43
Liverpool YNWA 31 6639
Season 44
komunisti 10 1323
Kochani-bulls 12 1702
Barcelonabalkan 15 2983
Morkovi 18 3304
Ilievski2018 28 6395
KK Pravosmukalki 40 8683
Season 45
Skull and Bones mk 16 3113
Berovski Mecki 24 5213
HeraKlea 30 6581
Winner1 34 7080
Season 46
kratovcani 20 3882
Kk Shkupi 35 7277
Season 47
rasadnikot 38 8257
Season 48
Dallas K.K 42 10137
Ruff Ryders 44 10824
Season 49
KK Vardar 2020 46 11349
la veles.1 48 11836
Prespa Lakers 49 12348
Krokodili 50 12566


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Mercedes Benz, won MKD BB Elita 9 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 6 times, .
2 Xsago Phantoms, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, .
3 NC State, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, .
4 GEMIDZII Veles, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, .
5 baniran, won MKD BB Elita 5 times, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
6 KK Teorel, won MKD BB Elita 3 times, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times, .
7 KK Dragons, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
8 Vardar Dimoa, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, .
9 Makedoncite na Milan, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, , .
10 Hip Hop Macedonia, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
11 Pelister Bitola, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, .
12 KK Pelister Sport, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
13 Pecalev, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
14 dragonfly84, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, .
15 Najdobrite, .
16 kavadarci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
17 BC Kavadarci Rulls, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
18 Beneton Veles, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
19 Heraklea, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, .
20 tockaci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
21 Kucinja, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
22 born4pwnage, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
23 DTC, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
24 Angelcinja2, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, .
25 Makedonija, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, .
26 Oklahoma!, .
27 StreetBasketMK, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
28 morski, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
29 CD Locos, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
30 KK Trtka, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
31 ГоДел Работнички, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
32 Габер, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 Xsago Phantoms Kucinja
48 Pecalev KK Teorel
47 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
46 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
45 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
44 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na
42 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na
41 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
40 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
39 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
38 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
37 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
36 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
35 Vardar Dimoa DTC
34 Pelister Bitola KK Dragons
33 Vardar Dimoa Makedoncite na
32 KK Dragons Xsago Phantoms
31 KK Dragons Makedoncite na
30 Makedoncite na KK Teorel
29 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
27 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
26 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
25 KK Teorel BC Kavadarci Rulls
24 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
23 GEMIDZII Veles Pelister Bitola
22 Xsago Phantoms born4pwnage
21 Xsago Phantoms kavadarci
20 Xsago Phantoms Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
18 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
17 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
16 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
15 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
14 baniran Najdobrite
13 baniran NC State
12 NC State baniran
11 baniran NC State
10 NC State Beneton Veles
9 NC State baniran
8 NC State baniran
7 NC State baniran
6 NC State baniran
5 NC State baniran
4 baniran Najdobrite
3 baniran tockaci
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na
48 Pecalev Xsago Phantoms
47 Hip Hop Macedonia Mercedes Benz
46 KK Teorel Oklahoma!
45 Mercedes Benz Oklahoma!
44 Mercedes Benz Pecalev
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na
42 KK Teorel Angelcinja2
41 Mercedes Benz KK Teorel
40 KK Pelister Sport Xsago Phantoms
39 dragonfly84 KK Pelister Sport
38 dragonfly84 KK Teorel
37 Angelcinja2 dragonfly84
36 Angelcinja2 Makedoncite na
35 Angelcinja2 StreetBasketMK
34 Mercedes Benz Pelister Bitola
33 KK Dragons Vardar Dimoa
32 Vardar Dimoa Mercedes Benz
31 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
30 KK Teorel Mercedes Benz
29 KK Teorel Makedoncite na
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Dragons
27 Xsago Phantoms ГоДел Работнички
26 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
25 BC Kavadarci Rulls Angelcinja2
24 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
23 kavadarci Pelister Bitola
22 dragonfly84 GEMIDZII Veles
21 kavadarci GEMIDZII Veles
20 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
18 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
17 GEMIDZII Veles KK Trtka
16 GEMIDZII Veles Vardar Dimoa
15 Vardar Dimoa Xsago Phantoms
14 GEMIDZII Veles Габер
13 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
12 baniran GEMIDZII Veles
11 baniran NC State
10 baniran Makedonija
9 baniran Makedonija
8 Beneton Veles NC State
7 NC State Makedonija
6 baniran CD Locos
5 baniran NC State
4 Makedonija NC State
3 baniran morski
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 81 Xsago Phantoms
2 162 KK Teorel
3 189 Kucinja
4 192 Mercedes Benz
5 195 Pecalev
6 492 Makedoncite na
7 933 StreetBasketMK
8 1045 DTC
9 1218 Hip Hop Macedonia
10 1323 komunisti
B3 Participation History
In season 49, Pecalev played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 44, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Pelister Bitola played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Makedoncite na played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, KK Teorel reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, BC Kavadarci Rulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, kavadarci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, kavadarci played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Ulicarl were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, baniran played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, NC State were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Beneton Veles were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Makedonija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement