Uruguay
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 109

Users Online: 3

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 41.2 by Donny Burroughs
Rebounds per game: 20.9 by Marcin Bochenek
Assists per game: 11.9 by Simón Domínguez
Blocks per game: 3.4 by Michael Frade

Best Performances:

Points: 87 by Sergio Foglia
Rebounds: 45 by  František Týplt
Assists: 34 by Wendolin Rottländer
Blocks: 14 by Juan Sánchez

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:dimasioro

Manager Rating:

42%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Piccone

Manager Rating:

67%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Hebraica Macabi 41 3555
Season 3
Tuya - Mia B.C. 1 56
Playeros Vengaran 2 135
montevideo wanderers 3 195
Unión Atlética 10 534
Dallas Mavericks_ 13 752
La Verde 16 1002
La Playa Blues 21 1683
Teletubbies 22 1710
Tsunami Buceo 23 1901
Contrafarsa 25 2104
Diplodocus 29 2483
Welcome Forever 37 3198
X-Playo 38 3240
ROCOPAYON14 39 3353
Trico B.C 45 3866
Union Difunta (UD) 48 4541
Season 4
El 236 17 1102
Exprime la naranja 47 4081
Season 5
Club Nacional de Futbol 18 1194
Season 6
Gacela BBC 4 253
Season 7
Club Unión Atlética 5 300
Azul de la Playa 15 992
La Resistencia BC 32 2685
Season 9
Vikings BC 24 2043
El Quinto B. C. 26 2200
Season 10
A. Juventus 27 2278
Season 13
Dimasioro.B.C 6 351
Season 14
Náutico 8 508
Season 16
Pésaro 9 518
Season 17
B.B.C Layva 7 408
Club Unión de Montevideo 31 2664
Season 18
Fantoche 40 3501
Season 21
Club A. Welcome 43 3610
Season 27
Gorgoris Basket Club 46 3958
Season 35
El Rojo Mecánico 20 1623
Season 38
C.A. Con Los Mismos Colores 19 1614
Season 41
Soriados 11 594
Season 45
Club Deportivo Albatros 44 3858
Season 46
Sauce BBC 14 911
C.A. Peñarol BBC 30 2620
Esparta BBC 35 2890
Season 48
UsAndThem 12 625
Campa BBC 33 2799
Season 49
Bohemios de Canelones 28 2328
Tree Hill Ravens BBC 34 2802
Season 50
DobleDribling 42 3570
Season 52
La pelota siempre al 10 50 4816
Season 53
El Prolijo 36 3145
Magia Celta BBC 49 4655


Titles per Team
# Team
1 C.S Larrañaga, was runner up in B3 1 time, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 6 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
2 Tavolara BBC, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
3 Hebraica Macabi, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
4 Teletubbies, won LUB-1 5 times, was runner up in LUB-1 8 times, won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 9 times.
5 Dallas Mavericks_, won LUB-1 5 times, was runner up in LUB-1 4 times, won Copa Uruguaya 6 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
6 Club Nacional de Futbol, won LUB-1 5 times, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
7 Tuya - Mia B.C., won LUB-1 3 times, was runner up in LUB-1 4 times, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
8 Uruguay, won LUB-1 3 times, was runner up in LUB-1 4 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
9 Aprendices Insuficientes, won LUB-1 3 times, was runner up in LUB-1 3 times, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
10 Dimasioro.B.C, won LUB-1 3 times, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
11 Defensor Sporting Club, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 3 times, won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 4 times.
12 Atletico Yorugua BBC, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
13 Club Bigua, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 4 times.
14 C.S Larrañaga, won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
15 Peñarol B.C, won LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
16 La Resistencia BC, won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
17 Playeros Vengaran, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
18 Club Unión Atlética, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 5 times.
19 montevideo wanderers, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
20 Simpsons 96, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
21 B.B.C Layva, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 4 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
22 River Plate B.B.C., was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
23 Salto Uruguay FC, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
24 C.A Olimpia, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
25 Atenas, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
26 Gorgoris Basket Club, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
27 La maquina blanca, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
28 La Playa Blues, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
29 club atletico los pibes, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
30 Bohemios de Montevideo, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
31 Pocitos Basketball Association, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
32 Gacela BBC, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
33 Los Gorriones, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
34 Unión Atlética, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
35 Nicolasius BC, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
36 Azul de la Playa, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
37 Pésaro, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
38 Tarariras, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
39 Los Pebetes BBC, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
40 Olivol Mundial, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
41 Stockolmo, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
42 los guerreros de retamar, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
43 Club Biguá, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
44 tom y jerry, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
56 Tuya - Mia B.C. montevideo wanderers
55 Dallas Mavericks_ Tuya - Mia B.C.
54 Dallas Mavericks_ Tuya - Mia B.C.
53 Dallas Mavericks_ Playeros Vengaran
52 Dallas Mavericks_ Tuya - Mia B.C.
51 Tuya - Mia B.C. Simpsons 96
50 Hebraica Macabi Simpsons 96
49 Hebraica Macabi La Playa Blues
48 Hebraica Macabi Gorgoris Basket Club
47 Hebraica Macabi Dallas Mavericks_
46 Club Nacional de Futbol Dallas Mavericks_
45 Club Nacional de Futbol Teletubbies
44 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
43 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
42 Dimasioro.B.C club atletico los pibes
41 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
40 Teletubbies Dimasioro.B.C
39 Tuya - Mia B.C. Dimasioro.B.C
38 Teletubbies River Plate B.B.C.
37 Club Nacional de Futbol Dallas Mavericks_
36 Teletubbies Playeros Vengaran
35 Club Nacional de Futbol Club Bigua
34 Club Bigua Club Nacional de Futbol
33 Club Bigua Club Nacional de Futbol
32 Club Nacional de Futbol Dallas Mavericks_
31 Defensor Sporting Club Bohemios de Montevideo
30 Peñarol B.C Defensor Sporting Club
29 C.A. GOES C.S Larrañaga
28 C.S Larrañaga Salto Uruguay FC
27 Atletico Yorugua BBC Tuya - Mia B.C.
26 Atletico Yorugua BBC Tavolara BBC
25 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
24 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
23 Tavolara BBC montevideo wanderers
22 Tavolara BBC Club Unión Atlética
21 Tavolara BBC Club Unión Atlética
20 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
19 Teletubbies La maquina blanca
18 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
17 Uruguay Atletico Yorugua BBC
16 Hebraica Macabi Aprendices Insuficientes
15 Aprendices Insuficientes Atletico Yorugua BBC
14 Aprendices Insuficientes Teletubbies
13 C.S Larrañaga Aprendices Insuficientes
12 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
11 C.S Larrañaga Aprendices Insuficientes
10 Aprendices Insuficientes C.S Larrañaga
9 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
8 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
7 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
6 Uruguay Defensor Sporting Club
5 Uruguay Defensor Sporting Club
4 Defensor Sporting Club Atenas
3 Hebraica Macabi C.A Olimpia
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
56 B.B.C Layva Pésaro
55 Dallas Mavericks_ Playeros Vengaran
54 Dallas Mavericks_ Club Nacional de Futbol
53 Dallas Mavericks_ Gacela BBC
52 Gacela BBC Playeros Vengaran
51 Playeros Vengaran Azul de la Playa
50 Unión Atlética tom y jerry
49 Tuya - Mia B.C. Club Unión Atlética
48 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
47 B.B.C Layva Club Unión Atlética
46 Club Nacional de Futbol Simpsons 96
45 Club Unión Atlética Teletubbies
44 B.B.C Layva Club Unión Atlética
43 B.B.C Layva Dimasioro.B.C
42 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
41 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
40 Playeros Vengaran Salto Uruguay FC
39 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
38 Teletubbies River Plate B.B.C.
37 Teletubbies Dallas Mavericks_
36 Club Nacional de Futbol Club Unión Atlética
35 Club Bigua B.B.C Layva
34 Club Bigua Pocitos Basketball Association
33 Club Bigua C.A. GOES
32 Club Bigua Defensor Sporting Club
31 Defensor Sporting Club Dallas Mavericks_
30 Pocitos Basketball Association montevideo wanderers
29 Atletico Yorugua BBC Defensor Sporting Club
28 Pocitos Basketball Association Atletico Yorugua BBC
27 Peñarol B.C Azul de la Playa
26 Tavolara BBC C.S Larrañaga
25 Peñarol B.C Teletubbies
24 Peñarol B.C Club Unión Atlética
23 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
22 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
21 Tavolara BBC Atletico Yorugua BBC
20 Teletubbies Hebraica Macabi
19 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
18 Defensor Sporting Club Teletubbies
17 Nicolasius BC montevideo wanderers
16 Aprendices Insuficientes Teletubbies
15 Aprendices Insuficientes Tavolara BBC
14 Atletico Yorugua BBC C.S Larrañaga
13 C.S Larrañaga Tarariras
12 C.S Larrañaga Defensor Sporting Club
11 C.S Larrañaga Atletico Yorugua BBC
10 C.S Larrañaga Stockolmo
9 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
8 C.S Larrañaga Defensor Sporting Club
7 Atletico Yorugua BBC Los Pebetes BBC
6 Defensor Sporting Club los guerreros de retamar
5 Defensor Sporting Club montevideo wanderers
4 Defensor Sporting Club Club Biguá
3 Los Gorriones Olivol Mundial
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 56 Tuya - Mia B.C.
2 135 Playeros Vengaran
3 195 montevideo wanderers
4 253 Gacela BBC
5 300 Club Unión Atlética
6 351 Dimasioro.B.C
7 408 B.B.C Layva
8 508 Náutico
9 518 Pésaro
10 534 Unión Atlética
B3 Participation History
In season 56, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 56, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, Dallas Mavericks_ were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Gacela BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 52, Playeros Vengaran were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Unión Atlética played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Club Unión Atlética played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 45, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Dimasioro.B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Dimasioro.B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Dimasioro.B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Playeros Vengaran played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Teletubbies were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Peñarol B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Pocitos Basketball Association played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, C.A. GOES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, C.S Larrañaga played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Pocitos Basketball Association played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Peñarol B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Peñarol B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Peñarol B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Tavolara BBC reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Dallas Mavericks_ were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Defensor Sporting Club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Uruguay played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Nicolasius BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, MasQueUnEquipoBBC played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Aprendices Insuficientes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Aprendices Insuficientes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, C.S Larrañaga reached the finals of the B3
In season 13, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Aprendices Insuficientes were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Atletico Yorugua BBC were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Uruguay were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Uruguay were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Gorriones were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement