Slovenija
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 168

Users Online: 9

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 50 by Sašo Dušak
Rebounds per game: 26.5 by Custenhin Benjamin
Assists per game: 14.7 by Bogdan Jerin
Blocks per game: 7.5 by Florijan Korenak

Best Performances:

Points: 94 by Daniel de Miranda
Rebounds: 50 by  Victor Boisson
Assists: 30 by Janko Turjak
Blocks: 14 by Nie Jik Chang

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Deschamps

Manager Rating:

88%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mod-Rn5ho [SLO U-21]

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 KK Olimpija 16.5 8
2 KK Goverlord 16.36 14
3 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 15.63 8
4 Ljubljana Pigs 15.5 40
5 FC Leno 2014 15.17 12
6 KK Silver club 14.65 26
7 docholidaj 14.44 27
8 Slovenia Suns 14.11 18
9 KK Morsko 14 5
10 FreshSummerJam.com 13.5 6
11 The Return 13.35 23
12 vrtec 13.09 11
13 Mladost 13.08 12
14 kk rudar 1978 12.93 30
15 KK Šmihel 12.91 11
16 Kerlci 12.57 7
17 KK Nova vas 12.44 25
18 KK Matematiki 12.13 32
19 Olimpija Trbovlje 12 13
20 Celje Basketball Club 11.84 25
21 ocean37 11.73 11
22 KK LUMPI 11.63 16
23 Plin 11.57 7
24 Ainmosni 11.5 20
25 J&J team 11.5 12
26 Zbogom Pamet 11.42 12
27 KK Lenart 11.38 8
28 Helios Suns 11.36 11
29 KK Černelavci Suns 11.17 6
30 Dream Catchers 11 17
31 Mysterion 11 5
32 Samoa Tackle 10.93 15
33 KK Šumljak 10.86 7
34 ArsenalNM 10.86 7
35 Šentjur Owners 10.8 5
36 Magic stars Celje 10.75 8
37 NK AFRICA 10.47 17
38 Savlje BC 10.45 11
39 KK Slovan Turnišče 10.43 7
40 KK Jesenovo 10 23
41 GlobalniTrotlni 10 16
42 KK Lembach 9.67 6
43 Crazy Walkers 9.63 8
44 KK Trojka 9.56 9
45 Lenchys Dream Team 9.2 10
46 KK Besnica 9.2 5
47 KK Ohonica 9.17 6
48 KK Portorož 9 5
49 Ankle Breakers 8.8 5
50 Štepc 8.8 5
51 VIRMACHT 8.75 8
52 The Office 8.2 5
53 Katsch Schon & Balo 8.14 7
54 ForzaM08 8 8
55 KK Greendragons 8 5
56 New York Titans 8 7
57 BC Vršaci 7.83 6
58 KK Leonkings 7.38 13
59 Little Valley Wildlife 6.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
KK Jesenovo 10 675
Season 4
New York Titans 39 2635
Season 6
Infiniti Verdun 36 2387
Season 7
Ljubljana Pigs 15 898
KK Matematiki 18 1236
Crazy Walkers 19 1300
KK Litostroj 33 2350
KK PINK PANTER 43 3236
Season 8
Slovenia Suns 4 128
kk rudar 1978 38 2596
Season 9
Magic stars Celje 29 2002
Season 11
Helios Suns 2 105
Season 13
GlobalniTrotlni 25 1739
Season 14
BC Vršaci 14 888
Season 15
Dream Catchers 7 505
Samoa Tackle 24 1578
FC Papek 42 3163
Season 16
Postojna Blue Jackets 12 754
Season 19
Postojna1 21 1460
Season 21
J&J team 3 119
The Return 49 3710
Season 22
Ainmosni 6 408
Season 23
San Antonio Ostroge 28 1988
Season 24
KK Besnica 32 2275
Twisted Shadows 44 3262
KK Gottschee 46 3458
Season 25
Kerlci 23 1535
Croatoans 27 1964
Season 27
Črni bratje 48 3553
Season 28
FC Leno 2014 1 13
The Butchersi 13 884
KK RileTeam 37 2442
Season 30
Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 45 3287
Season 32
Kralji 5 381
KK Lokomotiv Zagorje 26 1858
Team Suzuki Ecstar 30 2143
Season 37
BC Callux 50 3717
Season 42
KD Inferno 22 1486
Straški navihanci 41 3156
Season 43
KK Lenart Suns 11 726
Bonifika 35 2380
Season 45
KK Teorija 9 584
KK Kračevo 17 981
Season 46
M&M Team 16 943
Season 47
Cicibona 31 2274
Season 48
High fly team 8 582
$uperiors 20 1363
Season 49
Mrežca 40 2953
Season 50
KK Audi 47 3474
Season 53
Naklo BC 34 2374


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Ljubljana Pigs, won SKL 8 times, was runner up in SKL 8 times, won Slovenija Cup 7 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 4 times.
2 docholidaj, won SKL 8 times, was runner up in SKL 4 times, won Slovenija Cup 5 times.
3 KK Silver club, won SKL 6 times, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 9 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 3 times.
4 KK Olimpija, won SKL 4 times, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
5 The Return, won SKL 4 times, was runner up in SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
6 KK Goverlord, won SKL 4 times, was runner up in SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 5 times.
7 kk rudar 1978, won SKL 3 times, was runner up in SKL 4 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
8 NK AFRICA, won SKL 3 times, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
9 Celje Basketball Club, won SKL 2 times, was runner up in SKL 4 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
10 Slovenia Suns, won SKL 2 times, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
11 FC Leno 2014, won SKL 2 times, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 3 times.
12 Kerlci, won SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 2 times.
13 vrtec, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
14 KK Matematiki, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
15 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
16 Mladost, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
17 ocean37, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
18 KK Morsko, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
19 Helios Suns, won SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 2 times.
20 J&J team, was runner up in SKL 2 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
21 KK Lenart, was runner up in SKL 2 times.
22 KK Interceptors, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
23 KK Šmihel, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
24 GlobalniTrotlni, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
25 KK Šumljak, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
26 FreshSummerJam.com, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
27 Samoa Tackle, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
28 Monkey Boys, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
29 KK Slovan Turnišče, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
30 Ljubljana Vultures, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
31 Savlje BC, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
32 KK LUMPI, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
33 Ainmosni, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 3 times.
34 KK Nova vas, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 3 times.
35 King David, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
36 Plin, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
37 Dream Catchers, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
38 KK Ločan, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
39 Little Valley Wildlife, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
40 KK Portorož, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
41 Pepy team, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
42 VIRMACHT, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
43 KK Ohonica, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
44 Magic stars Celje, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
45 KK Bravo, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
46 KK zabolime, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
47 KK Bonifika, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 FC Leno 2014 Slovenia Suns
56 FC Leno 2014 Slovenia Suns
55 Helios Suns J&J team
54 Slovenia Suns FC Leno 2014
53 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 J&J team
52 The Return ocean37
51 ocean37 The Return
50 The Return Slovenia Suns
49 docholidaj Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02
48 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
47 docholidaj Celje Basketball Club
46 docholidaj Celje Basketball Club
45 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
44 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
43 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
42 Kerlci KK Matematiki
41 Kerlci kk rudar 1978
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
36 The Return vrtec
35 The Return vrtec
34 KK Matematiki Ljubljana Pigs
33 vrtec The Return
32 Ljubljana Pigs vrtec
31 Ljubljana Pigs Samoa Tackle
30 Slovenia Suns GlobalniTrotlni
29 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
28 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
27 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
26 kk rudar 1978 KK Matematiki
25 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
24 Celje Basketball Club kk rudar 1978
23 Mladost kk rudar 1978
22 Celje Basketball Club Ljubljana Pigs
21 docholidaj Mladost
20 NK AFRICA docholidaj
19 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
18 NK AFRICA KK Šumljak
17 KK Silver club KK Interceptors
16 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
15 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
14 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
13 KK Goverlord FreshSummerJam.com
12 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
11 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
8 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
7 KK Olimpija KK Šmihel
6 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
5 KK Olimpija KK Morsko
4 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
3 KK Morsko KK Olimpija
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 FC Leno 2014 J&J team
56 Helios Suns Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02
55 Helios Suns J&J team
54 ocean37 The Return
53 The Return FC Leno 2014
52 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 FC Leno 2014
51 Slovenia Suns Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02
50 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 Ljubljana Pigs
49 The Return Slovenia Suns
48 docholidaj Ainmosni
47 Celje Basketball Club FC Leno 2014
46 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
45 docholidaj The Return
44 Ljubljana Pigs Ainmosni
43 Kerlci Ainmosni
42 Kerlci Ljubljana Pigs
41 Ljubljana Pigs Bar Brothers
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 Savlje BC Dream Catchers
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
36 vrtec kk rudar 1978
35 vrtec KK Nova vas
34 vrtec Little Valley Wildlife
33 KK Matematiki KK Nova vas
32 Ljubljana Vultures Dream Catchers
31 KK LUMPI KK Nova vas
30 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
29 docholidaj Pepy team
28 docholidaj Magic stars Celje
27 kk rudar 1978 Bar Brothers
26 kk rudar 1978 GlobalniTrotlni
25 Celje Basketball Club KK Ločan
24 Mladost KK Bonifika
23 KK Matematiki KK Ohonica
22 Ljubljana Pigs KK Ločan
21 Celje Basketball Club KK zabolime
20 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
19 Ljubljana Pigs KK Bravo
18 KK Interceptors KK Silver club
17 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
16 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
15 KK Silver club Mladost
14 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
13 KK Slovan Turnišče KK Goverlord
12 KK Silver club Plin
11 KK Silver club Plin
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
8 KK Olimpija Mladost
7 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
6 KK Olimpija KK Portorož
5 KK Silver club KK Šmihel
4 KK Olimpija VIRMACHT
3 Monkey Boys KK Silver club
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 13 FC Leno 2014
2 105 Helios Suns
3 119 J&J team
4 128 Slovenia Suns
5 381 Kralji
6 408 Ainmosni
7 505 Dream Catchers
8 582 High fly team
9 584 KK Teorija
10 675 KK Jesenovo
B3 Participation History
In season 57, FC Leno 2014 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 57, Helios Suns were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 57, Slovenia Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, Helios Suns were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 56, J&J team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 55, Slovenia Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 55, ocean37 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 54, Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 54, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, The Return were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 52, ocean37 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Slovenia Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, The Return were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 49, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Kerlci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, kk rudar 1978 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Savlje BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, vrtec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, KK Matematiki were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Ljubljana Vultures played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK LUMPI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Slovenia Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 26, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Celje Basketball Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, NK AFRICA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, KK Interceptors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, KK Goverlord were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, KK Slovan Turnišče were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Goverlord were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Silver club were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Goverlord were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, KK Olimpija were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Morsko were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Monkey Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Olimpija were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement