Sakartvelo
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 56

Users Online: 7

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 36 by Sebastián Cerisola
Rebounds per game: 21 by Tsang Weizhi
Assists per game: 12.2 by Tatul Tatosyan
Blocks per game: 4 by Bonifacy Rychlak

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Danis Anisas
Rebounds: 48 by  Carlos Ramos
Assists: 37 by Ahto Welt
Blocks: 14 by Ramaz Tortladze

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Temuri

Manager Rating:

60%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:GEORGIA777

Manager Rating:

8%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 IMERETI 18.62 34
2 Qiziki Warriors 18.25 12
3 qorebi 16.19 16
4 mixo team 14.56 34
5 Mimino 14.5 22
6 RusTavi22 13.81 16
7 DiadiaMancho 13.69 13
8 montrose mustangs 13.63 8
9 Georgian Rockets 13.33 6
10 TSMU 13.26 19
11 FC MESKHISHVILI 13.11 19
12 WOMP 12.67 12
13 Ghosts/// 12.5 8
14 Tbilisi Mavericks 12.32 19
15 Sanzona Raptors 12.29 7
16 BATUMI DINAMO 12.27 11
17 Qartli Hawks 12.04 28
18 HORNETS MAN 12 12
19 ghari spurs 11.97 33
20 rafael nadal 11.8 5
21 From Georgia 11.5 6
22 RUSTAVIS DINAMO 11.45 31
23 Oklahoma City Thunder- 11.27 11
24 zzip 11 27
25 gundii2 10.88 8
26 Subie Nation 10.83 12
27 GEVAGI PISTONS 10.53 15
28 gioketi 10.46 13
29 Inside Man 10.38 26
30 ჩემპიონები 10.29 14
31 BC Lomebi 10.08 13
32 Shift Team 9.73 11
33 FCDinamo 9.71 7
34 g-s-w 9.5 12
35 Undefeated Gaul 9.5 6
36 Spursnation 9.33 6
37 Katrin 9.17 6
38 GeorgiaBestFive 9 6
39 naxalovka 8.89 18
40 bayer 04 8.8 10
41 naguti2 8.29 7
42 Aikido Cats 8.2 5
43 lokomotiv V 8.2 5
44 futurman stars 8 5
45 BC Nagomar United 7.86 7
46 BC Tbilisi 7.8 5
47 tbilisi bulls 7.67 12
48 MERANi 7.65 17
49 SKELLEFTEÅ 7.4 5
50 McGradys fan 7 5
51 R@uL 7 5
52 BC JEUDET 7 8
53 gldani 6.88 8
54 georgian grand 6.67 9
55 Monsters, Inc 6.29 7
56 Stalin_Street_2 5.4 5
57 Tbilisi Supersonics 5.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
tbilisi bulls 39 8853
Season 6
GEVAGI PISTONS 18 3119
Season 7
georgian grand 19 3178
Season 8
zzip 44 9457
Season 9
naxalovka 15 2751
Season 12
General Maximus Decimus Meridius 41 9343
Season 14
Oklahoma City Thunder- 24 5190
Season 17
IMERETI 1 26
Season 18
bayer 04 12 1874
Season 19
naguti2 11 1849
Season 20
Qartli Hawks 7 1146
Warriors! 47 10077
Season 22
RUSTAVIS DINAMO 5 705
Isengard orcs 35 8098
Season 23
Tbilisi Mavericks 14 2548
Season 24
FC BARCELONA. 28 5826
Season 30
qorebi 3 181
დინამო თბილისი 8 1379
drunc 27 5796
Season 33
Georgian Rockets 26 5503
Season 35
Qiziki Warriors 2 115
Season 36
Dinamo BC 13 2360
didube atletic 32 6761
Season 38
GeorgiaBestFive 16 3037
Season 40
R@uL 30 6203
Season 45
MERANi 6 1117
futurman stars 9 1777
Season 46
boostt 21 4136
iveria 45 9864
Season 47
Kutaisi BC 25 5314
Season 48
Albion Pirates 4 243
Subie Nation 17 3051
ghari spurs 31 6676
Season 49
TraumaTeam 20 3884
რუსთავი22 22 4263
Season 51
Tbilisi Pro 23 4870
Lokomotivi 33 7919
Newcastle Xevi 42 9385
Respublicans 43 9415
TeamCartoon 46 9953
Season 52
SG Steelers 10 1784
Shaurmebi 29 6049
Bc JuniorGeo 34 8095
Rustavi Dunkers 36 8201
Wish you were here 37 8269
Shalana 38 8556
Season 53
RUSTAVI2021 40 8880
Kobe8 48 10139
თბილისი 49 10761
Ququnteam 50 11625


Titles per Team
# Team
1 IMERETI, won Umaglesi Liga 18 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 3 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 10 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 5 times.
2 Tbilisi Dragons, won Umaglesi Liga 7 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 2 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 6 times.
3 Mimino, won Umaglesi Liga 5 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 3 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 7 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 2 times.
4 Tbilisi Mavericks, won Umaglesi Liga 4 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 3 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 4 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
5 Qiziki Warriors, won Umaglesi Liga 3 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 4 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
6 BT Rouzer, won Umaglesi Liga 3 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 3 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
7 Richmond Oilers, won Umaglesi Liga 2 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
8 georgian, won Umaglesi Liga 2 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
9 BC Chemicals, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 5 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 3 times.
10 RUSTAVIS DINAMO, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 2 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
11 Golden Tigress, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
12 Delisi Lions, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
13 Georgian Rockets, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times.
14 nuchuistebi, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
15 Albion Buccaneers, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
16 WOMP, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
17 zzip, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 5 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 2 times.
18 Mchedlo's, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 4 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 7 times.
19 qorebi, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 3 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 2 times.
20 Qartli Hawks, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 2 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 4 times.
21 Inside Man, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
22 Bimcons, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
23 Kutaisi Jazz, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
24 BC Torpedo, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 2 times.
25 Oklahoma City Thunder-, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
26 Batumi Bobcats, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
27 RUSTAVI-2008, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
28 Tbilisi Hornets, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
29 From Georgia, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
30 Kinder BC, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
31 tbilisi bulls, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times.
32 Tbilisi Martve, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
33 McGradys fan, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
34 GEVAGI PISTONS, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
35 Kukarachas, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
36 Zero1000, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 3 times.
37 დინამო თბილისი, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 2 times.
38 Gantiadi, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
39 G0LDEN, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
40 ლელო, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
41 Napareuli, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
42 tbilisis dinamo, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
43 Tbilisi 14ers, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
44 Albion Pirates, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
45 Subie Nation, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
46 Øttøm@ns 1299, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
47 NETS CARTER, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
48 Tbilisi Hornets, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
49 BC Nagomar United, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
50 xashuris iveria, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 IMERETI qorebi
53 IMERETI Qiziki Warriors
52 IMERETI Qiziki Warriors
51 IMERETI RUSTAVIS DINAMO
50 Georgian Rockets Qiziki Warriors
49 Qiziki Warriors Oklahoma City Thunder-
48 IMERETI qorebi
47 Qiziki Warriors IMERETI
46 Qiziki Warriors Kutaisi Jazz
45 IMERETI Qiziki Warriors
44 IMERETI Tbilisi Mavericks
43 IMERETI qorebi
42 Tbilisi Mavericks IMERETI
41 Tbilisi Mavericks IMERETI
40 IMERETI Tbilisi Mavericks
39 Tbilisi Mavericks RUSTAVIS DINAMO
38 RUSTAVIS DINAMO Tbilisi Mavericks
37 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
36 WOMP RUSTAVI-2008
35 Tbilisi Dragons Qartli Hawks
34 Tbilisi Dragons Inside Man
33 IMERETI BC Torpedo
32 Tbilisi Dragons Mchedlo's
31 Tbilisi Dragons Qartli Hawks
30 Tbilisi Dragons Kinder BC
29 IMERETI Mchedlo's
28 IMERETI Mchedlo's
27 IMERETI zzip
26 IMERETI Mchedlo's
25 IMERETI zzip
24 IMERETI zzip
23 IMERETI zzip
22 IMERETI Tbilisi Dragons
21 Delisi Lions zzip
20 Tbilisi Dragons Bimcons
19 Tbilisi Dragons Delisi Lions
18 Albion Buccaneers From Georgia
17 BC Chemicals Mimino
16 Mimino BC Chemicals
15 Richmond Oilers BC Chemicals
14 Mimino Golden Tigress
13 Golden Tigress Richmond Oilers
12 Richmond Oilers BT Rouzer
11 BT Rouzer Tbilisi Hornets
10 Mimino BT Rouzer
9 BT Rouzer Mimino
8 BT Rouzer Mimino
7 Mimino Batumi Bobcats
6 nuchuistebi BC Chemicals
5 Mimino BC Chemicals
4 georgian BC Chemicals
3 georgian BT Rouzer

Umaglesi Liga

IMERETI

qorebi

Sakartvelo Cup

IMERETI

Albion Pirates

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 IMERETI Albion Pirates
53 IMERETI qorebi
52 qorebi IMERETI
51 Qartli Hawks Subie Nation
50 Georgian Rockets Tbilisi Mavericks
49 Georgian Rockets Qartli Hawks
48 Qiziki Warriors qorebi
47 IMERETI Oklahoma City Thunder-
46 Kutaisi Jazz zzip
45 McGradys fan IMERETI
44 Tbilisi Mavericks Qiziki Warriors
43 IMERETI Qartli Hawks
42 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
41 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
40 RUSTAVIS DINAMO Qartli Hawks
39 IMERETI BC Nagomar United
38 Tbilisi Mavericks RUSTAVIS DINAMO
37 Mchedlo's Øttøm@ns 1299
36 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
35 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
34 IMERETI Inside Man
33 IMERETI Qartli Hawks
32 Tbilisi Dragons IMERETI
31 IMERETI xashuris iveria
30 Inside Man Tbilisi Dragons
29 Kukarachas Tbilisi Hornets
28 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
27 Mchedlo's zzip
26 Mchedlo's BC Torpedo
25 IMERETI BC Torpedo
24 IMERETI დინამო თბილისი
23 Mchedlo's IMERETI
22 Mimino IMERETI
21 Bimcons NETS CARTER
20 Tbilisi Dragons დინამო თბილისი
19 Tbilisi Martve Bimcons
18 Mimino Napareuli
17 Inside Man G0LDEN
16 BC Chemicals Mimino
15 Mimino BC Chemicals
14 GEVAGI PISTONS Tbilisi 14ers
13 Mimino tbilisis dinamo
12 Richmond Oilers Zero1000
11 Mimino Zero1000
10 Mimino BT Rouzer
9 Golden Tigress BC Chemicals
8 BC Chemicals Zero1000
7 tbilisi bulls Mimino
6 tbilisi bulls BC Chemicals
5 Mimino georgian
4 nuchuistebi ლელო
3 georgian Gantiadi
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 26 IMERETI
2 115 Qiziki Warriors
3 181 qorebi
4 243 Albion Pirates
5 705 RUSTAVIS DINAMO
6 1117 MERANi
7 1146 Qartli Hawks
8 1379 დინამო თბილისი
9 1777 futurman stars
10 1784 SG Steelers
B3 Participation History
In season 54, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, qorebi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 52, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, Qartli Hawks played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 51, Georgian Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Qiziki Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Georgian Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Qiziki Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Qiziki Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Qiziki Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, Kutaisi Jazz played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 46, McGradys fan played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, RUSTAVIS DINAMO played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Tbilisi Mavericks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, RUSTAVIS DINAMO played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, WOMP played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Inside Man played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, Kukarachas played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Bimcons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Delisi Lions played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 21, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Tbilisi Martve played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Albion Buccaneers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Inside Man played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, BC Chemicals played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, BC Chemicals played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Richmond Oilers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, GEVAGI PISTONS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Golden Tigress were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Mimino were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Richmond Oilers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, BT Rouzer were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BT Rouzer were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Golden Tigress were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, BT Rouzer were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Chemicals were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, tbilisi bulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, tbilisi bulls were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, nuchuistebi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Mimino were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, nuchuistebi were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, georgian were one of the final 32 teams in the B3

Advertisement