Ecuador
Number of Divisions: 0

Active Teams: 6

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 27.4 by Holger Abraham Serrano
Rebounds per game: 19.5 by Zbigniew Wyrazik
Assists per game: 11.6 by Alex Alfaro
Blocks per game: 2.9 by Eduardo Romo

Best Performances:

Points: 78 by Chui Sze Ming
Rebounds: 39 by  Don Pepe Landín
Assists: 29 by José Salgado
Blocks: 10 by Fabián Herrera

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:chucho

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:EA # 21

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 B.C. Globetrotters 18.31 36
2 El Nine 17.12 26
3 LATINAS 16.63 38
4 Rhode Island Rams 16.38 24
5 Fontaneros de San Jose 15.88 26
6 Nueva Escuela 15.6 5
7 pepue 15 22
8 Chessers 12.91 11
9 NaBy :D 12.5 16
10 Team America 12.33 6
11 Quito Ballers 12.1 10
12 Kentucky Colonels 12 8
13 wqnc 11.4 5
14 MivizShoters 11.25 8
15 los bufalos 10.71 7
16 BarcelonaDeCorazón 10.71 17
17 ADHMYS 10.67 9
18 Scary C.B. 10.29 24
19 LakersNation 10.13 8
20 Chappus 10 7
21 UEFSA 9.75 16
22 Guayaquil United 9.6 30
23 bsc ecuador 9.5 6
24 N.T.N 9 5
25 Ibarra Deportes 9 9
26 blackmaster 8.85 27
27 lolos rulfos 8.5 6
28 I.S.T.B.C.A 8.07 29
29 Scary B.C. 7.83 6
30 barrichello3 7.56 18
31 King-bolitos 7.27 15
32 naranja bulls 7.14 7
33 los discipulos de einer 7 9
34 lguaminga 6.86 7
35 CISCLAN 6.45 20
36 fave 6 8
37 D-bask 5.2 5
38 C.B. Guayaquil 4.7 20
39 Gran Tauro 4.06 16

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 7
LATINAS 6 526
Season 43
Quito Warriors 5 412
Season 47
Spellman 12 1428
Season 50
ECGYE 27 9146
Baloncesto Emelec 30 9557
Season 52
ECU BC 34 10440


Titles per Team
# Team
1 B.C. Globetrotters, won Superliga Ecuador 14 times, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 7 times, won Copa Cóndor 14 times, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 4 times.
2 LATINAS, won Superliga Ecuador 12 times, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 5 times, won Copa Cóndor 7 times, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 3 times.
3 El Nine, won Superliga Ecuador 4 times, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 4 times, won Copa Cóndor 7 times, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 4 times.
4 The Masters, won Superliga Ecuador 2 times, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 5 times, won Copa Cóndor 1 time, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 3 times.
5 Fave, won Superliga Ecuador 2 times.
6 Pichincha Cuys, won Superliga Ecuador 1 time, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 5 times.
7 Magozolutions, won Superliga Ecuador 1 time, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 1 time.
8 Izargorri, won Superliga Ecuador 1 time, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 1 time.
9 Exilon, won Superliga Ecuador 1 time, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 2 times.
10 Legion Aurum, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 4 times, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 4 times.
11 BC El Oro, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 2 times, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 2 times.
12 Spellman, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 1 time, won Copa Cóndor 2 times, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 3 times.
13 pepue, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 1 time, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 3 times.
14 mavort, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 1 time.
15 tropicana orange, was runner up in Superliga Ecuador 1 time.
16 Andrea Santana BC, won Copa Cóndor 2 times.
17 The Masters, won Copa Cóndor 1 time, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 1 time.
18 Ecuador Tramplers, won Copa Cóndor 1 time.
19 Rising Sun Mate, won Copa Cóndor 1 time.
20 Blue Capareac, won Copa Cóndor 1 time.
21 Cement José Víctor Izquierdo, won Copa Cóndor 1 time.
22 Lowgators Buena Muerte, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 2 times.
23 The Bonaventure, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 1 time.
24 mastmida, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 1 time.
25 Scary C.B., was runner up in Copa Cóndor 1 time.
26 LDU Amateur, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 1 time.
27 Guayaquil S.C., was runner up in Copa Cóndor 1 time.
28 Admirals Santa Fe, was runner up in Copa Cóndor 1 time.
29 Scary B.C., was runner up in Copa Cóndor 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 LATINAS The Masters
39 LATINAS The Masters
38 LATINAS The Masters
37 LATINAS The Masters
36 The Masters LATINAS
35 The Masters El Nine
34 LATINAS The Masters
33 B.C. Globetrotters LATINAS
32 LATINAS Legion Aurum
31 LATINAS Legion Aurum
30 LATINAS Legion Aurum
29 LATINAS Legion Aurum
28 B.C. Globetrotters Spellman
27 B.C. Globetrotters El Nine
26 El Nine B.C. Globetrotters
25 LATINAS B.C. Globetrotters
24 LATINAS B.C. Globetrotters
23 LATINAS pepue
22 El Nine B.C. Globetrotters
21 El Nine B.C. Globetrotters
20 El Nine B.C. Globetrotters
19 B.C. Globetrotters LATINAS
18 B.C. Globetrotters El Nine
17 B.C. Globetrotters LATINAS
16 B.C. Globetrotters El Nine
15 B.C. Globetrotters BC El Oro
14 B.C. Globetrotters BC El Oro
13 B.C. Globetrotters tropicana orange
12 B.C. Globetrotters Pichincha Cuys
11 B.C. Globetrotters Pichincha Cuys
10 Exilon Pichincha Cuys
9 Pichincha Cuys B.C. Globetrotters
8 B.C. Globetrotters Pichincha Cuys
7 B.C. Globetrotters LATINAS
6 Fave Pichincha Cuys
5 Fave mavort
4 Izargorri Magozolutions
3 Magozolutions Izargorri
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 LATINAS The Masters
39 LATINAS Scary C.B.
38 LATINAS The Masters
37 LATINAS El Nine
36 The Masters Spellman
35 El Nine B.C. Globetrotters
34 B.C. Globetrotters The Masters
33 B.C. Globetrotters LATINAS
32 LATINAS El Nine
31 LATINAS Spellman
30 Spellman Legion Aurum
29 Spellman Legion Aurum
28 B.C. Globetrotters El Nine
27 El Nine B.C. Globetrotters
26 B.C. Globetrotters Legion Aurum
25 B.C. Globetrotters Legion Aurum
24 B.C. Globetrotters LATINAS
23 LATINAS El Nine
22 El Nine Spellman
21 El Nine pepue
20 B.C. Globetrotters LDU Amateur
19 El Nine Scary B.C.
18 El Nine B.C. Globetrotters
17 El Nine Guayaquil S.C.
16 B.C. Globetrotters LATINAS
15 B.C. Globetrotters BC El Oro
14 B.C. Globetrotters BC El Oro
13 B.C. Globetrotters pepue
12 B.C. Globetrotters Exilon
11 The Masters pepue
10 Andrea Santana BC The Masters
9 Andrea Santana BC Exilon
8 B.C. Globetrotters mastmida
7 B.C. Globetrotters Lowgators Buena Muerte
6 Ecuador Tramplers B.C. Globetrotters
5 Blue Capareac Admirals Santa Fe
4 Rising Sun Mate Lowgators Buena Muerte
3 Cement José Víctor Izquierdo The Bonaventure
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 412 Quito Warriors
2 526 LATINAS
3 1428 Spellman
4 9146 ECGYE
5 9557 Baloncesto Emelec
6 10440 ECU BC
B3 Participation History
In season 48, Trinidad and Tobago Iguanas played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Atlético Internacional played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Trinidad and Tobago Iguanas played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 38, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, El Nine played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 35, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 35, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 28, El Nine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 27, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, El Nine played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, LATINAS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, El Nine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, El Nine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, El Nine played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, El Nine played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, El Nine played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, El Nine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, B.C. Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, B.C. Globetrotters were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, B.C. Globetrotters were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, B.C. Globetrotters were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, The Masters were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Exilon were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Andrea Santana BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pichincha Cuys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Andrea Santana BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, B.C. Globetrotters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, B.C. Globetrotters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Fave were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Izargorri were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement