Danmark
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 39

Users Online: 2

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 36.9 by Torkild Holst
Rebounds per game: 18.4 by Vitus Thorninger
Assists per game: 13.4 by Marc Ottesen
Blocks per game: 3.6 by Husein Østergaard

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Jan Zbořil
Rebounds: 43 by  Jácint Lipták
Assists: 29 by Ian Gannon
Blocks: 13 by Benjamin Lyhne

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:funzip

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:MrSkar

Manager Rating:

88%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Høsten BK 17.57 23
2 Fab Utd 17.48 33
3 boldmongolerne 17 34
4 Danish Lakers 15.8 44
5 Papai Leškos Putytės ir Užpakaliai 14.92 12
6 Wallens Bulls 14.7 30
7 AC Tone 14.42 26
8 Bornholm Pro Basketball 14.41 17
9 Supa Gangstars 14.33 6
10 Aalborg Warriors 13.55 20
11 team voldsom olfert 13.4 5
12 Fishing & Fishing 13.33 9
13 Ich Roque 13.09 22
14 Aalborg Bulls 12.86 7
15 Team RS 12.6 5
16 go go lio 12.59 22
17 Bakken Bears 12.5 18
18 Air Wagner 11.85 13
19 Jambo SV 11.8 5
20 westside tigers 11.72 18
21 Græshopperne 11.68 22
22 Fjaltring 11.43 7
23 Syddansk Alliance 11.2 5
24 Team Mullah 11.18 11
25 los sivertsens 11.09 11
26 BK Amager 11.08 12
27 Korup Pirates 11 14
28 Nepumuk Baskets Berlin 10.9 10
29 Ledet 10.88 8
30 Longlegz 10.88 33
31 Baskers 10.75 8
32 Fatters team 10.43 28
33 Super Dupers 10.13 30
34 Egebjerg 9.4 5
35 Old School Basketball 9.38 8
36 EBK-forever 9.2 5
37 Beat de Buzz 9 18
38 Jutland Badgers 8.91 22
39 The Xavier 8.91 11
40 Horsens Hammerheads 7.75 20
41 Giralda 7.6 20
42 Bronshoj Bulls 7.2 10
43 Hornbaek Spurs 6.29 7
44 Kobes Boys 6.2 5
45 Solrød Comets 6.2 5
46 teamshaq 5.4 10
47 Team Longshot 4.2 10

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Horsens Hammerheads 9 1223
Ich Roque 11 1949
Kobes Boys 25 9089
Season 6
Woody BC 14 3397
Season 7
Longlegz 13 2815
Season 9
Fab Utd 1 65
Fatters team 6 1043
teamshaq 15 3464
go go lio 16 3816
Season 14
Wallens Bulls 4 293
Season 15
Team Longshot 12 2457
Season 17
AC Tone 2 149
boldmongolerne 3 217
Season 19
westside tigers 7 1050
Season 22
Giralda 22 8138
Season 23
Bornholm Pro Basketball 30 11664
Season 35
Fenerbahçe City 17 5417
Season 37
Bart Basket 26 9646
Season 40
Ledet 5 669
Season 43
Solrød Comets 20 6573
Season 48
Brabrand Trouts 27 10443
Season 50
Los Puertos BC 18 5557
Season 51
Dunkin Dovers 10 1848
vesters dunkers 19 6057
Baloon 24 9004
Aarhus Alpacas 28 10564
Season 52
Crazy Hippos 21 7040
BC Odense 29 10777
Season 54
New Spurs 8 1104
Season 55
Four Twenty Blazers 23 8560
Season 58
Gladiator$ 32 12301
Helsingør Gymnasium 33 12431
De polske gutter 34 12722
Heavenly Dogs 35 12841
Bøfkage 36 12925
Horsens IC 37 13891
Season 59
BeaT de Buzz Ano 2022 31 12098
Hobro Celtics 38 14159
Mu Cephei basket 39 14487


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Høsten BK, was runner up in B3 1 time, won DBL 7 times, was runner up in DBL 5 times, won Danmark Cup 7 times.
2 Fab Utd, won DBL 17 times, was runner up in DBL 5 times, won Danmark Cup 11 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 3 times.
3 Danish Lakers, won DBL 12 times, won Danmark Cup 9 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 6 times.
4 boldmongolerne, won DBL 5 times, was runner up in DBL 13 times, won Danmark Cup 7 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 3 times.
5 Bornholm Pro Basketball, won DBL 4 times, was runner up in DBL 4 times, won Danmark Cup 5 times.
6 Wallens Bulls, won DBL 3 times, was runner up in DBL 3 times, won Danmark Cup 3 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 4 times.
7 Aalborg Warriors, won DBL 3 times, won Danmark Cup 3 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 2 times.
8 team voldsom olfert, won DBL 2 times, won Danmark Cup 2 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
9 los sivertsens, won DBL 2 times, won Danmark Cup 1 time, was runner up in Danmark Cup 2 times.
10 Bakken Bears, won DBL 1 time, was runner up in DBL 8 times.
11 AC Tone, was runner up in DBL 4 times, won Danmark Cup 2 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 5 times.
12 Ich Roque, was runner up in DBL 4 times, won Danmark Cup 2 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
13 Fjaltring, was runner up in DBL 3 times.
14 Longlegz, was runner up in DBL 2 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 5 times.
15 Ledet, was runner up in DBL 1 time, won Danmark Cup 1 time.
16 Græshopperne, was runner up in DBL 1 time, was runner up in Danmark Cup 3 times.
17 Nepumuk Baskets Berlin, was runner up in DBL 1 time.
18 Aalborg Bulls, was runner up in DBL 1 time.
19 Air Wagner, was runner up in DBL 1 time.
20 Team RS, won Danmark Cup 1 time, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
21 Papai Leškos Putytės ir Užpakaliai, won Danmark Cup 1 time, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
22 Baskers, won Danmark Cup 1 time.
23 Korup Pirates, was runner up in Danmark Cup 2 times.
24 Fishing & Fishing, was runner up in Danmark Cup 2 times.
25 The Xavier, was runner up in Danmark Cup 2 times.
26 teamshaq, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
27 Team Middelfart, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
28 SerieHoldet, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
29 Supa Gangstars, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
30 BK Amager, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
31 Jutland Badgers, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
32 Super Dupers, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
33 Paitlan Flyvers, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
34 Beat de Buzz, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
35 Unstoppable Force, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
36 Panevezio Pienas, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
37 Egebjerg, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
38 go go lio, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 Fab Utd boldmongolerne
57 Fab Utd boldmongolerne
56 Fab Utd boldmongolerne
55 Fab Utd boldmongolerne
54 Fab Utd boldmongolerne
53 Fab Utd Longlegz
52 Fab Utd Nepumuk Baskets Berlin
51 Bornholm Pro Basketball Longlegz
50 Bornholm Pro Basketball Ledet
49 Bornholm Pro Basketball boldmongolerne
48 boldmongolerne Bornholm Pro Basketball
47 boldmongolerne Bornholm Pro Basketball
46 boldmongolerne Bornholm Pro Basketball
45 boldmongolerne Bornholm Pro Basketball
44 Danish Lakers boldmongolerne
43 Danish Lakers boldmongolerne
42 Wallens Bulls boldmongolerne
41 Fab Utd AC Tone
40 Fab Utd AC Tone
39 Fab Utd AC Tone
38 Fab Utd Høsten BK
37 Fab Utd Høsten BK
36 Fab Utd Høsten BK
35 Fab Utd Høsten BK
34 Fab Utd boldmongolerne
33 los sivertsens boldmongolerne
32 Bornholm Pro Basketball AC Tone
31 los sivertsens Wallens Bulls
30 Høsten BK Ich Roque
29 team voldsom olfert boldmongolerne
28 team voldsom olfert boldmongolerne
27 boldmongolerne Ich Roque
26 Wallens Bulls Ich Roque
25 Wallens Bulls Ich Roque
24 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
23 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
22 Høsten BK Fab Utd
21 Høsten BK Fab Utd
20 Høsten BK Fab Utd
19 Høsten BK Fab Utd
18 Høsten BK Fab Utd
17 Høsten BK Air Wagner
16 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
15 Danish Lakers Græshopperne
14 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
13 Bakken Bears Høsten BK
12 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
11 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
10 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
9 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
8 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
7 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
6 Danish Lakers Fjaltring
5 Aalborg Warriors Fjaltring
4 Aalborg Warriors Fjaltring
3 Aalborg Warriors Aalborg Bulls
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 Fab Utd AC Tone
57 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
56 Fab Utd AC Tone
55 AC Tone Fab Utd
54 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
53 Wallens Bulls Longlegz
52 Wallens Bulls AC Tone
51 Bornholm Pro Basketball Longlegz
50 Bornholm Pro Basketball Danish Lakers
49 Bornholm Pro Basketball Fab Utd
48 Ledet go go lio
47 boldmongolerne Danish Lakers
46 Bornholm Pro Basketball Longlegz
45 Bornholm Pro Basketball Ich Roque
44 boldmongolerne Fishing & Fishing
43 boldmongolerne Danish Lakers
42 Papai Leškos Putytės ir Užpakaliai Super Dupers
41 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
40 Wallens Bulls AC Tone
39 Fab Utd Panevezio Pienas
38 Fab Utd Longlegz
37 Fab Utd Danish Lakers
36 Fab Utd Fishing & Fishing
35 boldmongolerne Papai Leškos Putytės ir Užpakaliai
34 boldmongolerne teamshaq
33 los sivertsens boldmongolerne
32 AC Tone boldmongolerne
31 Høsten BK los sivertsens
30 Høsten BK Wallens Bulls
29 Høsten BK los sivertsens
28 team voldsom olfert Beat de Buzz
27 team voldsom olfert AC Tone
26 Ich Roque boldmongolerne
25 Ich Roque team voldsom olfert
24 boldmongolerne The Xavier
23 boldmongolerne BK Amager
22 Fab Utd The Xavier
21 Fab Utd Korup Pirates
20 Høsten BK Fab Utd
19 Høsten BK Græshopperne
18 Høsten BK Danish Lakers
17 Danish Lakers Longlegz
16 Høsten BK Græshopperne
15 Aalborg Warriors Jutland Badgers
14 Danish Lakers Græshopperne
13 Danish Lakers SerieHoldet
12 Baskers Egebjerg
11 Danish Lakers Supa Gangstars
10 Team RS Danish Lakers
9 Danish Lakers Paitlan Flyvers
8 Danish Lakers Team RS
7 Danish Lakers Aalborg Warriors
6 Danish Lakers Aalborg Warriors
5 Aalborg Warriors Korup Pirates
4 Aalborg Warriors Team Middelfart
3 Danish Lakers Unstoppable Force
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 65 Fab Utd
2 149 AC Tone
3 217 boldmongolerne
4 293 Wallens Bulls
5 669 Ledet
6 1043 Fatters team
7 1050 westside tigers
8 1104 New Spurs
9 1223 Horsens Hammerheads
10 1848 Dunkin Dovers
B3 Participation History
In season 58, Fab Utd were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 57, Fab Utd were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 56, Fab Utd were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 56, AC Tone played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 55, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 54, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 54, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Fab Utd were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, Bornholm Pro Basketball played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 51, Bornholm Pro Basketball played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Bornholm Pro Basketball played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Ledet played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, boldmongolerne were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, Bornholm Pro Basketball played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Bornholm Pro Basketball played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Wallens Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Papai Leškos Putytės ir Užpakaliai played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Fab Utd were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Fab Utd were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, los sivertsens played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 33, Bornholm Pro Basketball played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, AC Tone played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, los sivertsens played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Høsten BK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Høsten BK reached the finals of the B3
In season 30, team voldsom olfert played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, team voldsom olfert played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 28, team voldsom olfert played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Ich Roque played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Ich Roque played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, 00000 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Aalborg Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Bakken Bears were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Baskers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Danish Lakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Team RS were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Danish Lakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Danish Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Danish Lakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Aalborg Warriors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Aalborg Warriors were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Danish Lakers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement