Ukraina
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Kiev Wild Boars 15.7 10
2 NRG_Team 15.66 29
3 Zaporozhye Cossacks 15.18 11
4 Batsteelll Team 14.74 23
5 Otec 14.41 17
6 Stoned Pimps 13.69 35
7 Montana Wolves 13.41 17
8 l_o_g_i_n 13.27 11
9 Dynamo Kyiv 13 22
10 V. Mudsk 13 5
11 Ltrinski Knickso 13 6
12 SUMY DEVILS 12.73 41
13 PANDORAs 12.3 30
14 Los pepenillos 12.21 19
15 Team 44384 12.2 5
16 B.K.Leonisvit #Strij# 11.7 10
17 Bukovyna aurochses 11.63 19
18 Diablo Boys 11.57 21
19 BC UA 11.57 7
20 Lords of The Rings 11.47 15
21 Piramida 11.46 24
22 ЗВЕЗДА 11.46 13
23 KPMS 11.33 18
24 Lviv Lions 11 12
25 Rapid Hamsters 10.94 17
26 BC MegaCom 10.89 9
27 Pulsar Rivne 10.75 12
28 Oakland Stoners 10.68 19
29 Texas Black Eagles 10.67 6
30 Ukranian Wariors 10.55 20
31 Кировское 10.5 6
32 solarvin 10.4 5
33 FantasyLa 10.33 9
34 Dangerous Lobsters 10.29 7
35 alllgun 10.15 13
36 Odesa BB 9.92 13
37 Kharkov Tigers 9.88 8
38 BC Azovmash 9.63 8
39 Jazzmen 9.6 5
40 Koloss - Dnipro 9.56 16
41 Griitors Team 9.43 7
42 Boobers 9.33 6
43 Vavilon 9.27 11
44 БК Глухов 9.13 8
45 Salo Team 9.09 11
46 VolynLutsk 9 6
47 БК Закарпаття 9 5
48 Drunken Penguins 8.8 15
49 RVUFK 8.8 5
50 Dragmort 8.71 7
51 Houstonroketler 8.56 9
52 Basket Kiev 8.4 5
53 BC Fobos 8.17 6
54 Team Kiev1990 8.13 8
55 BBoyz 7.57 7
56 The Wolf Teeths 7.17 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
SUMY DEVILS 23 1710
Season 4
Rapid Hamsters 45 5823
Season 6
BC Azovmash 24 1885
The Hot Gases 46 5873
Season 7
Piramida 16 1265
Season 9
Bukovyna aurochses 3 98
BC Fobos 29 2938
Season 10
City hunterS 41 4804
Season 11
Drunken Penguins 6 311
Vavilon 15 1245
Koloss - Dnipro 18 1371
Season 12
BC KrAZ 25 2350
Season 14
DONETSK STEPPE WOLVES 39 4585
Season 15
Dynamo Kyiv 1 34
PANDORAs 11 691
Season 16
Diablo Boys 10 610
BC Kubey 19 1424
Odessa Killers 32 3627
Season 17
Lords of The Rings 14 1099
Season 18
Kharkov Tigers 9 542
Season 21
KPMS 12 829
Lusonya 34 4247
XAPKIB BALLER'S 40 4718
Season 22
Oakland Stoners 7 412
Season 23
BC MegaCom 17 1277
Season 24
BC Ajax 43 5328
Season 25
Akademika 37 4459
Season 26
Yalta Fatalists 31 3588
Season 29
RVUFK 8 421
БК Глухов 20 1496
KAIOT 28 2744
Season 30
Smiley World 21 1562
Season 31
Team 44384 4 128
Season 32
WarIsOver 27 2657
Statika 48 6013
Season 34
Zaporozhye Cossacks 5 187
Aleksandriya Hornets 30 3360
Season 37
Правий Сектор 22 1680
Season 39
V. Mudsk 2 84
skadovsks wolfs 42 4915
Season 40
Mighty Worms 47 6011
Season 42
Obolon-black 26 2466
Vlax BC 50 6311
Season 44
Reptiloids 36 4304
BC K&K Rowdies 44 5766
Season 49
Dangerous Lobsters 13 900
Tornado Trostyanets 35 4283
Carpathian Wolves 38 4518
Bc Krim Ukraine 49 6179
Season 51
Feniх 33 3638


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Metallist Kharkov, won Superleague 13 times, was runner up in Superleague 3 times, won Ukraina Cup 13 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 4 times.
2 Mafia, won Superleague 8 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 4 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 3 times.
3 Zaporozhye Cossacks, won Superleague 5 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
4 LUCKYJUMPERS, won Superleague 4 times, was runner up in Superleague 2 times, won Ukraina Cup 3 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 2 times.
5 Stoned Pimps, won Superleague 3 times, was runner up in Superleague 6 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 5 times.
6 Los pepenillos, won Superleague 3 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
7 SUMY DEVILS, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 6 times, won Ukraina Cup 4 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 6 times.
8 Legos, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 4 times.
9 Piramida, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 3 times, won Ukraina Cup 2 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 3 times.
10 Dynamo Kyiv, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 5 times.
11 KPMS, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 4 times, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
12 Motor Sich irish, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
13 Natus Vincere, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
14 Lviv Lions, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
15 Vavilon, won Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 3 times.
16 Dragmort, won Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
17 Team 44384, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 3 times.
18 V. Mudsk, won Superleague 1 time.
19 Kharkov Dolphins 68, was runner up in Superleague 3 times.
20 PANDORAs, was runner up in Superleague 2 times, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
21 Bukovyna aurochses, was runner up in Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 3 times.
22 BC Dinamo Kiev, was runner up in Superleague 2 times.
23 3BE3DA, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times.
24 Diablo Boys, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
25 Rapid Hamsters, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
26 Правий Сектор, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
27 Atomic cactus, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
28 БК Глухов, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
29 Silvery Arrows, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
30 Torque sport, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
31 Jazzmen, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
32 Kharkov Russians, won Ukraina Cup 2 times.
33 Kharkov Tigerss, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
34 Rяboff best, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
35 BC Odessa-Mother, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
36 Dnepryani, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
37 Vavilon II, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
38 Oakland Stoners, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
39 Ukranian Wariors, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
40 BC IsSe, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
41 alllgun, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
42 Gargoyles Klyuchov, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
43 BC Deathmetal, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
44 Kharkov Tigers, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
45 Sockss, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
46 Kyiv Mighty Jewish Legs, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
47 B.K.Leonisvit #Strij#, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
48 Dnepr Heat, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
49 Pulsar Rivne, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 V. Mudsk Bukovyna aurochses
53 Team 44384 Bukovyna aurochses
52 Zaporozhye Cossacks KPMS
51 Zaporozhye Cossacks KPMS
50 Zaporozhye Cossacks Piramida
49 Zaporozhye Cossacks Piramida
48 SUMY DEVILS Правий Сектор
47 Mafia БК Глухов
46 Dragmort Stoned Pimps
45 Mafia PANDORAs
44 Lviv Lions Stoned Pimps
43 Zaporozhye Cossacks Lviv Lions
42 Vavilon SUMY DEVILS
41 Dynamo Kyiv SUMY DEVILS
40 SUMY DEVILS PANDORAs
39 Stoned Pimps Motor Sich irish
38 Dynamo Kyiv SUMY DEVILS
37 Motor Sich irish Atomic cactus
36 Piramida Diablo Boys
35 KPMS Natus Vincere
34 Natus Vincere KPMS
33 Mafia SUMY DEVILS
32 Mafia Piramida
31 Mafia KPMS
30 Mafia Dynamo Kyiv
29 Piramida Mafia
28 Mafia Rapid Hamsters
27 Mafia Jazzmen
26 Metallist Kharkov BC Dinamo Kiev
25 Metallist Kharkov BC Dinamo Kiev
24 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
23 Stoned Pimps Metallist Kharkov
22 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
21 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphins 68
20 Stoned Pimps Metallist Kharkov
19 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphins 68
18 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
17 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphins 68
16 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
15 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
14 Metallist Kharkov Torque sport
13 LUCKYJUMPERS Metallist Kharkov
12 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
11 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
10 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
9 Los pepenillos Legos
8 Legos SUMY DEVILS
7 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
6 Legos Los pepenillos
5 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
4 Los pepenillos 3BE3DA
3 Los pepenillos Silvery Arrows
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Dynamo Kyiv Team 44384
53 Vavilon II Kharkov Tigers
52 Dynamo Kyiv Team 44384
51 Dynamo Kyiv Dnepr Heat
50 Dynamo Kyiv alllgun
49 SUMY DEVILS Piramida
48 Правий Сектор SUMY DEVILS
47 Mafia БК Глухов
46 Dragmort Team 44384
45 Mafia Sockss
44 Vavilon Zaporozhye Cossacks
43 Vavilon Mafia
42 SUMY DEVILS Stoned Pimps
41 SUMY DEVILS Vavilon
40 KPMS Vavilon
39 Dynamo Kyiv Vavilon
38 Oakland Stoners Atomic cactus
37 Diablo Boys Bukovyna aurochses
36 Motor Sich irish Bukovyna aurochses
35 Natus Vincere Motor Sich irish
34 Metallist Kharkov KPMS
33 Metallist Kharkov Pulsar Rivne
32 Piramida Mafia
31 Los pepenillos Piramida
30 Piramida Bukovyna aurochses
29 Mafia PANDORAs
28 PANDORAs SUMY DEVILS
27 Metallist Kharkov Ukranian Wariors
26 Mafia Metallist Kharkov
25 Metallist Kharkov Diablo Boys
24 Metallist Kharkov Mafia
23 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
22 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
21 Metallist Kharkov Piramida
20 Metallist Kharkov B.K.Leonisvit #Strij#
19 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
18 BC Odessa-Mother Kyiv Mighty Jewish Legs
17 Kharkov Russians Stoned Pimps
16 Rяboff best Kharkov Tigerss
15 Dnepryani Stoned Pimps
14 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
13 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
12 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
11 LUCKYJUMPERS Metallist Kharkov
10 Kharkov Russians Metallist Kharkov
9 LUCKYJUMPERS Los pepenillos
8 Rapid Hamsters SUMY DEVILS
7 SUMY DEVILS Metallist Kharkov
6 Kharkov Tigerss SUMY DEVILS
5 LUCKYJUMPERS BC IsSe
4 3BE3DA BC Deathmetal
3 3BE3DA Gargoyles Klyuchov
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 34 Dynamo Kyiv
2 84 V. Mudsk
3 98 Bukovyna aurochses
4 128 Team 44384
5 187 Zaporozhye Cossacks
6 311 Drunken Penguins
7 412 Oakland Stoners
8 421 RVUFK
9 542 Kharkov Tigers
10 610 Diablo Boys
B3 Participation History
In season 54, Dynamo Kyiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, Team 44384 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, Vavilon II were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, Zaporozhye Cossacks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 52, Dynamo Kyiv were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 52, Zaporozhye Cossacks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, Dynamo Kyiv reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 51, Zaporozhye Cossacks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 50, Zaporozhye Cossacks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Правий Сектор were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, Dragmort played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Lviv Lions were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Vavilon played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Zaporozhye Cossacks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Vavilon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Vavilon played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 42, SUMY DEVILS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, KPMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, Stoned Pimps played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Oakland Stoners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Diablo Boys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Motor Sich irish played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Motor Sich irish played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, KPMS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Natus Vincere played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Natus Vincere were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, M.Zhuravel 60 anniversary played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Batsteelll Team reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 31, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Mafia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, PANDORAs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Batsteelll Team were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Stoned Pimps were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 21, Stoned Pimps played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Odessa-Mother played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Kharkov Russians were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, Rяboff best played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, Dnepryani played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Kharkov Russians were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Los pepenillos were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Legos were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Rapid Hamsters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, SUMY DEVILS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Legos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Kharkov Tigerss were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los pepenillos were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, 3BE3DA were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement