Schweiz
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 70

Users Online: 4

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 42.7 by Fernando Romero
Rebounds per game: 20 by Said Retana
Assists per game: 11.5 by Lazzaro Barbato
Blocks per game: 3.2 by Girdutis Striuoginis

Best Performances:

Points: 89 by Fernando Romero
Rebounds: 42 by  José Firmino Lins
Assists: 32 by Norberto Marcon
Blocks: 14 by Adun Chotchuangchatchawan

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Thabo91

Manager Rating:

71%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mike

Manager Rating:

85%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Surental Lakers 16.63 41
2 IceStar 16.38 16
3 Osoyos Winemakers 15.67 15
4 Croatian Sensation 15.48 31
5 Bern Bears 14.92 25
6 Rhyfälde Lakers 14.76 45
7 Hackebeiler 14.29 17
8 BSC Bern West 14.24 17
9 les rois du yeux 13.9 29
10 Volketswil 76ers 13.46 24
11 Goldfingers 13.3 30
12 Zürich Blues 13.05 19
13 Bern Celtics 13 11
14 Goldcoast Lakers 12.5 10
15 Dream_Dunkers 12.4 5
16 Arcegno.Ghepards 11.2 15
17 Dynamite Dunkers 11.2 5
18 iCeltics 11.13 15
19 Rümlang Unicorns 10.8 5
20 Wasaaaabi 10.69 16
21 BalaBiott 10.63 8
22 BC Dietikon 99ers 10.6 5
23 KSC Wiedikon 10.56 16
24 Easy-Maccabi 10.55 20
25 Zulu Nation 10.38 16
26 Rhyfälde Rebels 10.36 11
27 F.C. St. Gallen 10.33 9
28 Vevey Utopistes 10.2 10
29 Beetle-Team 10.16 32
30 Zurich Wizards 10.11 9
31 Upstreams 10.07 15
32 BC Nidwalden 10 7
33 Lueg 9.9 10
34 Cormoret-Beach 9.83 6
35 Bâle Rockets 9.43 7
36 Neophytes 9.33 6
37 SargansBC 9.13 8
38 Boys From Losone 9 10
39 Penthaz Fluffers 8.71 7
40 Antwerp Titans 8.67 6
41 Grizzly Club Bärenburg 8.29 17
42 Longstreet Lakers 8.2 5
43 Doggystyle 8.07 14
44 Massagno Lakers 7.5 6
45 Sherkan Boys 7.46 13
46 Bugojno 7.29 7
47 SBBasket 7.15 13
48 Warriors of the Wasteland 7.11 9
49 Neyla Warriors 7 5
50 dudes in tha woods 6.55 11
51 BSC Hochfeld 4.67 6
52 funcrank 4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Habasch Basket 38 6379
Season 3
Surental Lakers 3 89
Rhyfälde Lakers 9 770
Doggystyle 18 1791
Beetle-Team 22 2364
funcrank 25 3030
Potoly Boys 36 5523
muntanellas 37 6042
Season 4
Lueg 16 1537
Black Eagles JK 24 2682
Ultra ZH 32 4505
Season 5
NewTower City 20 1835
Gli inutili 47 7634
Season 6
Reservoir Dogs 31 4351
BC Eulach 33 5090
Season 7
IceStar 1 21
Radisli GT Basket 30 4295
Elefantitis Basket 50 9123
Season 8
Bugojno 39 6417
Season 9
SBBasket 13 1255
Widebächler Mogge 19 1826
Grizzly Club Bärenburg 48 7657
Season 10
Caffeine Molecules 44 6647
Season 12
Goldfingers 8 537
Basket Club Genève 28 3879
Season 14
Rhyfälde Rebels 7 504
Season 16
iCeltics 6 409
Arcegno.Ghepards 10 926
Season 25
KSC Wiedikon 5 161
Season 27
FK Rad Trübbach 45 6716
Season 29
Bern Celtics 2 63
Season 42
Bockers 21 2320
Season 43
Massagno Lakers 11 1118
Les Carolingiens 41 6461
Season 44
Bâle Rockets 23 2475
Season 49
Veyrier Wailers 4 121
Choupi Titans 12 1228
Ascona Poets 14 1400
renerico 15 1511
BC Gigaton 26 3034
Season 51
Seetal Barons 43 6530
Season 52
Shabalala BC 17 1656
Goldcoast Lions 35 5141
Season 53
TrashTalk Crew 27 3144
Carambaslotes 29 4158
Zurich Lakers 49 8165
Season 54
SAV Vacallo Basket 34 5131
Augarten SUNS 42 6501
RED DEVILS UTD 46 6836
Season 55
ImperatorV 40 6445


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Volketswil 76ers, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 2 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
2 Surental Lakers, won Nationalliga A 13 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 14 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 6 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 2 times.
3 Croatian Sensation, won Nationalliga A 8 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 7 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 10 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 4 times.
4 les rois du yeux, won Nationalliga A 7 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 3 times.
5 Bern Bears, won Nationalliga A 4 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 5 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 5 times.
6 Osoyos Winemakers, won Nationalliga A 4 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 4 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 7 times.
7 IceStar, won Nationalliga A 4 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 5 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 3 times.
8 Rhyfälde Lakers, won Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 4 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 8 times.
9 BSC Bern West, won Nationalliga A 2 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
10 Zürich Blues, won Nationalliga A 2 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 2 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
11 Bern Celtics, won Nationalliga A 2 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, won Schweiz-Pokal 4 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 2 times.
12 Upstreams, won Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Nationalliga A 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
13 Veyrier Wailers, won Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
14 Hackebeiler, won Nationalliga A 1 time.
15 Goldfingers, was runner up in Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 4 times.
16 Lueg, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
17 BC Dietikon 99ers, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
18 Zurich Wizards, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
19 Le club de basket le plus classe du monde, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
20 Vevey Utopistes, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
21 Zulu Nation, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
22 Arcegno.Ghepards, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
23 Wasaaaabi, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
24 Lausanne Boys, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
25 Z Ankle Breakers, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
26 Red Starz, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
27 KSC Wiedikon, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 2 times.
28 F.C. St. Gallen, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
29 Heels Combremont-le-Petit, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
30 Sherkan Boys, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
31 Penthaz Fluffers, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
32 Rümlang Unicorns, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
33 Pyromania Spurs, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
34 Neophytes, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
35 Boys From Losone, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
56 Veyrier Wailers Surental Lakers
55 IceStar Bern Celtics
54 IceStar Surental Lakers
53 IceStar Surental Lakers
52 IceStar Surental Lakers
51 Rhyfälde Lakers Surental Lakers
50 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
49 les rois du yeux Arcegno.Ghepards
48 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
47 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
46 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
45 Surental Lakers les rois du yeux
44 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
43 Bern Celtics Lueg
42 Bern Celtics Bern Bears
41 Bern Bears Surental Lakers
40 Bern Bears Goldfingers
39 Bern Bears Goldfingers
38 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
37 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
36 Surental Lakers Vevey Utopistes
35 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
34 Volketswil 76ers Rhyfälde Lakers
33 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
32 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
31 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
30 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
29 Surental Lakers Upstreams
28 Surental Lakers Upstreams
27 Bern Bears Surental Lakers
26 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
25 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
24 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
23 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
22 Upstreams Surental Lakers
21 Rhyfälde Lakers Croatian Sensation
20 Rhyfälde Lakers Zulu Nation
19 Croatian Sensation BC Dietikon 99ers
18 Surental Lakers Rhyfälde Lakers
17 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
16 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
15 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
14 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
13 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
12 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
11 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
10 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
9 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
8 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
7 BSC Bern West Croatian Sensation
6 BSC Bern West Zürich Blues
5 Hackebeiler Osoyos Winemakers
4 Osoyos Winemakers Zürich Blues
3 Zürich Blues Zurich Wizards
2 Zürich Blues Le club de basket le plus classe du monde
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
56 Bern Celtics KSC Wiedikon
55 IceStar Veyrier Wailers
54 IceStar KSC Wiedikon
53 IceStar Rhyfälde Lakers
52 IceStar Surental Lakers
51 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
50 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
49 les rois du yeux Lueg
48 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
47 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
46 IceStar Boys From Losone
45 Surental Lakers Goldfingers
44 les rois du yeux Bern Celtics
43 Bern Celtics Goldfingers
42 Bern Celtics Pyromania Spurs
41 Bern Bears Rhyfälde Lakers
40 Bern Celtics Bern Bears
39 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
38 Surental Lakers Bern Celtics
37 Rhyfälde Lakers Sherkan Boys
36 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
35 Volketswil 76ers Rhyfälde Lakers
34 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
33 Volketswil 76ers Croatian Sensation
32 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
31 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
30 Bern Bears IceStar
29 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
28 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
27 Surental Lakers Rhyfälde Lakers
26 Croatian Sensation IceStar
25 les rois du yeux IceStar
24 Rhyfälde Lakers les rois du yeux
23 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
22 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
21 Croatian Sensation les rois du yeux
20 Rhyfälde Lakers BSC Bern West
19 Rhyfälde Lakers Upstreams
18 Wasaaaabi Croatian Sensation
17 Rhyfälde Lakers F.C. St. Gallen
16 Croatian Sensation BC Dietikon 99ers
15 Volketswil 76ers Osoyos Winemakers
14 Rhyfälde Lakers Penthaz Fluffers
13 Croatian Sensation Neophytes
12 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
11 Rhyfälde Lakers Osoyos Winemakers
10 Zürich Blues Osoyos Winemakers
9 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
8 Osoyos Winemakers Wasaaaabi
7 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
6 Croatian Sensation Rümlang Unicorns
5 Red Starz Croatian Sensation
4 Osoyos Winemakers les rois du yeux
3 Z Ankle Breakers Osoyos Winemakers
2 Lausanne Boys Heels Combremont-le-Petit
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 21 IceStar
2 63 Bern Celtics
3 89 Surental Lakers
4 121 Veyrier Wailers
5 161 KSC Wiedikon
6 409 iCeltics
7 504 Rhyfälde Rebels
8 537 Goldfingers
9 770 Rhyfälde Lakers
10 926 Arcegno.Ghepards
B3 Participation History
In season 56, IceStar were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 55, IceStar were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 54, IceStar played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, IceStar played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 51, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, les rois du yeux were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, IceStar played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Surental Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, les rois du yeux were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Bern Celtics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Surental Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Volketswil 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Volketswil 76ers reached the finals of the B3
In season 34, Volketswil 76ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Surental Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 31, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, les rois du yeux were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Upstreams played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Wasaaaabi played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Volketswil 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Rhyfälde Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Zürich Blues were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, BSC Bern West were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BSC Bern West were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, BSC Bern West were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hackebeiler were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Zürich Blues were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Z Ankle Breakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement