Norge
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 24

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 42.1 by Lasse Rydningen
Rebounds per game: 24 by Siarzhuk Hulakou
Assists per game: 16.5 by Martin Vigen
Blocks per game: 3.4 by Truls Eriksen

Best Performances:

Points: 96 by Mihajlo Barac
Rebounds: 45 by  Durk Beaumont
Assists: 31 by Veigar Gylfason
Blocks: 12 by Benjamin Stordal

National Forum Sneak Peek:


U21 - Status (960)
Transfer ad (279)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:OddgeirF. (NT-Norway)

Manager Rating:

83%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Vinger (U21-Norway Coach)

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Northern Dragons 17 16
2 Oslo Mushroomheads 16.77 13
3 Ghost Masters 16.57 40
4 Nøtterøy Funkadelics 16.47 60
5 Bergen Bears 16.36 44
6 Åndalsnes BK 15.56 25
7 San Bruno Club 15.45 11
8 Sørumsand Boomtowners 15.27 11
9 Niðarós Vikings 14.64 11
10 Markuser 14 5
11 Asker Assassins 13.86 14
12 Grøa Allstars 12.93 57
13 Buggeland Snakes 12.83 6
14 Klaipedos Tarzanai 12.69 13
15 Singularity 12.64 11
16 Hammerdown 12.38 16
17 Traktor Termograd 12.25 24
18 BC Tunguus 12.04 28
19 Kentheman BK 11.75 12
20 pingvinene 11.73 11
21 Vallerud 11.46 52
22 DeadlyDonkey 11.33 6
23 Brårvikingene 11.17 6
24 Kongsvinger Giants 11.15 39
25 MangusFC 10.56 9
26 Shapeshifters 10.18 11
27 storeulver 10.07 14
28 Swordfishtrombones 9.95 19
29 Oslo West Pomeranians 9.75 8
30 Bergen Bulldogs 9.5 14
31 Torshov Tigers 9.33 12
32 Stitch 8.86 7
33 Trondheim 76'ers 8.83 6
34 Bodø Bailers 8.8 5
35 Lejonen 8.56 16
36 Sortland Monkeys 8.44 9
37 Stitch FlyHigh 8.36 11
38 Northern Dragons 8.25 8
39 Exeter Exiles 8.17 12
40 Bromstad Bricks 7.88 8
41 Grytting LilyPads 7.83 6
42 Moccasins 7.75 8
43 kvitlynger dolphins 7.61 18
44 The Disciples of Chuck 7.25 8
45 anna vissi 6.8 10
46 Vito BK 6.4 5
47 Trondheim Tornadoes 6.33 6
48 Svieto lygintojiai 5.75 8
49 tromsø express 5.67 6
50 LOB CITY 5.6 5
51 Miskolc Predators 5.33 6
52 Jaga BKS 4.83 6
53 PowæRangers 4.33 6
54 NBBK 3.6 5
55 Mjdunk 3.33 6
56 Brubakkane BK 2.5 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Nøtterøy Funkadelics 1 161
Grøa Allstars 4 686
Vallerud 6 1590
Kongsvinger Giants 10 2431
Moccasins 11 7400
Mjdunk 16 10956
Season 7
Brubakkane BK 15 10899
Season 9
pingvinene 8 1817
Season 19
Ghost Masters 2 274
Season 26
vimses 22 12685
Season 49
Niðarós Vikings 5 1209
MangusFC 7 1672
Season 55
Buggeland Snakes 3 500
Vollsvegen Idrettsforening 14 10052
Saint Paulus 18 11648
Season 57
skarlagenrøde skorpioner 9 1920
Season 61
Løkka23 17 11207
Season 62
Big Aristotles 24 13507
Season 63
Brårvikingene 12 9598
Pilen BK 13 9823
Fuglene 19 12114
Arrapaho Bøler 20 12350
BaRe Bendit 21 12568
Rana Queens 23 12774


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Ghost Masters, won BLNO 12 times, was runner up in BLNO 5 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 5 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
2 Nøtterøy Funkadelics, won BLNO 11 times, was runner up in BLNO 18 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 10 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 4 times.
3 Bergen Bears, won BLNO 11 times, was runner up in BLNO 5 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 8 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 9 times.
4 Northern Dragons, won BLNO 8 times, was runner up in BLNO 3 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 4 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
5 Åndalsnes BK, won BLNO 4 times, was runner up in BLNO 5 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 8 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
6 Oslo Mushroomheads, won BLNO 4 times, was runner up in BLNO 3 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
7 San Bruno Club, won BLNO 3 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 4 times.
8 Grøa Allstars, won BLNO 2 times, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, won Norgesmesterskapet 5 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 4 times.
9 Sørumsand Boomtowners, won BLNO 1 time, was runner up in BLNO 3 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
10 Traktor Termograd, won BLNO 1 time, was runner up in BLNO 2 times, won Norgesmesterskapet 3 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 5 times.
11 Boomtowners, won BLNO 1 time, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
12 Niðarós Vikings, won BLNO 1 time, won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
13 Svol_VIK, won BLNO 1 time.
14 Jambo SV, won BLNO 1 time.
15 Golden State warriors, won BLNO 1 time.
16 Kongsvinger Giants, was runner up in BLNO 3 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 5 times.
17 Klaipedos Tarzanai, was runner up in BLNO 3 times.
18 BC Tunguus, was runner up in BLNO 2 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
19 Røros Miners, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
20 storeulver, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
21 Hammerdown, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
22 Buggeland Snakes, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
23 Markuser, was runner up in BLNO 1 time, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
24 Storfjord Allstars, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
25 rakib94, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
26 Stitch FlyHigh, was runner up in BLNO 1 time.
27 Kentheman BK, won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
28 Torshov Tigers, won Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
29 Vallerud, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 8 times.
30 Asker Assassins, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
31 Oslo West Pomeranians, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
32 Buksnes UFOs, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
33 norguk, won Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
34 Singularity, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 2 times.
35 EnGjengMedIdioter, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
36 Bergen Bulldogs, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
37 Oslo Stars, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
38 Uvdal i Numedal Beach, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
39 Tronheim 76ers, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
40 Mjdunk, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
41 Saga Magic, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
42 Oslo Vikingene, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
43 Trondheim Tornadoes, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.
44 MangusFC, was runner up in Norgesmesterskapet 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
63 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Ghost Masters
62 Ghost Masters Nøtterøy Funkadelics
61 Ghost Masters Buggeland Snakes
60 Ghost Masters Nøtterøy Funkadelics
59 Niðarós Vikings Kongsvinger Giants
58 Ghost Masters Nøtterøy Funkadelics
57 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Ghost Masters
56 Ghost Masters Kongsvinger Giants
55 Ghost Masters storeulver
54 Ghost Masters Nøtterøy Funkadelics
53 Ghost Masters Nøtterøy Funkadelics
52 Svol_VIK Ghost Masters
51 Ghost Masters Boomtowners
50 Boomtowners BC Tunguus
49 Sørumsand Boomtowners Bergen Bears
48 Ghost Masters Sørumsand Boomtowners
47 Ghost Masters Åndalsnes BK
46 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
45 Bergen Bears Sørumsand Boomtowners
44 Bergen Bears Sørumsand Boomtowners
43 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
42 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
41 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
40 Bergen Bears Kongsvinger Giants
39 Bergen Bears Stitch FlyHigh
38 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
37 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
36 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
35 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
34 Bergen Bears Nøtterøy Funkadelics
33 Bergen Bears Klaipedos Tarzanai
32 Grøa Allstars Klaipedos Tarzanai
31 Grøa Allstars BC Tunguus
30 Ghost Masters Markuser
29 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Ghost Masters
28 Bergen Bears Nøtterøy Funkadelics
27 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Oslo Mushroomheads
26 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Ghost Masters
25 Oslo Mushroomheads Klaipedos Tarzanai
24 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkadelics
23 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Hammerdown
22 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Oslo Mushroomheads
21 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkadelics
20 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkadelics
19 San Bruno Club Traktor Termograd
18 San Bruno Club Oslo Mushroomheads
17 San Bruno Club Grøa Allstars
16 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Traktor Termograd
15 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkadelics
14 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Northern Dragons
13 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Northern Dragons
12 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Northern Dragons
11 Traktor Termograd Nøtterøy Funkadelics
10 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkadelics
9 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkadelics
8 Northern Dragons Nøtterøy Funkadelics
7 Northern Dragons diMarko Ballers
6 Northern Dragons diMarko Ballers
5 Northern Dragons diMarko.no
4 Golden State warriors Røros Miners
3 Northern Dragons rakib94
2 Jambo SV Storfjord Allstars
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
64 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Buggeland Snakes
63 Niðarós Vikings MangusFC
62 Grøa Allstars Buggeland Snakes
61 storeulver Ghost Masters
60 Niðarós Vikings Ghost Masters
59 Bergen Bears Kongsvinger Giants
58 Ghost Masters Bergen Bears
57 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
56 Ghost Masters Bergen Bears
55 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Niðarós Vikings
54 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Oslo Vikingene
53 Ghost Masters Bergen Bears
52 Bergen Bears Nøtterøy Funkadelics
51 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Grøa Allstars
50 Bergen Bears Boomtowners
49 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
48 Sørumsand Boomtowners Bergen Bears
47 Grøa Allstars Åndalsnes BK
46 Åndalsnes BK Grøa Allstars
45 Bergen Bears Åndalsnes BK
44 Åndalsnes BK Vallerud
43 Åndalsnes BK Vallerud
42 Åndalsnes BK Kongsvinger Giants
41 norguk Vallerud
40 Grøa Allstars Vallerud
39 Åndalsnes BK Bergen Bears
38 Vallerud Kongsvinger Giants
37 Åndalsnes BK Kongsvinger Giants
36 Bergen Bears Oslo Stars
35 Bergen Bears Vallerud
34 Bergen Bears Kongsvinger Giants
33 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Bergen Bears
32 Grøa Allstars BC Tunguus
31 Bergen Bears Singularity
30 Ghost Masters Bergen Bears
29 Ghost Masters Markuser
28 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Vallerud
27 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Singularity
26 Traktor Termograd Grøa Allstars
25 Grøa Allstars Traktor Termograd
24 Oslo Mushroomheads Nøtterøy Funkadelics
23 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Oslo Mushroomheads
22 Oslo Mushroomheads Hammerdown
21 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Oslo Mushroomheads
20 San Bruno Club Hammerdown
19 San Bruno Club Traktor Termograd
18 San Bruno Club Saga Magic
17 Oslo West Pomeranians Trondheim Tornadoes
16 Kentheman BK Vallerud
15 San Bruno Club Grøa Allstars
14 Nøtterøy Funkadelics Vallerud
13 Asker Assassins Nøtterøy Funkadelics
12 Torshov Tigers Nøtterøy Funkadelics
11 Northern Dragons Bergen Bulldogs
10 Traktor Termograd EnGjengMedIdioter
9 Traktor Termograd Northern Dragons
8 Kentheman BK Traktor Termograd
7 Torshov Tigers Traktor Termograd
6 Northern Dragons Kentheman BK
5 Northern Dragons Traktor Termograd
4 Northern Dragons Mjdunk
3 Røros Miners Tronheim 76ers
2 Buksnes UFOs Uvdal i Numedal Beach
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 161 Nøtterøy Funkadelics
2 274 Ghost Masters
3 500 Buggeland Snakes
4 686 Grøa Allstars
5 1209 Niðarós Vikings
6 1590 Vallerud
7 1672 MangusFC
8 1817 pingvinene
9 1920 skarlagenrøde skorpioner
10 2431 Kongsvinger Giants
B3 Participation History
In season 63, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 63, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 62, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 62, storeulver played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 61, Ghost Masters were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 61, Niðarós Vikings were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 60, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 60, Niðarós Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 59, Ghost Masters were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 58, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 58, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 57, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, Ghost Masters were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 56, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 55, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 55, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 54, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Svol_VIK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 52, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 51, Boomtowners played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 51, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, Boomtowners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 49, Sørumsand Boomtowners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, norguk played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Bergen Bears were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Åndalsnes BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Vallerud played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Åndalsnes BK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Rana Queens were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Ghost Masters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Ghost Masters were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Bergen Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Traktor Termograd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Oslo Mushroomheads played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Grøa Allstars played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 25, Oslo Mushroomheads played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Oslo Mushroomheads played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Nøtterøy Funkadelics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Oslo Mushroomheads were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Oslo Mushroomheads were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, ETP BALL were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Oslo West Pomeranians played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Nøtterøy Funkadelics played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Kentheman BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, San Bruno Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Northern Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Nøtterøy Funkadelics were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Nøtterøy Funkadelics were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Asker Assassins were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Nøtterøy Funkadelics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Torshov Tigers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Traktor Termograd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Traktor Termograd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Northern Dragons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Traktor Termograd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Kentheman BK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Northern Dragons were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Torshov Tigers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Northern Dragons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 6, Northern Dragons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Northern Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Asker Assassins were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Tree Hill Ravens were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Røros Miners were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement