Hrvatska
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 127

Users Online: 5

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 45.6 by Verners Švedovs
Rebounds per game: 22.8 by Ziggy De Mey
Assists per game: 13.2 by Egidius Bennemann
Blocks per game: 4 by Boban Ðordević

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Gašper Pezder
Rebounds: 44 by  Maxime Babel
Assists: 39 by Carles Gómez
Blocks: 14 by Trpimir Cvijetičanin

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Ibra - NT manager

Manager Rating:

86%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jukic

Manager Rating:

80%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 RI 23 21.17 6
2 Abolichany 16.4 5
3 Puljanka 15.36 14
4 Samobor-1242 14.27 37
5 Rijeka Tangerosi 14.2 5
6 Albona 13.73 11
7 Ledolomci 13.52 27
8 tarzanovih 12 13.25 20
9 SiSiSibenka 13.24 21
10 Plastika 13.13 15
11 Lavanda 91-ers 13 9
12 KK Galeb 13 5
13 Vučići 12.46 13
14 Blok M Walkers 12.4 5
15 Lude svrake 12.37 19
16 Detroit Pistons Motor City 12.33 15
17 mrkica 12.22 18
18 SuperMachine 12.13 8
19 USS Voyager (NCC-74656) 12.09 11
20 izgubljeni 12 20
21 KK Bobo 11.92 12
22 tizu 11.91 11
23 Ezoterija 11.87 15
24 Zagreb Hell Patrol 11.85 13
25 Jugoplastika 88 11.78 23
26 Viking Zagreb 11.71 14
27 TrenseRI 11.69 29
28 Mean Machine 11.67 6
29 Crveni Oktobar 11.5 6
30 Critters 11.2 15
31 Crikvenica Vikings 11.1 10
32 KK Jugoplastika 10.82 17
33 Dalmatia Towars 10.8 15
34 Starolaško 10.75 24
35 planets and stars 10.65 17
36 KK Diablos 10.43 21
37 Karlovac Knights 10.27 15
38 KK Noa Zagreb 10.06 16
39 Propali Talenti 10 9
40 Three eyed Willy 9.8 5
41 KK Texas 9.54 28
42 Svjetlost Brod 9.39 18
43 KK Krijes 9.25 8
44 Baterijelo 9 8
45 Crni Gruja team 8.83 6
46 KK Lokarda 8.83 6
47 Langova rulz 8.57 7
48 ZoBlazers 8.44 9
49 Dišpet 8.33 6
50 mRAVI tRNSKO Zagreb 8.13 8
51 KK Žirafe 7.6 5
52 Zivine 7 5
53 kk orlando croatians 6.6 5
54 Odojak 6.5 6
55 Jay Larranaga 6 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Abolichany 1 44
Karlovac Knights 7 356
KK Texas 10 682
Critters 11 737
Season 3
TrenseRI 31 1841
KK Jugoplastika 32 1949
Bezdan 42 2586
Podgorje Rulles 49 3254
Season 4
Fažoleti 38 2227
Odojak 39 2325
Season 5
KK Noa Zagreb 24 1373
Langova rulz 25 1381
Dišpet 45 2936
Season 6
SiSiSibenka 3 126
Season 7
Shoe Salesman 22 1202
Season 8
mrkica 30 1787
West Side --- ŠF 40 2338
Season 9
Zagorci 29 1665
Season 10
LUDI LIPOVČANI 37 2162
Pagus Sharks 43 2646
Season 11
Arena Zagreb 12 742
Season 12
mRAVI tRNSKO Zagreb 5 242
Blok M Walkers 26 1535
Memphis Eagles 35 2045
Season 13
izgubljeni 9 615
Vučići 18 920
Dalmacija United 46 3011
Season 14
Ledolomci 8 546
planets and stars 23 1206
Season 15
bla bla 14 791
Britve 20 1046
Jay Larranaga 21 1100
Season 19
BirdMan #11 13 771
Season 20
Zagreb Hell Patrol 4 176
Hazunfeferi 28 1629
Perverznjaci 34 2012
Season 21
Lavanda 91-ers 2 102
Season 22
ADASTRA 48 3100
Season 30
Bataglajlija's Old Boys 6 337
Season 33
Hajduk70e 50 3313
Season 35
Kantrida Trail Blazers 19 1045
Season 36
savarr 17 885
Season 39
Linear 36 2152
Season 40
Zadar 77 33 1980
Liverpool Croatia 47 3070
Season 41
Newit Monsters 41 2435
Season 44
KK Real Doni 16 866
Season 48
Atletico Samobor 44 2914
Season 52
kk anarh 27 1576
Season 53
Vrbani Zagreb 15 838


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Detroit Pistons Motor City, was runner up in B3 1 time, won A-1 Superliga 6 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
2 SiSiSibenka, won A-1 Superliga 5 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
3 Albona, won A-1 Superliga 5 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
4 RI 23, won A-1 Superliga 5 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
5 Samobor-1242, won A-1 Superliga 4 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 4 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 7 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
6 Puljanka, won A-1 Superliga 3 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 4 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times.
7 Plastika, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
8 Ezoterija, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
9 KK Galeb, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
10 Jugoplastika 88, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times.
11 Abolichany, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
12 tarzanovih 12, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
13 Ledolomci, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 7 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
14 Lavanda 91-ers, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 4 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
15 TrenseRI, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 4 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times.
16 Starolaško, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
17 Clippers, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times.
18 KK Noa Zagreb, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times.
19 Critters, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
20 Crikvenica Vikings, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times.
21 KK Bobo, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times.
22 Zagreb Hell Patrol, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
23 SuperMachine, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times.
24 KK Krijes, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
25 Lude svrake, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
26 Crveni Oktobar, won A-1 Superliga 1 time.
27 ZG-Nomads, won A-1 Superliga 1 time.
28 Dalmatia Towars, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 3 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
29 izgubljeni, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 3 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
30 KK Texas, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
31 Vučići, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
32 Baterijelo, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
33 tizu, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 2 times.
34 Three eyed Willy, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
35 The Crusaders, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
36 mrkica, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
37 BC Bobcat, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
38 Ibarix Ninja Team, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
39 USS Voyager (NCC-74656), won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
40 Karlovac Knights, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
41 Viking Zagreb, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
42 Rijeka Tangerosi, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
43 Bataglajlija's Old Boys, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
44 Plain Podgace, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
45 KK Real Doni, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
46 KK Diablos, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 5 times.
47 planets and stars, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
48 Antiša i Fićo, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
49 KK Borongaj, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
50 Zivine, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
51 Franchise Hrastovica, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
52 KK Jugoplastika, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
53 savarr, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
54 KK Bosco, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
55 Akul Atina, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
56 Svjetlost Brod, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
56 Abolichany Lavanda 91-ers
55 SiSiSibenka Lavanda 91-ers
54 Zagreb Hell Patrol izgubljeni
53 Abolichany BC Bobcat
52 KK Noa Zagreb izgubljeni
51 RI 23 Zagreb Hell Patrol
50 RI 23 Dalmatia Towars
49 RI 23 Ledolomci
48 RI 23 Ledolomci
47 RI 23 Ledolomci
46 Detroit Pistons Motor City Dalmatia Towars
45 Samobor-1242 Ledolomci
44 SiSiSibenka Samobor-1242
43 SiSiSibenka Lavanda 91-ers
42 Lavanda 91-ers SiSiSibenka
41 SiSiSibenka Lavanda 91-ers
40 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
39 Detroit Pistons Motor City Ledolomci
38 Detroit Pistons Motor City izgubljeni
37 Detroit Pistons Motor City Ledolomci
36 Lude svrake mrkica
35 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
34 Detroit Pistons Motor City Dalmatia Towars
33 Ledolomci KK Noa Zagreb
32 Detroit Pistons Motor City Ledolomci
31 Ezoterija Haudaugago
30 Ezoterija Haudaugago
29 TrenseRI Samobor-1242
28 KK Galeb TrenseRI
27 KK Krijes Ibarix Ninja Team
26 KK Galeb Critters
25 SuperMachine Starolaško
24 Critters Starolaško
23 Samobor-1242 TrenseRI
22 ZG-Nomads Three eyed Willy
21 tarzanovih 12 Samobor-1242
20 SiSiSibenka TrenseRI
19 tarzanovih 12 Samobor-1242
18 Starolaško KK Bobo
17 Plastika Puljanka
16 KK Bobo Plastika
15 Similis TrenseRI
14 Albona Puljanka
13 Plastika tizu
12 Puljanka Plastika
11 Similis KK Texas
10 Albona tizu
9 Albona Puljanka
8 Albona KK Texas
7 Albona Puljanka
6 Puljanka Crikvenica Vikings
5 Puljanka Albona
4 Crikvenica Vikings Clippers
3 Crveni Oktobar Clippers
2 Clippers The Crusaders

A-1 Superliga

Abolichany

Lavanda 91-ers

Kup Dražena Petrovica

Lavanda 91-ers

SiSiSibenka

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
56 Lavanda 91-ers SiSiSibenka
55 Abolichany Akul Atina
54 KK Real Doni savarr
53 KK Noa Zagreb Lavanda 91-ers
52 KK Noa Zagreb izgubljeni
51 Detroit Pistons Motor City Zivine
50 Dalmatia Towars Ledolomci
49 RI 23 planets and stars
48 RI 23 Dalmatia Towars
47 Samobor-1242 KK Noa Zagreb
46 Dalmatia Towars KK Texas
45 KK Texas Baterijelo
44 SiSiSibenka Jugoplastika 88
43 Bataglajlija's Old Boys izgubljeni
42 Rijeka Tangerosi Bataglajlija's Old Boys
41 Rijeka Tangerosi KK Jugoplastika
40 Samobor-1242 Svjetlost Brod
39 Detroit Pistons Motor City Lude svrake
38 Detroit Pistons Motor City KK Noa Zagreb
37 KK Noa Zagreb KK Diablos
36 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
35 Detroit Pistons Motor City Jugoplastika 88
34 USS Voyager (NCC-74656) KK Diablos
33 Ledolomci Detroit Pistons Motor City
32 USS Voyager (NCC-74656) Ezoterija
31 Ezoterija USS Voyager (NCC-74656)
30 Ezoterija KK Diablos
29 KK Galeb TrenseRI
28 KK Galeb KK Bosco
27 Critters KK Bobo
26 SuperMachine KK Diablos
25 SuperMachine Starolaško
24 Foxhole Vinkovci Antiša i Fićo
23 Critters Samobor-1242
22 Samobor-1242 KK Diablos
21 Three eyed Willy SiSiSibenka
20 SuperMachine Jugoplastika 88
19 SuperMachine TrenseRI
18 Plastika KK Bobo
17 SiSiSibenka Plastika
16 Plastika Puljanka
15 Similis Crikvenica Vikings
14 Similis KK Bobo
13 Starolaško Crikvenica Vikings
12 Similis tarzanovih 12
11 Viking Zagreb K.K. Noa
10 Puljanka Crikvenica Vikings
9 Foxhole Vinkovci Crikvenica Vikings
8 Albona Puljanka
7 K.K. Noa Plastika
6 Viking Zagreb TrenseRI
5 Similis Puljanka
4 KK Krijes KK Texas
3 Starolaško KK Borongaj
2 Plain Podgace Franchise Hrastovica
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 44 Abolichany
2 102 Lavanda 91-ers
3 126 SiSiSibenka
4 176 Zagreb Hell Patrol
5 242 mRAVI tRNSKO Zagreb
6 337 Bataglajlija's Old Boys
7 356 Karlovac Knights
8 546 Ledolomci
9 615 izgubljeni
10 682 KK Texas
B3 Participation History
In season 56, Abolichany played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, SiSiSibenka played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 55, Zagreb Hell Patrol played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 55, KK Real Doni played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 54, Abolichany were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, KK Noa Zagreb played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, KK Noa Zagreb played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, RI 23 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 51, RI 23 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Dalmatia Towars played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, RI 23 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, RI 23 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Samobor-1242 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, RI 23 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, Detroit Pistons Motor City were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, Dalmatia Towars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 46, Samobor-1242 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, KK Texas played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, SiSiSibenka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, SiSiSibenka reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, Bataglajlija's Old Boys played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Lavanda 91-ers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Rijeka Tangerosi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, RI 23 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, SiSiSibenka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Samobor-1242 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Detroit Pistons Motor City reached the finals of the B3
In season 38, Detroit Pistons Motor City reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 38, KK Noa Zagreb played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Lude svrake played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, USS Voyager (NCC-74656) played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Ledolomci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, USS Voyager (NCC-74656) played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Ezoterija played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Ezoterija played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, TrenseRI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, KK Krijes played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Detroit Pistons Motor City played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Detroit Pistons Motor City were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Karlovac Knights were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Samobor-1242 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, Samobor-1242 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, ZG-Nomads played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, tarzanovih 12 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Three eyed Willy played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, SiSiSibenka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, SuperMachine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, tarzanovih 12 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, SuperMachine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Plastika played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Starolaško played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, Plastika reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 18, SiSiSibenka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, crne zveri reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, KK Bobo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Similis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Similis were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Albona played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, Starolaško were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Plastika were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Puljanka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Similis were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Viking Zagreb were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Similis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Albona were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Foxhole Vinkovci were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Albona were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Albona were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Albona were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, K.K. Noa were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Viking Zagreb were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Similis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Crveni Oktobar were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Crikvenica Vikings were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Clippers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Krijes were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Starolaško were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement