Chile
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 92

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 35.2 by Josué Zamorano
Rebounds per game: 18.7 by Emilian Wawrow
Assists per game: 14.6 by Aurelio Martínez
Blocks per game: 3.9 by Emilian Wawrow

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Carlos Alberto York
Rebounds: 42 by  Pol Graells
Assists: 31 by Isidro Paniagua
Blocks: 15 by Javier Browne

National Forum Sneak Peek:


[ADS] Anuncios de Ventas (581)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:El Innombrable

Manager Rating:

67%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:SebaGuevara

Manager Rating:

58%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Civilacticos 2005 15.71 7
2 San Felipe Stars 15.59 17
3 vagancias 15.07 27
4 Mighty Avengers 14.46 24
5 Xillia 14.42 12
6 toketiados 14.29 7
7 San Felipe Rockets 13.89 44
8 Viña del Mar Sharks 13.82 11
9 Infested Warriors 13.77 26
10 Sukuran 13.47 17
11 Magallanes Spurs 13.25 8
12 Escuadrón Diabólico 13.11 9
13 piñas ballerz 13.09 22
14 City Knights 13 11
15 Torniquetes Jumpers 13 9
16 villy 13 5
17 Rock Styles FC 12.91 11
18 Seba Utd. 12.9 10
19 NEETs 12.75 8
20 Raptors Valpo 12.75 20
21 Marabunta 12.7 33
22 Planeta Hollywood 12.17 6
23 The Fight Club 12.12 17
24 Las Vegas Stars 12 14
25 C.D Leyenda 11.97 35
26 Los gigantes del Ragnarok 11.86 7
27 Irukandji 11.86 7
28 Sensualidad Caribeña 11.83 6
29 JUAN XXIII 11.8 10
30 76s 11.5 8
31 Poker Stars 11.38 8
32 Aspadores 11.33 6
33 BlackMonkey 11.29 7
34 Cruzadeitors 11.29 7
35 Deportivo Petrox 11.11 9
36 February 30th 11 8
37 Victoria Thunderforce 11 6
38 La Serena CD 10.95 19
39 Santiago Smogs 10.9 20
40 Worm Slayers 10.8 5
41 Rammstein S.A. 10.57 7
42 Cota Inferior 10.47 15
43 Victoria`s Globetrotter 10.43 21
44 Bears 9.9 10
45 lakestarts 9.76 17
46 San Felipe Dunkers 9.72 18
47 Legaia 9.31 16
48 Quintero Unido 9.27 15
49 Penco SeaHorses 9.2 5
50 Grunge Alive 9 9
51 Los Saltamontes 8.73 11
52 tsm basket 8.6 5
53 Farkas for President! 8.5 6
54 magicas cotorras 8.43 7
55 Thoot Wizards 8.25 8
56 Zampa Teste 7.86 7
57 Chispeao 7.77 13
58 Sannoh 7.43 14
59 Chupeta para você 7.25 12
60 Akrotes Utd. 7 5
61 Escuela Naval de Chile 6.57 7
62 Mabase Team 6.44 9
63 Jonhypeligroso 5.88 8

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Los Saltamontes 10 811
C.D Leyenda 17 1740
Season 3
vagancias 1 31
Legaia 11 883
Sannoh 15 1630
Las Vegas Stars 18 2333
Sukuran 30 4100
piñas ballerz 33 4340
osorno celtics 37 5267
Infested Warriors 40 5793
Marabunta 46 7514
Osorno Bulls 50 8373
Season 4
lakestarts 45 6927
Season 5
San Felipe Rockets 2 172
Mabase Team 21 2787
Season 6
Jonhypeligroso 27 3426
CHAPULINES 32 4291
Season 10
liceo pulmahue 24 3278
Season 11
Arica Celtics 31 4271
Season 13
toketiados 13 967
Season 19
U de Chile. 23 3182
Zampa Teste 25 3287
Season 21
Los Prisioneros 5 424
Season 23
Club Deportivo Universidad Catolica 29 3632
Season 25
UTFSM 28 3520
Soulmz Pacers 43 6368
Season 26
La Serena CD 8 735
Season 33
Xillia 4 273
Season 37
San Antonio School 6 433
Season 38
Magallanes Spurs 39 5787
Season 39
Seba Utd. 20 2599
Season 42
Torniquetes Jumpers 3 255
Season 44
Deportes BC Concepcion 9 742
zonbeca BC 26 3325
magicas cotorras 48 7636
Season 45
Lakers Chile 22 2807
Galacticos Revolucionarios 44 6553
Season 46
Aspadores 7 451
Season 49
Alameda Ring 14 1306
Barderos del buceo 42 6167
Season 51
ESC. MUNICIPAL 36 5187
Season 52
The Hallpark 19 2385
Season 56
Teoria de la Inexistencia 12 910
G-Rapids 38 5375
Season 57
Toronto Spurs 16 1712
Season 58
Chilenos de corazon 34 4752
Los Rastafari 41 5820
Season 59
Caravans 47 7609
Season 60
Preparatoria Shohoku 35 4789
JCF 49 7990


Titles per Team
# Team
1 vagancias, won DIMAYOR BB 10 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 4 times, won Copa Chile 7 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
2 Marabunta, won DIMAYOR BB 7 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 3 times, won Copa Chile 4 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 3 times.
3 San Felipe Rockets, won DIMAYOR BB 6 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 5 times, won Copa Chile 6 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 4 times.
4 San Felipe Stars, won DIMAYOR BB 6 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 4 times.
5 Mighty Avengers, won DIMAYOR BB 4 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 11 times, won Copa Chile 10 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 3 times.
6 Civilacticos 2005, won DIMAYOR BB 3 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 3 times.
7 piñas ballerz, won DIMAYOR BB 3 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
8 toketiados, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 3 times.
9 Raptors Valpo, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 3 times.
10 Seba Utd., won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
11 Magallanes Spurs, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 2 times.
12 Viña del Mar Sharks, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
13 Santiago Smogs, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
14 The Fight Club, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 4 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
15 Infested Warriors, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 3 times.
16 NEETs, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
17 City Knights, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
18 San Felipe Dunkers, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
19 Escuadrón Diabólico, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
20 oleo, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
21 Bears, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
22 February 30th, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
23 Deportes Lozapenco, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
24 Los de Abajo, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
25 C.D Leyenda, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 5 times, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
26 Xillia, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 4 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 4 times.
27 Rock Styles FC, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 2 times.
28 lakestarts, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 2 times.
29 Las Vegas Stars, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 2 times.
30 Juan XXIII, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
31 Penco SeaHorses, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
32 La Serena CD, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
33 Vida, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time.
34 BlackMonkey, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 3 times.
35 Torniquetes Jumpers, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
36 D.concepcion, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
37 Quintero Unido, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
38 Legaia, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
39 Hades Heralds, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
40 Los Saltamontes, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 4 times.
41 Victoria`s Globetrotter, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
42 Sukuran, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
43 Rammstein S.A., won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
44 Club Deportivo Valdivia, won Copa Chile 1 time.
45 Throne of Blood, won Copa Chile 1 time.
46 Nirivilo UD., won Copa Chile 1 time.
47 Cota Inferior, was runner up in Copa Chile 2 times.
48 Santiago-Spurs, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
49 los emergentes, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
50 Planeta Hollywood, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
51 Grunge Alive, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
52 San Felipe Drinkers, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
53 EL CACIKE, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
54 Poker Stars, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
55 Thoot Wizards, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
56 Osorno-Bulls, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
57 C.D Laguna Redonda, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
58 Sannoh, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
59 Chispeao, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
60 Sensualidad Caribeña, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
61 Irukandji, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
63 vagancias Xillia
62 vagancias Xillia
61 vagancias Xillia
60 San Felipe Rockets Las Vegas Stars
59 Infested Warriors Legaia
58 Magallanes Spurs Infested Warriors
57 Magallanes Spurs Seba Utd.
56 Seba Utd. Xillia
55 Seba Utd. Marabunta
54 San Felipe Dunkers C.D Leyenda
53 San Felipe Rockets C.D Leyenda
52 San Felipe Rockets Torniquetes Jumpers
51 San Felipe Rockets BlackMonkey
50 vagancias San Felipe Rockets
49 vagancias San Felipe Rockets
48 vagancias San Felipe Rockets
47 Raptors Valpo vagancias
46 San Felipe Rockets vagancias
45 Raptors Valpo piñas ballerz
44 piñas ballerz Las Vegas Stars
43 Santiago Smogs Raptors Valpo
42 piñas ballerz The Fight Club
41 piñas ballerz C.D Leyenda
40 Marabunta The Fight Club
39 The Fight Club Conchalí Runners
38 Marabunta The Fight Club
37 Marabunta The Fight Club
36 Marabunta lakestarts
35 vagancias Rock Styles FC
34 vagancias C.D Leyenda
33 vagancias toketiados
32 vagancias toketiados
31 toketiados Marabunta
30 toketiados Mighty Avengers
29 Talamasca NEETs
28 Talamasca San Felipe Brotherhood
27 NEETs Talamasca
26 Geolocos Mighty Avengers
25 Mighty Avengers Rock Styles FC
24 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
23 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
22 February 30th San Felipe Brotherhood
21 Santiago Smogs lakestarts
20 Viña del Mar Sharks San Felipe Stars
19 Los de Abajo Hades Heralds
18 Viña del Mar Sharks Penco SeaHorses
17 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
16 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
15 San Felipe Rockets Mighty Avengers
14 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
13 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
12 Escuadrón Diabólico Mighty Avengers
11 Mighty Avengers Quintero Unido
10 Deportes Lozapenco vagancias
9 Mighty Avengers Civilacticos 2005
8 Mighty Avengers vagancias
7 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
6 Civilacticos 2005 City Knights
5 Civilacticos 2005 Juan XXIII
4 Bears UDE Temuco
3 City Knights Vida
2 oleo D.concepcion
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
64 San Felipe Rockets Torniquetes Jumpers
63 vagancias Los Saltamontes
62 vagancias Xillia
61 toketiados Thoot Wizards
60 Infested Warriors Torniquetes Jumpers
59 Magallanes Spurs Xillia
58 Seba Utd. Xillia
57 Infested Warriors piñas ballerz
56 Magallanes Spurs Seba Utd.
55 Infested Warriors Xillia
54 San Felipe Dunkers Los Saltamontes
53 San Felipe Rockets Los Saltamontes
52 San Felipe Rockets BlackMonkey
51 Sukuran Victoria`s Globetrotter
50 San Felipe Rockets Victoria`s Globetrotter
49 vagancias Irukandji
48 vagancias C.D Leyenda
47 San Felipe Rockets Raptors Valpo
46 Raptors Valpo San Felipe Dunkers
45 San Felipe Rockets Raptors Valpo
44 Conchalí Runners BlackMonkey
43 C.D Leyenda Raptors Valpo
42 Santiago Smogs Conchalí Runners
41 piñas ballerz Osorno-Bulls
40 Marabunta BlackMonkey
39 Marabunta Conchalí Runners
38 Marabunta C.D Laguna Redonda
37 piñas ballerz Marabunta
36 Victoria`s Globetrotter Marabunta
35 vagancias Sukuran
34 vagancias Planeta Hollywood
33 vagancias San Felipe Brotherhood
32 toketiados Rammstein S.A.
31 Rammstein S.A. Chispeao
30 toketiados C.D Leyenda
29 NEETs San Felipe Brotherhood
28 NEETs Cota Inferior
27 Talamasca Cota Inferior
26 Mighty Avengers Santiago-Spurs
25 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
24 Mighty Avengers The Fight Club
23 Juan XXIII Santiago Smogs
22 Juan XXIII Geolocos
21 Viña del Mar Sharks Sensualidad Caribeña
20 Nirivilo UD. San Felipe Rockets
19 San Felipe Stars Viña del Mar Sharks
18 Penco SeaHorses San Felipe Stars
17 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
16 Penco SeaHorses San Felipe Rockets
15 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
14 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
13 Mighty Avengers vagancias
12 Mighty Avengers Sannoh
11 Mighty Avengers Grunge Alive
10 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Drinkers
9 Mighty Avengers Escuadrón Diabólico
8 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
7 Throne of Blood City Knights
6 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
5 Civilacticos 2005 Poker Stars
4 Los Saltamontes EL CACIKE
3 Club Deportivo Valdivia Los Saltamontes
2 Vida los emergentes
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 31 vagancias
2 172 San Felipe Rockets
3 255 Torniquetes Jumpers
4 273 Xillia
5 424 Los Prisioneros
6 433 San Antonio School
7 451 Aspadores
8 735 La Serena CD
9 742 Deportes BC Concepcion
10 811 Los Saltamontes
B3 Participation History
In season 63, vagancias were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 62, vagancias were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 62, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 61, San Felipe Rockets were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 61, Infested Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 60, Infested Warriors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 60, Magallanes Spurs played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 59, Infested Warriors were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 59, Seba Utd. were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 59, Magallanes Spurs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 58, Seba Utd. were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 58, Magallanes Spurs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 58, Infested Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 57, Seba Utd. were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 57, Magallanes Spurs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 56, Seba Utd. were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 56, Infested Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 55, San Felipe Dunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 54, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, San Felipe Rockets reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 52, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Sukuran played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, vagancias were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, vagancias were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Raptors Valpo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Raptors Valpo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, San Felipe Rockets were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Raptors Valpo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Conchalí Runners played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, C.D Leyenda played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Marabunta were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, The Fight Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Victoria`s Globetrotter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Rammstein S.A. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, NEETs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Talamasca played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, NEETs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Talamasca were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, NEETs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Marabunta were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Mighty Avengers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 26, Mighty Avengers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, San Felipe Stars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 25, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Team 40032 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Juan XXIII played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, February 30th played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Viña del Mar Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Viña del Mar Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Nirivilo UD. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Los de Abajo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Viña del Mar Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Penco SeaHorses played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Penco SeaHorses were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Mighty Avengers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Club Deportivo Aleman were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Escuadrón Diabólico were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Deportes Lozapenco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Throne of Blood reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vida were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, City Knights were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Saltamontes were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Bears were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement