Argentina
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 290

Users Online: 6

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 39.6 by Santiago Sebastián Carreras
Rebounds per game: 20.7 by Stefano Genco
Assists per game: 16 by Ian Lencinas
Blocks per game: 3 by Kil-Won Jin

Best Performances:

Points: 98 by Hilário Guedes
Rebounds: 48 by  Wang King Wang
Assists: 31 by Ximen Dashan
Blocks: 14 by Guillaume Lécrivain

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Coach Juanma

Manager Rating:

36%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Coach C Morales

Manager Rating:

71%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Club Atletico Estrella 17.17 6
2 Los Dragones 16.4 25
3 El Matador de Victoria 14.67 15
4 ny knicks 14.58 38
5 Newton Heath LYR 14.22 18
6 Club Atlético River Plate 14.16 25
7 Existencialistas BC 14 13
8 The Bends 14 13
9 Sportivo Cojones 13.84 32
10 Club Atlético Estrella 12.87 15
11 Chipote Chiyon A.C. 12.5 16
12 Juegue Jrs 12.5 6
13 El Redutable 12.4 15
14 C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata 12.38 13
15 Magicos de Orlando 12.36 11
16 C.A. Peñarol MDP 12.23 13
17 Atenas10 12.2 5
18 Afterdark 12.11 45
19 RBP Team 12.1 10
20 Newell´s old boys 12 7
21 Club Olimpo 12 7
22 JC_Team 11.9 10
23 Dragon slayer 11.8 5
24 Los Amigos de Scottie 11.72 25
25 La Pelada 11.71 17
26 Centro Vasco 11.69 16
27 Lanús 11.58 19
28 Kobenhaven BC 11.5 12
29 Mano Penal 11.5 20
30 Zona Pintada 11.4 5
31 Echague 11.14 14
32 deportivo amapola 11 9
33 Le Brongeles Lakers 10.88 8
34 Española de Charata 10.64 14
35 Luisito Team 10.64 22
36 Celtics D-Fenders 10.63 8
37 Real Lupita 10.5 18
38 Defensores de Icengard 10.4 5
39 Tecca 10.2 5
40 Atenas de Cordoba 10.17 6
41 Beccar Globetrotters 10.09 11
42 Boards of Canada 9.69 16
43 Lobo-Lu Jujeño 9.63 19
44 Los Halcones Galacticos 9.6 5
45 Deportivo Quimica 9.5 6
46 Lucateam 9.44 27
47 Chirola Básquet 9.36 11
48 ASOC.ATLETICA ARGENTINOS JUNIORS 9.31 13
49 aeromaiden 9.09 11
50 Decanos del viento 9.08 12
51 Shohoku WildFire 9 10
52 Deportivo Feo 8.76 17
53 Soplanucas 8.43 7
54 VERDEAMARELA 8.29 7
55 Deportivo Santo Brochero 8.2 5
56 Ni idea 7.5 8
57 Ruroken 6.83 6
58 San Antonio Oeste 6.8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Río Tercero Reapers 2 105
Afterdark 3 162
Bodine 5 228
LKD Green 8 369
Deportivo Feo 18 655
Enano Jazz 22 799
Dinosaurios Team 27 1097
Española de Charata 28 1186
Jordan23 39 1820
Season 4
Los Marañones 10 440
Season 7
LA APLANADORA DEL ROCK AND ROLL 29 1242
Don Salvador 38 1767
San Andres F.C. 43 1901
Season 9
La Pelada 11 462
deportivo amapola 37 1737
Season 10
The Bends 15 612
Season 11
Los_gatos 23 807
Season 15
Guasones 31 1477
Season 17
Los Amigos de Scottie 7 312
Season 20
Cadu 16 638
Butler University 17 644
Season 22
Deportivo Santo Brochero 21 753
Season 28
aeromaiden 32 1557
Season 29
Basquet Racing Club 42 1868
Season 33
Atenas10 6 304
Season 35
Centro Vasco 1 70
Pueyrredón BB 46 2002
Season 38
Krakovia Blazers 4 210
Mecha del Uruguay 48 2046
Season 41
La Loma City 49 2108
Season 43
Club Estudiantes de Concordia 41 1857
Season 44
Camilo básquet 34 1580
Season 45
Bata Blazers 2000 19 723
Lobos de Juarez 36 1711
Season 46
Tres Tés Sucios 9 390
Season 48
Borderlands 20 752
Season 49
RompeTableros 35 1599
Season 50
Real Lupita 12 567
Season 51
Dragon slayer 13 600
El Lobo-Lu Jujeño 25 942
Season 52
Club Atlético Estrella 47 2016
Season 53
Staatliche Bauhaus 14 611
Estrella Federal 50 2127
Season 54
Unión penosa 26 1026
Sisiguasi 33 1566
Firmat FBC 40 1836
Season 55
Azufre 45 1965
Season 56
SANGRE FRIA 30 1427
Season 57
AC Nibelungos 24 845
Season 58
Atlético Echagüe Club 44 1914


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Los Dragones, won B3 1 time, won LNA 13 times, was runner up in LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 6 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
2 ny knicks, won LNA 13 times, was runner up in LNA 3 times, won Copa Argentina 12 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
3 Newton Heath LYR, won LNA 10 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
4 Sportivo Cojones, won LNA 6 times, was runner up in LNA 4 times, won Copa Argentina 6 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
5 Club Atlético River Plate, won LNA 3 times, was runner up in LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 6 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 4 times.
6 Los Amigos de Scottie, won LNA 2 times, was runner up in LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 6 times.
7 Afterdark, won LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
8 El Matador de Victoria, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 7 times, won Copa Argentina 3 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
9 The Bends, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 4 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
10 C.A. Peñarol MDP, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
11 Dragon slayer, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
12 Lanús, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
13 Club Atletico Estrella, won LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
14 C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
15 estudiantes, won LNA 1 time.
16 Missions Zonda, won LNA 1 time.
17 Magicos de Orlando, won LNA 1 time.
18 Newell´s old boys, won LNA 1 time.
19 Río Tercero Reapers, won LNA 1 time.
20 Globo de mi vida, won LNA 1 time.
21 El Redutable, was runner up in LNA 5 times, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
22 Existencialistas BC, was runner up in LNA 4 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
23 Le Brongeles Lakers, was runner up in LNA 3 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 3 times.
24 Club Atlético Estrella, was runner up in LNA 3 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
25 Lucateam, was runner up in LNA 3 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
26 MarkPh, was runner up in LNA 3 times.
27 Centro Vasco, was runner up in LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
28 Decanos del viento, was runner up in LNA 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
29 Chipote Chiyon A.C., was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
30 Echague, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
31 Club Olimpo, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
32 Kobenhaven BC, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
33 Atenas10, was runner up in LNA 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
34 Alaro, was runner up in LNA 1 time.
35 aeromaiden, was runner up in LNA 1 time.
36 LKD Green, was runner up in LNA 1 time.
37 ASOC.ATLETICA ARGENTINOS JUNIORS, was runner up in LNA 1 time.
38 Deportivo Santo Brochero, was runner up in LNA 1 time.
39 deportivo amapola, won Copa Argentina 2 times.
40 RBP Team, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
41 Chirola Básquet, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
42 Fantasy Puerto Madryn, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
43 San Antonio Spurs, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
44 Hoop Dreams La Lucila, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
45 Krakovia Blazers, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
46 La Pelada, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
47 Deportivo 25, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
48 Lobo-Lu Jujeño, was runner up in Copa Argentina 3 times.
49 Mano Penal, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
50 PhOeNiX, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
51 Unidos del Dique, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
52 Docks Puerto Deseado, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
53 The Crew, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
54 Atletico Munro, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
55 Real Lupita, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
56 Atenas de Cordoba, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
57 Butler University, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
58 Cemento Armado, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
59 Piratas del Ascenso BC, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
60 C.B. Arbol de Levas II, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
61 JC_Team, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
62 Zona Pintada, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
63 Bodine, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
64 Española de Charata, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
62 Río Tercero Reapers LKD Green
61 Afterdark Dragon slayer
60 Dragon slayer Centro Vasco
59 Globo de mi vida Centro Vasco
58 Newton Heath LYR Kobenhaven BC
57 Newton Heath LYR aeromaiden
56 Newton Heath LYR ASOC.ATLETICA ARGENTINOS JUNIORS
55 Newton Heath LYR Atenas10
54 Newton Heath LYR Club Olimpo
53 Newton Heath LYR Deportivo Santo Brochero
52 Newton Heath LYR Le Brongeles Lakers
51 Newton Heath LYR Le Brongeles Lakers
50 Newton Heath LYR Le Brongeles Lakers
49 Newton Heath LYR Existencialistas BC
48 Club Atlético River Plate Existencialistas BC
47 ny knicks Existencialistas BC
46 ny knicks Lanús
45 ny knicks Existencialistas BC
44 ny knicks The Bends
43 ny knicks The Bends
42 ny knicks Decanos del viento
41 ny knicks The Bends
40 The Bends Los Amigos de Scottie
39 Afterdark Decanos del viento
38 ny knicks The Bends
37 ny knicks Sportivo Cojones
36 Newell´s old boys ny knicks
35 Sportivo Cojones Lucateam
34 Sportivo Cojones ny knicks
33 Sportivo Cojones Lucateam
32 Club Atlético River Plate Sportivo Cojones
31 Los Amigos de Scottie Club Atlético River Plate
30 ny knicks Lucateam
29 Los Amigos de Scottie Club Atlético River Plate
28 Club Atlético River Plate Los Amigos de Scottie
27 Los Dragones Sportivo Cojones
26 Sportivo Cojones El Redutable
25 Sportivo Cojones El Redutable
24 ny knicks El Redutable
23 ny knicks El Redutable
22 ny knicks El Redutable
21 C.A. Peñarol MDP Sportivo Cojones
20 Sportivo Cojones ny knicks
19 Los Dragones Echague
18 Los Dragones C.A. Peñarol MDP
17 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
16 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
15 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
14 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
13 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
12 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
11 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
10 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
9 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
8 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
7 El Matador de Victoria Los Dragones
6 Magicos de Orlando Chipote Chiyon A.C.
5 Club Atletico Estrella Los Dragones
4 Lanús Alaro
3 C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata MarkPh
2 estudiantes MarkPh
1 Missions Zonda MarkPh
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
63 Centro Vasco Bodine
62 Krakovia Blazers Atenas10
61 Dragon slayer Chirola Básquet
60 Afterdark Butler University
59 Deportivo 25 Zona Pintada
58 deportivo amapola Newton Heath LYR
57 deportivo amapola Newton Heath LYR
56 Newton Heath LYR JC_Team
55 Club Olimpo Le Brongeles Lakers
54 Club Atlético River Plate Le Brongeles Lakers
53 Club Atlético River Plate Le Brongeles Lakers
52 Le Brongeles Lakers Centro Vasco
51 Chirola Básquet Club Atlético River Plate
50 Kobenhaven BC Club Atlético River Plate
49 Club Atlético River Plate Existencialistas BC
48 Existencialistas BC Lanús
47 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
46 ny knicks Afterdark
45 Afterdark The Bends
44 ny knicks Centro Vasco
43 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
42 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
41 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
40 The Bends Decanos del viento
39 ny knicks Afterdark
38 Los Amigos de Scottie Española de Charata
37 La Pelada ny knicks
36 Sportivo Cojones C.B. Arbol de Levas II
35 Sportivo Cojones Club Atlético River Plate
34 Sportivo Cojones Club Atlético River Plate
33 Club Atlético River Plate Los Amigos de Scottie
32 Los Amigos de Scottie RBP Team
31 Club Atlético River Plate Lucateam
30 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
29 RBP Team Atenas de Cordoba
28 Club Atlético River Plate Unidos del Dique
27 El Redutable RBP Team
26 Echague El Redutable
25 El Redutable Echague
24 ny knicks Echague
23 ny knicks Piratas del Ascenso BC
22 ny knicks Lobo-Lu Jujeño
21 ny knicks Real Lupita
20 Sportivo Cojones C.A. Peñarol MDP
19 C.A. Peñarol MDP Lobo-Lu Jujeño
18 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
17 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
16 Chipote Chiyon A.C. El Matador de Victoria
15 El Matador de Victoria Mano Penal
14 Los Dragones Mano Penal
13 Chipote Chiyon A.C. Sportivo Cojones
12 Club Atlético Estrella Lobo-Lu Jujeño
11 Los Dragones Sportivo Cojones
10 Sportivo Cojones C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata
9 El Matador de Victoria C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata
8 Club Atletico Estrella El Matador de Victoria
7 Los Dragones Chipote Chiyon A.C.
6 El Matador de Victoria Los Dragones
5 Sportivo Cojones The Crew
4 Los Dragones Cemento Armado
3 San Antonio Spurs Atletico Munro
2 Hoop Dreams La Lucila PhOeNiX
1 Fantasy Puerto Madryn Docks Puerto Deseado
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 70 Centro Vasco
2 105 Río Tercero Reapers
3 162 Afterdark
4 210 Krakovia Blazers
5 228 Bodine
6 304 Atenas10
7 312 Los Amigos de Scottie
8 369 LKD Green
9 390 Tres Tés Sucios
10 440 Los Marañones
B3 Participation History
In season 62, Afterdark played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 62, Dragon slayer played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 61, Afterdark played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 61, Dragon slayer played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 60, Globo de mi vida were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 60, Deportivo 25 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 59, deportivo amapola played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 59, Newton Heath LYR played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 58, Newton Heath LYR were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, deportivo amapola played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 57, Newton Heath LYR were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 56, Newton Heath LYR played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, Club Olimpo played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, Newton Heath LYR played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 55, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 54, Newton Heath LYR were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 54, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Newton Heath LYR played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, Le Brongeles Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, Newton Heath LYR played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 52, Chirola Básquet played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 51, Newton Heath LYR played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Kobenhaven BC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, Newton Heath LYR were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Existencialistas BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, ny knicks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Afterdark played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, ny knicks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, The Bends played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Afterdark played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, La Pelada played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Newell´s old boys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Sportivo Cojones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 34, Sportivo Cojones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 34, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, RBP Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, Club Atlético River Plate were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, El Redutable were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Echague were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, angeles lakers 2.0 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 26, El Redutable were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Lotus79 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, ny knicks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, C.A. Peñarol MDP played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, C.A. Peñarol MDP played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Neuquén 2015 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, Chipote Chiyon A.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Club Atlético Tigre were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 15, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Chipote Chiyon A.C. were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Los Dragones were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Club Atlético Estrella were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Los Dragones won the B3
In season 11, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Sportivo Cojones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Los Dragones were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, El Matador de Victoria were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Los Dragones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Club Atletico Estrella were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, El Matador de Victoria were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Magicos de Orlando reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, El Matador de Victoria were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sportivo Cojones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Club Atletico Estrella were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lanús were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, San Antonio Spurs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement