Rossiya
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Dendroids 16.16 19
2 BC ROTOR 08 16 7
3 Splean 15.16 19
4 Dallas #5 14.81 21
5 Black Dragons 14.65 20
6 Sokovichok 14.39 38
7 Spartak Reds 13.7 10
8 Golden Slipzz 13.56 9
9 Зенит 1 13.43 7
10 White Yar 13.17 18
11 Boston powers 13.11 9
12 Neva Warriors 12.89 9
13 Alecksandro 12.67 21
14 DELTA Saratov 12.58 12
15 Nizhny Novgorod Sloths 12.56 9
16 Belgian Snatchers 12.53 19
17 Дикари 12.29 7
18 Mad Ballaz 12 6
19 Barnaul Basket 11.88 16
20 kontik 11.85 20
21 Sehr Gut 11.8 5
22 United Drinking Team 11.75 8
23 Ural Heat 11.6 15
24 potomuchto 11.5 12
25 CHUKOTKA 11.43 21
26 Russ Snowmen 11.4 5
27 Haftorr Team 11.35 20
28 БК Компот 11.33 6
29 Moscow Jazz 11 5
30 BK Irkut 11 13
31 yuristy 11 8
32 Deti podnebesya 10.86 7
33 BC Borovichi 10.8 5
34 New Moscow Brainstormers 10.71 14
35 Cannoniers 10.7 10
36 Granicza 10.67 6
37 ALT-dark 10.64 14
38 Odin.Turtles 10.64 11
39 Donnyfalls 10.6 5
40 The Galkin Group 10.33 9
41 marik team 10.08 12
42 Волхов 9.93 14
43 CSKA Baso 9.86 7
44 Akrux 9.67 6
45 gadkaya 9.6 10
46 NaZaR_ZV 9.6 10
47 SibUPK Novosibirsk 9.57 7
48 Field Runners 9.55 11
49 Super Heroes Moscow 9.35 17
50 Fair Kings 9.2 10
51 Handasses 9 5
52 Admiral Vl 8.88 8
53 Zelbasket 8.83 6
54 Wild Devils 8.71 7
55 Арсенал Тула 8.29 7
56 Ivertihoz 8 6
57 Lefortovo Rockets 8 5
58 the shooting stars 8 7
59 UNIVERSITET-UGRA 7.8 5
60 Белые Негры 7.57 7
61 ПРОСТОКВАШИНО 7.33 9
62 BC Shinnik 6.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
CSKA Moscow 29 1544
Season 3
Alecksandro 4 260
Sokovichok 11 345
Black Titan 33 1826
Season 6
Barnaul Basket 2 122
GELEZO 21 1049
Battle Rabbitz 30 1625
Bad Dreams 32 1782
gadkaya 37 2182
Nazarovo Hammers 50 2987
Season 7
Black Dragons 1 8
Zelbasket 15 639
BC Rulezzz 40 2381
Odin.Turtles 46 2663
Season 8
Belgian Snatchers 13 540
yuristy 16 642
ALT-dark 26 1340
Season 10
Deti podnebesya 17 794
Moguchaya kuchka 35 2053
Season 12
"Трудовые Резервы" 38 2234
Season 15
New Moscow Brainstormers 3 177
BC Nizhny Novgorod 34 1838
the shooting stars 44 2569
Crazy Hamsters 48 2819
Season 16
White Yar 12 499
Battle Toads 41 2405
Season 23
Ballergirls 20 988
Season 24
ПРОСТОКВАШИНО 23 1108
Season 25
BC DF 2013 47 2685
Season 29
Icom 43 2527
Season 31
БК Компот 7 309
United Drinking Team 8 316
Lefortovo Rockets 22 1053
Season 32
Adamant Spurs 10 343
Костоломы 19 934
Season 33
Troyans 45 2578
Greyboss 49 2954
Season 34
Moscow Blades 28 1532
Season 36
Altaybasket 9 327
Season 38
Sons of Jesus 42 2481
Season 39
Spartak Reds 5 273
MSForces 18 832
Casuals_ 24 1215
Season 41
Gomorra City 39 2256
Season 42
Red-White Hunters 6 306
Philаdеlphia 76ers 14 586
Reutov Shaurmas 25 1266
Black Jaguars 27 1392
Season 45
Bk Astana 31 1703
Season 50
LeedsUnited 36 2058


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Dallas #5, was runner up in B3 1 time, won SuperLiga 7 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 2 times, won Rossiya Tournament 6 times.
2 Rad Devols, won SuperLiga 8 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 2 times, won Rossiya Tournament 9 times.
3 Black Dragons, won SuperLiga 8 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 6 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
4 Sokovichok, won SuperLiga 5 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 8 times, won Rossiya Tournament 6 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
5 Dendroids, won SuperLiga 5 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 2 times, won Rossiya Tournament 3 times.
6 kontik, won SuperLiga 4 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 3 times, won Rossiya Tournament 3 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
7 BC ROTOR 08, won SuperLiga 2 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 3 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 3 times.
8 White Yar, won SuperLiga 2 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
9 Spartak(spb), won SuperLiga 2 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
10 DELTA Saratov, won SuperLiga 2 times.
11 Lokomotiv-Kuban, won SuperLiga 2 times.
12 Alecksandro, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in SuperLiga 6 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
13 SCOTTeam, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
14 marik team, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
15 BK Pavlovo Monsters, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
16 gadkaya, won SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
17 RUSTAVI-AZOTI, won SuperLiga 1 time.
18 New Moscow Brainstormers, was runner up in SuperLiga 3 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
19 potomuchto, was runner up in SuperLiga 3 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
20 Ural Heat, was runner up in SuperLiga 2 times, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
21 Bandiera Rossa, was runner up in SuperLiga 2 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
22 CHUKOTKA, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 3 times.
23 Nizhny Novgorod Sloths, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
24 Show Angels, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
25 Oblivion, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
26 yuristy, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
27 Kyzyl-vostok, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
28 ZZZ, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
29 Diamond Fund, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
30 БК Белоозерский, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
31 Red-White Hunters, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
32 Lame Gladiator, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
33 Legio X, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
34 Belgian Snatchers, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
35 Barnaul Basket, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 3 times.
36 Волхов, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
37 SibUPK Novosibirsk, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
38 Hood Krasnyye Dolzhitsy, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
39 the shooting stars, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
40 Casuals, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
41 Super Heroes Moscow, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
42 Spartak Reds, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
43 Field Runners, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
44 BK JPM60rus, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
45 mnog, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
46 Fair Kings, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
47 D29, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
48 Sieger, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
49 BC Borovichi, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
50 Mountaineers Kylayy, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
51 AiKiDo Basket, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
52 Crazymishki, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
53 Flying penguins, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
54 Deti podnebesya, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
55 Mad Ballaz, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
56 Korolev Red-blue Warriors, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
57 Donnyfalls, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Black Dragons New Moscow Brainstormers
53 Black Dragons Red-White Hunters
52 Black Dragons New Moscow Brainstormers
51 Black Dragons New Moscow Brainstormers
50 Black Dragons potomuchto
49 Black Dragons potomuchto
48 Black Dragons Alecksandro
47 Black Dragons Alecksandro
46 Sokovichok marik team
45 Sokovichok Alecksandro
44 Alecksandro Sokovichok
43 Dallas #5 Alecksandro
42 Dallas #5 БК Белоозерский
41 Dallas #5 Alecksandro
40 Dallas #5 Nizhny Novgorod Sloths
39 Dallas #5 CHUKOTKA
38 BC ROTOR 08 yuristy
37 BC ROTOR 08 White Yar
36 White Yar BC ROTOR 08
35 White Yar BC ROTOR 08
34 kontik BC ROTOR 08
33 gadkaya kontik
32 DELTA Saratov Ural Heat
31 DELTA Saratov Black Dragons
30 SCOTTeam Sokovichok
29 Lokomotiv-Kuban SCOTTeam
28 Lokomotiv-Kuban Lame Gladiator
27 Dallas #5 Show Angels
26 Dallas #5 potomuchto
25 kontik Ural Heat
24 kontik Dendroids
23 Dendroids kontik
22 Dendroids Sokovichok
21 Sokovichok Dendroids
20 Sokovichok Diamond Fund
19 kontik Dallas #5
18 marik team kontik
17 Sokovichok Dallas #5
16 Dendroids Alecksandro
15 Dendroids Oblivion
14 Dendroids Rad Devols
13 Rad Devols Sokovichok
12 Rad Devols Sokovichok
11 Rad Devols BK Pavlovo Monsters
10 BK Pavlovo Monsters Rad Devols
9 Rad Devols Bandiera Rossa
8 Rad Devols Bandiera Rossa
7 Rad Devols Sokovichok
6 Rad Devols Sokovichok
5 Rad Devols Sokovichok
4 Spartak(spb) ZZZ
3 Spartak(spb) Kyzyl-vostok
2 RUSTAVI-AZOTI Spartak(spb)
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Black Dragons Spartak Reds
53 Black Dragons Barnaul Basket
52 Black Dragons Spartak Reds
51 Black Dragons CHUKOTKA
50 Black Dragons Deti podnebesya
49 Black Dragons Alecksandro
48 gadkaya Black Dragons
47 the shooting stars Black Dragons
46 Sokovichok Alecksandro
45 Sokovichok Field Runners
44 Sokovichok Fair Kings
43 Dallas #5 Barnaul Basket
42 Dallas #5 Super Heroes Moscow
41 Dallas #5 CHUKOTKA
40 Dallas #5 Nizhny Novgorod Sloths
39 CHUKOTKA Donnyfalls
38 CHUKOTKA BC ROTOR 08
37 Belgian Snatchers AiKiDo Basket
36 Nizhny Novgorod Sloths yuristy
35 Belgian Snatchers BC ROTOR 08
34 White Yar Flying penguins
33 kontik CHUKOTKA
32 Barnaul Basket gadkaya
31 Sokovichok New Moscow Brainstormers
30 SCOTTeam BC ROTOR 08
29 SCOTTeam potomuchto
28 Sokovichok potomuchto
27 Show Angels New Moscow Brainstormers
26 kontik Super Heroes Moscow
25 Ural Heat Sokovichok
24 SibUPK Novosibirsk Sokovichok
23 kontik SibUPK Novosibirsk
22 Dallas #5 Ural Heat
21 Dallas #5 Korolev Red-blue Warriors
20 Dendroids Crazymishki
19 marik team Mad Ballaz
18 Casuals Волхов
17 Dendroids Field Runners
16 Sokovichok kontik
15 Rad Devols Barnaul Basket
14 Волхов BK Pavlovo Monsters
13 Legio X BK JPM60rus
12 Dendroids BC Borovichi
11 Legio X Oblivion
10 Rad Devols Legio X
9 Rad Devols Oblivion
8 Rad Devols kontik
7 Rad Devols Sieger
6 Rad Devols Bandiera Rossa
5 Rad Devols Spartak(spb)
4 Rad Devols D29
3 Rad Devols mnog
2 Hood Krasnyye Dolzhitsy Mountaineers Kylayy
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 8 Black Dragons
2 122 Barnaul Basket
3 177 New Moscow Brainstormers
4 260 Alecksandro
5 273 Spartak Reds
6 306 Red-White Hunters
7 309 БК Компот
8 316 United Drinking Team
9 327 Altaybasket
10 343 Adamant Spurs
B3 Participation History
In season 54, Black Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Black Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, Black Dragons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, Black Dragons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Black Dragons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 49, Black Dragons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, gadkaya played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 48, Black Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, the shooting stars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Sokovichok were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Sokovichok were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Alecksandro played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Dallas #5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Dallas #5 reached the finals of the B3
In season 41, Dallas #5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Dallas #5 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, CHUKOTKA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, CHUKOTKA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, BC ROTOR 08 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, BC ROTOR 08 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 38, Belgian Snatchers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Nizhny Novgorod Sloths were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, White Yar played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Belgian Snatchers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, White Yar were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, White Yar played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, gadkaya played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, DELTA Saratov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Barnaul Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 32, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, DELTA Saratov played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, SCOTTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, SCOTTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Lokomotiv-Kuban played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Sokovichok were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Lokomotiv-Kuban played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Show Angels played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 26, Ural Heat played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, SibUPK Novosibirsk played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, kontik reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Dendroids were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Dallas #5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, Dendroids were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, marik team played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, marik team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Casuals played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Dendroids were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Rad Devols played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Волхов played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Legio X were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Dendroids were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Legio X were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Rad Devols were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, BK Pavlovo Monsters were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Spartak(spb) were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement