Israel
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 194

Users Online: 12

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 37.6 by Gabi Yohpaz
Rebounds per game: 23.9 by Gal Asulin
Assists per game: 12.4 by Segev Vilner
Blocks per game: 3.7 by Ali Karako

Best Performances:

Points: 108 by Eran Dylan
Rebounds: 44 by  Avni Ertit
Assists: 31 by Alban Torres
Blocks: 14 by Marijn Bodewes

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:CM-Alonso

Manager Rating:

38%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Omri (Israel U21 manager)

Manager Rating:

69%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 kakauteam 16.9 10
2 art united 15.94 17
3 theChefs 15.86 14
4 Inbarim 14.79 14
5 Echis De Nasulka 13.88 17
6 Ramat-Gan Billers 13.72 18
7 Maccabi Tazmania 13.62 26
8 SEXES 13.58 24
9 T - Slam 13.57 7
10 Jerusalem Knuts 13.53 19
11 Fish Fish Garden 13.35 37
12 Haifa Lynx 13.05 19
13 Mordeath Wyverns 12.75 8
14 Zuzi & Co 12.73 11
15 Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot 12.62 13
16 Royal Jerusalem 12.56 9
17 shoot them all 12.4 10
18 green wave 12.24 21
19 Ramat-Ilan Pilots 12.19 16
20 Maccabi Nirman BC 12.13 16
21 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv! 12 16
22 Stars Team 11.86 14
23 h knicks 11.85 13
24 Gary Pyton 11.8 5
25 Maccabi Haifa(in Hebrew) 11.75 12
26 shaktimaans 11.73 11
27 Macabi Haase 11.57 7
28 ThEyeTiger 11.44 9
29 BuzzISR 11.36 14
30 Netanya Dunkers 11.2 5
31 elizur dov nemalim 11.18 11
32 The Normans 11 12
33 THE BLACK HAWKS 10.75 8
34 eagles 10.67 9
35 Seattle SuperSonics! 10.61 18
36 neve hof b.c 10.54 13
37 Beer-Sheva Suns 10.5 16
38 Hapoel Katamon 10.21 14
39 aaamir33 10.18 11
40 Haifa Warriors 10.09 11
41 Hapoel Naan 10 22
42 Number1 9.86 14
43 מכבי מלכים 9.6 5
44 Tel Jay 9.2 5
45 Pimpers 9.14 7
46 the criminals 9 6
47 הפועל דה פז 9 7
48 hapoel shab 8.92 13
49 amit united 8.86 7
50 Novo Dinosaurs 8.83 6
51 Jerusalem TET 8.8 15
52 melons 8.71 7
53 Yotamerz 8.7 10
54 k.s. holonia 8.4 10
55 new orleans paul 8.22 9
56 Montanas 8.2 5
57 to to ball 7.4 5
58 Buzz Killers Dolphines 7.17 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Ramat-Ilan Pilots 19 1375
Red Jerusalem 21 1485
maccabi sharp 26 1890
Coldogs 28 2014
Season 5
"ROAD RUNNER" HAIFA 35 2626
Season 6
Fish Fish Garden 2 80
Seattle SuperSonics! 7 587
Season 7
Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot 5 191
Jerusalem TET 47 3314
Season 9
Beit-Yitzhak BC 34 2605
Season 10
ThEyeTiger 10 710
Season 11
HaifaGreen 42 3085
Season 12
Tel Aviv Purple Knights 29 2071
Hapoel Katamon 49 3442
Season 14
home israel 17 1059
Season 15
Haifa Lynx 6 541
the flys 22 1586
Katyushas 25 1871
macabi zimer 37 2762
The Normans 40 2810
Season 16
Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv! 3 145
Season 18
hapoel shab 30 2088
Season 19
Zuzi & Co 16 1034
Season 20
Ramat-Gan Billers 1 1
Stars Team 4 157
The Puppies 31 2176
Season 21
senior citizens 46 3241
Season 23
Montanas 39 2781
Season 24
הפועל דה פז 9 695
E.X.W 45 3238
Season 26
DoctorKill 33 2405
gorgs team 44 3221
Season 28
Underrated Magicians 43 3106
Season 31
Rusiam B.C 48 3421
Season 32
OP Robotics 11 713
Season 35
thedream team 12 727
Season 37
Miami * Heat 8 600
Haifa Spartans 24 1827
Mordeath Wyverns 32 2225
Season 40
Holonia BC 15 929
Season 41
Ein Gedi Cliffs 13 912
Dereg Bet Jets 18 1161
Season 42
הפועל טופ חולון 27 1978
Season 43
B&J 50 3470
Season 46
y generation 20 1413
Grim Rippers 23 1736
Ashdod Green Dogs 36 2723
Agamis Team 38 2776
Defense MVT 41 2978
Season 50
The Mighty Bisons 14 916


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Ramat-Gan Billers, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Ligat Ha'al 6 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 7 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
2 SEXES, won Ligat Ha'al 8 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 4 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
3 art united, won Ligat Ha'al 6 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
4 Ramat-Ilan Pilots, won Ligat Ha'al 5 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 4 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times.
5 Inbarim, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times.
6 Jerusalem Knuts, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times.
7 Zuzi & Co, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
8 kakauteam, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
9 theChefs, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 2 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
10 Mordeath Wyverns, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 2 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
11 shoot them all, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
12 hapoel shab, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
13 Echis De Nasulka, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 6 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 4 times.
14 Maccabi Tazmania, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 4 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
15 shaktimaans, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 2 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
16 h knicks, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
17 T - Slam, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
18 Hapoel Katamon, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
19 Fish Fish Garden, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 4 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times.
20 BuzzISR, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 4 times.
21 Maccabi Nirman BC, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 3 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
22 Haifa Lynx, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 2 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
23 Haifa Warriors, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
24 to to ball, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
25 neve hof b.c, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
26 green wave, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
27 Echis, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
28 Hapoel Naan, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times.
29 amit united, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
30 sagi08, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
31 Royal Jerusalem, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
32 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
33 Beer-Sheva BoMbErS, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
34 aaamir33, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
35 ThEyeTiger, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
36 Gary Pyton, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
37 Macabi Haase, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
38 Points Um el Ghanem, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
39 k.s. holonia, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
40 Los Mariachis, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
41 Pimpers, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
42 Stars Team, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
43 Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
44 Tel aviv, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
45 Hapoel kapufiot, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
46 עירוני קריית אונו, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
47 Coldogs, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
48 The Ducks, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
49 elizur dov nemalim, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
50 Lemons Beqoa`, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
51 Beer-Sheva Suns, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
52 melons, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
53 The Gladiators, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
54 HaifaGreen, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
55 מכבי מלכים, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
56 Ramat-Gan Billers Fish Fish Garden
55 Ramat-Gan Billers Echis De Nasulka
54 Ramat-Gan Billers Echis De Nasulka
53 Hapoel Katamon Echis De Nasulka
52 Mordeath Wyverns Echis De Nasulka
51 Mordeath Wyverns Echis De Nasulka
50 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Mordeath Wyverns
49 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Mordeath Wyverns
48 Ramat-Ilan Pilots ThEyeTiger
47 Zuzi & Co Echis De Nasulka
46 Zuzi & Co Fish Fish Garden
45 Zuzi & Co Fish Fish Garden
44 Zuzi & Co green wave
43 hapoel shab neve hof b.c
42 hapoel shab Haifa Lynx
41 shaktimaans Haifa Lynx
40 h knicks shaktimaans
39 Ramat-Gan Billers shaktimaans
38 Echis De Nasulka BuzzISR
37 Ramat-Ilan Pilots BuzzISR
36 Ramat-Ilan Pilots SEXES
35 Ramat-Gan Billers BuzzISR
34 Ramat-Gan Billers BuzzISR
33 SEXES aaamir33
32 SEXES Echis
31 SEXES Inbarim
30 SEXES h knicks
29 SEXES Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!
28 SEXES to to ball
27 SEXES Fish Fish Garden
26 SEXES sagi08
25 Inbarim SEXES
24 T - Slam SEXES
23 Inbarim Maccabi Tazmania
22 Inbarim Maccabi Nirman BC
21 Inbarim Hapoel Naan
20 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
19 Jerusalem Knuts Royal Jerusalem
18 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Tazmania
17 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
16 shoot them all Haifa Warriors
15 Maccabi Tazmania SEXES
14 shoot them all Jerusalem Knuts
13 theChefs shoot them all
12 theChefs amit united
11 theChefs Maccabi Tazmania
10 art united Maccabi Tazmania
9 art united kakauteam
8 kakauteam art united
7 art united kakauteam
6 art united kakauteam
5 kakauteam theChefs
4 kakauteam theChefs
3 art united kakauteam
2 art united Beer-Sheva BoMbErS
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
56 Ramat-Gan Billers Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot
55 Ramat-Gan Billers Echis De Nasulka
54 Ramat-Gan Billers Echis De Nasulka
53 Ramat-Gan Billers Fish Fish Garden
52 Mordeath Wyverns Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot
51 Echis De Nasulka Mordeath Wyverns
50 neve hof b.c Ramat-Ilan Pilots
49 Echis De Nasulka Ramat-Ilan Pilots
48 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Echis De Nasulka
47 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Zuzi & Co
46 Fish Fish Garden Ramat-Ilan Pilots
45 Zuzi & Co green wave
44 Zuzi & Co neve hof b.c
43 Zuzi & Co Hapoel kapufiot
42 k.s. holonia Fish Fish Garden
41 Stars Team zuzi
40 Haifa Lynx Hapoel Naan
39 Ramat-Gan Billers hapoel shab
38 Ramat-Gan Billers The Gladiators
37 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Coldogs
36 Ramat-Ilan Pilots HaifaGreen
35 green wave Ramat-Gan Billers
34 Ramat-Gan Billers Echis De Nasulka
33 SEXES melons
32 Echis Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!
31 Inbarim מכבי מלכים
30 SEXES shaktimaans
29 SEXES Hapoel Naan
28 Macabi Haase sagi08
27 SEXES sagi08
26 to to ball Fish Fish Garden
25 Inbarim T - Slam
24 Maccabi Nirman BC SEXES
23 Inbarim to to ball
22 Inbarim Jerusalem Knuts
21 Fish Fish Garden Hapoel Naan
20 Inbarim Jerusalem Knuts
19 Los Mariachis Jerusalem Knuts
18 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
17 SEXES Royal Jerusalem
16 Haifa Warriors art united
15 Maccabi Tazmania Jerusalem Knuts
14 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Tazmania
13 Jerusalem Knuts Beer-Sheva Suns
12 shoot them all Maccabi Tazmania
11 Maccabi Nirman BC elizur dov nemalim
10 art united amit united
9 shoot them all Jerusalem Knuts
8 Haifa Warriors kakauteam
7 theChefs art united
6 art united amit united
5 Gary Pyton The Ducks
4 shaktimaans עירוני קריית אונו
3 Pimpers Tel aviv
2 Points Um el Ghanem Lemons Beqoa`
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 1 Ramat-Gan Billers
2 80 Fish Fish Garden
3 145 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!
4 157 Stars Team
5 191 Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot
6 541 Haifa Lynx
7 587 Seattle SuperSonics!
8 600 Miami * Heat
9 695 הפועל דה פז
10 710 ThEyeTiger
B3 Participation History
In season 56, Ramat-Gan Billers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 56, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 55, Ramat-Gan Billers reached the finals of the B3
In season 54, Ramat-Gan Billers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 54, Hapoel Katamon played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, Mordeath Wyverns were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, Mordeath Wyverns were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, neve hof b.c played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, Ramat-Ilan Pilots played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 50, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 48, Ramat-Ilan Pilots were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Zuzi & Co played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Zuzi & Co reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, Fish Fish Garden played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Zuzi & Co reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, Zuzi & Co played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Zuzi & Co were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, hapoel shab played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, hapoel shab played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, k.s. holonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 42, Stars Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, shaktimaans played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Haifa Lynx played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, h knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ramat-Gan Billers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Ramat-Ilan Pilots played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 37, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 36, green wave played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, SEXES reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Macabi Haase were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, SEXES reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, SEXES were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, to to ball played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Maccabi Nirman BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, T - Slam were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Inbarim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Inbarim reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Inbarim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Fish Fish Garden played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, מכבי תל אביב1 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, Haifa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Los Mariachis played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Maccabi Tazmania played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, shoot them all played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, Jerusalem Knuts were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, theChefs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, shoot them all were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, theChefs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, theChefs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Maccabi Nirman BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, art united were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, art united were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, shoot them all were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Haifa Warriors were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, art united were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, theChefs were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, art united were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Gary Pyton were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, art united were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Pimpers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, shaktimaans were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement