Nations of Asia
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 119

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 47.9 by Lóránt Vas
Rebounds per game: 24.7 by Daniel Harry
Assists per game: 11 by Norman Brewer
Blocks per game: 3.9 by Salamat Musagaliev

Best Performances:

Points: 89 by Chui Hu Hau
Rebounds: 43 by  Daniel Harry
Assists: 29 by Jérémy Leclère
Blocks: 11 by Saiyid Nazar

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central





Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central





Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 High Machines 17.33 9
2 PPT Rockets 15.71 14
3 Brutus Buckeye 14.83 12
4 Gangnam Warriors 14.1 10
5 Tip Top 13.5 12
6 Kings XI Punjab 13.5 8
7 AC India 12.6 5
8 Lop monkeys 12.14 7
9 Sunny-boys 11.8 5
10 Phuket Patriots 11.8 10
11 plateaus 11.4 5
12 Kitakyushu 11.09 11
13 The Ice Dragons 10.83 6
14 Russia♥ 9.88 8
15 Estrella All Stars 9.67 6
16 Torigoe White Birds 9.55 11
17 new star311 8.14 7
18 A WildCats 8.14 7
19 Mile High Club 7.8 5
20 Tigress 7.6 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Hi - Machines, won ASL 5 times, was runner up in ASL 1 time, won Asia Cup 4 times, was runner up in Asia Cup 1 time.
2 Brutus Buckeye, won ASL 4 times, was runner up in ASL 1 time, won Asia Cup 2 times, was runner up in Asia Cup 4 times.
3 Kings XI Punjab, won ASL 2 times, was runner up in ASL 1 time, won Asia Cup 4 times.
4 Gangnam Warriors, won ASL 1 time, was runner up in ASL 1 time, won Asia Cup 1 time.
5 Grasshopper Mojito, won ASL 1 time, won Asia Cup 1 time.
6 Russia♥, won ASL 1 time, was runner up in Asia Cup 1 time.
7 We are the future, was runner up in ASL 3 times.
8 plateaus, was runner up in ASL 1 time, won Asia Cup 1 time.
9 High Machines, was runner up in ASL 1 time.
10 Torigoe White Birds, was runner up in ASL 1 time.
11 Dessert Knights, was runner up in ASL 1 time.
12 The Ice Dragons, was runner up in ASL 1 time.
13 Mile High Club, was runner up in ASL 1 time.
14 Lop monkeys, was runner up in ASL 1 time.
15 PPT Rockets, won Asia Cup 1 time, was runner up in Asia Cup 4 times.
16 Kitakyushu, won Asia Cup 1 time, was runner up in Asia Cup 2 times.
17 Tip Top, was runner up in Asia Cup 2 times.
18 AC India, was runner up in Asia Cup 1 time.

Advertisement