Nations of Europe
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 82

Users Online: 5

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 44.2 by Hugo Matt
Rebounds per game: 16.8 by Gheorghe Lungu
Assists per game: 14.8 by Tuliran Nuhiu
Blocks per game: 3.2 by Jóhannes Friðbergsson

Best Performances:

Points: 87 by Léo Pimont
Rebounds: 37 by  Ævar Ísleifsson
Assists: 31 by Andy MacMurdo
Blocks: 12 by Viktar Lagunets

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central





Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central





Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Welsh Cockneys 20.16 19
2 chicago bulbs II 14.71 7
3 Reykjavik Heat 14.29 21
4 The Unbroken 14 6
5 E = MC HAMMER 13.64 11
6 Minas Morgul 13.6 15
7 Infernali 12.57 7
8 The Brick Squad 12.53 17
9 Rhyl Rockets 12.45 11
10 C.B. Nans 12.41 17
11 SMOKI WAWELSKIE 12 16
12 Highway To Hell 12 5
13 Les olives maltaises 11.4 5
14 Wales Vikings BC 11.36 11
15 Iceberg 2015 11.2 5
16 Penquins 11.14 7
17 Revolta Culé, B.C. 11.12 17
18 Blindhead 10.63 8
19 The Red Hammers 10.44 16
20 Ucigasii 10.17 6
21 Ettelbruck 9.6 5
22 Skytturnar 9 12
23 Wiltz 8.8 5
24 DSHM 8.6 5
25 Muscoli del Golfo 8.5 6
26 trident bc 8.5 6
27 The Mighty Pheasants 8.5 10
28 Barcelona Dragons 8.14 7
29 Illyrians 6.8 5
30 Fimbles 5.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Welsh Cockneys, won ESL 15 times, was runner up in ESL 1 time, won Europa Cup 14 times.
2 Minas Morgul, won ESL 4 times, won Europa Cup 5 times, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
3 Qhoo Church, won ESL 2 times, was runner up in ESL 1 time, won Europa Cup 1 time.
4 chicago bulbs II, won ESL 1 time, won Europa Cup 1 time.
5 Revolutionary Basket, won ESL 1 time.
6 C.B. Nans, was runner up in ESL 5 times, won Europa Cup 1 time.
7 Reykjavik Heat, was runner up in ESL 5 times, was runner up in Europa Cup 3 times.
8 E = MC HAMMER, was runner up in ESL 3 times, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
9 HélicoPunch, was runner up in ESL 2 times, won Europa Cup 1 time, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
10 Iceberg 2015, was runner up in ESL 2 times.
11 Rhyl Rockets, was runner up in ESL 2 times.
12 The Brick Squad, was runner up in ESL 1 time, was runner up in Europa Cup 3 times.
13 K.B.Trepça, was runner up in ESL 1 time.
14 Flower of Scotland, won Europa Cup 1 time, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
15 Wales Vikings BC, was runner up in Europa Cup 3 times.
16 Blindhead, was runner up in Europa Cup 2 times.
17 Wiltz, was runner up in Europa Cup 2 times.
18 Revolta Culé, B.C., was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
19 The Red Hammers, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
20 SMOKI WAWELSKIE, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
21 Penquins, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
22 Les olives maltaises, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
23 The Unbroken, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
24 Basket Esch, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
64 Minas Morgul Revolta Culé, B.C.
63 Flower of Scotland Blindhead
62 Minas Morgul Blindhead
61 Minas Morgul Wiltz
60 chicago bulbs II Wales Vikings BC
59 Minas Morgul Flower of Scotland
58 Welsh Cockneys The Unbroken
57 Welsh Cockneys Reykjavik Heat
56 Welsh Cockneys The Red Hammers
55 Welsh Cockneys Gionut BC
54 Qhoo Church Les olives maltaises
53 Rulers of Rome The Brick Squad
52 Welsh Cockneys Basket Esch
51 Welsh Cockneys The Brick Squad
50 Welsh Cockneys SMOKI WAWELSKIE
49 Welsh Cockneys Rulers of Rome
48 Welsh Cockneys Wales Vikings BC
47 Welsh Cockneys Wales Vikings BC
46 Welsh Cockneys The Brick Squad
45 Welsh Cockneys Reykjavik Heat
44 Welsh Cockneys E = MC HAMMER
43 Welsh Cockneys HélicoPunch
42 C.B. Nans Reykjavik Heat
41 HélicoPunch Penquins
Advertisement