The World of BuzzerBeater
Sverige

Leaders:

Points per game: 35.4 by Corrado Labunda
Rebounds per game: 17.5 by Amilcare Fabiani
Assists per game: 11.5 by Meilutis Sakalnikas
Blocks per game: 2.9 by Teodor Hammarstrand

Best Performances:

Points: 86 by Fabrizio Daddario
Rebounds: 42 by  César Augusto Medellín
Assists: 29 by Charlie Iseman
Blocks: 12 by Zigmas Kolbešnikovas

National Forum Sneak Peek:


U21 Season 44 (35)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Decke

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jokehim

Manager Rating:

90%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray 18.9 10
2 Isle of Wight 17.61 31
3 One Nation 16.4 10
4 bissy 16.25 16
5 Malmö Highflyers 14.46 13
6 Knätofs BBK 14.27 11
7 Oop to the Hoop 14.18 11
8 Spångakillarna 14 13
9 Masen United 13.5 12
10 Skene Outlaws 13.22 23
11 Vattjom Vatos 12.92 25
12 Hoops Uppsala 12.85 13
13 Pipa Warriors 12.25 16
14 The Silver Seekers 12.1 10
15 Slamdunkers BK 12.09 11
16 El Chapulín Colorados 11.95 19
17 Glaskulans IF 11.73 22
18 Telefonplan 11.67 6
19 GBG Air 11.43 23
20 Estudiantes Sthlm 11.43 14
21 Ratu BK 11.22 23
22 Bc Nurmsi 11 6
23 Jokehim Maniacs 11 23
24 Oxhill Shufflers 10.92 24
25 Ardbeg Basket Boys 10.8 5
26 Zalogos 10.71 7
27 Loyk UTD 10.69 13
28 Lokomotiv Storklint 10.63 8
29 New Imperial Luminentz 10.52 27
30 KFUM A-Torp 10.45 11
31 Mörby Gangstaz 10.4 5
32 Åhlströmska BK 10.15 13
33 Wellington BK 10 15
34 KFUM Skellefteå 9.88 16
35 face bk 9 6
36 Teikō High 9 5
37 Badbreath Boys 8.67 9
38 Stuvsta Snakes 7.8 5
39 Mean Machines BK 7.5 6
40 Pistonpanters 7.1 10
41 BBKR 6.71 7
42 BK Gladan 6.56 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Glaskulans IF 8 294
Oxhill Shufflers 15 1472
Lilla Lunds BBK 21 2354
Red Star Uppsala 30 4379
Liverpool Knicks 34 4948
Tuna Tigers 41 6495
Älvsbacka BBF 46 7121
Season 5
Vattjom Vatos 13 1402
Stockholm Steelers 24 3029
Season 6
GBG Air 11 1152
Pistonpanters 14 1443
Jokehim Maniacs 23 2548
Eksjö BBK 25 3416
Åhlströmska BK 32 4754
Season 7
Isle of Wight 1 44
Wellington BK 4 153
Boliden 16 1629
Season 8
Ratu BK 5 215
Sunnanå 27 3907
Season 9
Skene Outlaws 6 255
Pipa Warriors 10 1085
Season 10
KBBK 37 5922
Season 11
Knätofs BBK 3 151
Mean Machines BK 19 1903
Eksjö GIK 44 6783
Season 13
Lokomotiv Storklint 28 3971
BBKR 33 4845
Season 16
Malmö Highflyers 9 535
Season 17
Hoops Uppsala 7 272
Ballin´ 38 5993
Season 18
Hårdboll 22 2375
Season 19
Bajenby Trail Blazers 35 5541
Season 21
Branäs Masters 26 3870
Season 24
Frappe BK 45 6828
Season 25
Oop to the Hoop 2 97
Season 26
Stockholm Air 12 1372
Botuna Vikings 50 7560
Season 27
Helsingborg Dawgs 17 1728
Season 30
Falu hk 43 6770
Season 31
Lindö Basket SK 42 6668
Koh Travaxx 48 7437
Season 34
Maria Park BBK 18 1845
Kårböle blädders 20 2096
Season 37
Orka BK 36 5674
Season 40
Sölvesborg Frogs 29 4146
the Hopheads 31 4688
Season 42
FAST I BETONGEN 39 6061
BC Ronningen 40 6196
Liverbirds BBK 47 7194
Atlanta BBK 49 7499


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Isle of Wight, won SBBL 14 times, , won Svenska cupen 6 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
2 bissy, won SBBL 7 times, , won Svenska cupen 5 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray, won SBBL 7 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
4 Loyk UTD, won SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
5 The Silver Seekers, won SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
6 Knätofs BBK, won SBBL 2 times, , won Svenska cupen 2 times, .
7 Spångakillarna, won SBBL 2 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
8 One Nation, won SBBL 1 time, , won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
9 Pipa Warriors, won SBBL 1 time, , won Svenska cupen 3 times, .
10 New Imperial Luminentz, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
11 Glaskulans IF, won SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times.
12 Malmö Highflyers, won SBBL 1 time.
13 Vattjom Vatos, , won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
14 Skene Outlaws, , won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
15 Oxhill Shufflers, , won Svenska cupen 1 time.
16 El Chapulín Colorados, .
17 Jokehim Maniacs, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
18 Åhlströmska BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
19 Slamdunkers BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
20 KFUM Skellefteå, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
21 Lokomotiv Hjultomten, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
22 Zalogos, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
23 Linköping Tempest, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
24 Lokomotiv Storklint, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
25 Ratu BK, won Svenska cupen 3 times, .
26 GBG Air, won Svenska cupen 3 times, .
27 Masen United, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
28 Hoops Uppsala, won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
29 Oop to the Hoop, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
30 Badbreath Boys, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
31 Östersund East Enders, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
32 Helsingborg Dawgs, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
33 Copenhagen Falcons, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
34 Estudiantes Sthlm, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
35 Zemun, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
36 Kicks, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
37 Asgaards Gudar, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
38 Quilombo BK, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
39 mosquitoes, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
40 Sala Zap, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
41 BK Falken, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
42 Östhammar Towers, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
43 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
42 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
41 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
40 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
39 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
38 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
37 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
36 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
35 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
34 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
33 Malmö Highflyers Skene Outlaws
32 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
31 The Silver Seekers Isle of Wight
30 The Silver Seekers Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers KFUM Skellefteå
28 New Imperial Lu... Lokomotiv Stork...
27 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
26 Isle of Wight New Imperial Lu...
25 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
24 Pipa Warriors Isle of Wight
23 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
22 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
21 Loyk UTD Jokehim Maniacs
20 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
19 Spångakillarna Vattjom Vatos
18 Spångakillarna Oxhill Shufflers
17 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
16 Glaskulans IF Slamdunkers BK
15 bissy El Chapulín Col...
14 bissy Oxhill Shufflers
13 bissy El Chapulín Col...
12 bissy One Nation
11 One Nation bissy
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy One Nation
8 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
7 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
6 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
5 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
4 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray Zalogos
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Lokomotiv Hjult...
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray Linköping Tempest
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Isle of Wight Oop to the Hoop
44 Ratu BK Hoops Uppsala
43 Hoops Uppsala Pipa Warriors
42 Knätofs BBK Pipa Warriors
41 Oop to the Hoop Knätofs BBK
40 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
39 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
38 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
37 Vattjom Vatos Hoops Uppsala
36 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
35 Isle of Wight GBG Air
34 Åhlströmska BK Ratu BK
33 Skene Outlaws Vattjom Vatos
32 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
31 KFUM Skellefteå The Silver Seekers
30 Jokehim Maniacs Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers Ratu BK
28 Jokehim Maniacs Pipa Warriors
27 Pipa Warriors Knätofs BBK
26 Knätofs BBK The Silver Seekers
25 Pipa Warriors New Imperial Lu...
24 Pipa Warriors GBG Air
23 GBG Air Isle of Wight
22 Isle of Wight GBG Air
21 Glaskulans IF Vattjom Vatos
20 GBG Air Spångakillarna
19 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
18 Oxhill Shufflers Vattjom Vatos
17 Slamdunkers BK BK Falken
16 Spångakillarna bissy
15 Glaskulans IF Jokehim Maniacs
14 GBG Air Slamdunkers BK
13 bissy mosquitoes
12 Masen United Estudiantes Sthlm
11 bissy One Nation
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
8 bissy Masen United
7 Helsingborg Dawgs Asgaards Gudar
6 Hoop Hoop Hooray Quilombo BK
5 Badbreath Boys Zemun
4 One Nation Kicks
3 Masen United Copenhagen Falcons
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Östhammar Towers
1 Östersund East ... Sala Zap
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 44 Isle of Wight
2 97 Oop to the Hoop
3 151 Knätofs BBK
4 153 Wellington BK
5 215 Ratu BK
6 255 Skene Outlaws
7 272 Hoops Uppsala
8 294 Glaskulans IF
9 535 Malmö Highflyers
10 1085 Pipa Warriors
B3 Participation History
In season 44, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Hoops Uppsala played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Oop to the Hoop were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Åhlströmska BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Skene Outlaws played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Malmö Highflyers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, The Silver Seekers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KFUM Skellefteå played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 29, New Imperial Lu... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Pipa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Oxhill Shufflers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Slamdunkers BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 16, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, bissy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Masen United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, bissy reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 12, One Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Helsingborg Dawgs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, bissy were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Badbreath Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 5, Masen United were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, One Nation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement