The World of BuzzerBeater
Sverige

Leaders:

Points per game: 34.7 by Sérgio Manoel Chinês
Rebounds per game: 22.8 by Amilcare Fabiani
Assists per game: 14.1 by Jim Hagel
Blocks per game: 4.3 by Ivan Spann

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Corrado Labunda
Rebounds: 42 by  César Augusto Medellín
Assists: 29 by Charlie Iseman
Blocks: 12 by Zigmas Kolbešnikovas

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Decke

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jokehim

Manager Rating:

75%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray 18.9 10
2 Isle of Wight 17.76 33
3 One Nation 16.4 10
4 bissy 16.25 16
5 Oop to the Hoop 14.92 13
6 Malmö Highflyers 14.27 15
7 Spångakillarna 14 13
8 Masen United 13.5 12
9 Skene Outlaws 13.48 25
10 Knätofs BBK 13.25 12
11 Vattjom Vatos 12.92 25
12 Hoops Uppsala 12.57 14
13 The Silver Seekers 12.1 10
14 Slamdunkers BK 12.09 11
15 Glaskulans IF 12.04 24
16 El Chapulín Colorados 11.95 19
17 Pipa Warriors 11.82 17
18 Telefonplan 11.67 6
19 Estudiantes Sthlm 11.43 14
20 Ratu BK 11.32 25
21 GBG Air 11.2 25
22 Jokehim Maniacs 11 24
23 Bc Nurmsi 11 6
24 Wellington BK 10.82 17
25 Ardbeg Basket Boys 10.8 5
26 Zalogos 10.71 7
27 Oxhill Shufflers 10.69 26
28 Loyk UTD 10.69 13
29 Lokomotiv Storklint 10.63 8
30 New Imperial Luminentz 10.52 27
31 KFUM A-Torp 10.45 11
32 Mörby Gangstaz 10.4 5
33 Åhlströmska BK 10.15 13
34 KFUM Skellefteå 9.88 16
35 face bk 9 6
36 Badbreath Boys 8.67 9
37 Teikō High 8.17 6
38 Stuvsta Snakes 7.8 5
39 Mean Machines BK 7.5 6
40 Pistonpanters 7.1 10
41 BBKR 6.71 7
42 BK Gladan 6.56 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Glaskulans IF 6 355
Oxhill Shufflers 10 825
Red Star Uppsala 23 3073
Lilla Lunds BBK 29 4162
Liverpool Knicks 42 6573
Hammarby Basket 47 7521
Tuna Tigers 48 7786
Season 5
Vattjom Vatos 13 1266
Stockholm Steelers 28 3786
Season 6
Jokehim Maniacs 5 346
GBG Air 11 976
Pistonpanters 18 2092
Eksjö BBK 21 2210
Åhlströmska BK 46 7439
Season 7
Isle of Wight 1 24
Wellington BK 3 112
Boliden 16 1688
Season 8
Ratu BK 7 360
Sunnanå 31 4791
Season 9
Skene Outlaws 4 203
Pipa Warriors 25 3201
Season 10
KBBK 33 5356
Season 11
Mean Machines BK 20 2190
Knätofs BBK 27 3580
Eksjö GIK 45 7395
Season 13
BBKR 17 2091
Season 16
Malmö Highflyers 12 1034
Season 17
Hoops Uppsala 8 373
Ballin´ 37 6206
Season 18
Hårdboll 14 1285
Season 19
Bajenby Trail Blazers 32 5202
Season 21
Branäs Masters 24 3200
Season 23
FryshusetBasket 49 7972
Season 25
Oop to the Hoop 2 61
Season 26
Stockholm Air 15 1610
Botuna Vikings 35 6060
Season 27
Helsingborg Dawgs 41 6550
Season 30
Falu hk 38 6382
Season 31
Lindö Basket SK 30 4296
Koh Travaxx 50 8036
Season 34
Kårböle blädders 9 651
Maria Park BBK 19 2109
Season 37
Orka BK 44 7021
Season 40
Sölvesborg Frogs 22 2587
the Hopheads 26 3341
Season 42
FAST I BETONGEN 34 5467
Trolltjärn Heat Seakers 36 6155
Liverbirds BBK 39 6433
BC Ronningen 40 6482
Atlanta BBK 43 6880


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Isle of Wight, won SBBL 15 times, , won Svenska cupen 6 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
2 bissy, won SBBL 7 times, , won Svenska cupen 5 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray, won SBBL 7 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
4 Loyk UTD, won SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
5 The Silver Seekers, won SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
6 Knätofs BBK, won SBBL 2 times, , won Svenska cupen 2 times, .
7 Spångakillarna, won SBBL 2 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
8 One Nation, won SBBL 1 time, , won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
9 Pipa Warriors, won SBBL 1 time, , won Svenska cupen 3 times, .
10 New Imperial Luminentz, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
11 Glaskulans IF, won SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
12 Oop to the Hoop, won SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
13 Malmö Highflyers, won SBBL 1 time.
14 Vattjom Vatos, , won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
15 Skene Outlaws, , won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
16 Oxhill Shufflers, , won Svenska cupen 1 time.
17 El Chapulín Colorados, .
18 Wellington BK, .
19 Jokehim Maniacs, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
20 Åhlströmska BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
21 Slamdunkers BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
22 KFUM Skellefteå, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
23 Lokomotiv Hjultomten, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
24 Zalogos, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
25 Linköping Tempest, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
26 Lokomotiv Storklint, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
27 Ratu BK, won Svenska cupen 3 times, .
28 GBG Air, won Svenska cupen 3 times, .
29 Masen United, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
30 Hoops Uppsala, won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
31 Badbreath Boys, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
32 Östersund East Enders, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
33 Helsingborg Dawgs, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
34 Copenhagen Falcons, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
35 Estudiantes Sthlm, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
36 Zemun, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
37 Kicks, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
38 Asgaards Gudar, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
39 Quilombo BK, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
40 mosquitoes, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
41 Sala Zap, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
42 BK Falken, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
43 Östhammar Towers, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Isle of Wight Wellington BK
45 Oop to the Hoop Wellington BK
44 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
43 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
42 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
41 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
40 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
39 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
38 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
37 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
36 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
35 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
34 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
33 Malmö Highflyers Skene Outlaws
32 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
31 The Silver Seekers Isle of Wight
30 The Silver Seekers Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers KFUM Skellefteå
28 New Imperial Lu Lokomotiv Stork
27 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
26 Isle of Wight New Imperial Lu
25 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
24 Pipa Warriors Isle of Wight
23 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
22 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
21 Loyk UTD Jokehim Maniacs
20 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
19 Spångakillarna Vattjom Vatos
18 Spångakillarna Oxhill Shufflers
17 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
16 Glaskulans IF Slamdunkers BK
15 bissy El Chapulín Col
14 bissy Oxhill Shufflers
13 bissy El Chapulín Col
12 bissy One Nation
11 One Nation bissy
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy One Nation
8 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
7 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
6 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
5 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
4 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray Zalogos
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Lokomotiv Hjult
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray Linköping Tempest
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Jokehim Maniacs Glaskulans IF
45 Isle of Wight Oop to the Hoop
44 Ratu BK Hoops Uppsala
43 Hoops Uppsala Pipa Warriors
42 Knätofs BBK Pipa Warriors
41 Oop to the Hoop Knätofs BBK
40 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
39 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
38 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
37 Vattjom Vatos Hoops Uppsala
36 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
35 Isle of Wight GBG Air
34 Åhlströmska BK Ratu BK
33 Skene Outlaws Vattjom Vatos
32 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
31 KFUM Skellefteå The Silver Seekers
30 Jokehim Maniacs Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers Ratu BK
28 Jokehim Maniacs Pipa Warriors
27 Pipa Warriors Knätofs BBK
26 Knätofs BBK The Silver Seekers
25 Pipa Warriors New Imperial Lu
24 Pipa Warriors GBG Air
23 GBG Air Isle of Wight
22 Isle of Wight GBG Air
21 Glaskulans IF Vattjom Vatos
20 GBG Air Spångakillarna
19 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
18 Oxhill Shufflers Vattjom Vatos
17 Slamdunkers BK BK Falken
16 Spångakillarna bissy
15 Glaskulans IF Jokehim Maniacs
14 GBG Air Slamdunkers BK
13 bissy mosquitoes
12 Masen United Estudiantes Sthlm
11 bissy One Nation
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
8 bissy Masen United
7 Helsingborg Dawgs Asgaards Gudar
6 Hoop Hoop Hooray Quilombo BK
5 Badbreath Boys Zemun
4 One Nation Kicks
3 Masen United Copenhagen Falcons
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Östhammar Towers
1 Östersund East Sala Zap
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 24 Isle of Wight
2 61 Oop to the Hoop
3 112 Wellington BK
4 203 Skene Outlaws
5 346 Jokehim Maniacs
6 355 Glaskulans IF
7 360 Ratu BK
8 373 Hoops Uppsala
9 651 Kårböle blädders
10 825 Oxhill Shufflers
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Oop to the Hoop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Knätofs BBK played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Hoops Uppsala played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Oop to the Hoop were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Åhlströmska BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Skene Outlaws played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Malmö Highflyers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, The Silver Seekers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KFUM Skellefteå played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 29, New Imperial Lu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Pipa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Oxhill Shufflers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Slamdunkers BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 16, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, bissy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Masen United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, bissy reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 12, One Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Helsingborg Dawgs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, bissy were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Badbreath Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 5, Masen United were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, One Nation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement