The World of BuzzerBeater
Crna Gora

Leaders:

Points per game: 29.1 by Vasilije Ðurišic
Rebounds per game: 17.3 by Denis Curic
Assists per game: 12.1 by Miško Jaredic
Blocks per game: 3.2 by Dragoje Drobnjak

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Zhong Yen Lay
Rebounds: 42 by  August Mirabet
Assists: 26 by Obrad Sjekloca
Blocks: 13 by Macario Irazagorria

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Partibrejkers

Manager Rating:

--%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Radex

Manager Rating:

--%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Laboratorijska bagra 19.25 12
2 Danilovgradski Sokolovi 17.24 21
3 Neverwinter 17.18 17
4 Avangarda 16.29 7
5 MARITIMO Herceg Novi 16 32
6 Topla Heats 15.32 22
7 Montenegro Stars 15 21
8 REALTZ 14.67 6
9 KK Budućnost 14.64 14
10 Gomilandor Bastards 14.58 24
11 KK Sutjeska Niksic 13.89 9
12 Partizan 2011 13.53 17
13 Pekmen 13.5 6
14 Lottomatica_Roma 13.5 8
15 KK Ibar Rozaje 13.08 13
16 Ne znam 12.6 5
17 Gomilandor 12.4 5
18 Podgorica 12 5
19 toplahn 11.64 22
20 MonteLions 11.17 6
21 Nagorniak 11.05 20
22 KK ZONG 10.82 11
23 -Dukljanski_Spartanci- 10.67 6
24 Scrion Colts 10.5 10
25 SquarePants Sponge 10.5 6
26 Rudar P 10.27 11
27 KK Barani 10.18 11
28 ZLO I NAOPAKO 9.88 8
29 Igalo Čagalj 9.08 12
30 KK Propast 9.07 15
31 Budućnost m:tel 9.06 17
32 KK Emdamont 8.75 12
33 Kk Buducnost Voli 8.75 8
34 reddddddddddddd 8.2 5
35 Scrion 7.82 11
36 kk dusanja 7.71 17
37 Rakarbur 7.6 5
38 O.K.K KOSICANI 7.6 5
39 Djetici 7.4 5
40 K.K .Crvena Zvezda HN 7.4 5
41 KK Brrdo 7.14 7
42 KK Zloglavlje 5.8 5
43 Nexium 5.6 5
44 KK Galjani 5.2 5
45 partizan zb 5 5
46 KK Risan 3.83 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 10
MARITIMO Herceg Novi 2 91
Season 12
Gomilandor Bastards 4 1609
REALTZ 6 1691
Igalo Čagalj 8 1997
Season 18
KK Galjani 11 9065
Season 19
KK Budućnost 16 15111
Season 23
Neverwinter 1 50
Season 25
KK Ibar Rozaje 5 1646
Season 26
BonesaThunders 3 1538
Scrion Colts 9 2533
Season 32
Avangarda 7 1773
Season 37
Partizan best 10 6628
Season 44
Beard Club 12 10815
Season 45
Yellow Sharks 17 15124
KK Crvena Zvezda Herceg Novi 18 15133
Season 46
KK Primorje 13 13638
KK Anagastum 14 13831
Muve 15 14741


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Neverwinter, won CGBBL 9 times, , won Kup Crne Gore 8 times, .
2 Danilovgradski Sokolovi, won CGBBL 7 times, , won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, .
3 Laboratorijska bagra, won CGBBL 5 times, , won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, .
4 Topla Heats, won CGBBL 5 times, , won Kup Crne Gore 7 times, .
5 MARITIMO Herceg Novi, won CGBBL 4 times, , won Kup Crne Gore 3 times, .
6 KK Budućnost, won CGBBL 4 times, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
7 Pekmen, won CGBBL 2 times, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
8 KK MIKLEUŠ, won CGBBL 2 times, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
9 Montenegro Stars, won CGBBL 1 time, , won Kup Crne Gore 5 times, .
10 Gomilandor Bastards, won CGBBL 1 time, , .
11 KK Sakramento, won CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
12 Nagorniak, won CGBBL 1 time.
13 KK ZONG, , .
14 Igalo Čagalj, , .
15 Avangarda, .
16 KK Sutjeska Niksic, .
17 Lottomatica_Roma, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
18 toplahn, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
19 Drenovina, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
20 Berane, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
21 Luda petorka, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
22 KK Propast, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
23 Ne znam, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, .
24 REALTZ, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
25 Hrast Team, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
26 Podgorica, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
27 Scrion Colts, .
28 HARLEMOVCI, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
29 Budućnost m:tel, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
30 Partizan 2011, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
31 K.K .Crvena Zvezda HN, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
32 Flashback Celuga, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
33 KK Klošarkaši, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
34 KK Barani, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
35 BonesaThunders, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
36 HN Škuran, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
37 KK Perast, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
38 Randoms, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 MARITIMO Herceg Neverwinter
44 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg
43 MARITIMO Herceg Neverwinter
42 Neverwinter Avangarda
41 Neverwinter Avangarda
40 Neverwinter Avangarda
39 Neverwinter toplahn
38 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg
37 Neverwinter KK Budućnost
36 Neverwinter Igalo Čagalj
35 Neverwinter Igalo Čagalj
34 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
33 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
32 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
31 MARITIMO Herceg Gomilandor Bast
30 KK Budućnost Gomilandor Bast
29 MARITIMO Herceg Gomilandor Bast
28 Gomilandor Bast KK Propast
27 Nagorniak Topla Heats
26 Topla Heats Gomilandor Bast
25 Topla Heats Igalo Čagalj
24 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
23 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
22 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
21 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
20 Danilovgradski Montenegro Stars
19 Danilovgradski Montenegro Stars
18 Danilovgradski Montenegro Stars
17 Danilovgradski Laboratorijska
16 Danilovgradski Laboratorijska
15 Laboratorijska Danilovgradski
14 Laboratorijska Danilovgradski
13 Danilovgradski Laboratorijska
12 Danilovgradski Laboratorijska
11 Laboratorijska Topla Heats
10 Laboratorijska KK Sutjeska Niksic
9 Laboratorijska Lottomatica_Roma
8 KK Sakramento KK Sutjeska Niksic
7 Pekmen Luda petorka
6 KK MIKLEUŠ Berane
5 KK MIKLEUŠ Pekmen
4 Pekmen Drenovina
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 MARITIMO Herceg Igalo Čagalj
45 Neverwinter BonesaThunders
44 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg
43 REALTZ Gomilandor Bast
42 Neverwinter KK Barani
41 Neverwinter Scrion Colts
40 Neverwinter REALTZ
39 Podgorica KK Klošarkaši
38 Neverwinter KK Budućnost
37 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg
36 KK Budućnost Igalo Čagalj
35 Neverwinter Scrion Colts
34 KK Budućnost Neverwinter
33 MARITIMO Herceg Neverwinter
32 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
31 MARITIMO Herceg Budućnost m:tel
30 KK Budućnost toplahn
29 Montenegro Stars Partizan 2011
28 Topla Heats KK Perast
27 Topla Heats KK ZONG
26 Topla Heats Gomilandor Bast
25 Topla Heats Danilovgradski
24 Topla Heats HN Škuran
23 Montenegro Stars MARITIMO Herceg
22 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
21 Topla Heats Randoms
20 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
19 Laboratorijska Montenegro Stars
18 Montenegro Stars Laboratorijska
17 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
16 Danilovgradski Montenegro Stars
15 Laboratorijska Danilovgradski
14 Ne znam Montenegro Stars
13 Laboratorijska Ne znam
12 Danilovgradski Laboratorijska
11 Lottomatica_Roma Ne znam
10 Lottomatica_Roma Topla Heats
9 Laboratorijska K.K .Crvena Zve
8 Danilovgradski KK Sakramento
7 Danilovgradski KK MIKLEUŠ
6 Hrast Team HARLEMOVCI
5 KK MIKLEUŠ Hrast Team
4 Pekmen Flashback Celuga
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 50 Neverwinter
2 91 MARITIMO Herceg
3 1538 BonesaThunders
4 1609 Gomilandor Bast
5 1646 KK Ibar Rozaje
6 1691 REALTZ
7 1773 Avangarda
8 1997 Igalo Čagalj
9 2533 Scrion Colts
10 6628 Partizan best
B3 Participation History
In season 45, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, MARITIMO Herceg played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, REALTZ played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Podgorica played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 36, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, MARITIMO Herceg played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, MARITIMO Herceg played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, MARITIMO Herceg played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Gomilandor Bast played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 28, Nagorniak played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, Topla Heats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 25, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Danilovgradski played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Danilovgradski played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Laboratorijska played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Danilovgradski played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Danilovgradski played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Danilovgradski played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Laboratorijska played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Laboratorijska played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Ne znam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 14, Danilovgradski were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Laboratorijska were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Danilovgradski were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Lottomatica_Roma were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Laboratorijska were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Laboratorijska were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Lottomatica_Roma were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Laboratorijska were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Danilovgradski were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Sakramento were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Danilovgradski were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Pekmen were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hrast Team were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, KK MIKLEUŠ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK MIKLEUŠ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Pekmen were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement