The World of BuzzerBeater
Uruguay

Leaders:

Points per game: 37.1 by Rodolfo Cortez
Rebounds per game: 18.5 by Lin Meng Ee
Assists per game: 14.1 by Gonzalo Taboada
Blocks per game: 4 by Leopoldo Rienza

Best Performances:

Points: 86 by Simón Acuña
Rebounds: 45 by  František Týplt
Assists: 34 by Wendolin Rottländer
Blocks: 14 by Juan Sánchez

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:canario1616

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Pablo1971 (U21 Uruguay NT)

Manager Rating:

84%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Hebraica Macabi 16 718
Season 3
Tuya - Mia B.C. 1 45
Playeros Vengaran 2 65
Dallas Mavericks_ 3 82
montevideo wanderers 7 268
Unión Atlética 14 682
X-Playo 18 1048
La Verde 24 1706
ROCOPAYON14 29 1974
Diplodocus 30 2022
la barra del rojo 33 2260
Contrafarsa 34 2262
La Playa Blues 38 2962
Teletubbies 47 3568
Union Difunta (UD) 50 3927
Season 4
Exprime la naranja 15 685
El 236 26 1793
Season 5
Club Nacional de Futbol 6 241
Season 6
Gacela BBC 4 185
Season 7
Azul de la Playa 8 306
Club Unión Atlética 10 409
asapreta 35 2302
Colgate Desta Balonchesto Club 39 3101
Club A. Esparta 40 3134
Season 9
Vikings BC 23 1575
El Quinto B. C. 27 1901
Season 10
A. Juventus 31 2079
Season 12
C.A.BETO 36 2599
Season 13
Dimasioro.B.C 32 2141
Season 14
Náutico 28 1928
Season 15
tom y jerry 25 1728
Urubasket 48 3741
Season 16
Pésaro 49 3825
Season 17
B.B.C Layva 5 202
Season 18
Fantoche 41 3137
Petrosian Club Montevideo 45 3332
Season 19
perry sexta 20 1151
Season 26
PSulfito 37 2632
Season 27
Gorgoris Basket Club 13 612
Season 33
Morruga BBC 11 495
Season 35
Simpsons 96 9 352
Season 37
JeroLope 22 1503
clash amigos 46 3556
Season 38
Club Atletico Juventud 12 575
Season 41
Soriados 19 1143
Season 45
Club Deportivo Albatros 42 3182
Season 46
Club OMB 17 783
C.A. Peñarol BBC 21 1346
Sauce BBC 43 3212
Season 48
Campa BBC 44 3221


Titles per Team
# Team
1 C.S Larrañaga, was runner up in B3 1 time, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 6 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
2 Tavolara BBC, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
3 Hebraica Macabi, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
4 Teletubbies, won LUB-1 5 times, was runner up in LUB-1 8 times, won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 9 times.
5 Club Nacional de Futbol, won LUB-1 5 times, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
6 Uruguay, won LUB-1 3 times, was runner up in LUB-1 4 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
7 Aprendices Insuficientes, won LUB-1 3 times, was runner up in LUB-1 3 times, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
8 Dimasioro.B.C, won LUB-1 3 times, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
9 Dallas Mavericks_, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 4 times, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
10 Defensor Sporting Club, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 3 times, won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 4 times.
11 Atletico Yorugua BBC, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
12 Tuya - Mia B.C., won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
13 Club Bigua, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 4 times.
14 C.S Larrañaga, won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
15 Peñarol B.C, won LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
16 C.A. GOES, won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
17 Club Unión Atlética, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 5 times.
18 Simpsons 96, was runner up in LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
19 B.B.C Layva, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
20 Playeros Vengaran, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
21 montevideo wanderers, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
22 River Plate B.B.C., was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
23 Salto Uruguay FC, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
24 C.A Olimpia, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
25 Atenas, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
26 Gorgoris Basket Club, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
27 La maquina blanca, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
28 La Playa Blues, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
29 club atletico los pibes, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
30 Bohemios de Montevideo, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
31 Pocitos Basketball Association, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
32 Los Gorriones, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
33 Unión Atlética, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
34 Gacela BBC, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
35 Nicolasius BC, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
36 Azul de la Playa, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
37 Tarariras, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
38 Los Pebetes BBC, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
39 Olivol Mundial, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
40 Stockolmo, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
41 los guerreros de retamar, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
42 Club Biguá, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
43 tom y jerry, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Dallas Mavericks_ Tuya - Mia B.C.
51 Tuya - Mia B.C. Simpsons 96
50 Hebraica Macabi Simpsons 96
49 Hebraica Macabi La Playa Blues
48 Hebraica Macabi Gorgoris Basket Club
47 Hebraica Macabi Dallas Mavericks_
46 Club Nacional de Futbol Dallas Mavericks_
45 Club Nacional de Futbol Teletubbies
44 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
43 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
42 Dimasioro.B.C club atletico los pibes
41 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
40 Teletubbies Dimasioro.B.C
39 Tuya - Mia B.C. Dimasioro.B.C
38 Teletubbies River Plate B.B.C.
37 Club Nacional de Futbol Dallas Mavericks_
36 Teletubbies Playeros Vengaran
35 Club Nacional de Futbol Club Bigua
34 Club Bigua Club Nacional de Futbol
33 Club Bigua Club Nacional de Futbol
32 Club Nacional de Futbol Dallas Mavericks_
31 Defensor Sporting Club Bohemios de Montevideo
30 Peñarol B.C Defensor Sporting Club
29 C.A. GOES C.S Larrañaga
28 C.S Larrañaga Salto Uruguay FC
27 Atletico Yorugua BBC Tuya - Mia B.C.
26 Atletico Yorugua BBC Tavolara BBC
25 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
24 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
23 Tavolara BBC montevideo wanderers
22 Tavolara BBC Club Unión Atlética
21 Tavolara BBC Club Unión Atlética
20 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
19 Teletubbies La maquina blanca
18 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
17 Uruguay Atletico Yorugua BBC
16 Hebraica Macabi Aprendices Insuficientes
15 Aprendices Insuficientes Atletico Yorugua BBC
14 Aprendices Insuficientes Teletubbies
13 C.S Larrañaga Aprendices Insuficientes
12 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
11 C.S Larrañaga Aprendices Insuficientes
10 Aprendices Insuficientes C.S Larrañaga
9 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
8 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
7 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
6 Uruguay Defensor Sporting Club
5 Uruguay Defensor Sporting Club
4 Defensor Sporting Club Atenas
3 Hebraica Macabi C.A Olimpia
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Gacela BBC Playeros Vengaran
51 Playeros Vengaran Azul de la Playa
50 Unión Atlética tom y jerry
49 Tuya - Mia B.C. Club Unión Atlética
48 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
47 B.B.C Layva Club Unión Atlética
46 Club Nacional de Futbol Simpsons 96
45 Club Unión Atlética Teletubbies
44 B.B.C Layva Club Unión Atlética
43 B.B.C Layva Dimasioro.B.C
42 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
41 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
40 Playeros Vengaran Salto Uruguay FC
39 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
38 Teletubbies River Plate B.B.C.
37 Teletubbies Dallas Mavericks_
36 Club Nacional de Futbol Club Unión Atlética
35 Club Bigua B.B.C Layva
34 Club Bigua Pocitos Basketball Association
33 Club Bigua C.A. GOES
32 Club Bigua Defensor Sporting Club
31 Defensor Sporting Club Dallas Mavericks_
30 Pocitos Basketball Association montevideo wanderers
29 Atletico Yorugua BBC Defensor Sporting Club
28 Pocitos Basketball Association Atletico Yorugua BBC
27 Peñarol B.C Azul de la Playa
26 Tavolara BBC C.S Larrañaga
25 Peñarol B.C Teletubbies
24 Peñarol B.C Club Unión Atlética
23 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
22 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
21 Tavolara BBC Atletico Yorugua BBC
20 Teletubbies Hebraica Macabi
19 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
18 Defensor Sporting Club Teletubbies
17 Nicolasius BC montevideo wanderers
16 Aprendices Insuficientes Teletubbies
15 Aprendices Insuficientes Tavolara BBC
14 Atletico Yorugua BBC C.S Larrañaga
13 C.S Larrañaga Tarariras
12 C.S Larrañaga Defensor Sporting Club
11 C.S Larrañaga Atletico Yorugua BBC
10 C.S Larrañaga Stockolmo
9 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
8 C.S Larrañaga Defensor Sporting Club
7 Atletico Yorugua BBC Los Pebetes BBC
6 Defensor Sporting Club los guerreros de retamar
5 Defensor Sporting Club montevideo wanderers
4 Defensor Sporting Club Club Biguá
3 Los Gorriones Olivol Mundial
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 45 Tuya - Mia B.C.
2 65 Playeros Vengaran
3 82 Dallas Mavericks_
4 185 Gacela BBC
5 202 B.B.C Layva
6 241 Club Nacional de Futbol
7 268 montevideo wanderers
8 306 Azul de la Playa
9 352 Simpsons 96
10 409 Club Unión Atlética
B3 Participation History
In season 52, Playeros Vengaran were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Unión Atlética played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Club Unión Atlética played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 45, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Dimasioro.B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Dimasioro.B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Dimasioro.B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Playeros Vengaran played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Teletubbies were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Club Nacional de Futbol played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Peñarol B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Pocitos Basketball Association played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, C.A. GOES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, C.S Larrañaga played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Pocitos Basketball Association played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Peñarol B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Peñarol B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Peñarol B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Tavolara BBC reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Dallas Mavericks_ were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Defensor Sporting Club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Uruguay played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Nicolasius BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, MasQueUnEquipoBBC played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Aprendices Insuficientes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Atletico Yorugua BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Aprendices Insuficientes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, C.S Larrañaga reached the finals of the B3
In season 13, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Aprendices Insuficientes were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Atletico Yorugua BBC were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Uruguay were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Uruguay were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Defensor Sporting Club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Gorriones were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement