The World of BuzzerBeater
Uruguay

Leaders:

Points per game: 48.3 by Kefentse Solomons
Rebounds per game: 23.7 by Fedor Kurilenkov
Assists per game: 15.8 by Jair Giudice
Blocks per game: 5 by Fedor Kurilenkov

Best Performances:

Points: 86 by Simón Acuña
Rebounds: 45 by  František Týplt
Assists: 34 by Wendolin Rottländer
Blocks: 14 by Juan Sánchez

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Tatamka (Uruguay NT)

Manager Rating:

67%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Riofrio (NT U21 Uruguay)

Manager Rating:

42%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Tavolara BBC 16.2 10
2 Uruguay 15.44 16
3 Teletubbies 15.38 26
4 Dimasioro.B.C 15.14 7
5 C.S Larrañaga 14.73 11
6 Club Nacional de Futbol 14.62 13
7 3 Palmas 14.4 5
8 Aprendices Insuficientes 13.83 12
9 Defensor Sporting Club 13.55 31
10 Atletico Yorugua BBC 12.82 22
11 Gacela BBC 12.76 17
12 Peñarol B.C 12.75 12
13 Playeros Vengaran 12.3 10
14 Nacional 1899 BBC 12.2 5
15 Atenas 12.17 6
16 Dallas Mavericks_ 12.17 24
17 Tuya - Mia B.C. 12.16 19
18 Club Unión Atlética 11.81 21
19 B.B.C Layva 11.79 14
20 Club Bigua 11.75 8
21 Tarariras 11.73 11
22 C.S Larrañaga 11.57 7
23 Ctrl+Z 11.5 6
24 Salto Uruguay FC 11.27 11
25 Hebraica Macabi 11.27 26
26 Nicolasius BC 10.89 19
27 Soriano 10.8 5
28 C.A. GOES 10.77 13
29 Azul de la Playa 10.76 21
30 Pocitos Basketball Association 10.76 17
31 club atletico los pibes 10.2 5
32 Sportivo BulinBaba 10.11 9
33 Tuvalu 10.11 9
34 Ratzinger Z 9.8 10
35 Los Inmaduros 9.8 5
36 Bohemios de Montevideo 9.67 6
37 montevideo wanderers 9.5 22
38 River Plate B.B.C. 9.5 8
39 Auriblanco 9.18 11
40 La Playa Blues 9.09 11
41 Arkanos 9 8
42 La Verde 8.57 7
43 Contrafarsa 8.2 15
44 salto bbc 7 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Hebraica Macabi 38 2506
Season 3
Teletubbies 1 85
Dallas Mavericks_ 6 398
montevideo wanderers 10 522
Unión Atletica 12 604
La Playa Blues 15 707
Welcome Forever 19 970
Playeros Vengaran 22 1478
la barra del rojo 23 1598
Union Difunta (UD) 24 1626
salto bbc 25 1673
Contrafarsa 29 2000
Tuya - Mia B.C. 31 2029
La Verde 39 2686
Tsunami Buceo 45 3714
Season 4
El 236 20 1007
albimarron 40 3036
Season 5
Club Nacional de Futbol 4 132
Season 6
Gacela BBC 5 330
Season 7
Club Unión Atlética 2 90
Colgate Desta Balonchesto Club 7 429
Azul de la Playa 9 482
C. A. LEON 11 574
asapreta 50 3953
Season 8
supermerk2 47 3916
Season 9
Vikings BC 27 1881
Season 10
A. Juventus 35 2196
Season 13
Dimasioro.B.C 18 966
Season 14
Náutico 36 2245
Season 15
tom y jerry 13 636
River Plate B.B.C. 33 2107
Season 16
Pésaro 16 739
Salto Uruguay FC 17 884
Torino F.C. 48 3919
Season 17
B.B.C Layva 3 96
Season 18
Fantoche 26 1691
Petrosian Club Montevideo 28 1952
Season 19
perry sexta 37 2317
Season 21
SANTA ELENA MONTEVIDEO 43 3367
Season 22
C.A.River Plate 34 2171
Season 24
Club Ferrocarril Este 14 641
COLON FC 46 3806
Season 26
Los mágicos 30 2022
PSulfito 32 2090
Season 27
Gorgoris Basket Club 21 1061
Season 33
Morruga BBC 42 3138
Season 35
Simpsons 96 8 465
Season 37
clash amigos 41 3087
Season 38
Villa Dolores Peacocks 44 3516
Season 41
Soriados 49 3925


Titles per Team
# Team
1 C.S Larrañaga, was runner up in B3 1 time, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 6 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
2 Tavolara BBC, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
3 Teletubbies, won LUB-1 5 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, .
4 Club Nacional de Futbol, won LUB-1 4 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
5 Uruguay, won LUB-1 3 times, , was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
6 Aprendices Insuficientes, won LUB-1 3 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
7 Dimasioro.B.C, won LUB-1 3 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
8 Defensor Sporting Club, won LUB-1 2 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, .
9 Atletico Yorugua BBC, won LUB-1 2 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, .
10 Club Bigua, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 4 times.
11 Hebraica Macabi, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
12 Dallas Mavericks_, won LUB-1 1 time, , won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, .
13 C.S Larrañaga, won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
14 Tuya - Mia B.C., won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
15 Peñarol B.C, won LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
16 C.A. GOES, won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
17 Club Unión Atlética, , won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, .
18 B.B.C Layva, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, .
19 Playeros Vengaran, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
20 montevideo wanderers, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, .
21 River Plate B.B.C., was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
22 Salto Uruguay FC, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
23 C.A Olimpia, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
24 Atenas, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
25 La maquina blanca, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
26 club atletico los pibes, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
27 Bohemios de Montevideo, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
28 Pocitos Basketball Association, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
29 Los Gorriones, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
30 Nicolasius BC, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
31 Tarariras, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
32 Azul de la Playa, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
33 Los Pebetes BBC, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
34 Olivol Mundial, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
35 Stockolmo, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
36 los guerreros de retamar, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
37 Club Biguá, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Club Nacional d Teletubbies
44 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
43 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
42 Dimasioro.B.C club atletico l
41 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
40 Teletubbies Dimasioro.B.C
39 Tuya - Mia B.C. Dimasioro.B.C
38 Teletubbies River Plate B.B.C.
37 Club Nacional d Dallas Mavericks_
36 Teletubbies Playeros Vengaran
35 Club Nacional d Club Bigua
34 Club Bigua Club Nacional d
33 Club Bigua Club Nacional d
32 Club Nacional d Dallas Mavericks_
31 Defensor Sporti Bohemios de Mon
30 Peñarol B.C Defensor Sporti
29 C.A. GOES C.S Larrañaga
28 C.S Larrañaga Salto Uruguay FC
27 Atletico Yorugu Tuya - Mia B.C.
26 Atletico Yorugu Tavolara BBC
25 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
24 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
23 Tavolara BBC montevideo wand
22 Tavolara BBC Club Unión Atlé
21 Tavolara BBC Club Unión Atlé
20 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
19 Teletubbies La maquina blanca
18 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
17 Uruguay Atletico Yorugu
16 Hebraica Macabi Aprendices Insu
15 Aprendices Insu Atletico Yorugu
14 Aprendices Insu Teletubbies
13 C.S Larrañaga Aprendices Insu
12 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
11 C.S Larrañaga Aprendices Insu
10 Aprendices Insu C.S Larrañaga
9 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
8 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
7 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
6 Uruguay Defensor Sporti
5 Uruguay Defensor Sporti
4 Defensor Sporti Atenas
3 Hebraica Macabi C.A Olimpia
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Club Unión Atlé Teletubbies
44 B.B.C Layva Club Unión Atlé
43 B.B.C Layva Dimasioro.B.C
42 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
41 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
40 Playeros Vengaran Salto Uruguay FC
39 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
38 Teletubbies River Plate B.B.C.
37 Teletubbies Dallas Mavericks_
36 Club Nacional d Club Unión Atlé
35 Club Bigua B.B.C Layva
34 Club Bigua Pocitos Basketb
33 Club Bigua C.A. GOES
32 Club Bigua Defensor Sporti
31 Defensor Sporti Dallas Mavericks_
30 Pocitos Basketb montevideo wand
29 Atletico Yorugu Defensor Sporti
28 Pocitos Basketb Atletico Yorugu
27 Peñarol B.C Azul de la Playa
26 Tavolara BBC C.S Larrañaga
25 Peñarol B.C Teletubbies
24 Peñarol B.C Club Unión Atlé
23 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
22 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
21 Tavolara BBC Atletico Yorugu
20 Teletubbies Hebraica Macabi
19 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
18 Defensor Sporti Teletubbies
17 Nicolasius BC montevideo wand
16 Aprendices Insu Teletubbies
15 Aprendices Insu Tavolara BBC
14 Atletico Yorugu C.S Larrañaga
13 C.S Larrañaga Tarariras
12 C.S Larrañaga Defensor Sporti
11 C.S Larrañaga Atletico Yorugu
10 C.S Larrañaga Stockolmo
9 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
8 C.S Larrañaga Defensor Sporti
7 Atletico Yorugu Los Pebetes BBC
6 Defensor Sporti los guerreros d
5 Defensor Sporti montevideo wand
4 Defensor Sporti Club Biguá
3 Los Gorriones Olivol Mundial
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 85 Teletubbies
2 90 Club Unión Atlé
3 96 B.B.C Layva
4 132 Club Nacional d
5 330 Gacela BBC
6 398 Dallas Mavericks_
7 429 Colgate Desta B
8 465 Simpsons 96
9 482 Azul de la Playa
10 522 montevideo wand
B3 Participation History
In season 45, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Dimasioro.B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Dimasioro.B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Dimasioro.B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Playeros Vengaran played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Teletubbies were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Club Nacional d played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Club Nacional d played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Club Nacional d played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Club Nacional d played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Defensor Sporti were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Peñarol B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Pocitos Basketb played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, C.A. GOES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Atletico Yorugu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, C.S Larrañaga played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Pocitos Basketb played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Peñarol B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Atletico Yorugu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Atletico Yorugu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Peñarol B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Peñarol B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Tavolara BBC reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Dallas Mavericks_ were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Defensor Sporti played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Uruguay played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Nicolasius BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, MasQueUnEquipoBBC played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Aprendices Insu played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Atletico Yorugu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Aprendices Insu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, C.S Larrañaga reached the finals of the B3
In season 13, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Aprendices Insu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Atletico Yorugu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Defensor Sporti were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Uruguay were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Defensor Sporti were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Uruguay were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Defensor Sporti were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Gorriones were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement