The World of BuzzerBeater
Suomi

Leaders:

Points per game: 51.9 by Buenaventura Piñeiro
Rebounds per game: 21.4 by Jaakko Lantee
Assists per game: 14.8 by Jukka Laihiainen
Blocks per game: 5.2 by Rainier Burgsteyn

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Sergio Muriedas
Rebounds: 45 by  Davide Paciotti
Assists: 29 by Pasi Stegars
Blocks: 14 by Jarkko Baski

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:hene10

Manager Rating:

82%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:fps37

Manager Rating:

95%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Sademetsän Soturit 16.29 7
2 Hupipalloilijat 15.5 6
3 Miami Machetes 14.92 12
4 Kalevan KoriKonkarit 14.51 35
5 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut 14.22 9
6 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto 14.11 9
7 BC Domus 13.97 39
8 Rauma Basket 13.77 13
9 RakBa 13.33 15
10 KoriPullo-Pojat 13.32 19
11 Rosvojengi 13.25 8
12 BC Finn Wolfs 13 7
13 Codemasters 13 19
14 Itäkatu 69ers 12.69 16
15 LA HoodRats 12.6 5
16 hc-team 12.6 20
17 Kaksi Tornia 12.36 28
18 Kekluhoitaa 12 18
19 mustekalat 12 28
20 Laurinkatu Utd 11.71 7
21 Espoo Petrols 11.53 15
22 Taikasuon Tattivatit 11.52 23
23 SPTS 11.44 9
24 ministars 11.42 12
25 pahkitsa 11.4 10
26 Kivipäät 11.33 12
27 Ruoriniemi Skippers 11.27 11
28 Keni Mäyränen All-Stars 11.13 8
29 Riksun koripallot 11 21
30 Oy Käpylä Ab 10.79 14
31 Socks & Balls 10.73 15
32 PaaPoo 10.22 9
33 Bc Kaaos 10.08 12
34 Handicaps 9.86 7
35 Gamlas Warriors 9.83 6
36 Sporakuskit 9.83 6
37 Petokissat 9.8 5
38 Zwölf 9.78 9
39 Vesala Basket 9.63 8
40 Pahalammen Pomppu 9.48 23
41 LaJy 9.44 9
42 Simun Basket 9.2 5
43 Kangasalan KoriKissat 8.9 10
44 Polarin Donkki 8.89 9
45 falku 8.75 8
46 Lappeenrannan NMKY 8 5
47 Team Meloni-MeD 8 5
48 Bay Area Goats 7.71 7
49 Porvoon Jarmo 7.4 5
50 Nassuttajat 7.33 6
51 fc jakomäki 6.89 9
52 Doomicus 6.86 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Pahalammen Pomppu 14 711
Liffe 24 1723
BcEsa 31 2134
Espoo Petrols 36 2567
Season 4
RakBa 2 65
Oulu 76ers 5 301
Kalevan KoriKonkarit 6 357
falku 8 438
mustekalat 9 459
BC Domus 10 461
K.M.A. 11 468
Petokissat 19 1314
Riksun koripallot 22 1562
Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto 23 1596
Alligaattorit 27 1854
Kaksi Tornia 40 2851
FC Myllyhaka 45 3127
Maunula Bulls 46 3281
Season 5
Laaman pallo 44 3062
Season 6
Oy Käpylä Ab 7 432
PaHi 35 2392
Season 8
Tuusulan Taika 15 799
Porvoon Jarmo 43 2956
Season 9
hilariushiiri 28 1890
Siima Basket 42 2863
Season 10
BC Pirut 47 3282
Season 11
Charles Barkley jr 30 2102
Season 12
Wagner College 29 2030
Season 14
jonikurva 26 1841
Season 15
Kekluhoitaa 12 476
korisjannut 17 1003
Season 16
Miami Machetes 1 59
LA HoodRats 4 219
PaaPoo 25 1741
Tanzigan pojat 50 3524
Season 22
Tampereen Ilves 18 1287
Tampere Eagles 41 2858
Season 23
Murheisten Feeniks 20 1348
BC Slashers Reunion 37 2615
Season 28
Ymka 34 2357
Season 30
Team Salo 39 2699
Season 31
3s are us 33 2262
Season 32
Gold Nets 21 1532
Season 33
Hämeen Kori Kuninkaat 38 2656
Season 36
LA Falcons 3 105
Season 39
Lahti Basketball 16 913
Team mökkiläiset 48 3325
Season 41
Humba 13 699
Season 42
ULukid 49 3474
Season 45
Oulu Ogers 32 2258


Titles per Team
# Team
1 RakBa, , won SM-Koris 6 times, won Suomen Cup 4 times.
2 Codemasters, was runner up in B3 1 time, won SM-Koris 6 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
3 Kalevan KoriKonkarit, won SM-Koris 7 times, , won Suomen Cup 6 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
4 KoriPullo-Pojat, won SM-Koris 4 times, , won Suomen Cup 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
5 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut, won SM-Koris 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
6 Hupipalloilijat, won SM-Koris 3 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, .
7 BC Finn Wolfs, won SM-Koris 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
8 Kaksi Tornia, won SM-Koris 2 times, , won Suomen Cup 5 times, .
9 BC Domus, won SM-Koris 2 times, , won Suomen Cup 3 times, .
10 Taikasuon Tattivatit, won SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time, .
11 Sademetsän Soturit, won SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
12 Miami Machetes, won SM-Koris 1 time, , won Suomen Cup 1 time, .
13 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto, won SM-Koris 1 time, , won Suomen Cup 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
14 Kivipäät, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 2 times, .
15 ministars, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
16 hc-team, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
17 Maunula Basket, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time.
18 Oy Käpylä Ab, won SM-Koris 1 time.
19 Socks & Balls, , won Suomen Cup 2 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
20 Rosvojengi, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
21 Rauma Basket, , won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
22 Espoo Petrols, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
23 Kekluhoitaa, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
24 Riksun koripallot, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
25 Pahalammen Pomppu, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
26 Itäkatu 69ers, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time, .
27 Ruoriniemi Skippers, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
28 mustekalat, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
29 PaaPoo, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
30 Bc Kaaos, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time.
31 Laurinkatu Utd, won Suomen Cup 2 times.
32 Simun Basket, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
33 Lappeenrannan NMKY, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
34 Nassuttajat, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
35 LA Falcons, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
36 Keni Mäyränen All-Stars, .
37 Vehkoja All-Star, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
38 LA HoodRats, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
39 BC Golffarit, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
40 Fc haka, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
41 Vanha, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
42 Jääskin Pallokerho, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
43 Ilomantsin Koris, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
44 Quattros, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
45 Kangasalan KoriKissat, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
46 Team Meloni-MeD, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 RakBa Miami Machetes
49 RakBa Miami Machetes
48 RakBa Miami Machetes
47 RakBa Kekluhoitaa
46 RakBa Kekluhoitaa
45 RakBa PaaPoo
44 Taikasuon Tattivatit Maunula Basket
43 Maunula Basket Taikasuon Tattivatit
42 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto Riksun koripallot
41 Hupipalloilijat Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto
40 Hupipalloilijat Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto
39 Hupipalloilijat Kaksi Tornia
38 Kaksi Tornia Hupipalloilijat
37 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Riksun koripallot
36 Kalevan KoriKonkarit BC Domus
35 Kalevan KoriKonkarit BC Domus
34 Oy Käpylä Ab Kivipäät
33 Codemasters Kalevan KoriKonkarit
32 Codemasters Miami Machetes
31 Miami Machetes Codemasters
30 Codemasters Bc Kaaos
29 Codemasters Miami Machetes
28 Codemasters Rosvojengi
27 BC Domus Rosvojengi
26 Codemasters Socks & Balls
25 Taikasuon Tattivatit Rosvojengi
24 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Socks & Balls
23 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Socks & Balls
22 BC Domus mustekalat
21 Kivipäät Kalevan KoriKonkarit
20 Kalevan KoriKonkarit hc-team
19 hc-team Kalevan KoriKonkarit
18 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Kaksi Tornia
17 Kaksi Tornia Itäkatu 69ers
16 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
15 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
14 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
13 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut KoriPullo-Pojat
12 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut Rauma Basket
11 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut KoriPullo-Pojat
10 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut Pahalammen Pomppu
9 KoriPullo-Pojat Sademetsän Soturit
8 BC Finn Wolfs ministars
7 BC Finn Wolfs Espoo Petrols
6 BC Finn Wolfs Espoo Petrols
5 ministars KoriPullo-Pojat
4 Sademetsän Soturit Ruoriniemi Skippers
3 Sademetsän Soturit Rauma Basket
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 LA Falcons Miami Machetes
49 RakBa LA HoodRats
48 RakBa Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto
47 RakBa Kekluhoitaa
46 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto Socks & Balls
45 Socks & Balls PaaPoo
44 RakBa BC Domus
43 BC Domus Lappeenrannan NMKY
42 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto Hupipalloilijat
41 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto Hupipalloilijat
40 Lappeenrannan NMKY Ilomantsin Koris
39 BC Domus Itäkatu 69ers
38 Kaksi Tornia BC Domus
37 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Kivipäät
36 Kivipäät Kangasalan KoriKissat
35 Kaksi Tornia Codemasters
34 Kaksi Tornia Team Meloni-MeD
33 Nassuttajat Miami Machetes
32 Codemasters Vanha
31 Codemasters Quattros
30 Miami Machetes Kivipäät
29 Codemasters Taikasuon Tattivatit
28 Codemasters Simun Basket
27 Simun Basket Rosvojengi
26 Socks & Balls Kaksi Tornia
25 BC Domus Kalevan KoriKonkarit
24 Kalevan KoriKonkarit BC Domus
23 Kalevan KoriKonkarit BC Domus
22 Kivipäät Itäkatu 69ers
21 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Kaksi Tornia
20 Kalevan KoriKonkarit Taikasuon Tattivatit
19 Itäkatu 69ers Jääskin Pallokerho
18 Taikasuon Tattivatit Keni Mäyränen All-Stars
17 Kalevan KoriKonkarit hc-team
16 KoriPullo-Pojat mustekalat
15 Kaksi Tornia Pahalammen Pomppu
14 ministars Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut
13 Kaksi Tornia Itäkatu 69ers
12 Pahalammen Pomppu KoriPullo-Pojat
11 Pahalammen Pomppu Keni Mäyränen All-Stars
10 Rauma Basket Espoo Petrols
9 Pahalammen Pomppu Rauma Basket
8 KoriPullo-Pojat BC Golffarit
7 KoriPullo-Pojat BC Finn Wolfs
6 KoriPullo-Pojat Riksun koripallot
5 Sademetsän Soturit Ruoriniemi Skippers
4 Laurinkatu Utd Vehkoja All-Star
3 Laurinkatu Utd Fc haka
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 59 Miami Machetes
2 65 RakBa
3 105 LA Falcons
4 219 LA HoodRats
5 301 Oulu 76ers
6 357 Kalevan KoriKonkarit
7 432 Oy Käpylä Ab
8 438 falku
9 459 mustekalat
10 461 BC Domus
B3 Participation History
In season 50, RakBa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, RakBa reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 48, RakBa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, RakBa reached the finals of the B3
In season 46, RakBa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Socks & Balls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Taikasuon Tattivatit reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, RakBa reached the finals of the B3
In season 44, Maunula Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Hupipalloilijat reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 42, Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 41, Hupipalloilijat were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Lappeenrannan NMKY played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Hupipalloilijat were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Kivipäät were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Kalevan KoriKonkarit were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Oy Käpylä Ab played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Nassuttajat played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Codemasters were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Miami Machetes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Codemasters reached the finals of the B3
In season 31, Miami Machetes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Codemasters were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Simun Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Codemasters reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Socks & Balls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Taikasuon Tattivatit were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 26, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Kivipäät played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Kivipäät were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Kalevan KoriKonkarit were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Kalevan KoriKonkarit were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Itäkatu 69ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, hc-team played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Taikasuon Tattivatit played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Kaksi Tornia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Kalevan KoriKonkarit played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, KoriPullo-Pojat played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, ministars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, KoriPullo-Pojat played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Kaksi Tornia were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rauma Basket were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 6, ministars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sademetsän Soturit were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Laurinkatu Utd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sademetsän Soturit were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement