The World of BuzzerBeater
Suomi

Leaders:

Points per game: 49 by Galip Gözem
Rebounds per game: 19.5 by Juan Carlos Echande
Assists per game: 13.3 by Julien Déon
Blocks per game: 4.2 by Viktor Shurygin

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Sergio Muriedas
Rebounds: 45 by  Davide Paciotti
Assists: 29 by Pasi Stegars
Blocks: 14 by Jarkko Baski

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:hene10

Manager Rating:

94%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:fps37

Manager Rating:

89%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Sademetsän Soturit 16.29 7
2 Hupipalloilijat 15.5 6
3 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut 15.17 6
4 Kalevan KoriKonkarit 14.47 30
5 Miami Machetes 14.44 9
6 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto 14.4 5
7 BC Domus 14.06 34
8 Rauma Basket 13.77 13
9 Codemasters 13.59 17
10 KoriPullo-Pojat 13.32 19
11 Rosvojengi 13.25 8
12 Espoo Petrols 13.09 11
13 BC Finn Wolfs 13 7
14 Itäkatu 69ers 12.69 16
15 pahkitsa 12.63 8
16 hc-team 12.6 20
17 Kaksi Tornia 12.36 28
18 mustekalat 12.22 27
19 Taikasuon Tattivatit 12 22
20 Laurinkatu Utd 11.71 7
21 SPTS 11.44 9
22 ministars 11.42 12
23 Kivipäät 11.33 12
24 Bc Kaaos 11.33 9
25 Ruoriniemi Skippers 11.27 11
26 Socks & Balls 11.23 13
27 Oy Käpylä Ab 11.23 13
28 PaaPoo 11.14 7
29 Keni Mäyränen All-Stars 11.13 8
30 Riksun koripallot 11.1 20
31 Kekluhoitaa 11 13
32 RakBa 10.7 10
33 Zwölf 10.25 8
34 Handicaps 9.86 7
35 Gamlas Warriors 9.83 6
36 Sporakuskit 9.83 6
37 Pahalammen Pomppu 9.48 23
38 LaJy 9.44 9
39 Simun Basket 9.2 5
40 Kangasalan KoriKissat 9 7
41 Polarin Donkki 8.89 9
42 falku 8.75 8
43 Lappeenrannan NMKY 8 5
44 Team Meloni-MeD 8 5
45 Bay Area Goats 7.71 7
46 Nassuttajat 7.33 6
47 fc jakomäki 6.89 9
48 Doomicus 6.86 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut 14 779
Espoo Petrols 15 850
Pahalammen Pomppu 25 1336
Liffe 33 1922
Ruoriniemi Skippers 36 2261
Crowners 38 2425
Season 4
RakBa 1 27
BC Domus 2 124
Socks & Balls 3 146
Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto 5 163
Kalevan KoriKonkarit 7 356
Riksun koripallot 8 389
Bc Kaaos 9 430
Petokissat 12 591
Oulu 76ers 20 1164
mustekalat 22 1213
falku 26 1352
K.M.A. 28 1406
munkki possut 32 1739
FC Myllyhaka 37 2340
Hutivaara 43 2641
Alligaattorit 47 3158
Season 5
Kangasalan KoriKissat 13 750
Season 6
pahkitsa 17 1046
Oy Käpylä Ab 30 1556
BetoniBasket 49 3257
Season 7
Taikasuon Tattivatit 6 335
Season 8
Porvoon Jarmo 16 875
Tuusulan Taika 19 1141
Season 9
hilariushiiri 31 1563
Season 10
Zwölf 35 2206
Season 11
Charles Barkley jr 34 2199
Denver Manimals 39 2476
Season 14
jonikurva 44 2859
Season 15
Kekluhoitaa 11 588
Vesala Basket 18 1051
korisjannut 24 1309
teamjuusto 42 2606
Season 16
PaaPoo 4 161
LA HoodRats 27 1388
Miami Machetes 29 1489
Season 18
iGipee.III bc 50 3269
Season 21
Team Savaaaaage 45 2934
Season 22
Tampereen Ilves 23 1243
Season 23
Murheisten Feeniks 41 2603
Season 27
Silvasti Elites BC 40 2514
Season 28
Ymka 46 3018
Season 31
Tappara 10 569
Season 32
Gold Nets 48 3183
Season 36
Matarin pojat 21 1181


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Codemasters, was runner up in B3 1 time, won SM-Koris 6 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
2 RakBa, was runner up in B3 1 time, won SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
3 Kalevan KoriKonkarit, won SM-Koris 7 times, , won Suomen Cup 6 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
4 KoriPullo-Pojat, won SM-Koris 4 times, , won Suomen Cup 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
5 Pehmeät Tyttö Norsut, won SM-Koris 4 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
6 Hupipalloilijat, won SM-Koris 3 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, .
7 BC Finn Wolfs, won SM-Koris 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
8 Kaksi Tornia, won SM-Koris 2 times, , won Suomen Cup 5 times, .
9 BC Domus, won SM-Koris 2 times, , won Suomen Cup 3 times, .
10 Taikasuon Tattivatit, won SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time, .
11 Sademetsän Soturit, won SM-Koris 2 times, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
12 Aittakorven Torjunta & Heitto, won SM-Koris 1 time, , won Suomen Cup 2 times.
13 Miami Machetes, won SM-Koris 1 time, , won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
14 Kivipäät, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 2 times, .
15 ministars, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
16 hc-team, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
17 Maunula Basket, won SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time.
18 Oy Käpylä Ab, won SM-Koris 1 time.
19 Socks & Balls, , won Suomen Cup 2 times.
20 Rosvojengi, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
21 Rauma Basket, , won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
22 Espoo Petrols, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
23 Riksun koripallot, , was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
24 Pahalammen Pomppu, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 3 times, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
25 Itäkatu 69ers, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, won Suomen Cup 1 time, .
26 Ruoriniemi Skippers, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
27 mustekalat, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
28 PaaPoo, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
29 Bc Kaaos, was runner up in SM-Koris 1 time.
30 Laurinkatu Utd, won Suomen Cup 2 times.
31 Simun Basket, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
32 Lappeenrannan NMKY, won Suomen Cup 1 time, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
33 Nassuttajat, won Suomen Cup 1 time.
34 Keni Mäyränen All-Stars, .
35 Vehkoja All-Star, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
36 BC Golffarit, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
37 Fc haka, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
38 Vanha, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
39 Jääskin Pallokerho, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
40 Ilomantsin Koris, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
41 Quattros, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
42 Kangasalan KoriKissat, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.
43 Team Meloni-MeD, was runner up in Suomen Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 RakBa PaaPoo
44 Taikasuon Tatti Maunula Basket
43 Maunula Basket Taikasuon Tatti
42 Aittakorven Tor Riksun koripallot
41 Hupipalloilijat Aittakorven Tor
40 Hupipalloilijat Aittakorven Tor
39 Hupipalloilijat Kaksi Tornia
38 Kaksi Tornia Hupipalloilijat
37 Kalevan KoriKon Riksun koripallot
36 Kalevan KoriKon BC Domus
35 Kalevan KoriKon BC Domus
34 Oy Käpylä Ab Kivipäät
33 Codemasters Kalevan KoriKon
32 Codemasters Miami Machetes
31 Miami Machetes Codemasters
30 Codemasters Bc Kaaos
29 Codemasters Miami Machetes
28 Codemasters Rosvojengi
27 BC Domus Rosvojengi
26 Codemasters Socks & Balls
25 Taikasuon Tatti Rosvojengi
24 Kalevan KoriKon Socks & Balls
23 Kalevan KoriKon Socks & Balls
22 BC Domus mustekalat
21 Kivipäät Kalevan KoriKon
20 Kalevan KoriKon hc-team
19 hc-team Kalevan KoriKon
18 Kalevan KoriKon Kaksi Tornia
17 Kaksi Tornia Itäkatu 69ers
16 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
15 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
14 KoriPullo-Pojat Kaksi Tornia
13 Pehmeät Tyttö N KoriPullo-Pojat
12 Pehmeät Tyttö N Rauma Basket
11 Pehmeät Tyttö N KoriPullo-Pojat
10 Pehmeät Tyttö N Pahalammen Pomppu
9 KoriPullo-Pojat Sademetsän Soturit
8 BC Finn Wolfs ministars
7 BC Finn Wolfs Espoo Petrols
6 BC Finn Wolfs Espoo Petrols
5 ministars KoriPullo-Pojat
4 Sademetsän Soturit Ruoriniemi Skip
3 Sademetsän Soturit Rauma Basket
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Socks & Balls PaaPoo
44 RakBa BC Domus
43 BC Domus Lappeenrannan NMKY
42 Aittakorven Tor Hupipalloilijat
41 Aittakorven Tor Hupipalloilijat
40 Lappeenrannan NMKY Ilomantsin Koris
39 BC Domus Itäkatu 69ers
38 Kaksi Tornia BC Domus
37 Kalevan KoriKon Kivipäät
36 Kivipäät Kangasalan Kori
35 Kaksi Tornia Codemasters
34 Kaksi Tornia Team Meloni-MeD
33 Nassuttajat Miami Machetes
32 Codemasters Vanha
31 Codemasters Quattros
30 Miami Machetes Kivipäät
29 Codemasters Taikasuon Tatti
28 Codemasters Simun Basket
27 Simun Basket Rosvojengi
26 Socks & Balls Kaksi Tornia
25 BC Domus Kalevan KoriKon
24 Kalevan KoriKon BC Domus
23 Kalevan KoriKon BC Domus
22 Kivipäät Itäkatu 69ers
21 Kalevan KoriKon Kaksi Tornia
20 Kalevan KoriKon Taikasuon Tatti
19 Itäkatu 69ers Jääskin Pallokerho
18 Taikasuon Tatti Keni Mäyränen A
17 Kalevan KoriKon hc-team
16 KoriPullo-Pojat mustekalat
15 Kaksi Tornia Pahalammen Pomppu
14 ministars Pehmeät Tyttö N
13 Kaksi Tornia Itäkatu 69ers
12 Pahalammen Pomppu KoriPullo-Pojat
11 Pahalammen Pomppu Keni Mäyränen A
10 Rauma Basket Espoo Petrols
9 Pahalammen Pomppu Rauma Basket
8 KoriPullo-Pojat BC Golffarit
7 KoriPullo-Pojat BC Finn Wolfs
6 KoriPullo-Pojat Riksun koripallot
5 Sademetsän Soturit Ruoriniemi Skip
4 Laurinkatu Utd Vehkoja All-Star
3 Laurinkatu Utd Fc haka
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 27 RakBa
2 124 BC Domus
3 146 Socks & Balls
4 161 PaaPoo
5 163 Aittakorven Tor
6 335 Taikasuon Tatti
7 356 Kalevan KoriKon
8 389 Riksun koripallot
9 430 Bc Kaaos
10 569 Tappara
B3 Participation History
In season 45, Taikasuon Tatti reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, RakBa reached the finals of the B3
In season 44, Maunula Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, Aittakorven Tor played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Hupipalloilijat reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 42, Aittakorven Tor reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 41, Hupipalloilijat were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Lappeenrannan NMKY played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Hupipalloilijat were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Kivipäät were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Kalevan KoriKon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Oy Käpylä Ab played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Nassuttajat played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Codemasters were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Miami Machetes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Codemasters reached the finals of the B3
In season 31, Miami Machetes played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Codemasters were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Codemasters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Simun Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Codemasters reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Socks & Balls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Taikasuon Tatti were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 26, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Domus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Kivipäät played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Kivipäät were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Kalevan KoriKon were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Kalevan KoriKon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Itäkatu 69ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, hc-team played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Taikasuon Tatti played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Kaksi Tornia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Kalevan KoriKon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, KoriPullo-Pojat played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Kaksi Tornia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, ministars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, KoriPullo-Pojat played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Kaksi Tornia were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Pehmeät Tyttö N were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, Pehmeät Tyttö N were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Pehmeät Tyttö N were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Pehmeät Tyttö N were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rauma Basket were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pahalammen Pomppu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Finn Wolfs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KoriPullo-Pojat were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 6, ministars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sademetsän Soturit were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Laurinkatu Utd were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sademetsän Soturit were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement