The World of BuzzerBeater
Slovenija

Leaders:

Points per game: 42.7 by Mikus Kornikis-Sturmanis
Rebounds per game: 25.7 by Vladeta Novaković
Assists per game: 15.8 by Mihael Jalovec
Blocks per game: 4 by Srecko Križnič

Best Performances:

Points: 94 by Daniel de Miranda
Rebounds: 50 by  Victor Boisson
Assists: 30 by Janko Turjak
Blocks: 13 by Guifré Comadran

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Deschamps

Manager Rating:

88%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:sensiman (SVN U21)

Manager Rating:

97%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 KK Olimpija 16.5 8
2 KK Goverlord 16.36 14
3 Ljubljana Pigs 16.06 31
4 docholidaj 14.84 25
5 KK Silver club 14.65 26
6 KK Morsko 14 5
7 FreshSummerJam.com 13.5 6
8 kk rudar 1978 13.24 29
9 vrtec 13.09 11
10 Mladost 13.08 12
11 The Return 12.94 16
12 KK Šmihel 12.91 11
13 Slovenia Suns 12.78 9
14 Kerlci 12.57 7
15 KK Matematiki 12.48 29
16 KK Nova vas 12.44 25
17 Dream Catchers 12 13
18 Olimpija Trbovlje 12 13
19 Celje Basketball Club 11.84 25
20 KK LUMPI 11.63 16
21 Plin 11.57 7
22 Zbogom Pamet 11.42 12
23 KK Lenart 11.38 8
24 Ainmosni 11.33 12
25 Samoa Tackle 11.29 14
26 KK Černelavci Suns 11.17 6
27 ArsenalNM 10.86 7
28 KK Šumljak 10.86 7
29 Crazy Walkers 10.8 5
30 Šentjur Owners 10.8 5
31 NK AFRICA 10.75 12
32 Magic stars Celje 10.75 8
33 GlobalniTrotlni 10.46 13
34 KK Slovan Turnišče 10.43 7
35 KK Jesenovo 10.1 20
36 Savlje BC 10 6
37 ocean37 9.8 5
38 KK Lembach 9.67 6
39 KK Trojka 9.56 9
40 Lenchys Dream Team 9.2 10
41 KK Ohonica 9.17 6
42 KK Portorož 9 5
43 Štepc 8.8 5
44 VIRMACHT 8.75 8
45 The Office 8.2 5
46 Katsch Schon & Balo 8.14 7
47 KK Greendragons 8 5
48 New York Titans 7.8 5
49 KK Leonkings 7.38 13
50 Little Valley Wildlife 6.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
NK AFRICA 28 1787
KK Jesenovo 34 2280
Season 6
docholidaj 1 3
Ankle Breakers 17 855
Infiniti Verdun 49 3278
Season 7
Ljubljana Pigs 2 92
KK Matematiki 22 1182
Crazy Walkers 23 1209
KK Leonkings 27 1632
KK Litostroj 35 2307
Season 8
Slovenia Suns 8 467
kk rudar 1978 29 1914
Season 9
Celje Basketball Club 9 468
Magic stars Celje 32 2107
Season 11
Helios Suns 5 280
Season 13
GlobalniTrotlni 24 1290
kk sc.jurij 48 3211
Season 14
BC Vršaci 19 956
Season 15
Dream Catchers 16 853
Samoa Tackle 18 859
BV Eagles 33 2187
FC Papek 45 2983
Season 16
Savlje BC 15 741
Postojna Blue Jackets 20 1074
Season 17
slonavy 46 3031
Season 20
Toppies 40 2503
Season 21
The Return 6 293
J&J team 12 602
Season 22
Ainmosni 4 238
KK UNIKATOY Postojna 26 1420
Season 24
KK Besnica 43 2839
Twisted Shadows 44 2914
Season 25
Croatoans 13 617
ForzaM08 25 1413
Season 26
KRLEV 36 2348
Season 28
FC Leno 2014 3 140
The Butchersi 7 412
Season 29
MVP Team SLO 42 2774
Season 30
Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 10 493
Season 32
Tajfun Šentjur 14 628
Super Saiyans 31 1968
Team Suzuki Ecstar 41 2692
Season 33
BoBB84er 21 1174
Season 35
KK Tivoli 11 596
Double Dragon 38 2375
KK Jarse Rupca 47 3057
Season 38
Stražišče Golden Heat 30 1967
Season 42
KD Inferno 50 3297
Season 43
KK Frayers 37 2364
Season 44
Telički 39 2389


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Ljubljana Pigs, won SKL 8 times, , won Slovenija Cup 7 times, .
2 docholidaj, won SKL 7 times, , won Slovenija Cup 5 times.
3 KK Silver club, won SKL 6 times, , won Slovenija Cup 9 times, .
4 KK Olimpija, won SKL 4 times, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
5 KK Goverlord, won SKL 4 times, , won Slovenija Cup 1 time, .
6 kk rudar 1978, won SKL 3 times, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times, .
7 NK AFRICA, won SKL 3 times, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
8 Celje Basketball Club, won SKL 2 times, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times, .
9 The Return, won SKL 2 times, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
10 Kerlci, won SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 2 times.
11 vrtec, won SKL 1 time, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
12 KK Matematiki, won SKL 1 time, , won Slovenija Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
13 Mladost, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, .
14 KK Morsko, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
15 Slovenia Suns, won SKL 1 time.
16 KK Lenart, .
17 KK Interceptors, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
18 KK Šmihel, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
19 GlobalniTrotlni, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
20 KK Šumljak, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
21 FreshSummerJam.com, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
22 Samoa Tackle, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
23 Monkey Boys, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
24 KK Slovan Turnišče, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
25 Ljubljana Vultures, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
26 Savlje BC, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
27 KK LUMPI, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
28 Ainmosni, .
29 KK Nova vas, .
30 Bar Brothers, .
31 Plin, .
32 Dream Catchers, .
33 KK Ločan, .
34 Little Valley Wildlife, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
35 KK Portorož, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
36 Pepy team, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
37 VIRMACHT, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
38 FC Leno 2014, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
39 KK Ohonica, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
40 Magic stars Celje, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
41 KK Bravo, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
42 KK zabolime, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
43 KK Bonifika, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
47 docholidaj Celje Basketbal
46 docholidaj Celje Basketbal
45 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
44 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
43 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
42 Kerlci KK Matematiki
41 Kerlci kk rudar 1978
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
36 The Return vrtec
35 The Return vrtec
34 KK Matematiki Ljubljana Pigs
33 vrtec The Return
32 Ljubljana Pigs vrtec
31 Ljubljana Pigs Samoa Tackle
30 Slovenia Suns GlobalniTrotlni
29 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
28 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
27 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
26 kk rudar 1978 KK Matematiki
25 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
24 Celje Basketbal kk rudar 1978
23 Mladost kk rudar 1978
22 Celje Basketbal Ljubljana Pigs
21 docholidaj Mladost
20 NK AFRICA docholidaj
19 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
18 NK AFRICA KK Šumljak
17 KK Silver club KK Interceptors
16 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
15 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
14 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
13 KK Goverlord FreshSummerJam.com
12 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
11 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
8 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
7 KK Olimpija KK Šmihel
6 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
5 KK Olimpija KK Morsko
4 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
3 KK Morsko KK Olimpija
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 docholidaj Ainmosni
47 Celje Basketbal FC Leno 2014
46 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
45 docholidaj The Return
44 Ljubljana Pigs Ainmosni
43 Kerlci Ainmosni
42 Kerlci Ljubljana Pigs
41 Ljubljana Pigs Bar Brothers
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 Savlje BC Dream Catchers
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
36 vrtec kk rudar 1978
35 vrtec KK Nova vas
34 vrtec Little Valley W
33 KK Matematiki KK Nova vas
32 Ljubljana Vultures Dream Catchers
31 KK LUMPI KK Nova vas
30 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
29 docholidaj Pepy team
28 docholidaj Magic stars Celje
27 kk rudar 1978 Bar Brothers
26 kk rudar 1978 GlobalniTrotlni
25 Celje Basketbal KK Ločan
24 Mladost KK Bonifika
23 KK Matematiki KK Ohonica
22 Ljubljana Pigs KK Ločan
21 Celje Basketbal KK zabolime
20 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
19 Ljubljana Pigs KK Bravo
18 KK Interceptors KK Silver club
17 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
16 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
15 KK Silver club Mladost
14 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
13 KK Slovan Turnišče KK Goverlord
12 KK Silver club Plin
11 KK Silver club Plin
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
8 KK Olimpija Mladost
7 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
6 KK Olimpija KK Portorož
5 KK Silver club KK Šmihel
4 KK Olimpija VIRMACHT
3 Monkey Boys KK Silver club
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 3 docholidaj
2 92 Ljubljana Pigs
3 140 FC Leno 2014
4 238 Ainmosni
5 280 Helios Suns
6 293 The Return
7 412 The Butchersi
8 467 Slovenia Suns
9 468 Celje Basketbal
10 493 Šmartno Afera Š
B3 Participation History
In season 48, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Kerlci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, kk rudar 1978 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Savlje BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, vrtec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, KK Matematiki were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Ljubljana Vultures played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK LUMPI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Slovenia Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 26, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Celje Basketbal were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, NK AFRICA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, KK Interceptors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, KK Goverlord were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, KK Slovan Turnišče were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Goverlord were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Silver club were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Goverlord were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, KK Olimpija were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Morsko were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Monkey Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Olimpija were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement