The World of BuzzerBeater
Polska

Leaders:

Points per game: 50.8 by Franciszek Kazmierczak
Rebounds per game: 23.5 by Liu Hok Liang
Assists per game: 14.7 by Przemysław Fiedor
Blocks per game: 4.7 by Patryk Cegiełkowski

Best Performances:

Points: 111 by Lilian Bergès
Rebounds: 47 by  Albert Zielak
Assists: 31 by Błażej Brzeziński
Blocks: 16 by Kenneth Ortega

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Krzychu

Manager Rating:

81%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:toshii

Manager Rating:

86%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE 50 1378
Season 4
Lame Ducks 2 20
TOP TEN THUNDERS 6 174
Nałęczów Warriors 8 256
Legion W-wa 28 936
Season 5
Star Starachowice 26 892
Season 6
KS Goldena 17 528
Season 7
Chomiczówka´s Boys 7 179
Dudopol Dudowizna 11 342
Bursztyn Kalisz 21 685
Payro 41 1256
Season 8
Polonia Fordon 5 144
Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta 9 279
Grudusk Elite™ 48 1349
Season 9
Młoty Stargard 1 1
Pogrążacze 4 87
Sparta HC 37 1158
Season 10
Szerszony 12 372
Season 11
Legendy Wrocław 3 67
Season 12
Les Cocottes 31 1025
Pablos Pueblos 38 1210
Season 13
Basket Człuchów 19 617
Bieszczadzkie Anioły 20 650
Season 14
Matrix Mighty Dunkers 33 1076
Święcany Dziki 35 1141
Season 15
Zbikoo Team 18 593
NZW KMP WEK 44 1293
Season 17
SPARTAKER 15 446
DLR Basketball Club 22 753
Season 18
Provide. 24 862
#Bobry Bytom# 25 885
Dzikie TaDziki 45 1299
Behemoty 47 1326
BKS Sowlany 49 1368
Season 19
Iron Thunder 13 384
Season 21
Palermo Boys 23 766
CampoLeony 34 1111
Galaktyczni Niszczyciele 39 1212
Gsquad 40 1233
Both teams played hard 42 1263
Season 25
Izzena 36 1157
Beasties Night 43 1292
Season 27
Warsaw Predators 14 412
Season 29
Ciamajdy 27 926
Season 30
Ugnij się przed moim majestatem 32 1058
Season 37
fc stalowa wola 46 1325
Season 38
Toruńskie Twarde Pierniki 29 997
Team Ostrów Wielkopolski 30 1011
Season 42
Niewazne 10 286
Częstochowskie Lwy 16 462


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Młoty Stargard, won B3 4 times, , won PLK 22 times, , won Puchar Polski 8 times, .
2 Toruńskie Anioły, , won PLK 5 times, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, .
3 KS Goldena, was runner up in B3 1 time, won PLK 1 time, , won Puchar Polski 3 times, .
4 WKS Lakers, won PLK 7 times, , won Puchar Polski 4 times, .
5 KKS Chudzielce, won PLK 2 times, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
6 SUPERLIGOTA, won PLK 2 times, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 3 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
7 Warsaw Corsairs, won PLK 2 times, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, .
8 Meduza Basketball Club, won PLK 2 times.
9 DLR Basketball Club, won PLK 1 time, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
10 Pogrążacze, won PLK 1 time, was runner up in PLK 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
11 gbasport.com, won PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
12 ASPK, won PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
13 Murzyńskie Kniagi, won PLK 1 time.
14 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
15 Legendy Wrocław, , won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
16 Gladiatorzyy, , won Puchar Polski 2 times.
17 Debeściaki, , won Puchar Polski 1 time, .
18 Чики-Чики-Чики-Да, , won Puchar Polski 1 time.
19 Lame Ducks, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 3 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
20 Rosomaki NS, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
21 KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz., was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, .
22 Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta, was runner up in PLK 1 time, .
23 Śląsk Wrocław, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
24 Tytan Czestochowa, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
25 Nab SSA, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
26 Piaski Yellow Hornets, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
27 Siara tarnobrzeg, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
28 TOP TEN THUNDERS, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
29 BR66, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
30 Pssycho, won Puchar Polski 2 times.
31 GKS Katowice, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
32 Hooligan Hawks, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
33 Jastrzębie, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
34 Phoenix Suns, .
35 Szerszony, .
36 NarewOstrołęka, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
37 New York Yankees, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
38 AC_Milan, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
39 Częstochowa CF, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
40 The In Your Face Dunkers, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
41 Smutni Panowie, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
42 KrukiFC, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
43 AZS UWM OLSZTYN, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
44 Baltic Strong, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
45 Team 56364, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
46 Nałęczów Warriors, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
47 Matrix Mighty Dunkers, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
48 Zbikoo Team, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Pogrążacze Lame Ducks
49 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
48 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
47 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
46 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
45 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
44 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
43 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
42 Młoty Stargard Gladiatorzyy
41 Młoty Stargard Gladiatorzyy
40 Młoty Stargard Pogrążacze
39 Młoty Stargard Piaski Yellow Hornets
38 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
37 Młoty Stargard DLR Basketball Club
36 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
35 Młoty Stargard DLR Basketball Club
34 DLR Basketball Club Młoty Stargard
33 ASPK DLR Basketball Club
32 Młoty Stargard Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
31 SUPERLIGOTA Młoty Stargard
30 Młoty Stargard SUPERLIGOTA
29 Młoty Stargard KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz.
28 SUPERLIGOTA Młoty Stargard
27 KS Goldena Młoty Stargard
26 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
25 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
24 Młoty Stargard Чики-Чики-Чики-Да
23 Młoty Stargard Чики-Чики-Чики-Да
22 Warsaw Corsairs TOP TEN THUNDERS
21 gbasport.com Toruńskie Anioły
20 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
19 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
18 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
17 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
16 Toruńskie Anioły WKS Lakers
15 WKS Lakers Siara tarnobrzeg
14 WKS Lakers Rosomaki NS
13 WKS Lakers Warsaw Corsairs
12 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
11 KKS Chudzielce ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
10 Warsaw Corsairs WKS Lakers
9 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
8 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
7 KKS Chudzielce WKS Lakers
6 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
5 Murzyńskie Kniagi Śląsk Wrocław
4 Meduza Basketball Club Nab SSA
3 Meduza Basketball Club Tytan Czestochowa
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Lame Ducks Nałęczów Warriors
49 Lame Ducks Zbikoo Team
48 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
47 Hooligan Hawks Lame Ducks
46 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
45 Jastrzębie Młoty Stargard
44 Debeściaki KS Goldena
43 Gladiatorzyy SUPERLIGOTA
42 Legendy Wrocław Szerszony
41 Gladiatorzyy Pogrążacze
40 BR66 Debeściaki
39 BR66 Szerszony
38 Młoty Stargard BR66
37 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
36 DLR Basketball Club KS Goldena
35 DLR Basketball Club Legendy Wrocław
34 ASPK KS Goldena
33 KS Goldena Team 56364
32 Młoty Stargard Matrix Mighty Dunkers
31 Lame Ducks Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
30 SUPERLIGOTA KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz.
29 KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz. ASPK
28 KS Goldena KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz.
27 Młoty Stargard Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
26 Чики-Чики-Чики-Да KS Goldena
25 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
24 KS Goldena Młoty Stargard
23 Toruńskie Anioły Warsaw Corsairs
22 Młoty Stargard AZS UWM OLSZTYN
21 gbasport.com Baltic Strong
20 SUPERLIGOTA Toruńskie Anioły
19 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE The In Your Face Dunkers
18 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE Toruńskie Anioły
17 Toruńskie Anioły Rosomaki NS
16 Rosomaki NS WKS Lakers
15 WKS Lakers Warsaw Corsairs
14 WKS Lakers gbasport.com
13 WKS Lakers Częstochowa CF
12 WKS Lakers NarewOstrołęka
11 Warsaw Corsairs WKS Lakers
10 Rosomaki NS WKS Lakers
9 Pssycho WKS Lakers
8 Pssycho Phoenix Suns
7 KKS Chudzielce AC_Milan
6 Warsaw Corsairs KrukiFC
5 GKS Katowice Smutni Panowie
4 KKS Chudzielce New York Yankees
3 SUPERLIGOTA Phoenix Suns
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 1 Młoty Stargard
2 20 Lame Ducks
3 67 Legendy Wrocław
4 87 Pogrążacze
5 144 Polonia Fordon
6 174 TOP TEN THUNDERS
7 179 Chomiczówka´s Boys
8 256 Nałęczów Warriors
9 279 Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
10 286 Niewazne
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 50, Lame Ducks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 48, Hooligan Hawks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 46, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 46, Jastrzębie played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 45, Debeściaki played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 44, Gladiatorzyy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 43, Legendy Wrocław played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Gladiatorzyy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, BR66 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 40, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, BR66 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 37, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 37, DLR Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 36, DLR Basketball Club reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 35, DLR Basketball Club reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, ASPK were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Młoty Stargard played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, ASPK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 32, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 32, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Lame Ducks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, SUPERLIGOTA reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 31, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz. reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 30, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, SUPERLIGOTA reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 29, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, KS Goldena reached the finals of the B3
In season 28, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 27, Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 26, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 25, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 24, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Toruńskie Anioły played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Warsaw Corsairs played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Toruńskie Anioły reached the finals of the B3
In season 22, TOP TEN THUNDERS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Toruńskie Anioły (w upadłości likwidacyj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Toruńskie Anioły reached the finals of the B3
In season 20, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 19, Toruńskie Anioły reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 18, Toruńskie Anioły were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, KKS Basket Görlitz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Toruńskie Anioły (w upadłości likwidacyj reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Rosomaki NS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, WKS Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, KKS Basket Görlitz were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, WKS Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, WKS Lakers reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 12, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rosomaki NS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, WKS Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pssycho were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, WKS Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Pssycho were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, WKS Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Murzyńskie Kniagi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, GKS Katowice were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Meduza Basketball Club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement