The World of BuzzerBeater
Perú

Leaders:

Points per game: 31.8 by Raúl Aspiazu
Rebounds per game: 16.5 by Juan La Puente
Assists per game: 12.2 by Renzo Zambrano
Blocks per game: 3.1 by Valeriano Hirano

Best Performances:

Points: 82 by Olavi Kase
Rebounds: 43 by  Miklós Andreánszky
Assists: 29 by Casimiro Hinostroza
Blocks: 12 by Roberto González

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:carverson

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:chipyaparicio

Manager Rating:

95%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Lima 43ers 17.5 6
2 KatsaS And 1 16.08 24
3 10 Jugadores 15.65 20
4 Sporting Olimpia 15.19 32
5 Como BC 15.09 11
6 real-lima 14.43 14
7 Lima 43ers 14.36 11
8 Stella Abadís 13.93 15
9 Ogrines 13.89 18
10 katari BC 13.77 13
11 Alianza Devils 13.45 40
12 Divos 13.41 39
13 Centuriones Junior 13.33 18
14 vincitori 13.04 23
15 Ancat Gunners 12.58 12
16 los lima kings 12.5 12
17 Bohemian Riders 11.58 12
18 La Rosada 11.5 8
19 Bona Fortuna 11.33 12
20 Los Santos Oleos 11.2 10
21 Yios 10.63 8
22 Los mamones 10.56 9
23 Drink Team™ 10.33 6
24 Sport LasWevas 10.25 8
25 Halcones Zaholic 10.17 6
26 San Borja B.C. 10 5
27 SCPeru 9.91 23
28 UDEP 9.5 6
29 Kaletas 9.44 18
30 Assassin's 9.11 18
31 Cabezas Azules 8.88 8
32 metadona 8.83 6
33 SportLasWevas 8.6 5
34 Druida 8.33 12
35 Pura Magia 8.25 8
36 storms riders 8 5
37 The Kills 7.13 8
38 Warriors Urban 6.5 6
39 CI de corazon 6.38 8
40 Miller BC 4.67 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Divos 1 42
Alianza Devils 3 292
Season 4
Kaletas 4 406
SCPeru 9 1005
CI de corazon 28 6045
BCR Allianz 41 7981
Season 7
Sporting Olimpia 20 2677
Season 8
Centuriones Junior 27 5937
Season 15
Assassin's 17 2023
Season 19
Frankfurter Eintracht 44 9975
Season 26
Lima 43ers 2 258
Season 27
Warriors Urban 24 4930
The Hungrys 38 7610
Season 31
Los Malditos de Surquillo 16 1917
Season 32
UNMSM 5 588
San Borja B.C. 11 1231
Season 34
Los Cuervos B.C. 8 935
Lince Raptors 29 6549
Season 35
Sportsmen Cruzane 7 897
Carapongo FC 18 2034
Season 36
Los Cabitos 15 1861
TSakoTuM 34 7180
Season 38
Mabri 6 758
real-lima 10 1197
Pelotas BC 13 1286
Panzerwaffe 14 1532
USMP 26 5430
Lottomatica Villa II 31 6646
Medicina BC 40 7927
Season 39
Pros Yaipón 21 3898
Los Leones Negros 25 5306
Season 40
Abates de Lima 19 2547
Sepja 30 6594
Cristal Jr 35 7337
Season 41
Club Internacional 12 1244
Vikingos BC 22 3943
San Agustin 23 4019
Ancat Gunners 32 6660
San Mateo BC 33 6808
Alpamayo BC 36 7382
Molestos BC 37 7561
AutoStop BC 39 7810
Dorados 42 8152
JoSeRj BoYs 50 12392
Season 42
C.B. Los Gripinos 47 10669
Rechuchamboy 48 10840
Season 43
Los Bambinos 43 8201
Yellow Eagles 45 10321
Mineros Electricos 46 10446
La Canoa 49 12207


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Sporting Olimpia, won BBBest Liga 9 times, , won Copa Inca 9 times, .
2 Divos, won BBBest Liga 8 times, , won Copa Inca 8 times, .
3 10 Jugadores, won BBBest Liga 6 times, , won Copa Inca 3 times.
4 Lima 43ers, won BBBest Liga 5 times, won Copa Inca 1 time.
5 real-lima, won BBBest Liga 4 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 4 times, .
6 KatsaS And 1, won BBBest Liga 3 times, , won Copa Inca 7 times, .
7 vincitori, won BBBest Liga 2 times, , .
8 Ancat Gunners, won BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
9 Ogrines, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time, .
10 Como BC, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
11 Pura Magia, won BBBest Liga 1 time.
12 Stella Abadís, , won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
13 Lima 43ers, , was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
14 SCPeru, , .
15 Centuriones Junior, , .
16 Alianza Devils, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 2 times, .
17 UNMSM, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time.
18 San Borja B.C., won Copa Inca 2 times.
19 Bona Fortuna, won Copa Inca 1 time, .
20 Sport LasWevas, won Copa Inca 1 time.
21 Cabezas Azules, won Copa Inca 1 time.
22 Mabri, won Copa Inca 1 time.
23 Los mamones, .
24 Bohemian Riders, .
25 Los Santos Oleos, .
26 Abates de Lima, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
27 sxelegant, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
28 Limatambo Drunkers, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
29 katari BC, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
30 Los Malditos de Surquillo, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
31 Club Internacional, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Divos Lima 43ers
43 Divos Lima 43ers
42 Divos UNMSM
41 Divos SCPeru
40 Divos SCPeru
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Divos Sporting Olimpia
36 Sporting Olimpia Divos
35 Como BC Centuriones Junior
34 Sporting Olimpia Divos
33 Sporting Olimpia Divos
32 Sporting Olimpia Divos
31 Sporting Olimpia Como BC
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 vincitori Centuriones Junior
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
26 vincitori KatsaS And 1
25 Ogrines 10 Jugadores
24 Ancat Gunners Ogrines
23 Sporting Olimpia 10 Jugadores
22 Pura Magia 10 Jugadores
21 Ancat Gunners Alianza Devils
20 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
19 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
18 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
17 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
16 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
15 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
14 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
13 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
12 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
11 real-lima KatsaS And 1
10 real-lima KatsaS And 1
9 real-lima KatsaS And 1
8 real-lima Stella Abadís
7 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
6 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Lima 43ers Divos
3 Lima 43ers Divos
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Mabri Club Internacional
44 San Borja B.C. Abates de Lima
43 Alianza Devils Los Malditos de...
42 San Borja B.C. SCPeru
41 UNMSM SCPeru
40 Divos Ogrines
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
36 Divos Centuriones Junior
35 Divos Los Santos Oleos
34 Divos Centuriones Junior
33 Alianza Devils Los mamones
32 Divos Sporting Olimpia
31 Sporting Olimpia Los Santos Oleos
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia katari BC
26 KatsaS And 1 Ogrines
25 Ogrines Sporting Olimpia
24 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
23 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
22 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
21 10 Jugadores Divos
20 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
19 Sporting Olimpia KatsaS And 1
18 10 Jugadores Bohemian Riders
17 KatsaS And 1 Ancat Gunners
16 Sport LasWevas Bona Fortuna
15 Sporting Olimpia Alianza Devils
14 KatsaS And 1 Bohemian Riders
13 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
12 real-lima Limatambo Drunkers
11 Divos sxelegant
10 real-lima Divos
9 real-lima Alianza Devils
8 Stella Abadís real-lima
7 real-lima KatsaS And 1
6 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Bona Fortuna Alianza Devils
3 Cabezas Azules Bona Fortuna
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 42 Divos
2 258 Lima 43ers
3 292 Alianza Devils
4 406 Kaletas
5 588 UNMSM
6 758 Mabri
7 897 Sportsmen Cruzane
8 935 Los Cuervos B.C.
9 1005 SCPeru
10 1197 real-lima
B3 Participation History
In season 44, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, UNMSM played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Como BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Ogrines played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Pura Magia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Sport LasWevas played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, real-lima were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Divos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Stella Abadís were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Lima 43ers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Bona Fortuna were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Cabezas Azules were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lima 43ers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement