The World of BuzzerBeater
Perú

Leaders:

Points per game: 37.4 by Juan Carhuachuco
Rebounds per game: 19.2 by Filiberto Batzu
Assists per game: 12 by Guido Lauriola
Blocks per game: 3.1 by Paúl Capitán

Best Performances:

Points: 82 by Olavi Kase
Rebounds: 43 by  Miklós Andreánszky
Assists: 29 by Casimiro Hinostroza
Blocks: 12 by Roberto González

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:carverson

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jtalla88

Manager Rating:

84%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Lima 43ers 17.5 6
2 KatsaS And 1 16.08 24
3 10 Jugadores 15.65 20
4 Como BC 15.09 11
5 Sporting Olimpia 15.03 33
6 Lima 43ers 14.31 13
7 UNMSM 14 6
8 Stella Abadís 13.93 15
9 Ogrines 13.89 18
10 real-lima 13.88 16
11 katari BC 13.77 13
12 Divos 13.76 41
13 Alianza Devils 13.43 42
14 Sportsmen Cruzane 13.33 6
15 vincitori 13.04 23
16 Centuriones Junior 12.74 19
17 Ancat Gunners 12.58 12
18 los lima kings 12.5 12
19 Bohemian Riders 11.58 12
20 La Rosada 11.5 8
21 Bona Fortuna 11.33 12
22 Los Santos Oleos 11.2 10
23 Yios 10.63 8
24 Los mamones 10.56 9
25 San Borja B.C. 10.5 6
26 Los Cuervos B.C. 10.4 5
27 Drink Team™ 10.33 6
28 Sport LasWevas 10.25 8
29 Halcones Zaholic 10.17 6
30 SCPeru 9.88 24
31 Kaletas 9.8 20
32 UDEP 9.5 6
33 Cabezas Azules 8.88 8
34 metadona 8.83 6
35 Assassin's 8.79 19
36 SportLasWevas 8.6 5
37 Druida 8.33 12
38 Pura Magia 8.25 8
39 storms riders 8 5
40 The Kills 7.13 8
41 Warriors Urban 6.5 6
42 CI de corazon 6.38 8
43 Miller BC 4.67 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Divos 1 13
Alianza Devils 2 156
Season 4
Kaletas 6 415
CI de corazon 19 4167
BCR Allianz 30 6367
Season 7
Sporting Olimpia 9 623
Season 8
Centuriones Junior 22 4761
Season 9
Garra merengue 47 13255
Season 19
Frankfurter Eintracht 44 11585
Season 26
Lima 43ers 3 214
Season 27
The Hungrys 40 9547
Season 31
Los Malditos de Surquillo 4 334
Season 32
San Borja B.C. 5 396
UNMSM 7 440
Season 34
Los Cuervos B.C. 14 2074
Lince Raptors 35 7809
Season 35
Sportsmen Cruzane 8 490
Carapongo FC 17 3103
Season 36
Los Cabitos 10 640
TSakoTuM 32 6797
Season 38
real-lima 11 1097
Pelotas BC 13 1932
Panzerwaffe 15 2266
USMP 26 5590
Lottomatica Villa II 34 7664
Medicina BC 41 9653
Season 39
Pros Yaipón 16 2351
Los Leones Negros 29 6060
Season 40
Stella Abadís 12 1245
Sepja 20 4246
Season 41
Vikingos BC 18 3971
Club Internacional 21 4380
Molestos BC 24 4898
Alpamayo BC 28 5627
San Mateo BC 31 6578
AutoStop BC 38 8179
Ancat Gunners 39 8211
JoSeRj BoYs 43 10967
Season 42
C.B. Los Gripinos 33 7622
Rechuchamboy 37 8102
Season 43
Mineros Electricos 23 4889
Los Bambinos 25 5448
La Canoa 27 5626
Season 45
SC Peru 36 8053
Season 46
Kero1970 42 10931
Balearez 45 13007
solnaciente 46 13247
Season 47
Regatas Lima 48 13498
Savior Danger 49 14449
Lima Magic 50 14499


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Divos, won BBBest Liga 10 times, , won Copa Inca 10 times, .
2 Sporting Olimpia, won BBBest Liga 9 times, , won Copa Inca 9 times, .
3 10 Jugadores, won BBBest Liga 6 times, , won Copa Inca 3 times.
4 Lima 43ers, won BBBest Liga 5 times, won Copa Inca 1 time.
5 real-lima, won BBBest Liga 4 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 4 times, .
6 KatsaS And 1, won BBBest Liga 3 times, , won Copa Inca 7 times, .
7 vincitori, won BBBest Liga 2 times, , .
8 Ancat Gunners, won BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
9 Ogrines, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time, .
10 Como BC, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
11 Pura Magia, won BBBest Liga 1 time.
12 Stella Abadís, , won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
13 Lima 43ers, , was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
14 Alianza Devils, , won Copa Inca 2 times, .
15 SCPeru, , .
16 Centuriones Junior, , .
17 UNMSM, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time.
18 Sportsmen Cruzane, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
19 San Borja B.C., won Copa Inca 2 times.
20 Bona Fortuna, won Copa Inca 1 time, .
21 Sport LasWevas, won Copa Inca 1 time.
22 Cabezas Azules, won Copa Inca 1 time.
23 Mabri, won Copa Inca 1 time.
24 Los mamones, .
25 Bohemian Riders, .
26 Los Santos Oleos, .
27 Abates de Lima, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
28 sxelegant, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
29 Limatambo Drunkers, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
30 Panzerwaffe, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
31 katari BC, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
32 Los Malditos de Surquillo, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
33 Club Internacional, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Divos Alianza Devils
45 Divos Sportsmen Cruzane
44 Divos Lima 43ers
43 Divos Lima 43ers
42 Divos UNMSM
41 Divos SCPeru
40 Divos SCPeru
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Divos Sporting Olimpia
36 Sporting Olimpia Divos
35 Como BC Centuriones Junior
34 Sporting Olimpia Divos
33 Sporting Olimpia Divos
32 Sporting Olimpia Divos
31 Sporting Olimpia Como BC
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 vincitori Centuriones Junior
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
26 vincitori KatsaS And 1
25 Ogrines 10 Jugadores
24 Ancat Gunners Ogrines
23 Sporting Olimpia 10 Jugadores
22 Pura Magia 10 Jugadores
21 Ancat Gunners Alianza Devils
20 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
19 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
18 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
17 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
16 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
15 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
14 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
13 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
12 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
11 real-lima KatsaS And 1
10 real-lima KatsaS And 1
9 real-lima KatsaS And 1
8 real-lima Stella Abadís
7 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
6 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Lima 43ers Divos
3 Lima 43ers Divos
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Divos Alianza Devils
46 Divos Panzerwaffe
45 Mabri Club Internacional
44 San Borja B.C. Abates de Lima
43 Alianza Devils Los Malditos de
42 San Borja B.C. SCPeru
41 UNMSM SCPeru
40 Divos Ogrines
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
36 Divos Centuriones Junior
35 Divos Los Santos Oleos
34 Divos Centuriones Junior
33 Alianza Devils Los mamones
32 Divos Sporting Olimpia
31 Sporting Olimpia Los Santos Oleos
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia katari BC
26 KatsaS And 1 Ogrines
25 Ogrines Sporting Olimpia
24 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
23 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
22 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
21 10 Jugadores Divos
20 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
19 Sporting Olimpia KatsaS And 1
18 10 Jugadores Bohemian Riders
17 KatsaS And 1 Ancat Gunners
16 Sport LasWevas Bona Fortuna
15 Sporting Olimpia Alianza Devils
14 KatsaS And 1 Bohemian Riders
13 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
12 real-lima Limatambo Drunkers
11 Divos sxelegant
10 real-lima Divos
9 real-lima Alianza Devils
8 Stella Abadís real-lima
7 real-lima KatsaS And 1
6 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Bona Fortuna Alianza Devils
3 Cabezas Azules Bona Fortuna
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 13 Divos
2 156 Alianza Devils
3 214 Lima 43ers
4 334 Los Malditos de
5 396 San Borja B.C.
6 415 Kaletas
7 440 UNMSM
8 490 Sportsmen Cruzane
9 623 Sporting Olimpia
10 640 Los Cabitos
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, UNMSM played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Como BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Ogrines played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Pura Magia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Sport LasWevas played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, real-lima were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Divos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Stella Abadís were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Lima 43ers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Bona Fortuna were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Cabezas Azules were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lima 43ers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement