The World of BuzzerBeater
Nippon

Leaders:

Points per game: 28.7 by Ariyoshi Ikeuchi
Rebounds per game: 17.9 by Vytaliy Vdovenko
Assists per game: 14 by Ken Fushimi
Blocks per game: 3 by Yoshiharu Tansho

Best Performances:

Points: 85 by Logan King
Rebounds: 39 by  Zhao Changshan
Assists: 29 by Eito Suenami
Blocks: 12 by Li Haisong

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Brutus

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Yellow cake

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Sharman Globetrotters, won B3 1 time, won JBBL 12 times, won Nippon Cup 8 times.
2 Brutus Buckeye, won B3 1 time, won JBBL 6 times, won Nippon Cup 6 times.
3 Stunners, won JBBL 4 times, , won Nippon Cup 2 times, .
4 Fire Country Trail Blazers, won JBBL 4 times, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, .
5 Isehara Pistons, won JBBL 3 times, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, won Nippon Cup 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
6 Kawaguchi Werewolves, won JBBL 2 times, , won Nippon Cup 2 times, .
7 Himachies, won JBBL 2 times, won Nippon Cup 1 time.
8 Kitakyushu, won JBBL 1 time, , won Nippon Cup 4 times, .
9 Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings, won JBBL 1 time, , won Nippon Cup 2 times, .
10 Sharman Flamethrowers, won JBBL 1 time, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, won Nippon Cup 2 times.
11 Torigoe White Birds, won JBBL 1 time, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, won Nippon Cup 1 time.
12 new star311, won JBBL 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
13 PukaPuka Cowboys, , won Nippon Cup 3 times, .
14 Small Town Operators, , won Nippon Cup 1 time, .
15 Maruyama Allstars, , won Nippon Cup 1 time, .
16 Kyoto Shogun, , won Nippon Cup 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
17 Miyazaki Rockers, , .
18 Swoosh, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
19 Okayama Griffins, was runner up in JBBL 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
20 Yokozuna., won Nippon Cup 2 times.
21 Mythical Man-Month, won Nippon Cup 1 time, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
22 The .HonoR., was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
23 Sharman Gamethrowers, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.
24 A WildCats, was runner up in Nippon Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 new star311 Kitakyushu
39 Kitakyushu Torigoe White Birds
38 Torigoe White Birds Kitakyushu
37 Himachies Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings
36 Himachies Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings
35 Brutus Buckeye Miyazaki Rockers
34 Brutus Buckeye Kitakyushu
33 Brutus Buckeye Miyazaki Rockers
32 Brutus Buckeye Kitakyushu
31 Brutus Buckeye Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings
30 Brutus Buckeye Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings
29 Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings Isehara Pistons
28 Isehara Pistons Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings
27 Isehara Pistons Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings
26 Isehara Pistons Kyoto Shogun
25 Kawaguchi Werewolves Kyoto Shogun
24 Fire Country Trail Blazers Kawaguchi Werewolves
23 Kawaguchi Werewolves Fire Country Trail Blazers
22 Stunners Kawaguchi Werewolves
21 Fire Country Trail Blazers Kawaguchi Werewolves
20 Fire Country Trail Blazers Kitakyushu
19 Fire Country Trail Blazers Swoosh
18 Sharman Globetrotters Stunners
17 Stunners Sharman Flamethrowers
16 Sharman Flamethrowers Stunners
15 Stunners Kitakyushu
14 Stunners Okayama Griffins
13 Sharman Globetrotters Small Town Operators
12 Sharman Globetrotters PukaPuka Cowboys
11 Sharman Globetrotters Small Town Operators
10 Sharman Globetrotters PukaPuka Cowboys
9 Sharman Globetrotters PukaPuka Cowboys
8 Sharman Globetrotters Maruyama Allstars
7 Sharman Globetrotters Maruyama Allstars
6 Sharman Globetrotters Maruyama Allstars
5 Sharman Globetrotters PukaPuka Cowboys
4 Sharman Globetrotters Small Town Operators
3 Sharman Globetrotters Small Town Operators
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 Kitakyushu new star311
39 Torigoe White Birds Kitakyushu
38 Kitakyushu Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings
37 Himachies A WildCats
36 Brutus Buckeye Kitakyushu
35 Brutus Buckeye Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings
34 Brutus Buckeye Miyazaki Rockers
33 Brutus Buckeye Miyazaki Rockers
32 Brutus Buckeye Kitakyushu
31 Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings Kitakyushu
30 Brutus Buckeye Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings
29 Kitakyushu Kyoto Shogun
28 Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings Isehara Pistons
27 Isehara Pistons Mythical Man-Month
26 Kawaguchi Werewolves Kitakyushu
25 Stunners Kawaguchi Werewolves
24 Kawaguchi Werewolves Kitakyushu
23 Mythical Man-Month Kitakyushu
22 Kitakyushu Kawaguchi Werewolves
21 Kyoto Shogun Fire Country Trail Blazers
20 Yokozuna. Fire Country Trail Blazers
19 Yokozuna. Fire Country Trail Blazers
18 Sharman Globetrotters Stunners
17 Sharman Flamethrowers Kitakyushu
16 Sharman Flamethrowers Kitakyushu
15 Stunners Sharman Gamethrowers
14 Small Town Operators Swoosh
13 Sharman Globetrotters Okayama Griffins
12 PukaPuka Cowboys Stunners
11 Sharman Globetrotters PukaPuka Cowboys
10 Sharman Globetrotters Small Town Operators
9 Sharman Globetrotters PukaPuka Cowboys
8 Sharman Globetrotters PukaPuka Cowboys
7 Sharman Globetrotters Small Town Operators
6 PukaPuka Cowboys Small Town Operators
5 Sharman Globetrotters Maruyama Allstars
4 PukaPuka Cowboys Maruyama Allstars
3 Maruyama Allstars The .HonoR.
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 27 Hi - Machines
2 243 Brutus Buckeye
3 519 Kitakyushu
4 574 Torigoe White Birds
5 2029 A WildCats
6 4346 Tanaka´s boys
7 5710 Atsugi BadBoys
8 7900 Orgram Dragon
9 8188 Sendai Queen
10 9469 new star311
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Hi - Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Hi - Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, Hi - Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 47, Hi - Machines were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, Brutus Buckeye were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, new star311 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Torigoe White Birds played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, Torigoe White Birds played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Himachies played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 38, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 37, Himachies were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 36, Brutus Buckeye were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Brutus Buckeye won the B3
In season 35, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Brutus Buckeye reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 34, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Brutus Buckeye played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Northern Kyushu Ramen Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Isehara Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Otahuhu Oreos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 28, Isehara Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 27, Isehara Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Kawaguchi Werewolves played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Kawaguchi Werewolves played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Stunners played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Fire Country Trail Blazers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Kawaguchi Werewolves played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Kawaguchi Werewolves were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Mythical Man-Month played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Stunners played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Kitakyushu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Fire Country Trail Blazers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, Kyoto Shogun played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Fire Country Trail Blazers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Sevenstar played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Fire Country Trail Blazers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Yokozuna. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Sharman Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 19, Sharman Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 18, Sharman Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Stunners played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Sharman Globetrotters played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Sharman Globetrotters were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Stunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Stunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Sharman Flamethrowers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Small Town Operators played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, Sharman Gamethrowers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, Sharman Globetrotters were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, PukaPuka Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Sharman Globetrotters were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Sharman Globetrotters were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Sharman Globetrotters won the B3
In season 9, Sharman Globetrotters reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 8, Sharman Globetrotters reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, Sharman Globetrotters were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, PukaPuka Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sharman Globetrotters were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sharman Globetrotters were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, PukaPuka Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Maruyama Allstars were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement