The World of BuzzerBeater
Latvija

Leaders:

Points per game: 42.6 by Nemanja Dabić
Rebounds per game: 23.5 by Ma Chun Fai
Assists per game: 14.5 by Egons Sudmalis
Blocks per game: 3.7 by Jazeps Zvidris

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Andrea Pastore
Rebounds: 43 by  Kristaps Justmanis
Assists: 31 by Karlis Menca
Blocks: 15 by Themos Proestos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:klovijs

Manager Rating:

89%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:pecinja

Manager Rating:

77%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BK TUKUMS 16.5 10
2 Laachi 15.83 30
3 Broken Roses 15.31 29
4 BK Litriņš 14.38 13
5 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs 14.32 19
6 PilsSalas 13.67 9
7 BK " BAUSKA" 13.3 30
8 Awkward Cowards 13.3 10
9 ami team 13.14 7
10 cements 13.04 24
11 ADASK "Darba rezerves" 13 15
12 rtfg 12.76 17
13 kekd 12.75 20
14 CLUB Purvs 12.35 26
15 BC Sado pa mazo 12.35 20
16 CC13 12.25 8
17 Rigas Warriors 12.18 11
18 saulesstarinsh 12.14 7
19 BC Rigas Terreble Team 12.13 8
20 BC LionSnake 11.86 7
21 BC ASK/Riga 11.8 5
22 VEF- Riga 11.63 16
23 Lāči 11.6 5
24 radio_galva 11.5 6
25 kokciks 11.17 6
26 Konons 11.13 8
27 SK Valmiera 11.13 16
28 BC RiBe 11 7
29 STARSHIP TROOPERS 10.9 10
30 Wake Forest Hams 10.83 6
31 Bananu BK 10.8 5
32 Sausiņi 10.74 19
33 Nav_variantu 10.6 5
34 BC Cleberg 10.43 7
35 chernobilas wolves 10.38 8
36 Red Demonc 10.38 16
37 BC Adazi 9.83 6
38 Jurmalas Žiperi 9.8 5
39 Shrex 9.5 8
40 Eži 9.2 5
41 BK Rīgas Plēsoņas 9.17 6
42 PokersBk 9 6
43 BK Apollo 8.88 8
44 BC kipucis 8.82 11
45 Zemgale BK 8.6 5
46 MITAUSPORTS 8.4 5
47 Imanta Ballers 8.4 5
48 Snitram 8 6
49 Hammer Time 7.8 5
50 Bk Spyker 7.8 5
51 BK Smelt 7.71 7
52 Kopturs-A 7.6 5
53 BK Skrējējs 7.6 5
54 Kanjons 7.4 5
55 BK Rapesco 7.2 5
56 BC Moonshine drinkers 7.2 5
57 BK REDWING 7 5
58 Burbiliisi 6.4 5
59 Mavericks#41 5.6 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
BK " BAUSKA" 2 156
Red Demonc 7 595
SK Valmiera 18 1323
Season 4
SK Puikas 12 784
BC LionSnake 16 1171
Kanjons 17 1225
Reak Kick 32 2639
BC SKRYBYS 35 2828
Vltigie 41 3244
BC kipucis 44 3458
Season 5
radio_galva 3 180
Season 6
BLAZMA78 20 1565
Snitram 29 2227
Barons/Ridzene 33 2642
Konons 43 3288
Season 7
Awkward Cowards 8 615
Season 8
Daugavpils Warriors 37 3018
Season 9
BC EVO Gaming Valmiera 24 1947
Season 11
Wake Forest Hams 22 1646
Alkāni 26 2128
BK Basket Brawlers 31 2596
BK Mežciems 46 3521
Season 13
kekd 9 705
Hammer Time 42 3259
VITRUPE 47 3570
Season 14
cements 4 214
Season 18
PaganuDievi 14 1046
Season 19
Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs 1 42
Season 20
RTUII 45 3506
Season 21
VEF- Riga 13 1004
Season 22
Tranquil 5 336
Season 23
Galactic Warriors 25 2060
Season 27
BK Apollo 15 1108
Season 28
BK Skrējējs 19 1341
Season 29
BIGFOOTS 48 3625
Season 31
Latgola BK 34 2694
Season 32
Nav_variantu 11 768
Borrusia 39 3232
Season 33
Deathbringers 10 744
Ree bok 38 3142
Season 34
Team Enzo 27 2174
Season 37
BK Jūrkalnee 6 378
Kaimani 40 3240
Season 38
BSC Ērgļi 30 2586
BK Priekuļi 50 3713
Season 40
Alfa One 21 1568
Season 41
BK zemsegas vēji 23 1696
Season 42
Valmieras Ērgļi 28 2181
Season 46
BK Ezerkrasta basketbols 49 3690
Season 47
Šahs un mats 36 2880


Titles per Team
# Team
1 cements, won B3 1 time, won Virslīga 5 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 6 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
2 BK TUKUMS, won B3 1 time, won Virslīga 4 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
3 Broken Roses, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Virslīga 6 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 5 times, .
4 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs, won Virslīga 7 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, .
5 Laachi, won Virslīga 5 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 5 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
6 PilsSalas, won Virslīga 3 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
7 BK " BAUSKA", won Virslīga 2 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 3 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
8 rtfg, won Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, .
9 CLUB Purvs, won Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
10 kekd, won Virslīga 2 times, .
11 BC kipucis, won Virslīga 2 times.
12 ADASK "Darba rezerves", won Virslīga 1 time, , .
13 Rigas Warriors, won Virslīga 1 time, , won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, .
14 BC Sado pa mazo, won Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 3 times, .
15 Eži, won Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
16 Sausiņi, won Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
17 Jurmalas Žiperi, won Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
18 Tvarkele, won Virslīga 1 time.
19 Ventbunkers, won Virslīga 1 time.
20 BK Litriņš, , won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
21 ami team, , was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
22 CC13, .
23 BC Rigas Terreble Team, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
24 Konons, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
25 BC LionSnake, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, .
26 Awkward Cowards, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, .
27 chernobilas wolves, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
28 BC RiBe, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
29 Team Enzo, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
30 BC ASK/Riga, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
31 BK Rīgas Plēsoņas, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
32 Čārlija enģeļi, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
33 Lāči, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
34 SK Valmiera, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
35 radio_galva, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
36 BK K.O. real, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
37 Tranquil, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
38 Zāles ēdāji, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
39 Shrex, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
40 Smagie, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
41 Vltigie, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
42 BK Volvo, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
43 BK Rapesco, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
44 Red Demonc, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
45 Spungenu Warriors, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
46 kokciks, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
47 Wake Forest Hams, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
48 Ilguciems Bad Dancers, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
49 BK Smelt, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs BK " BAUSKA"
49 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs BK " BAUSKA"
48 cements BK " BAUSKA"
47 PilsSalas Team Enzo
46 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
45 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
44 cements BK " BAUSKA"
43 cements PilsSalas
42 cements PilsSalas
41 BK " BAUSKA" cements
40 kekd BK " BAUSKA"
39 kekd Awkward Cowards
38 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs BC LionSnake
37 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs Konons
36 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs ami team
35 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs Čārlija enģeļi
34 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs ami team
33 cements ADASK "Darba rezerves"
32 ADASK "Darba rezerves" cements
31 CLUB Purvs ADASK "Darba rezerves"
30 BC kipucis Broken Roses
29 BC kipucis ADASK "Darba rezerves"
28 Eži Broken Roses
27 Rigas Warriors cements
26 BK " BAUSKA" Rigas Warriors
25 CLUB Purvs Rigas Warriors
24 BC Sado pa mazo Broken Roses
23 Broken Roses Lāči
22 Sausiņi Broken Roses
21 rtfg BC ASK/Riga
20 Broken Roses BC Sado pa mazo
19 Broken Roses BC RiBe
18 rtfg Laachi
17 Broken Roses Laachi
16 Broken Roses Laachi
15 Broken Roses Laachi
14 Laachi Broken Roses
13 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
12 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
11 Laachi BK TUKUMS
10 BK TUKUMS Laachi
9 Laachi BK TUKUMS
8 Laachi BK Rīgas Plēsoņas
7 Laachi chernobilas wolves
6 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
5 Jurmalas Žiperi BC Rigas Terreble Team
4 Ventbunkers CC13
3 Tvarkele CC13
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 radio_galva Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
49 Tranquil radio_galva
48 BK " BAUSKA" kekd
47 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs kekd
46 PilsSalas Team Enzo
45 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
44 cements Wake Forest Hams
43 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs BK Volvo
42 cements Awkward Cowards
41 cements BC LionSnake
40 Zāles ēdāji Awkward Cowards
39 Konons Red Demonc
38 BK " BAUSKA" Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
37 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs BC LionSnake
36 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs SK Valmiera
35 cements ami team
34 Laachi kokciks
33 cements ADASK "Darba rezerves"
32 cements BK " BAUSKA"
31 BC Sado pa mazo ADASK "Darba rezerves"
30 Broken Roses Rigas Warriors
29 Eži Rigas Warriors
28 BK " BAUSKA" Eži
27 Broken Roses BK Smelt
26 Rigas Warriors cements
25 Laachi Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
24 Broken Roses Vltigie
23 BC Sado pa mazo rtfg
22 Broken Roses rtfg
21 Sausiņi Broken Roses
20 rtfg BC RiBe
19 rtfg BC Sado pa mazo
18 Broken Roses Smagie
17 BC Sado pa mazo Ilguciems Bad Dancers
16 rtfg Broken Roses
15 rtfg BC Sado pa mazo
14 BK Litriņš Shrex
13 BK TUKUMS rtfg
12 Laachi Broken Roses
11 BK TUKUMS Laachi
10 BK TUKUMS BC Rigas Terreble Team
9 Laachi Spungenu Warriors
8 Laachi BK TUKUMS
7 SK Valmiera chernobilas wolves
6 BC Rigas Terreble Team BK Litriņš
5 BK TUKUMS BK Rapesco
4 CLUB Purvs Jurmalas Žiperi
3 BK K.O. real CLUB Purvs
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 42 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs
2 156 BK " BAUSKA"
3 180 radio_galva
4 214 cements
5 336 Tranquil
6 378 BK Jūrkalnee
7 595 Red Demonc
8 615 Awkward Cowards
9 705 kekd
10 744 Deathbringers
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Tranquil played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, PilsSalas played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, PilsSalas reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, PilsSalas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, cements were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, cements reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, cements were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, cements were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Zāles ēdāji played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, kekd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, kekd were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Konons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Laachi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, cements won the B3
In season 33, ADASK "Darba rezerves" reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Sado pa mazo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, CLUB Purvs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, BC kipucis played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, BC kipucis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Eži played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, Eži reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Broken Roses were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Rigas Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Rigas Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, BK " BAUSKA" played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, CLUB Purvs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Laachi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, BC Sado pa mazo played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, BC Sado pa mazo reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 24, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Sausiņi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Sausiņi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, rtfg reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 21, Broken Roses reached the finals of the B3
In season 20, Gauja/A1 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, rtfg were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 4rever played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 18, BC Sado pa mazo were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Broken Roses were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Laachi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, BK Litriņš played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BK TUKUMS won the B3
In season 13, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK TUKUMS reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, SK Valmiera were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Rigas Terreble Team were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Jurmalas Žiperi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Tvarkele were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, CLUB Purvs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Ventbunkers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK K.O. real were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement