The World of BuzzerBeater
Eesti

Leaders:

Points per game: 51 by Massimo Infante Cicala
Rebounds per game: 24 by Lucidas Laguninas
Assists per game: 14.6 by John Tyler
Blocks per game: 5.2 by Grigory Shipilin

Best Performances:

Points: 96 by Avigdor Ganor
Rebounds: 45 by  Alar Arumeel
Assists: 31 by Giorgio Prandoni
Blocks: 13 by Eugenio De León

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Kukoc (Estonian NT coach)

Manager Rating:

79%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Rannar

Manager Rating:

71%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BC Kalev/Cramo 17.8 5
2 G.Lurichi nim.Korvpalliklubi 16.43 7
3 Ootsetee 15.73 11
4 BC RV 15.33 18
5 BC Drunken Weirdos 15.29 7
6 Durex Lubricants 15 16
7 Gusses 14.89 18
8 BC Lakeside 14.5 12
9 Võru 96´ers 14.48 33
10 Caparanka 13.67 6
11 LaLunaBasket 13.54 26
12 Lastemaailm 13.33 6
13 BC St. Patrik 12.95 19
14 madikas and co 12.89 9
15 Rip City Blazers 12.63 8
16 Elavad Trussikud 12.52 23
17 BC ADRA 12.29 7
18 Hallid Kardinalid 12.2 5
19 Kalev BC 12.2 5
20 BC Kobakäpp 12.14 22
21 A.Unit 11.86 7
22 Pullitajad 11.71 7
23 tallinna ehitajad 11.64 11
24 Harju Turist 11.57 7
25 BC Rightstar 11 5
26 JOKA 10.81 16
27 Oklahoma City Thunderbolt 10.75 8
28 Raismore Furious 10.69 13
29 PK Kuusemäe 10.67 12
30 Jürgensonid 10.67 12
31 BC Zapiivo 10.64 14
32 Silverback Apes 10.5 6
33 Raketid 10.5 14
34 Sudiste Sops 10.2 10
35 Uue Maailma Kossukad 10.17 6
36 Koopakarud 10.06 16
37 DeLaSerna Basket 10 10
38 kossumehed 9.8 5
39 BC Dolce 9.4 5
40 BC Viiratsi 9.38 8
41 kivilõppe kalad 9.17 6
42 3XL 9.13 8
43 BC NotSoSoft 9 8
44 BC Tallinn Grizzlies 8.83 6
45 BC Piimameistrid 8.8 5
46 TÜ/Pullid 8.55 11
47 H2O 8.17 6
48 Tallinna Newox 8.14 7
49 BC MART 7.71 7
50 Isostar 7.63 8
51 BC Tonkpils 7.17 6
52 BC Puurmani City 6.8 5
53 Pärnu Pärnad 6.8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
BC Kobakäpp 5 201
Season 4
BC RV 3 92
Elavad Trussikud 6 203
Season 6
Võru 96´ers 4 191
Koopakarud 11 414
BC Viplala 19 715
Season 7
BC PUURMANI/MTÜ SaunaSelts 10 321
BC Tonkpils 12 452
LaLunaBasket 14 496
heeringas 16 627
BC Rajaleidjad 18 669
tallinna ehitajad 20 833
Raketid 23 1001
ottozviliz 28 1158
Argentiina 35 1451
Selja Isad 36 1584
bc Agressor 45 1870
Tartu Basket 46 1891
Season 8
BC Viiratsi 32 1352
Mefmuf 39 1660
Season 9
Ootsetee 2 62
kk vpl 9 275
Vastasvõistkond 29 1213
Dexxa 31 1326
Season 10
BC Ventilatsioonimehed 34 1391
Season 11
Sid & Co 44 1832
Season 12
Kalevipojad 8 244
DRuugons 17 634
Raismore Furious 30 1310
Season 13
MTÜ Ida-Virumaa Sületants 49 1929
Season 14
Pullitajad 15 519
VÕRU KK 22 952
kedre 26 1030
Season 17
Isostar 33 1385
Season 21
Pärnu Ahvid 25 1011
Pärnu METAL 38 1633
Tallinn Towers BC 41 1728
Season 23
Jürgensonid 42 1764
Season 24
Wurstmeister Heindrich 21 860
Bc VigurVänt 40 1701
Season 25
BC Põltsamaa lakers 37 1609
Season 27
G.Lurichi nim.Korvpalliklubi 1 7
BC Elkaaria 27 1116
Season 28
Bc Nagitsad 43 1770
Season 29
Selge Sops 50 1939
Season 30
Cleeeeveland 13 476
Season 35
HULL BC 7 233
BC Vesse 24 1005
Bc Jõud 47 1893
EST Lakers 48 1927


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC RV, won Kõrgliiga 8 times, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 8 times.
2 Võru 96´ers, won Kõrgliiga 4 times, , won Eesti Cup 2 times, .
3 Durex Lubricants, won Kõrgliiga 4 times, , won Eesti Cup 4 times, .
4 Ootsetee, won Kõrgliiga 3 times, , won Eesti Cup 4 times, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
5 Gusses, won Kõrgliiga 3 times, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
6 madikas and co, won Kõrgliiga 3 times, won Eesti Cup 3 times.
7 BC Kobakäpp, won Kõrgliiga 3 times, won Eesti Cup 1 time, .
8 G.Lurichi nim.Korvpalliklubi, won Kõrgliiga 3 times, won Eesti Cup 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
9 LaLunaBasket, won Kõrgliiga 2 times, , won Eesti Cup 1 time, .
10 BC St. Patrik, won Kõrgliiga 2 times, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time, .
11 BC Lakeside, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, , was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
12 tallinna ehitajad, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, , was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
13 BC Drunken Weirdos, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 2 times, .
14 Elavad Trussikud, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 2 times, .
15 BC Rightstar, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time.
16 BC Zapiivo, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
17 PK Kuusemäe, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
18 BC ADRA, won Kõrgliiga 1 time.
19 Rip City Blazers, , won Eesti Cup 2 times, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
20 BC Kalev/Cramo, , won Eesti Cup 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
21 kossumehed, .
22 Pullitajad, .
23 DeLaSerna Basket, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
24 Raismore Furious, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, .
25 Hallid Kardinalid, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, .
26 BC PUURMANI/MTÜ SaunaSelts, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
27 BC Tallinn Grizzlies, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time.
28 A.Unit, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time.
29 Harju Turist, won Eesti Cup 2 times.
30 JOKA, won Eesti Cup 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
31 Sudiste Sops, won Eesti Cup 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
32 Kalev BC, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
33 Silverback Apes, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
34 amatöörid, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
35 H2O, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
36 BC Hyper Banana, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
37 Dalkia / Nybit, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
38 BC Viiratsi, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
39 ottozviliz, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
40 3XL, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
41 Selja Isad, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
42 Tallinna KK Unión Faucons, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
43 kk vpl, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
44 TÜ/Pullid, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 G.Lurichi nim.K BC RV
44 G.Lurichi nim.K BC PUURMANI/MTÜ
43 Ootsetee tallinna ehitajad
42 G.Lurichi nim.K Pullitajad
41 Võru 96´ers Pullitajad
40 tallinna ehitajad DeLaSerna Basket
39 Ootsetee tallinna ehitajad
38 Ootsetee Elavad Trussikud
37 LaLunaBasket Ootsetee
36 BC ADRA LaLunaBasket
35 LaLunaBasket Ootsetee
34 PK Kuusemäe Võru 96´ers
33 BC Kobakäpp Raismore Furious
32 BC Kobakäpp kossumehed
31 BC RV kossumehed
30 BC RV Hallid Kardinalid
29 BC RV Võru 96´ers
28 BC RV Võru 96´ers
27 BC RV Võru 96´ers
26 BC Zapiivo Võru 96´ers
25 madikas and co Võru 96´ers
24 madikas and co Võru 96´ers
23 Võru 96´ers LaLunaBasket
22 Võru 96´ers LaLunaBasket
21 madikas and co BC Rightstar
20 Võru 96´ers Rip City Blazers
19 BC Rightstar Rip City Blazers
18 BC Kobakäpp Võru 96´ers
17 Elavad Trussikud Võru 96´ers
16 BC RV Durex Lubricants
15 BC RV Võru 96´ers
14 BC RV A.Unit
13 BC St. Patrik Durex Lubricants
12 Durex Lubricants BC Drunken Weirdos
11 Durex Lubricants BC St. Patrik
10 BC St. Patrik Gusses
9 BC Drunken Weirdos Durex Lubricants
8 Durex Lubricants BC Kalev/Cramo
7 BC Lakeside Durex Lubricants
6 Gusses BC Lakeside
5 Durex Lubricants BC Lakeside
4 Gusses BC Kalev/Cramo
3 Gusses BC Tallinn Griz
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 BC RV kk vpl
44 Ootsetee G.Lurichi nim.K
43 G.Lurichi nim.K TÜ/Pullid
42 Ootsetee BC PUURMANI/MTÜ
41 Võru 96´ers Ootsetee
40 Ootsetee LaLunaBasket
39 DeLaSerna Basket tallinna ehitajad
38 Ootsetee Võru 96´ers
37 LaLunaBasket ottozviliz
36 Elavad Trussikud Raismore Furious
35 PK Kuusemäe LaLunaBasket
34 amatöörid LaLunaBasket
33 Harju Turist Raismore Furious
32 Harju Turist Selja Isad
31 BC RV Raismore Furious
30 BC RV Hallid Kardinalid
29 BC RV LaLunaBasket
28 BC RV 3XL
27 Sudiste Sops BC Viiratsi
26 Võru 96´ers Hallid Kardinalid
25 BC Zapiivo Sudiste Sops
24 madikas and co Elavad Trussikud
23 madikas and co BC Zapiivo
22 madikas and co Võru 96´ers
21 Rip City Blazers BC St. Patrik
20 Rip City Blazers LaLunaBasket
19 Elavad Trussikud BC Kobakäpp
18 BC Kobakäpp Tallinna KK Uni
17 BC RV Rip City Blazers
16 BC RV Elavad Trussikud
15 JOKA H2O
14 BC RV BC Kobakäpp
13 BC Drunken Weirdos JOKA
12 Durex Lubricants BC Drunken Weirdos
11 Durex Lubricants BC Drunken Weirdos
10 BC St. Patrik Durex Lubricants
9 BC Drunken Weirdos Dalkia / Nybit
8 Gusses Durex Lubricants
7 BC Kalev/Cramo BC St. Patrik
6 Durex Lubricants BC Hyper Banana
5 Durex Lubricants BC Kalev/Cramo
4 Silverback Apes BC Lakeside
3 Kalev BC BC St. Patrik
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 7 G.Lurichi nim.K
2 62 Ootsetee
3 92 BC RV
4 191 Võru 96´ers
5 201 BC Kobakäpp
6 203 Elavad Trussikud
7 233 HULL BC
8 244 Kalevipojad
9 275 kk vpl
10 321 BC PUURMANI/MTÜ
B3 Participation History
In season 45, G.Lurichi nim.K were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Ootsetee played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, G.Lurichi nim.K were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Ootsetee played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, Ootsetee were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, G.Lurichi nim.K played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Võru 96´ers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Ootsetee played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, tallinna ehitajad played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, DeLaSerna Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Ootsetee played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Ootsetee played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, LaLunaBasket played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, BC ADRA played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Elavad Trussikud played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, LaLunaBasket played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, PK Kuusemäe played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 35, PK Kuusemäe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, amatöörid played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 34, Harju Turist were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, BC Kobakäpp played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, BC Kobakäpp were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Harju Turist played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, BC RV were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, BC RV were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, BC RV were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Sudiste Sops played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Võru 96´ers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, BC Zapiivo played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, BC Zapiivo played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, madikas and co played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, madikas and co played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Võru 96´ers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, madikas and co played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Võru 96´ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, madikas and co played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Rip City Blazers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, madikas and co played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, Rip City Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Võru 96´ers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Elavad Trussikud played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, BC Rightstar played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, BC Kobakäpp played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Elavad Trussikud played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, BC RV were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, JOKA played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, BC St. Patrik were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, BC Drunken Weirdos were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Durex Lubricants were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Durex Lubricants were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC St. Patrik were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Drunken Weirdos were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Durex Lubricants were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Gusses were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Kalev/Cramo were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Lakeside were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Gusses were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Durex Lubricants were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Durex Lubricants were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Kalev BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Gusses were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Silverback Apes were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement