The World of BuzzerBeater
Canada

Leaders:

Points per game: 37.9 by Yoël Van De Keere
Rebounds per game: 20.1 by Osny Jorge
Assists per game: 14.7 by Zlatomyr Adamenko
Blocks per game: 3.5 by Robert MacCarthy

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Ansis Encis
Rebounds: 44 by  Lu Tianhao
Assists: 32 by António Alenquer
Blocks: 13 by Roberto Núñez Alvar

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mr. Burns

Manager Rating:

95%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:NBA_4_fun (U-21 Canada)

Manager Rating:

35%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BC Törööö 18.8 15
2 Cape Sable Sculpins 16.86 7
3 Random Noise 16.83 6
4 Secret Agents 15.25 8
5 Saskatoon Storm 15.07 15
6 Philosopher Kings 14.88 32
7 Lawrence Park Panthers 14.79 34
8 Beanz Odyssey 13.95 19
9 Blenkinsop 13.88 8
10 Molson Canadians 13.57 14
11 Laval Giants 13.29 21
12 Headless Thompson Gunners 13.26 27
13 zero territory 13.2 10
14 Dead Unicorns 13.18 11
15 North East Point Toastifiers 13 16
16 Sock Bears 12.89 9
17 Genso Suikoden II 12.75 8
18 Montreal 67s 12.67 6
19 Syndicalists' BC 12.62 21
20 Pszczyna Team 12.56 16
21 Montréal Rockets 12.5 16
22 The Hounds 12 10
23 NPC Campden 11.89 9
24 Mustard Tigers 11.78 9
25 Pain Train PRO 11.6 5
26 Jugglers 11.5 20
27 Thoroughbreds 11.44 9
28 the ragin stajans 11.38 13
29 Herman Griffins 11.08 13
30 Paper Pushers 11 6
31 Quebec Pugs 11 13
32 蝴蝶Supreme 11 5
33 Serenity Now! 10.91 11
34 Montreal Biting Bagels 10.83 6
35 The Alexander Keiths 10.67 6
36 Ottawa Storm 10.6 5
37 Zanarkand Abes 10.4 5
38 Green Machines 9.89 18
39 World Alliance 9.6 5
40 Flying Yorts 9.58 12
41 Pokey Stars 9.57 7
42 New Glasgow Panthers 9.5 6
43 Bright Shadow 9.4 5
44 Canadian Steamrollers 9.14 7
45 V.A.W.T. 8.67 6
46 Ottawa Lightning 8.4 5
47 Scarborough Bluffs 8.3 10
48 NW Alberta Kaboom United 8.2 10
49 Evergreen Terraceists 7.75 8
50 Canuckleheads 7.6 5
51 Sauga City Spiders 7.6 5
52 Squalor Super Sonics 7.4 5
53 Firefly 7.29 7
54 New Brunswick Maddogs 7.17 6
55 sg united 4.8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
North East Point Toastifiers 15 1337
MaltonHG 48 4859
Season 3
Philosopher Kings 1 16
Lawrence Park Panthers 7 527
Season 9
Squares 17 1761
Season 10
Mustard Tigers 5 506
Season 11
Pszczyna Team 26 2705
Syndicalists' BC 31 3429
Season 14
Headless Thompson Gunners 3 280
Montreal Biting Bagels 9 619
Laval Giants 14 928
Season 15
Scr00ge 43 4471
Season 18
V.A.W.T. 21 2028
Season 19
Ottawa Storm 47 4733
Season 21
Dixie United 18 1824
East York Thunder 42 4331
Season 22
NPC Campden 4 300
Scarborough Bluffs 32 3449
Season 23
Sock Bears 39 4103
Season 24
Canadian Steamrollers 19 1838
Season 26
Magic_mafia 49 4935
Season 27
Dead Unicorns 2 34
Season 28
April Rain 8 537
Chas Allstars 29 3125
Season 29
Kelvins team 11 699
Scarboro Celtics 36 3595
Season 30
The Vancouver Blackfish 30 3334
Spojnia ZST 41 4159
Season 32
P-Town Blazers 23 2166
Season 34
Transformers BC 50 5027
Season 35
project de recherche 6 516
cobras de varennes 20 1967
Season 37
Quebec Nordiques 27 2826
Waterloo Whiplash 35 3538
Season 38
Greek Freak 34 37 3679
Season 39
Hippo Hacks 10 679
Alert Polar Bears 12 843
Markham Nighthawks 16 1579
Somerset Mighty Narwhal 46 4693
Season 40
Wild Bears 22 2161
bedstuy cats 25 2509
911 33 3485
Season 41
ⒶⓀ ⒷⒶⓁⓁⒺⓇⓈ ツ 28 2877
New Vegas Aces 34 3529
Season 42
Toronto Visoreds 24 2247
Season 44
Slug Bugs 13 904
Season 45
The Bums 45 4677
Season 46
Kitchener High Toppers 38 3865
Montreal Soviets 40 4133
Vanilla Rose 44 4610


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Törööö, won B3 4 times, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 13 times, won Kumiko Cup 5 times, .
2 Philosopher Kings, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 8 times, , won Kumiko Cup 11 times, .
3 Secret Agents, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
4 Battle Harbour Fishers, was runner up in B3 1 time.
5 Lawrence Park Panthers, won Naismith 5 times, , won Kumiko Cup 4 times, .
6 Syndicalists' BC, won Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
7 Beanz Odyssey, won Naismith 3 times, , .
8 Headless Thompson Gunners, won Naismith 3 times, , won Kumiko Cup 1 time, .
9 Pszczyna Team, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 3 times, .
10 Saskatoon Storm, won Naismith 2 times, , won Kumiko Cup 3 times.
11 Quebec Pugs, won Naismith 1 time, , was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
12 the ragin stajans, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, .
13 Jugglers, won Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, .
14 Genso Suikoden II, won Naismith 1 time, .
15 The Hounds, won Naismith 1 time, .
16 Cape Sable Sculpins, , won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
17 Random Noise, , won Kumiko Cup 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
18 Green Machines, , won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
19 zero territory, , was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
20 Dead Unicorns, , won Kumiko Cup 1 time, .
21 Sock Bears, , was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
22 submillionaire, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
23 Serenity Now!, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
24 Montréal Rockets, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
25 Blenkinsop, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
26 Laval Giants, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
27 Matane Fury, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
28 Chibougamau Vox, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
29 Superfreakys, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
30 Molson Canadians, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
31 Paper Pushers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
32 Montreal 67s, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
33 Thompson Feist, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
34 Thoroughbreds, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
35 Flying Yorts, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
36 Kelvins team, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
37 Evergreen Terraceists, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
38 Canadian Steamrollers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
39 Portage la Prairie Crunch, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
40 Kelowna Ballers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
41 Moth Balls, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
42 NPC Campden, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
43 Mustard Tigers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
48 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
47 Philosopher Kings Lawrence Park P
46 Philosopher Kings Green Machines
45 Philosopher Kings Sock Bears
44 Syndicalists' BC Sock Bears
43 Lawrence Park P Philosopher Kings
42 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park P
41 Headless Thomps Lawrence Park P
40 Headless Thomps Lawrence Park P
39 Lawrence Park P Philosopher Kings
38 Lawrence Park P Headless Thomps
37 Lawrence Park P Saskatoon Storm
36 Jugglers Lawrence Park P
35 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
34 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
33 Quebec Pugs Saskatoon Storm
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Syndicalists' BC Beanz Odyssey
30 Syndicalists' BC Lawrence Park P
29 Headless Thomps Beanz Odyssey
28 the ragin stajans Green Machines
27 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park P
26 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park P
25 Lawrence Park P the ragin stajans
24 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
23 The Hounds Headless Thomps
22 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
21 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
20 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
19 Beanz Odyssey Lawrence Park P
18 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
17 Genso Suikoden II Beanz Odyssey
16 Secret Agents zero territory
15 Secret Agents zero territory
14 Secret Agents zero territory
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 BC Törööö Random Noise
11 BC Törööö Random Noise
10 BC Törööö Random Noise
9 BC Törööö Random Noise
8 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
7 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
5 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
4 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
3 BC Törööö Serenity Now!
2 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
1 BC Törööö submillionaire
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 Dead Unicorns NPC Campden
48 Philosopher Kings Mustard Tigers
47 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
46 Lawrence Park P Kelvins team
45 Green Machines Sock Bears
44 Philosopher Kings Headless Thomps
43 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
42 Pszczyna Team Canadian Steamr
41 Lawrence Park P Laval Giants
40 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
39 Lawrence Park P Dead Unicorns
38 Saskatoon Storm Lawrence Park P
37 Jugglers Philosopher Kings
36 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
35 Saskatoon Storm Philosopher Kings
34 Jugglers Lawrence Park P
33 Laval Giants Jugglers
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Green Machines Lawrence Park P
30 Headless Thomps the ragin stajans
29 the ragin stajans Moth Balls
28 Superfreakys Pszczyna Team
27 Lawrence Park P Beanz Odyssey
26 Pszczyna Team the ragin stajans
25 Pszczyna Team The Hounds
24 Philosopher Kings The Hounds
23 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
22 Blenkinsop Genso Suikoden II
21 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
20 the ragin stajans Headless Thomps
19 Blenkinsop Beanz Odyssey
18 Philosopher Kings Montreal 67s
17 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
16 Philosopher Kings Secret Agents
15 Secret Agents Thoroughbreds
14 BC Törööö Paper Pushers
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 Random Noise BC Törööö
11 Random Noise BC Törööö
10 Montréal Rockets zero territory
9 Random Noise Flying Yorts
8 BC Törööö Molson Canadians
7 Cape Sable Scul Jugglers
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
5 BC Törööö Evergreen Terra
4 Montréal Rockets Philosopher Kings
3 Cape Sable Scul Kelowna Ballers
2 Chibougamau Vox Portage la Prai
1 Matane Fury Thompson Feist
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 16 Philosopher Kings
2 34 Dead Unicorns
3 280 Headless Thomps
4 300 NPC Campden
5 506 Mustard Tigers
6 516 project de rech
7 527 Lawrence Park P
8 537 April Rain
9 619 Montreal Biting
10 679 Hippo Hacks
B3 Participation History
In season 49, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Green Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Headless Thomps played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Headless Thomps played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Lawrence Park P were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Saskatoon Storm played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Saskatoon Storm were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Ottawa Storm were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Saskatoon Storm reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Quebec Pugs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Laval Giants played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Syndicalists' BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, Green Machines were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Syndicalists' BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Headless Thomps played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Headless Thomps were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Battle Harbour reached the finals of the B3
In season 29, Superfreakys played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Lawrence Park P reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Auto-Pilot Inc. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, The Hounds played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Philosopher Kings reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 22, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Philosopher Kings reached the finals of the B3
In season 18, Genso Suikoden II were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Secret Agents played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 17, Secret Agents were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Secret Agents reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, Secret Agents were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Win allday played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Random Noise reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Törööö reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Random Noise were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Törööö were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Törööö reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 10, Random Noise were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, Cape Sable Scul were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 6, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 5, BC Törööö reached the finals of the B3
In season 5, Cape Sable Scul reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement