The World of BuzzerBeater
Česká Rep.

Leaders:

Points per game: 38.8 by Bogoljub Belić
Rebounds per game: 21.1 by Zdeněk Bambula
Assists per game: 13.9 by David Folprecht
Blocks per game: 4 by George Gunsuok

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Tadeáš Kroutil
Rebounds: 46 by  Petrus Alexandersson
Assists: 30 by Yavuz Gür
Blocks: 14 by Quentin Steen

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:bigfive

Manager Rating:

86%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:vajns

Manager Rating:

70%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BC Hostivař 16.5 30
2 BK Treskoprsky 14.56 9
3 BK Psions 14.11 36
4 BS Frydek 14.05 21
5 Napálsko 14.03 32
6 Surikatas Company from Litvínov 13.65 17
7 Flumpaci 13.53 19
8 Planet Express 13.29 14
9 DYLYNY 13.25 20
10 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS 13.19 16
11 Bulldog team Ostrava 13.13 15
12 SK BK Přerov 12.92 24
13 Medlanky 12.39 18
14 Majča team 12.36 14
15 matly 12.1 10
16 Basketball Turnov 12 7
17 BC Koprivnice 11.8 5
18 Sokolíci Přelouč 11.63 19
19 ABK Bohemians 11.36 11
20 BC Hafani Ostrava 10.88 16
21 Wix twix 10.5 12
22 bc chařová krnov 10.45 22
23 BC Vizovice Plums 10.32 19
24 BK Baník Lukoslavice 10.14 7
25 Přelouč Ballheads 10 9
26 Bomboclaat Boys 9.8 5
27 cinomusoj 9.22 9
28 Kbely AIR Showtimers 8.83 6
29 Banik Ostrava 8.8 5
30 Torpedo Chabry 8.71 7
31 Roso dede 8.5 10
32 Dynamo J. Hradec 8.09 11
33 Karslbad Llamas 7.57 7
34 KINGZABA BLANSKO 7.5 10
35 Nightwalkers 7.5 6
36 PARTIZAN BEOGRAD 6.8 5
37 DimoKings 6.6 5
38 BC DEJVID 5.89 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
BK Psions 2 25
Napálsko 4 204
BC Hostivař 12 699
Season 4
Dynamo J. Hradec 7 362
KINGZABA BLANSKO 18 1171
SK BK Přerov 20 1309
Neratovický košíci 26 1898
Flumpaci 35 2179
Season 6
BC Vizovice Plums 32 2099
Season 7
Majča team 11 631
BC Jawa Divišov 33 2105
Fredland 36 2254
BK Lions 41 2720
Season 8
Karslbad Llamas 9 447
Sokolíci Přelouč 22 1439
BK Rychtář Herálec 43 2885
Season 9
DimoKings 6 320
BC Hafani Ostrava 14 965
SKB Proton Zlín 40 2703
Season 11
Lenoši 25 1791
Trojská Helena 29 1990
Nový Jičín - Planá 31 2089
BK Pasekáři 34 2133
violet kangaroos 45 3053
Season 12
BK Kobeřice Suns 37 2310
Season 13
BC Koprivnice 10 546
BK Baník Lukoslavice 27 1911
Season 14
Surikatas Company from Litvínov 3 128
Řečkovice crew 19 1306
Season 15
Brněnští Saláti 8 416
Season 16
Palies Titans 21 1313
HUNDRAGONS 28 1974
BK REKORDER Litvínov 66 42 2828
Slezská Bouře 44 2889
Knights of the Black Watch 48 3312
XIII. Legio 50 3379
Season 17
BC LnP 16 1041
Bcity 98 30 2079
Brno Mailands 38 2439
Season 18
BC Jerza Brno 5 223
Season 19
BC Tigers 15 995
BC EisenMoor 49 3330
Season 21
Basketball Turnov 1 23
Season 22
BC Brodského 23 1499
Season 25
Bulldogsboys 24 1617
Season 28
Splash Bros 46 3080
Season 29
Nene & Faried Academy 13 818
Czech Young Boys 47 3248
Season 31
MyMyMy 17 1043
Season 38
Zlín Jaguars 39 2697


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Hostivař, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 14 times, , won Český pohár 9 times, .
2 Flumpaci, was runner up in B3 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 2 times, .
3 BK Psions, won První liga 9 times, , won Český pohár 4 times, .
4 BS Frydek, won První liga 4 times, , won Český pohár 4 times, .
5 SK BK Přerov, won První liga 4 times, , won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
6 Bulldog team Ostrava, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 4 times, .
7 Napálsko, won První liga 2 times, , won Český pohár 3 times, .
8 Medlanky, won První liga 2 times, .
9 DYLYNY, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
10 BK Treskoprsky, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
11 Sokolíci Přelouč, .
12 Majča team, , won Český pohár 2 times, .
13 Basketball Turnov, , won Český pohár 2 times.
14 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
15 bc chařová krnov, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 1 time, .
16 Přelouč Ballheads, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
17 BC Vizovice Plums, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
18 Surikatas Company from Litvínov, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
19 BC Hafani Ostrava, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
20 Torpedo Chabry, won Český pohár 2 times.
21 Bulldogsboys, won Český pohár 1 time.
22 matly, .
23 Wix twix, .
24 BC Jerza Brno, .
25 Dynamo J. Hradec, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
26 BK Skuteč, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
27 SKB Proton Zlín, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
28 Karlin Vibrators, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
29 ABK Bohemians, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
30 DimoKings, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
31 Karslbad Llamas, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
32 BK Pasekáři, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
42 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
41 BK Psions Napálsko
40 Napálsko BK Psions
39 BK Psions Napálsko
38 BK Psions Majča team
37 BK Psions BC Hafani Ostrava
36 SK BK Přerov Majča team
35 SK BK Přerov BC Hostivař
34 Bulldog team Os... Majča team
33 Bulldog team Os... BC Hostivař
32 SK BK Přerov Sokolíci Přelouč
31 Bulldog team Os... Sokolíci Přelouč
30 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Os...
29 BC Hostivař DUFFMAN LIKVIDA...
28 BC Hostivař DYLYNY
27 Bulldog team Os... Sokolíci Přelouč
26 Napálsko Sokolíci Přelouč
25 DYLYNY Surikatas Compa...
24 SK BK Přerov bc chařová krnov
23 BC Hostivař Napálsko
22 BK Psions SK BK Přerov
21 Medlanky BC Hostivař
20 BK Psions BC Vizovice Plums
19 Medlanky Přelouč Ballheads
18 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
17 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
16 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
15 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
14 BS Frydek Flumpaci
13 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
12 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
11 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
9 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
8 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
7 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
6 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
5 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
4 BK Treskoprsky BK Psions
3 BK Psions BK Treskoprsky
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Basketball Turnov DimoKings
43 Basketball Turnov BC Jerza Brno
42 BK Psions BC Jerza Brno
41 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
40 BK Psions Karslbad Llamas
39 Bulldogsboys Surikatas Compa...
38 Majča team SK BK Přerov
37 SK BK Přerov Majča team
36 Majča team Napálsko
35 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Os...
34 BC Hostivař Majča team
33 DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... SKB Proton Zlín
32 DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... Bulldog team Os...
31 Bulldog team Os... BC Hostivař
30 Bulldog team Os... matly
29 BC Hostivař Dynamo J. Hradec
28 DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... matly
27 Bulldog team Os... Napálsko
26 Bulldog team Os... matly
25 bc chařová krnov matly
24 BK Psions BK Pasekáři
23 SK BK Přerov BK Psions
22 Napálsko Medlanky
21 DYLYNY Přelouč Ballheads
20 DYLYNY Medlanky
19 DYLYNY BK Psions
18 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
17 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
16 BS Frydek Flumpaci
15 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
14 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
13 BC Hostivař BC Vizovice Plums
12 BC Hostivař Flumpaci
11 BK Psions BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař Karlin Vibrators
9 BC Hostivař ABK Bohemians
8 BS Frydek Flumpaci
7 BS Frydek Wix twix
6 BS Frydek BK Treskoprsky
5 BC Hostivař BK Psions
4 Torpedo Chabry Wix twix
3 Torpedo Chabry BK Skuteč
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 23 Basketball Turnov
2 25 BK Psions
3 128 Surikatas Compa...
4 204 Napálsko
5 223 BC Jerza Brno
6 320 DimoKings
7 362 Dynamo J. Hradec
8 416 Brněnští Saláti
9 447 Karslbad Llamas
10 546 BC Koprivnice
B3 Participation History
In season 43, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Napálsko were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Bulldogsboys played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, BK Psions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Bulldog team Os... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Bulldog team Os... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Bulldog team Os... reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Bulldog team Os... were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, Bulldog team Os... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Bulldog team Os... reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, bc chařová krnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, BK Psions were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Medlanky played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, DYLYNY were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Medlanky reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 20, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Flumpaci reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 16, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 15, Flumpaci reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, BC Hostivař won the B3
In season 15, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, BS Frydek were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK Psions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Hostivař reached the finals of the B3
In season 9, BS Frydek reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 9, BC Hostivař were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 8, BS Frydek were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BS Frydek were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, BS Frydek were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, BC Hostivař were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Psions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Treskoprsky were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Torpedo Chabry were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement