The World of BuzzerBeater
Česká Rep.

Leaders:

Points per game: 41.4 by Bill Leon de Lira
Rebounds per game: 22.9 by Miroslav Jureček
Assists per game: 13 by Teofil Skrzat
Blocks per game: 4.7 by Vlad Neagu

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Tadeáš Kroutil
Rebounds: 46 by  Petrus Alexandersson
Assists: 30 by Yavuz Gür
Blocks: 14 by Quentin Steen

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:rwystyrk

Manager Rating:

87%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:NO-15

Manager Rating:

78%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Napálsko 10 498
BC Hostivař 42 3116
Season 4
SK BK Přerov 1 10
Flumpaci 2 80
Dynamo J. Hradec 6 406
Neratovický košíci 48 3647
Season 6
BC Vizovice Plums 31 2328
Zbrojovka Brno 38 2862
Hranice Panthers 46 3487
Season 7
BK Lions 18 1017
Fredland 21 1228
Season 8
Karslbad Llamas 17 931
HUACHIPATO TECOS 29 2102
Přelouč Ballheads 33 2432
Wild Wasps 35 2799
Season 9
DimoKings 13 688
BC Stafords Litvínov 14 694
SKB Proton Zlín 37 2859
BC Hafani Ostrava 43 3253
Season 10
BK Ankh-Morpork 3 218
Season 11
Nový Jičín - Planá 9 491
Lenoši 11 510
violet kangaroos 19 1061
Trojská Helena 34 2740
BK Pasekáři 36 2840
Season 13
BC Koprivnice 5 257
BK lukynosteam 41 3106
Season 14
Surikatas Company from Litvínov 8 478
Season 15
Brněnští Saláti 27 1917
Inustion 50 3660
Season 16
HUNDRAGONS 20 1179
XIII. Legio 24 1355
Palies Titans 26 1602
Knights of the Black Watch 28 2048
Season 17
BC LnP 30 2243
Brno Mailands 44 3319
Season 18
Miami Heat CZE 16 851
Season 19
BC Tigers 23 1346
Season 22
BC Brodského 12 527
Season 25
Bulldogsboys 15 840
Season 29
Czech Young Boys 4 235
Nene & Faried Academy 7 472
Season 31
Roboti 25 1592
Season 32
BC Poruba 45 3347
Season 34
BK Slavia Praha 32 2357
Season 38
Dejvid Basket 39 2903
Season 39
Hloubětín Hunters 40 3094
BK Jičín Hornets 47 3578
Season 43
BK Slavia Pankrác 22 1316
Season 46
SuperAlpha Brandon Ingram Team 49 3656


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Hostivař, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 14 times, was runner up in První liga 6 times, won Český pohár 9 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
2 Flumpaci, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 2 times, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
3 BK Psions, won První liga 9 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
4 SK BK Přerov, won První liga 5 times, was runner up in První liga 4 times, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
5 BS Frydek, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 8 times, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
6 Bulldog team Ostrava, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 4 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
7 BC Brodského, won První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 3 times.
8 Napálsko, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 3 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
9 Basketball Turnov, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in První liga 2 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
10 Medlanky, won První liga 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
11 DYLYNY, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
12 BK Treskoprsky, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
13 Surikatas Company from Litvínov, was runner up in První liga 5 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
14 Sokolíci Přelouč, was runner up in První liga 4 times.
15 Majča team, was runner up in První liga 3 times, won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
16 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
17 bc chařová krnov, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
18 Přelouč Ballheads, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
19 BC Vizovice Plums, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
20 BC Hafani Ostrava, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
21 BC Koprivnice, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
22 Torpedo Chabry, won Český pohár 2 times.
23 Bulldogsboys, won Český pohár 1 time.
24 matly, was runner up in Český pohár 4 times.
25 Dynamo J. Hradec, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
26 Wix twix, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
27 BC Jerza Brno, was runner up in Český pohár 2 times.
28 BK Skuteč, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
29 SKB Proton Zlín, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
30 Karlin Vibrators, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
31 ABK Bohemians, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
32 DimoKings, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
33 Czech Young Boys, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
34 Karslbad Llamas, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
35 Olympik Shark29, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
36 BK Pasekáři, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 SK BK Přerov Flumpaci
50 Flumpaci BC Koprivnice
49 BC Brodského SK BK Přerov
48 BC Brodského BK Psions
47 BC Brodského Surikatas Company from Litvínov
46 Flumpaci Surikatas Company from Litvínov
45 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Company from Litvínov
44 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Company from Litvínov
43 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
42 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
41 BK Psions Napálsko
40 Napálsko BK Psions
39 BK Psions Napálsko
38 BK Psions Majča team
37 BK Psions BC Hafani Ostrava
36 SK BK Přerov Majča team
35 SK BK Přerov BC Hostivař
34 Bulldog team Ostrava Majča team
33 Bulldog team Ostrava BC Hostivař
32 SK BK Přerov Sokolíci Přelouč
31 Bulldog team Ostrava Sokolíci Přelouč
30 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Ostrava
29 BC Hostivař DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS
28 BC Hostivař DYLYNY
27 Bulldog team Ostrava Sokolíci Přelouč
26 Napálsko Sokolíci Přelouč
25 DYLYNY Surikatas Company from Litvínov
24 SK BK Přerov bc chařová krnov
23 BC Hostivař Napálsko
22 BK Psions SK BK Přerov
21 Medlanky BC Hostivař
20 BK Psions BC Vizovice Plums
19 Medlanky Přelouč Ballheads
18 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
17 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
16 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
15 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
14 BS Frydek Flumpaci
13 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
12 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
11 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
9 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
8 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
7 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
6 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
5 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
4 BK Treskoprsky BK Psions
3 BK Psions BK Treskoprsky
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 SK BK Přerov Dynamo J. Hradec
50 SK BK Přerov BC Brodského
49 BC Brodského Olympik Shark29
48 BC Brodského Czech Young Boys
47 BK Psions BC Brodského
46 Flumpaci Basketball Turnov
45 Flumpaci BC Brodského
44 Basketball Turnov DimoKings
43 Basketball Turnov BC Jerza Brno
42 BK Psions BC Jerza Brno
41 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
40 BK Psions Karslbad Llamas
39 Bulldogsboys Surikatas Company from Litvínov
38 Majča team SK BK Přerov
37 SK BK Přerov Majča team
36 Majča team Napálsko
35 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Ostrava
34 BC Hostivař Majča team
33 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS SKB Proton Zlín
32 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS Bulldog team Ostrava
31 Bulldog team Ostrava BC Hostivař
30 Bulldog team Ostrava matly
29 BC Hostivař Dynamo J. Hradec
28 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS matly
27 Bulldog team Ostrava Napálsko
26 Bulldog team Ostrava matly
25 bc chařová krnov matly
24 BK Psions BK Pasekáři
23 SK BK Přerov BK Psions
22 Napálsko Medlanky
21 DYLYNY Přelouč Ballheads
20 DYLYNY Medlanky
19 DYLYNY BK Psions
18 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
17 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
16 BS Frydek Flumpaci
15 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
14 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
13 BC Hostivař BC Vizovice Plums
12 BC Hostivař Flumpaci
11 BK Psions BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař Karlin Vibrators
9 BC Hostivař ABK Bohemians
8 BS Frydek Flumpaci
7 BS Frydek Wix twix
6 BS Frydek BK Treskoprsky
5 BC Hostivař BK Psions
4 Torpedo Chabry Wix twix
3 Torpedo Chabry BK Skuteč
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 10 SK BK Přerov
2 80 Flumpaci
3 218 BK Ankh-Morpork
4 235 Czech Young Boys
5 257 BC Koprivnice
6 406 Dynamo J. Hradec
7 472 Nene & Faried Academy
8 478 Surikatas Company from Litvínov
9 491 Nový Jičín - Planá
10 498 Napálsko
B3 Participation History
In season 51, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, BC Brodského played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Flumpaci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Basketball Turnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Basketball Turnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Basketball Turnov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Napálsko were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Bulldogsboys played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, skeleton51 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Bulldog team Ostrava played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Bulldog team Ostrava were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Bulldog team Ostrava reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Bulldog team Ostrava were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, Bulldog team Ostrava played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Bulldog team Ostrava reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, bc chařová krnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, skeleton51 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Medlanky played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, DYLYNY were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Medlanky reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 20, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Flumpaci reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 16, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 15, Flumpaci reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, BC Hostivař won the B3
In season 15, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, BS Frydek were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK Psions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Hostivař reached the finals of the B3
In season 9, BS Frydek reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 9, BC Hostivař were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 8, BS Frydek were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BS Frydek were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, BS Frydek were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, BC Hostivař were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Psions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Treskoprsky were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Torpedo Chabry were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement