The World of BuzzerBeater
Ukraina

Leaders:

Points per game: 37.5 by Bogdan Saprikin
Rebounds per game: 19.9 by Makar Byshovets
Assists per game: 11.7 by Sergiy Choprin
Blocks per game: 3.7 by Kostas Schinas

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Peteris Rasmanis
Rebounds: 45 by  Martin Baldry
Assists: 31 by Volodymyr Pashkovskiy
Blocks: 13 by Leonid Moh

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:NBA_4_fun

Manager Rating:

45%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Nemos

Manager Rating:

76%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 LUCKYJUMPERS 15.7 10
2 Metallist Kharkov 15.66 29
3 Mafia 14.81 16
4 Legos 14.41 17
5 Stoned Pimps 14.34 29
6 Kharkov Dolphins 68 13.41 17
7 Kharkov Russians 13.27 11
8 3BE3DA 13 6
9 SUMY DEVILS 12.97 34
10 Piramida 12.06 17
11 Los pepenillos 11.94 17
12 KPMS 11.92 12
13 PANDORAs 11.9 21
14 Diablo Boys 11.73 15
15 B.K.Leonisvit #Strij# 11.7 10
16 Dynamo Kyiv 11.64 14
17 Natus Vincere 11.57 7
18 Lords of The Rings 11.56 9
19 Rapid Hamsters 11.56 16
20 Pulsar Rivne 11.5 8
21 BC Odessa-Mother 11.4 5
22 Bukovyna aurochses 11.27 15
23 Oakland Stoners 11.08 13
24 Vavilon 11 7
25 Ukranian Wariors 10.81 16
26 B.C. CHERNOMORETS 10.5 6
27 Kharkov Tigerss 10.33 9
28 Lviv Lions 10.33 9
29 Rяboff best 10.33 9
30 Motor Sich irish 10.17 6
31 alllgun 9.88 8
32 Sockss 9.71 7
33 Jazzmen 9.6 5
34 BC Azovmash 9.5 6
35 Kyiv Mighty Clowns 9.43 7
36 Boobers 9.33 6
37 KILL da Santa SMILE 9.25 8
38 Koloss - Dnipro 9.25 8
39 Platinum Team 9.09 11
40 Kyiv Mighty Jewish Legs 9 6
41 БК Закарпаття 9 5
42 Dnepryani 8.13 8
43 BBoyz 7.57 7
44 Drunken Penguins 7.22 9
45 Dark Evil Cats 7.17 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
SUMY DEVILS 25 1887
alllgun 33 2950
Season 4
Stoned Pimps 5 179
Rapid Hamsters 27 1917
Season 6
The Hot Gases 21 1618
BC Azovmash 35 3151
Season 7
Pulsar Rivne 9 715
Piramida 15 1111
Season 8
Alvairburg hedgehogs 31 2805
Season 9
BC Fobos 26 1889
Bukovyna aurochses 30 2707
Season 10
Mafia 6 192
City hunterS 40 3495
Season 11
Vavilon 2 93
Koloss - Dnipro 10 788
Southern Gangsters 46 4418
Barbados Bajans 47 4600
Season 12
BC KrAZ 42 4141
Season 13
.Nice 18 1302
Natus Vincere 36 3400
Lugansk Wizards 37 3413
Season 14
Шахтёр 45 4318
Season 15
PANDORAs 14 980
Season 16
BC Kubey 17 1243
Diablo Boys 22 1652
Odessa Killers 41 3565
Season 17
Lords of The Rings 4 164
Season 18
Lviv Lions 3 133
Sockss 11 803
Kharkov Tigers 19 1447
Season 20
Wooden Soldiers 24 1866
Contra BASKET 44 4211
Season 21
KPMS 20 1529
Season 22
Oakland Stoners 8 549
Season 23
BC MegaCom 29 2462
Season 24
Dragmort 7 452
Season 25
Akademika 28 2359
Season 26
Yalta Fatalists 49 4864
Season 29
БК Глухов 16 1173
RVUFK 23 1718
KAIOT 48 4680
Season 30
Smiley World 39 3492
Season 31
Team 44384 34 3003
Season 32
Statika 12 840
Ternopil Boar 13 871
WarIsOver 32 2835
Season 34
Zaporozhye Cossacks 1 33
бк александриец 50 4911
Season 37
Правий Сектор 38 3420
Season 38
Нова 43 4159


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Metallist Kharkov, won Superleague 13 times, , won Ukraina Cup 13 times, .
2 Mafia, won Superleague 6 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times, .
3 LUCKYJUMPERS, won Superleague 4 times, , won Ukraina Cup 3 times, .
4 Stoned Pimps, won Superleague 3 times, , .
5 Los pepenillos, won Superleague 3 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
6 Legos, won Superleague 2 times, .
7 Piramida, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times, .
8 Dynamo Kyiv, won Superleague 2 times, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
9 SUMY DEVILS, won Superleague 1 time, , won Ukraina Cup 3 times, .
10 KPMS, won Superleague 1 time, , won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
11 Motor Sich irish, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
12 Natus Vincere, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
13 Vavilon, won Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times, .
14 Zaporozhye Cossacks, won Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
15 Kharkov Dolphins 68, .
16 BC Dinamo Kiev, .
17 3BE3DA, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 2 times.
18 PANDORAs, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
19 Diablo Boys, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
20 Rapid Hamsters, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
21 Atomic cactus, was runner up in Superleague 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
22 Silvery Arrows, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
23 Torque sport, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
24 Jazzmen, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
25 Lviv Lions, was runner up in Superleague 1 time.
26 Kharkov Russians, won Ukraina Cup 2 times.
27 Kharkov Tigerss, won Ukraina Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
28 Rяboff best, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
29 BC Odessa-Mother, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
30 Dnepryani, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
31 Oakland Stoners, won Ukraina Cup 1 time.
32 Bukovyna aurochses, .
33 Ukranian Wariors, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
34 BC IsSe, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
35 Gargoyles Klyuchov, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
36 BC Deathmetal, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
37 Kyiv Mighty Jewish Legs, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
38 B.K.Leonisvit #Strij#, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.
39 Pulsar Rivne, was runner up in Ukraina Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Zaporozhye Coss... Lviv Lions
42 Vavilon SUMY DEVILS
41 Dynamo Kyiv SUMY DEVILS
40 SUMY DEVILS PANDORAs
39 Stoned Pimps Motor Sich irish
38 Dynamo Kyiv SUMY DEVILS
37 Motor Sich irish Atomic cactus
36 Piramida Diablo Boys
35 KPMS Natus Vincere
34 Natus Vincere KPMS
33 Mafia SUMY DEVILS
32 Mafia Piramida
31 Mafia KPMS
30 Mafia Dynamo Kyiv
29 Piramida Mafia
28 Mafia Rapid Hamsters
27 Mafia Jazzmen
26 Metallist Kharkov BC Dinamo Kiev
25 Metallist Kharkov BC Dinamo Kiev
24 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
23 Stoned Pimps Metallist Kharkov
22 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
21 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphin...
20 Stoned Pimps Metallist Kharkov
19 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphin...
18 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
17 Metallist Kharkov Kharkov Dolphin...
16 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
15 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
14 Metallist Kharkov Torque sport
13 LUCKYJUMPERS Metallist Kharkov
12 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
11 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
10 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
9 Los pepenillos Legos
8 Legos SUMY DEVILS
7 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
6 Legos Los pepenillos
5 LUCKYJUMPERS Legos
4 Los pepenillos 3BE3DA
3 Los pepenillos Silvery Arrows
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Vavilon Zaporozhye Coss...
43 Vavilon Mafia
42 SUMY DEVILS Stoned Pimps
41 SUMY DEVILS Vavilon
40 KPMS Vavilon
39 Dynamo Kyiv Vavilon
38 Oakland Stoners Atomic cactus
37 Diablo Boys Bukovyna aurochses
36 Motor Sich irish Bukovyna aurochses
35 Natus Vincere Motor Sich irish
34 Metallist Kharkov KPMS
33 Metallist Kharkov Pulsar Rivne
32 Piramida Mafia
31 Los pepenillos Piramida
30 Piramida Bukovyna aurochses
29 Mafia PANDORAs
28 PANDORAs SUMY DEVILS
27 Metallist Kharkov Ukranian Wariors
26 Mafia Metallist Kharkov
25 Metallist Kharkov Diablo Boys
24 Metallist Kharkov Mafia
23 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
22 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
21 Metallist Kharkov Piramida
20 Metallist Kharkov B.K.Leonisvit #...
19 Metallist Kharkov Stoned Pimps
18 BC Odessa-Mother Kyiv Mighty Jew...
17 Kharkov Russians Stoned Pimps
16 Rяboff best Kharkov Tigerss
15 Dnepryani Stoned Pimps
14 Metallist Kharkov SUMY DEVILS
13 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
12 Metallist Kharkov LUCKYJUMPERS
11 LUCKYJUMPERS Metallist Kharkov
10 Kharkov Russians Metallist Kharkov
9 LUCKYJUMPERS Los pepenillos
8 Rapid Hamsters SUMY DEVILS
7 SUMY DEVILS Metallist Kharkov
6 Kharkov Tigerss SUMY DEVILS
5 LUCKYJUMPERS BC IsSe
4 3BE3DA BC Deathmetal
3 3BE3DA Gargoyles Klyuchov
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 33 Zaporozhye Coss...
2 93 Vavilon
3 133 Lviv Lions
4 164 Lords of The Rings
5 179 Stoned Pimps
6 192 Mafia
7 452 Dragmort
8 549 Oakland Stoners
9 715 Pulsar Rivne
10 788 Koloss - Dnipro
B3 Participation History
In season 43, Vavilon played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 42, SUMY DEVILS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, SUMY DEVILS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, KPMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, Stoned Pimps played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Dynamo Kyiv played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Oakland Stoners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Diablo Boys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Motor Sich irish played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Motor Sich irish played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, KPMS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Natus Vincere played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Natus Vincere were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, M.Zhuravel 60 a... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Mafia reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 31, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Piramida played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Mafia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, PANDORAs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Mafia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Mafia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Stoned Pimps were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 21, Stoned Pimps played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Odessa-Mother played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Kharkov Russians were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, Rяboff best played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Metallist Kharkov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, Dnepryani played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Metallist Kharkov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Metallist Kharkov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Kharkov Russians were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Los pepenillos were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Legos were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Rapid Hamsters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, SUMY DEVILS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Legos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Kharkov Tigerss were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, LUCKYJUMPERS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los pepenillos were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, 3BE3DA were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement