The World of BuzzerBeater
Schweiz

Leaders:

Points per game: 36.6 by Bruno Schaeffer
Rebounds per game: 17.9 by Fabrice Prévost
Assists per game: 11.2 by Alberto Jobin
Blocks per game: 3.3 by Bobby Standen

Best Performances:

Points: 87 by Mario Tamburini
Rebounds: 42 by  José Firmino Lins
Assists: 32 by Norberto Marcon
Blocks: 14 by Adun Chotchuangchatchawan

National Forum Sneak Peek:


Transferwerbung/Transfer ads (308)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:pfitzetoni

Manager Rating:

71%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mike

Manager Rating:

80%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Surental Lakers 17.28 32
2 Osoyos Winemakers 15.67 15
3 Croatian Sensation 15.48 31
4 Bern Bears 14.92 25
5 Rhyfälde Lakers 14.43 37
6 Hackebeiler 14.29 17
7 BSC Bern West 14.24 17
8 Goldfingers 13.81 21
9 les rois du yeux 13.48 23
10 Volketswil 76ers 13.46 24
11 Zürich Blues 13.05 19
12 Goldcoast Lakers 12.5 10
13 Dream_Dunkers 12.4 5
14 Bern Celtics 12.25 8
15 IceStar 11.57 7
16 Dynamite Dunkers 11.2 5
17 Rümlang Unicorns 10.8 5
18 Beetle-Team 10.72 25
19 Wasaaaabi 10.69 16
20 BalaBiott 10.63 8
21 BC Dietikon 99ers 10.6 5
22 Easy-Maccabi 10.55 20
23 Zulu Nation 10.38 16
24 F.C. St. Gallen 10.33 9
25 Lueg 10.2 5
26 Vevey Utopistes 10.2 10
27 Zurich Wizards 10.11 9
28 Upstreams 10.07 15
29 BC Nidwalden 10 7
30 Arcegno.Ghepards 9.88 8
31 iCeltics 9.86 7
32 Cormoret-Beach 9.83 6
33 Neophytes 9.33 6
34 KSC Wiedikon 9.2 10
35 SargansBC 9.13 8
36 Grizzly Club Bärenburg 9 15
37 Boys From Losone 9 10
38 Penthaz Fluffers 8.71 7
39 Antwerp Titans 8.67 6
40 Doggystyle 8.56 9
41 Longstreet Lakers 8.2 5
42 Sherkan Boys 7.91 11
43 SBBasket 7.63 8
44 Warriors of the Wasteland 7.11 9
45 Neyla Warriors 7 5
46 dudes in tha woods 5.43 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
dudes in tha woods 37 5135
Habasch Basket 46 7730
Season 3
les rois du yeux 1 10
Surental Lakers 2 131
Rhyfälde Lakers 5 303
Beetle-Team 7 646
Doggystyle 9 833
Sherkan Boys 11 1367
funcrank 35 5029
Redstar Xamax 38 5237
Potoly Boys 41 5621
BSC Hochfeld 42 5876
muntanellas 43 5920
KK Bosna Sarajevo 44 6039
Season 4
Lueg 10 1336
Black Eagles JK 18 2874
Ultra ZH 26 4263
MilanCrashers 40 5601
Season 5
NewTower City 24 3768
Gli inutili 50 8921
Season 6
Reservoir Dogs 17 2309
BC Eulach 45 7328
Season 7
IceStar 3 160
Radisli GT Basket 27 4278
las vegas 11 34 4918
Season 8
Bugojno 12 1459
Season 9
Grizzly Club Bärenburg 15 1932
SBBasket 16 2160
Widebächler Mogge 19 2900
Season 10
Caffeine Molecules 36 5119
Season 11
Goldcoast Lakers 49 8158
Season 12
Goldfingers 4 211
Basket Club Genève 23 3639
Season 14
Rhyfälde Rebels 13 1698
Season 16
iCeltics 6 441
Arcegno.Ghepards 8 732
OldzKool 22 3622
Season 19
Suomi Lions 47 7975
Season 25
KSC Wiedikon 30 4496
Season 27
FK Rad Trübbach 28 4280
BC-INWILOS 31 4648
Season 28
Contra Black Ravens 21 3544
Season 29
Bern Celtics 14 1745
Season 33
Airball ZH 29 4357
Season 34
Croco#2 25 4093
Season 40
excalibur99 48 8017
Season 41
Imperator V 39 5545
Season 42
Bockers 32 4750
Season 43
Massagno Lakers 20 3340
Season 44
Basel Rockers 33 4789


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Volketswil 76ers, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Nationalliga A 3 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
2 Surental Lakers, won Nationalliga A 13 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 6 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
3 Croatian Sensation, won Nationalliga A 8 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 10 times, .
4 Bern Bears, won Nationalliga A 4 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, .
5 Osoyos Winemakers, won Nationalliga A 4 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, .
6 les rois du yeux, won Nationalliga A 4 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, won Schweiz-Pokal 4 times, .
7 Rhyfälde Lakers, won Nationalliga A 2 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, .
8 BSC Bern West, won Nationalliga A 2 times, , was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
9 Zürich Blues, won Nationalliga A 2 times, , won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
10 Bern Celtics, won Nationalliga A 2 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 3 times, .
11 Upstreams, won Nationalliga A 1 time, , was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
12 Hackebeiler, won Nationalliga A 1 time.
13 Goldfingers, , .
14 BC Dietikon 99ers, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
15 Zurich Wizards, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
16 Le club de basket le plus classe du monde, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
17 Vevey Utopistes, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
18 Lueg, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
19 Zulu Nation, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
20 IceStar, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time, .
21 Wasaaaabi, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
22 Lausanne Boys, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
23 Z Ankle Breakers, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
24 Red Starz, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
25 F.C. St. Gallen, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
26 Heels Combremont-le-Petit, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
27 Sherkan Boys, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
28 Penthaz Fluffers, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
29 Rümlang Unicorns, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
30 Pyromania Spurs, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
31 Neophytes, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
32 Boys From Losone, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
46 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
45 Surental Lakers les rois du yeux
44 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
43 Bern Celtics Lueg
42 Bern Celtics Bern Bears
41 Bern Bears Surental Lakers
40 Bern Bears Goldfingers
39 Bern Bears Goldfingers
38 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
37 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
36 Surental Lakers Vevey Utopistes
35 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
34 Volketswil 76ers Rhyfälde Lakers
33 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
32 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
31 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
30 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
29 Surental Lakers Upstreams
28 Surental Lakers Upstreams
27 Bern Bears Surental Lakers
26 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
25 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
24 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
23 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
22 Upstreams Surental Lakers
21 Rhyfälde Lakers Croatian Sensation
20 Rhyfälde Lakers Zulu Nation
19 Croatian Sensation BC Dietikon 99ers
18 Surental Lakers Rhyfälde Lakers
17 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
16 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
15 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
14 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
13 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
12 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
11 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
10 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
9 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
8 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
7 BSC Bern West Croatian Sensation
6 BSC Bern West Zürich Blues
5 Hackebeiler Osoyos Winemakers
4 Osoyos Winemakers Zürich Blues
3 Zürich Blues Zurich Wizards
2 Zürich Blues Le club de bask
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
47 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
46 IceStar Boys From Losone
45 Surental Lakers Goldfingers
44 les rois du yeux Bern Celtics
43 Bern Celtics Goldfingers
42 Bern Celtics Pyromania Spurs
41 Bern Bears Rhyfälde Lakers
40 Bern Celtics Bern Bears
39 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
38 Surental Lakers Bern Celtics
37 Rhyfälde Lakers Sherkan Boys
36 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
35 Volketswil 76ers Rhyfälde Lakers
34 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
33 Volketswil 76ers Croatian Sensation
32 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
31 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
30 Bern Bears IceStar
29 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
28 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
27 Surental Lakers Rhyfälde Lakers
26 Croatian Sensation IceStar
25 les rois du yeux IceStar
24 Rhyfälde Lakers les rois du yeux
23 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
22 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
21 Croatian Sensation les rois du yeux
20 Rhyfälde Lakers BSC Bern West
19 Rhyfälde Lakers Upstreams
18 Wasaaaabi Croatian Sensation
17 Rhyfälde Lakers F.C. St. Gallen
16 Croatian Sensation BC Dietikon 99ers
15 Volketswil 76ers Osoyos Winemakers
14 Rhyfälde Lakers Penthaz Fluffers
13 Croatian Sensation Neophytes
12 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
11 Rhyfälde Lakers Osoyos Winemakers
10 Zürich Blues Osoyos Winemakers
9 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
8 Osoyos Winemakers Wasaaaabi
7 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
6 Croatian Sensation Rümlang Unicorns
5 Red Starz Croatian Sensation
4 Osoyos Winemakers les rois du yeux
3 Z Ankle Breakers Osoyos Winemakers
2 Lausanne Boys Heels Combremon
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 10 les rois du yeux
2 131 Surental Lakers
3 160 IceStar
4 211 Goldfingers
5 303 Rhyfälde Lakers
6 441 iCeltics
7 646 Beetle-Team
8 732 Arcegno.Ghepards
9 833 Doggystyle
10 1336 Lueg
B3 Participation History
In season 47, IceStar played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Surental Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, les rois du yeux were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Bern Celtics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Surental Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Volketswil 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Volketswil 76ers reached the finals of the B3
In season 34, Volketswil 76ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Surental Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 31, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, les rois du yeux were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Upstreams played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Wasaaaabi played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Volketswil 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Rhyfälde Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Zürich Blues were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, BSC Bern West were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BSC Bern West were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, BSC Bern West were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hackebeiler were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Zürich Blues were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Z Ankle Breakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement