The World of BuzzerBeater
Portugal

Leaders:

Points per game: 62 by Rui Frasco
Rebounds per game: 29 by José Carlos Leão
Assists per game: 18 by Henrique Gato
Blocks per game: 9 by Guilherme Coelho

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Alfred Liesens
Rebounds: 50 by  Hugo Silva
Assists: 32 by Nélson Amaral
Blocks: 14 by Zisis Paltopoulos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Pirata (PT Manager)

Manager Rating:

76%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:GM-dELUXE

Manager Rating:

85%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Abrantes Basket 16.8 15
2 BC Ermesinde 16.53 15
3 Rui Pedro BC 16 8
4 Ermesinde HUSKIES 15.33 6
5 Montijo Basket 14.38 8
6 Splash BC 14 5
7 Vitoria Deluxe 14 27
8 U.D. Leoria 13.38 8
9 ESBM CB 2011 13.33 12
10 Portugal Telecom 13.31 35
11 Ultra Nuggets 13.06 18
12 Destrói Tabelas 12.83 6
13 Zé do Telhado FC 12.78 9
14 Pinhal Novo Magic 12.57 7
15 CaniFelis 12.4 5
16 Matarroa BC 12.39 18
17 Caparica Suns 12.29 7
18 Nenhum_RIP 12.25 8
19 Riachos Trail Blazers 12.22 9
20 Bullsfica 12.17 6
21 B.C.Pedra 12 7
22 Ovar Flash Vipers 11.9 10
23 Nenhum_RIP 11.86 7
24 WILD_CATS 11.86 7
25 The Advocates Team 11.75 8
26 Green_Eyes_BTeam 11.75 8
27 Vietnamitas 11.37 19
28 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII' 11.33 6
29 Ajuda All-Stars 11.05 20
30 Benfica.Basket 11 6
31 Parte Tabelas 10.85 13
32 Flagzzz Team 10.83 6
33 ETRL BC 10.57 7
34 IncrediBullz 10.55 11
35 Braga SuperSonics 10.5 16
36 Queluz Knights 10.5 6
37 kaiserteam 10.2 5
38 Lisbon Celtics 10.2 5
39 VA Lakers 9.93 14
40 Campo Alegre 9.8 5
41 Tirastemos Voltamapolos 9.75 8
42 Blue Dragons 9.67 9
43 BLUE-AZUL TEAM 9.6 10
44 Superpika 9.56 9
45 Toons Team 9.4 10
46 Alcobaça 9.15 13
47 100 Stress 9.13 8
48 Kobe4rings 9 5
49 O Castro Basket 8.83 6
50 Soldados da Paz 8.8 5
51 The Kids 8.63 8
52 Odisseia Basket 8.5 8
53 Fundação Pedro Pinto 8 6
54 Porshe Club 7.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Vitoria Deluxe 10 503
Entrecampos 21 858
G. D. Relemé 34 1759
Season 4
SiGN GlobeTrotters 14 700
Estrela Kings 26 1215
Flagzzz Team 31 1472
tuga basket 41 1945
Évora Basket Clube 42 1965
Season 6
fc majista 17 743
ACR Quinta do Mendes 44 2067
Season 7
Parque Luso Suns 1 9
A.D. "Os Limianos" 9 441
FADSP 15 733
The Kids 49 2180
Season 8
Deixasiroubatesduas 28 1362
Season 9
IncrediBullz 6 322
Braga SuperSonics 20 841
Tirastemos Voltamapolos 30 1468
VA Lakers 32 1516
Season 10
Minis Contentes 36 1782
4 Cantoneiros do Apocalipse 46 2110
Season 11
Pinhal Novo Magic 12 639
ETRL BC 19 806
Season 14
BLUE-AZUL TEAM 39 1887
bombaskt 50 2200
Season 17
LucBBTeam 2 110
Rui Pedro BC 7 341
Season 18
Green_Eyes_BTeam 8 435
Season 21
rafaelbasktbol 16 741
Season 22
Bullsfica 5 298
Season 24
Splash BC 3 192
Season 27
aequipa 13 674
Carrazeda Ansiães 40 1923
Season 28
CaniFelis 18 746
Nenhum_RIP 38 1871
Season 29
Arranca mas não faças Pó 23 921
Season 30
Currys Team 47 2152
Season 31
Caxinas Bola ao cesto 29 1457
Season 32
LA Star 37 1870
Season 33
Castêlo Bulls 4 236
Season 34
quinzeteam, 35 1766
Season 36
Henno Karmid 22 863
Season 38
Viseu Devil Bats 25 1172
Labregos BC 27 1221
Quimzinhos 43 2044
Season 39
Maia Warriors 33 1629
Alfacinhas 45 2106
Season 40
Abrantes Basket 24 1049
Season 41
FasTeam 11 573
13 13 48 2170


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Abrantes Basket, won Liga Nacional 7 times, , won Taça de Portugal 5 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
2 BC Ermesinde, won Liga Nacional 6 times, , won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
3 Portugal Telecom, won Liga Nacional 5 times, , won Taça de Portugal 2 times, .
4 Rui Pedro BC, won Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
5 Parque Luso Suns, won Liga Nacional 4 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
6 Vitoria Deluxe, won Liga Nacional 3 times, , won Taça de Portugal 5 times, .
7 Matarroa BC, won Liga Nacional 3 times, , won Taça de Portugal 2 times, .
8 Braga SuperSonics, won Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
9 Zé do Telhado FC, won Liga Nacional 2 times, , won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
10 Riachos Trail Blazers, won Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, .
11 Nenhum_RIP, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
12 Ultra Nuggets, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
13 Montijo Basket, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
14 Phoenix, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
15 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII', won Liga Nacional 1 time.
16 U.D. Leoria, .
17 WILD_CATS, .
18 LucBBTeam, .
19 Santarém Lions, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
20 Caparica Suns, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
21 ESBM CB 2011, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
22 Parte Tabelas, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
23 Ermesinde HUSKIES, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
24 IncrediBullz, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
25 CaniFelis, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
26 The Advocates Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
27 Fundação Pedro Pinto, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
28 Splash BC, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
29 Ajuda All-Stars, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
30 Vietnamitas, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
31 Green_Eyes_BTeam, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
32 Biologia[UA], won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
33 Fungo Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
34 Borat BB, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
35 Blue Dragons, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
36 JorsanBC, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
37 baskt povoense, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
38 Abrantes Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
39 Superpika, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
40 Shottaboys, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
41 Arsenal Football Club Portugal, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
42 Oporto Ballers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
43 Pimba no Saco, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
44 Odisseia Basket, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
45 100 Stress, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
46 Orange J.A.F., was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
47 fc majista, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
48 Carvalhos F C, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
49 Toons Team, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
50 EBAP, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
51 VA Lakers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
52 tripleM, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
53 Alcobaça, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
45 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
44 Parque Luso Suns CaniFelis
43 Parque Luso Suns IncrediBullz
42 Braga SuperSonics Caparica Suns
41 Braga SuperSonics WILD_CATS
40 Vitoria Deluxe The Advocates Team
39 'A Laranja Mecâ WILD_CATS
38 Rui Pedro BC WILD_CATS
37 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
36 Vitoria Deluxe Ermesinde HUSKIES
35 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
34 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
33 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
32 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
31 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
30 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
29 Portugal Telecom Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
26 Braga SuperSonics Portugal Telecom
25 Riachos Trail B BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail B BC Ermesinde
23 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
22 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
21 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
20 Matarroa BC Fundação Pedro
19 Nenhum_RIP Matarroa BC
18 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
17 Montijo Basket Portugal Telecom
16 Matarroa BC Nenhum_RIP
15 Portugal Telecom Montijo Basket
14 Portugal Telecom Ultra Nuggets
13 Portugal Telecom Abrantes Basket
12 Abrantes Basket Portugal Telecom
11 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
10 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
9 Zé do Telhado FC Parte Tabelas
8 Zé do Telhado FC Abrantes Basket
7 Abrantes Basket Santarém Lions
6 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
5 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
4 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
3 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
2 Phoenix U.D. Leoria
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Abrantes Basket fc majista
45 Splash BC Parque Luso Suns
44 Parque Luso Suns Green_Eyes_BTeam
43 Splash BC IncrediBullz
42 Green_Eyes_BTeam Caparica Suns
41 Vitoria Deluxe Braga SuperSonics
40 baskt povoense Toons Team
39 Borat BB VA Lakers
38 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
37 Rui Pedro BC Vietnamitas
36 Ermesinde HUSKIES Alcobaça
35 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
34 Vitoria Deluxe Portugal Telecom
33 Vitoria Deluxe Odisseia Basket
32 Rui Pedro BC BC Ermesinde
31 Portugal Telecom 100 Stress
30 ESBM CB 2011 BC Ermesinde
29 BC Ermesinde Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 Caparica Suns tripleM
26 Braga SuperSonics Vietnamitas
25 Vitoria Deluxe BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail B EBAP
23 Riachos Trail B Matarroa BC
22 Riachos Trail B Oporto Ballers
21 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
20 Blue Dragons Riachos Trail B
19 Nenhum_RIP Pimba no Saco
18 Nenhum_RIP Vitoria Deluxe
17 Vietnamitas Matarroa BC
16 JorsanBC Riachos Trail B
15 Montijo Basket Zé do Telhado FC
14 Matarroa BC Portugal Telecom
13 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
12 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
11 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
10 Ajuda All-Stars Orange J.A.F.
9 Abrantes Basket Carvalhos F C
8 Zé do Telhado FC Santarém Lions
7 Abrantes Basket Superpika
6 Parte Tabelas Ajuda All-Stars
5 Abrantes Basket Ajuda All-Stars
4 Santarém Lions Arsenal Footbal
3 Biologia[UA] Abrantes Basket
2 Fungo Basket Shottaboys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 9 Parque Luso Suns
2 110 LucBBTeam
3 192 Splash BC
4 236 Castêlo Bulls
5 298 Bullsfica
6 322 IncrediBullz
7 341 Rui Pedro BC
8 435 Green_Eyes_BTeam
9 441 A.D. "Os Limianos"
10 503 Vitoria Deluxe
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Green_Eyes_BTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Braga SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, baskt povoense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Borat BB played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, 'A Laranja Mecâ played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, [Ardinas] played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, ESBM CB 2011 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Caparica Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Riachos Trail B were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Riachos Trail B were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Riachos Trail B were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Ermesinde were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Riachos Trail B played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Matarroa BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Blue Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Nenhum_RIP played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Matarroa BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nenhum_RIP were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vietnamitas played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, ADSANJOANENSE played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Ajuda All-Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Abrantes Basket reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, Parte Tabelas were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Biologia[UA] were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Santarém Lions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement