The World of BuzzerBeater
Portugal

Leaders:

Points per game: 48 by Kakha Chikovani
Rebounds per game: 29.7 by Marcos Brogueira
Assists per game: 13.4 by Egemen Dinçer Dumlu
Blocks per game: 6.3 by Marcos Brogueira

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Alfred Liesens
Rebounds: 50 by  Hugo Silva
Assists: 32 by Nélson Amaral
Blocks: 14 by Zisis Paltopoulos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Pirata (PT Manager)

Manager Rating:

59%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-Baverone(PT Manager U21)

Manager Rating:

58%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Vitoria Deluxe 10 428
Entrecampos 20 907
Portugal Telecom 29 1320
luis`family 41 1801
Season 4
SiGN GlobeTrotters 9 366
Estrela Kings 31 1397
tuga basket 34 1548
Flagzzz Team 42 1812
Évora Basket Clube 49 2120
Season 6
fc majista 16 810
Season 7
Parque Luso Suns 1 24
A.D. "Os Limianos" 15 680
FADSP 22 942
Season 8
Deixasiroubatesduas 24 1019
Season 9
Braga SuperSonics 6 296
IncrediBullz 14 589
VA Lakers 19 903
Oceanic Polar Bears 25 1050
Tirastemos Voltamapolos 44 1880
Season 10
sonicweed 26 1066
4 Cantoneiros do Apocalipse 32 1519
Minis Contentes 37 1677
Season 11
ETRL BC 23 978
Pinhal Novo Magic 43 1826
Season 14
bombaskt 35 1615
BLUE-AZUL TEAM 47 2024
Season 17
LucBBTeam 2 87
Rui Pedro BC 3 188
Lance Livre à Panenka 48 2050
Season 18
Green_Eyes_BTeam 12 447
Season 22
Bullsfica 7 312
Season 24
Splash BC 4 254
Season 27
aequipa 13 575
Carrazeda Ansiães 36 1676
Season 28
CaniFelis 33 1531
Season 29
Arranca mas não faças Pó 40 1761
Season 30
Currys Team 39 1737
Season 31
Caxinas Bola ao cesto 21 937
Season 32
LA Star 46 1993
Season 33
Castêlo Bulls 11 444
Season 34
quinzeteam, 45 1980
Season 36
Henno Karmid 5 271
Season 38
Viseu Devil Bats 27 1119
Labregos BC 28 1250
Season 39
Maia Warriors 17 838
BC Lisboa 38 1693
Season 40
Abrantes Basket 18 864
Season 41
FasTeam 8 321
Camacha Stars 30 1334


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Abrantes Basket, won Liga Nacional 7 times, , won Taça de Portugal 5 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
2 BC Ermesinde, won Liga Nacional 6 times, , won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
3 Portugal Telecom, won Liga Nacional 5 times, , won Taça de Portugal 2 times, .
4 Rui Pedro BC, won Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
5 Parque Luso Suns, won Liga Nacional 4 times, won Taça de Portugal 2 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
6 Vitoria Deluxe, won Liga Nacional 3 times, , won Taça de Portugal 5 times, .
7 Matarroa BC, won Liga Nacional 3 times, , won Taça de Portugal 2 times, .
8 Braga SuperSonics, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
9 Zé do Telhado FC, won Liga Nacional 2 times, , won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
10 Riachos Trail Blazers, won Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, .
11 LucBBTeam, won Liga Nacional 1 time, .
12 Nenhum_RIP, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
13 Ultra Nuggets, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
14 Montijo Basket, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
15 Phoenix, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
16 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII', won Liga Nacional 1 time.
17 U.D. Leoria, .
18 WILD_CATS, .
19 Santarém Lions, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
20 Caparica Suns, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
21 ESBM CB 2011, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
22 Parte Tabelas, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
23 Ermesinde HUSKIES, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
24 IncrediBullz, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
25 CaniFelis, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
26 The Advocates Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
27 Fundação Pedro Pinto, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
28 Splash BC, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
29 Ajuda All-Stars, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
30 Vietnamitas, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
31 Green_Eyes_BTeam, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
32 Biologia[UA], won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
33 Fungo Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
34 Borat BB, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
35 Blue Dragons, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
36 JorsanBC, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
37 baskt povoense, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
38 Abrantes Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
39 Henno Karmid, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
40 Superpika, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
41 Shottaboys, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
42 Arsenal Football Club Portugal, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
43 Oporto Ballers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
44 Pimba no Saco, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
45 Odisseia Basket, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
46 100 Stress, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
47 Orange J.A.F., was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
48 fc majista, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
49 Carvalhos F C, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
50 Toons Team, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
51 EBAP, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
52 VA Lakers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
53 tripleM, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
54 Alcobaça, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 LucBBTeam Braga SuperSonics
46 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
45 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
44 Parque Luso Suns CaniFelis
43 Parque Luso Suns IncrediBullz
42 Braga SuperSonics Caparica Suns
41 Braga SuperSonics WILD_CATS
40 Vitoria Deluxe The Advocates Team
39 'A Laranja Mecâ WILD_CATS
38 Rui Pedro BC WILD_CATS
37 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
36 Vitoria Deluxe Ermesinde HUSKIES
35 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
34 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
33 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
32 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
31 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
30 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
29 Portugal Telecom Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
26 Braga SuperSonics Portugal Telecom
25 Riachos Trail B BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail B BC Ermesinde
23 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
22 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
21 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
20 Matarroa BC Fundação Pedro
19 Nenhum_RIP Matarroa BC
18 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
17 Montijo Basket Portugal Telecom
16 Matarroa BC Nenhum_RIP
15 Portugal Telecom Montijo Basket
14 Portugal Telecom Ultra Nuggets
13 Portugal Telecom Abrantes Basket
12 Abrantes Basket Portugal Telecom
11 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
10 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
9 Zé do Telhado FC Parte Tabelas
8 Zé do Telhado FC Abrantes Basket
7 Abrantes Basket Santarém Lions
6 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
5 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
4 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
3 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
2 Phoenix U.D. Leoria
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Parque Luso Suns Henno Karmid
46 Abrantes Basket fc majista
45 Splash BC Parque Luso Suns
44 Parque Luso Suns Green_Eyes_BTeam
43 Splash BC IncrediBullz
42 Green_Eyes_BTeam Caparica Suns
41 Vitoria Deluxe Braga SuperSonics
40 baskt povoense Toons Team
39 Borat BB VA Lakers
38 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
37 Rui Pedro BC Vietnamitas
36 Ermesinde HUSKIES Alcobaça
35 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
34 Vitoria Deluxe Portugal Telecom
33 Vitoria Deluxe Odisseia Basket
32 Rui Pedro BC BC Ermesinde
31 Portugal Telecom 100 Stress
30 ESBM CB 2011 BC Ermesinde
29 BC Ermesinde Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 Caparica Suns tripleM
26 Braga SuperSonics Vietnamitas
25 Vitoria Deluxe BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail B EBAP
23 Riachos Trail B Matarroa BC
22 Riachos Trail B Oporto Ballers
21 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
20 Blue Dragons Riachos Trail B
19 Nenhum_RIP Pimba no Saco
18 Nenhum_RIP Vitoria Deluxe
17 Vietnamitas Matarroa BC
16 JorsanBC Riachos Trail B
15 Montijo Basket Zé do Telhado FC
14 Matarroa BC Portugal Telecom
13 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
12 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
11 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
10 Ajuda All-Stars Orange J.A.F.
9 Abrantes Basket Carvalhos F C
8 Zé do Telhado FC Santarém Lions
7 Abrantes Basket Superpika
6 Parte Tabelas Ajuda All-Stars
5 Abrantes Basket Ajuda All-Stars
4 Santarém Lions Arsenal Footbal
3 Biologia[UA] Abrantes Basket
2 Fungo Basket Shottaboys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 24 Parque Luso Suns
2 87 LucBBTeam
3 188 Rui Pedro BC
4 254 Splash BC
5 271 Henno Karmid
6 296 Braga SuperSonics
7 312 Bullsfica
8 321 FasTeam
9 366 SiGN GlobeTrotters
10 428 Vitoria Deluxe
B3 Participation History
In season 47, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, Abrantes Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Green_Eyes_BTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Braga SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, baskt povoense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Borat BB played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, 'A Laranja Mecâ played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, [Ardinas] played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, ESBM CB 2011 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Caparica Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Riachos Trail B were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Riachos Trail B were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Riachos Trail B were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Ermesinde were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Riachos Trail B played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Matarroa BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Blue Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Nenhum_RIP played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Matarroa BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nenhum_RIP were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vietnamitas played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, ADSANJOANENSE played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Ajuda All-Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Abrantes Basket reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, Parte Tabelas were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Biologia[UA] were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Santarém Lions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement