The World of BuzzerBeater
Israel

Leaders:

Points per game: 52.5 by Jed Tzarfati
Rebounds per game: 21.2 by Tsang Chuan Do
Assists per game: 13.6 by Naguan Salech
Blocks per game: 4.5 by Tsang Chuan Do

Best Performances:

Points: 96 by Alois Guger
Rebounds: 44 by  Avni Ertit
Assists: 31 by Alban Torres
Blocks: 14 by Marijn Bodewes

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Bill_tipesh - Israel NT Manager

Manager Rating:

88%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Alonso - Israel U21 Manager

Manager Rating:

71%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 kakauteam 16.9 10
2 art united 15.94 17
3 theChefs 15.86 14
4 Inbarim 14.79 14
5 Haifa Lynx 14.5 12
6 Maccabi Tazmania 13.62 26
7 SEXES 13.58 24
8 T - Slam 13.57 7
9 Jerusalem Knuts 13.53 19
10 Stars Team 13 5
11 Royal Jerusalem 12.56 9
12 shoot them all 12.4 10
13 Maccabi Nirman BC 12.13 16
14 green wave 11.88 17
15 h knicks 11.85 13
16 Gary Pyton 11.8 5
17 Ramat-Ilan Pilots 11.8 10
18 Fish Fish Garden 11.75 24
19 Maccabi Haifa(in Hebrew) 11.75 12
20 shaktimaans 11.73 11
21 Echis De Nasulka 11.71 7
22 Macabi Haase 11.57 7
23 Seattle SuperSonics! 11.46 13
24 BuzzISR 11.36 14
25 hapoel shab 11.2 5
26 Netanya Dunkers 11.2 5
27 elizur dov nemalim 11.18 11
28 The Normans 11 12
29 Ramat-Gan Billers 10.89 9
30 eagles 10.67 9
31 Beer-Sheva Suns 10.5 16
32 aaamir33 10.18 11
33 Haifa Warriors 10.09 11
34 Number1 9.86 14
35 Hapoel Naan 9.72 18
36 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv! 9.38 8
37 Tel Jay 9.2 5
38 Pimpers 9.14 7
39 הפועל דה פז 9 5
40 amit united 8.86 7
41 Novo Dinosaurs 8.83 6
42 Yotamerz 8.7 10
43 k.s. holonia 8.4 10
44 new orleans paul 8.22 9
45 Hapoel Katamon 8.13 8
46 to to ball 7.4 5
47 Jerusalem TET 6.13 8

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
The Royal-Knights 35 2155
Season 3
neve hof b.c 3 126
Hapoel Naan 17 1079
maccabi sharp 21 1248
Coldogs 25 1488
Red Jerusalem 28 1804
kremeria 34 2107
Ramat-Ilan Pilots 40 2489
Shimshon Tel-Aviv 46 3207
f.c ashdod 48 3364
Orange Champs 50 3427
Season 4
SEXES 24 1402
BC Ding 29 1877
Season 5
green wave 5 203
"ROAD RUNNER" HAIFA 23 1298
BC DANA 30 1919
Season 6
Fish Fish Garden 6 246
Seattle SuperSonics! 8 357
Season 7
Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot 7 330
Jerusalem TET 10 386
Season 9
Beit-Yitzhak BC 37 2370
קליפרס 39 2482
Season 10
ThEyeTiger 26 1616
Season 11
HaifaGreen 44 2988
Season 14
home israel 47 3267
Season 15
Haifa Lynx 4 127
the criminals 16 1010
h knicks 32 2045
the flys 33 2064
Katyushas 41 2633
Season 18
hapoel shab 1 106
מכבי תל אביב-יד אליהו 42 2740
Season 19
Zuzi & Co 2 113
Caesar 1982 27 1671
Season 20
The Puppies 9 364
Stars Team 12 524
Season 23
Montanas 11 457
TLV war machines 38 2393
Season 26
DoctorKill 14 791
Season 28
Underrated Magicians 15 907
Season 29
Buzz Killers Dolphines 13 707
Season 31
Rusiam B.C 19 1090
Season 32
OP Robotics 18 1085
detroit testicles 43 2811
Zenit B7 45 3068
Season 33
Hapoel kapufiot 20 1169
The Muppets 22 1285
Season 34
Nave Hamzizim 31 2029
Season 35
branisan 36 2259
Season 36
Pawowow 49 3415


Titles per Team
# Team
1 SEXES, won Ligat Ha'al 8 times, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
2 art united, won Ligat Ha'al 6 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, .
3 Inbarim, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times.
4 Jerusalem Knuts, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, .
5 kakauteam, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, , was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
6 theChefs, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
7 Ramat-Gan Billers, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
8 shoot them all, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
9 Ramat-Ilan Pilots, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
10 hapoel shab, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
11 Maccabi Tazmania, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, .
12 shaktimaans, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
13 h knicks, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
14 T - Slam, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
15 Echis De Nasulka, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
16 BuzzISR, .
17 Maccabi Nirman BC, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
18 Haifa Lynx, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
19 Haifa Warriors, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
20 Fish Fish Garden, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, .
21 to to ball, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
22 Echis, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
23 Hapoel Naan, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
24 amit united, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
25 sagi08, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
26 Royal Jerusalem, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
27 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
28 Beer-Sheva BoMbErS, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
29 neve hof b.c, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
30 aaamir33, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
31 Gary Pyton, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
32 Zuzi & Co, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
33 Macabi Haase, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
34 Points Um el Ghanem, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
35 k.s. holonia, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
36 Los Mariachis, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
37 Pimpers, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
38 Stars Team, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
39 green wave, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
40 zuzi, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
41 Tel aviv, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
42 Hapoel kapufiot, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
43 עירוני קריית אונו, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
44 Coldogs, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
45 The Ducks, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
46 elizur dov nemalim, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
47 Lemons Beqoa`, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
48 Beer-Sheva Suns, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
49 melons, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
50 The Gladiators, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
51 HaifaGreen, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
52 מכבי מלכים, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 hapoel shab neve hof b.c
42 hapoel shab Haifa Lynx
41 shaktimaans Haifa Lynx
40 h knicks shaktimaans
39 Ramat-Gan Billers shaktimaans
38 Echis De Nasulka BuzzISR
37 Ramat-Ilan Pilots BuzzISR
36 Ramat-Ilan Pilots SEXES
35 Ramat-Gan Billers BuzzISR
34 Ramat-Gan Billers BuzzISR
33 SEXES aaamir33
32 SEXES Echis
31 SEXES Inbarim
30 SEXES h knicks
29 SEXES Maccabi Sharp T...
28 SEXES to to ball
27 SEXES Fish Fish Garden
26 SEXES sagi08
25 Inbarim SEXES
24 T - Slam SEXES
23 Inbarim Maccabi Tazmania
22 Inbarim Maccabi Nirman BC
21 Inbarim Hapoel Naan
20 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
19 Jerusalem Knuts Royal Jerusalem
18 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Tazmania
17 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
16 shoot them all Haifa Warriors
15 Maccabi Tazmania SEXES
14 shoot them all Jerusalem Knuts
13 theChefs shoot them all
12 theChefs amit united
11 theChefs Maccabi Tazmania
10 art united Maccabi Tazmania
9 art united kakauteam
8 kakauteam art united
7 art united kakauteam
6 art united kakauteam
5 kakauteam theChefs
4 kakauteam theChefs
3 art united kakauteam
2 art united Beer-Sheva BoMbErS
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Zuzi & Co Hapoel kapufiot
42 k.s. holonia Fish Fish Garden
41 Stars Team zuzi
40 Haifa Lynx Hapoel Naan
39 Ramat-Gan Billers hapoel shab
38 Ramat-Gan Billers The Gladiators
37 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Coldogs
36 Ramat-Ilan Pilots HaifaGreen
35 green wave Ramat-Gan Billers
34 Ramat-Gan Billers Echis De Nasulka
33 SEXES melons
32 Echis Maccabi Sharp T...
31 Inbarim מכבי מלכים
30 SEXES shaktimaans
29 SEXES Hapoel Naan
28 Macabi Haase sagi08
27 SEXES sagi08
26 to to ball Fish Fish Garden
25 Inbarim T - Slam
24 Maccabi Nirman BC SEXES
23 Inbarim to to ball
22 Inbarim Jerusalem Knuts
21 Fish Fish Garden Hapoel Naan
20 Inbarim Jerusalem Knuts
19 Los Mariachis Jerusalem Knuts
18 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
17 SEXES Royal Jerusalem
16 Haifa Warriors art united
15 Maccabi Tazmania Jerusalem Knuts
14 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Tazmania
13 Jerusalem Knuts Beer-Sheva Suns
12 shoot them all Maccabi Tazmania
11 Maccabi Nirman BC elizur dov nemalim
10 art united amit united
9 shoot them all Jerusalem Knuts
8 Haifa Warriors kakauteam
7 theChefs art united
6 art united amit united
5 Gary Pyton The Ducks
4 shaktimaans עירוני קריית אונו
3 Pimpers Tel aviv
2 Points Um el Gh... Lemons Beqoa`
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 106 hapoel shab
2 113 Zuzi & Co
3 126 neve hof b.c
4 127 Haifa Lynx
5 203 green wave
6 246 Fish Fish Garden
7 330 Elitzur Bney Ha...
8 357 Seattle SuperSo...
9 364 The Puppies
10 386 Jerusalem TET
B3 Participation History
In season 43, hapoel shab played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, k.s. holonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 42, Stars Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, shaktimaans played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Haifa Lynx played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, h knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ramat-Gan Billers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Ramat-Ilan Pilots played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 37, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 36, green wave played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, SEXES reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Macabi Haase were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, SEXES reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, SEXES were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, to to ball played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Maccabi Nirman BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, T - Slam were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Inbarim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Inbarim reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Inbarim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Fish Fish Garden played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, מכבי תל אביב1 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, Haifa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Los Mariachis played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Maccabi Tazmania played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, shoot them all played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, Jerusalem Knuts were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, theChefs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, shoot them all were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, theChefs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, theChefs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Maccabi Nirman BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, art united were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, art united were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, shoot them all were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Haifa Warriors were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, art united were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, theChefs were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, art united were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Gary Pyton were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, art united were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Pimpers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, shaktimaans were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement