The World of BuzzerBeater
Belgium

Leaders:

Points per game: 39.4 by Olivier Aerts
Rebounds per game: 21.8 by Grigoris Katsoulis
Assists per game: 12.9 by Bernd Theys
Blocks per game: 4.3 by Jonatan Poelman

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Pablo Olaeta
Rebounds: 45 by  Edward Dechilly
Assists: 31 by Geovanni Janssens
Blocks: 14 by Yiorgos Kakotichos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:JoeMaverick

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Warriorground

Manager Rating:

75%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Buston Archanges 17.67 6
2 Vottem Cowboys 16.84 38
3 Kelmis Spartans 15.04 24
4 Seatle SuperSonics 14.63 16
5 Bringers of Doom 14.5 10
6 Sedrul GC 75 14 5
7 Basket Mizu Arlon 13.97 29
8 Paros Bulls 13.88 16
9 Phoenix__suns 13.88 16
10 De bollekies 13.33 6
11 Stonestars 13.15 20
12 AmenRa 13.11 19
13 RSC Eagles 12.95 22
14 TBS Wolves 12.86 7
15 Beerschot Bears 12.83 6
16 Neston United 12.57 7
17 Providence Steamrollers 12 11
18 Ventola Team 11.67 24
19 Asingratitos B.C. 11.58 12
20 boes 11.52 25
21 BC Tienen 11.04 28
22 Obira Dragons 10.8 25
23 Les popotams 10.5 6
24 OEM 10.33 6
25 BBC Pokola 10.25 12
26 the mumu boys 10 14
27 Estrellas Absurdas 9.63 19
28 TumaSStars 9.45 22
29 BC FTA 9.29 17
30 ychonodou 9.2 5
31 Antwerp Giants 9 7
32 BBC Falco Gent 8.79 19
33 SGOLBA_dynamite 8.6 10
34 The Radiations 8.4 5
35 Antwerp Angels 8.09 11
36 BC Minne 8 8
37 KV Forever 8 13
38 Droit au but 7.8 5
39 Royal Canin 7.56 9
40 B. Liège Basket 6.86 7
41 Shoes 5.67 6
42 BCU Ganshoren 5.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
BC Tienen 10 387
TumaSStars 12 413
Basketcats 24 1061
Season 3
Estrellas Absurdas 9 351
boes 14 563
mric 32 1961
Basket Mizu Arlon 39 2539
Houdeng Donkeys 42 3015
Season 4
BBC Falco Gent 13 463
Obira Dragons 21 807
The Oliballs 34 2161
Racing Robin 38 2469
Season 5
Vottem Cowboys 3 159
ychonodou 8 308
Season 6
RSC Eagles 7 236
yolymapa 15 581
Goalois 43 3027
Season 7
transmission 19 711
Wat Cats 47 3348
Season 9
AmenRa 4 177
Season 11
Beerschot Bears 5 190
Union Liège 50 3518
Season 12
Kelmis Spartans 2 101
kikaazz 16 645
Royal Canin 17 651
The Gravediggers 22 824
BC FTA 48 3412
Season 14
Collège Saint-Louis Basket 36 2361
Season 16
SA Leuven Turtles 40 2883
Season 17
SGOLBA_dynamite 18 680
Season 20
SpirouGuiguits 26 1296
The True Team © ® 28 1353
White Tigers Bruges 35 2183
vc aalter 41 2943
Season 23
Riverside Hypracosmos 33 2062
BXL_team 37 2449
Season 24
Paros Bulls 1 35
Asingratitos B.C. 6 219
Shoes 11 393
BC Slammers 44 3065
Season 27
Blegny United 30 1818
Season 28
Phoenix_heaven 29 1461
Season 30
Kriflonius 45 3075
Season 31
LV Clips 27 1308
Season 32
Racing Mechelen 31 1830
Season 35
Big Ben Beast 20 752
Season 36
St Patricks Celtics 25 1069
Season 37
Basket Magic Quaregnon 49 3489
Season 38
Seattle Sonics 23 842
Season 42
Aubel Nation 46 3269


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Vottem Cowboys, won BBBL 18 times, , won Lion's cup 16 times, .
2 AmenRa, won BBBL 4 times, , won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
3 Buston Archanges, won BBBL 4 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
4 Basket Mizu Arlon, won BBBL 3 times, , won Lion's cup 6 times, .
5 Phoenix__suns, won BBBL 3 times, , won Lion's cup 1 time, .
6 Jesus Loves Us, won BBBL 3 times.
7 Seatle SuperSonics, won BBBL 2 times, , won Lion's cup 4 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
8 Sedrul GC 75, won BBBL 2 times, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
9 BC Vleesklak, won BBBL 2 times.
10 Kelmis Spartans, won BBBL 1 time, , won Lion's cup 2 times, .
11 Bringers of Doom, won BBBL 1 time, , won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
12 Providence Steamrollers, won BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
13 megashooter, won BBBL 1 time.
14 Stonestars, , won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
15 Ventola Team, , .
16 BC Tienen, .
17 Paros Bulls, , won Lion's cup 5 times, .
18 boes, , won Lion's cup 2 times.
19 the mumu boys, , was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
20 Ewals Cougars, .
21 Obira Dragons, .
22 KV Forever, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
23 BC FTA, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
24 RSC Eagles, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
25 Seawolves, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
26 De bollekies, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
27 les boubous warriors, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
28 Sleine Mavericks, won Lion's cup 1 time.
29 Servicemen Roleinde, won Lion's cup 1 time.
30 Shasta, won Lion's cup 1 time.
31 Estrellas Absurdas, .
32 BBC Westmalle, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
33 B.C. Artenova, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
34 TBS Wolves, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
35 Chase Daublain, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
36 Neston United, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
37 BBC Falco Gent, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
38 Inheems, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
39 Antwerp Giants, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
40 ychonodou, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
41 Phoenix_heaven, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
45 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
44 Jesus Loves Us BC Tienen
43 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
42 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
41 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
39 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
38 Buston Archanges Kelmis Spartans
37 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
36 Providence Stea Vottem Cowboys
35 AmenRa Vottem Cowboys
34 AmenRa Ventola Team
33 AmenRa Obira Dragons
32 AmenRa Kelmis Spartans
31 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
30 Vottem Cowboys BC FTA
29 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
28 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
27 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
26 Vottem Cowboys les boubous war
25 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
24 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
23 Vottem Cowboys boes
22 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
21 Basket Mizu Arlon boes
20 Basket Mizu Arlon AmenRa
19 Basket Mizu Arlon Ventola Team
18 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
17 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
16 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
15 Vottem Cowboys Obira Dragons
14 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
13 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
12 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
11 Seatle SuperSonics Stonestars
10 Bringers of Doom Stonestars
9 Phoenix__suns Stonestars
8 Phoenix__suns De bollekies
7 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
6 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
5 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
4 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
3 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
2 megashooter Seawolves
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Paros Bulls BBC Falco Gent
45 Paros Bulls ychonodou
44 Paros Bulls Phoenix_heaven
43 Paros Bulls BC FTA
42 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
41 Paros Bulls Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Basket Mizu Arlon Buston Archanges
39 Basket Mizu Arlon Paros Bulls
38 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
37 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
36 AmenRa Providence Stea
35 Kelmis Spartans AmenRa
34 Providence Stea Paros Bulls
33 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
32 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
31 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
30 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
29 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
28 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
27 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
26 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
25 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
24 Basket Mizu Arlon TBS Wolves
23 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
22 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
21 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
20 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
19 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
18 boes Vottem Cowboys
17 Basket Mizu Arlon Antwerp Giants
16 Vottem Cowboys Estrellas Absurdas
15 boes Seatle SuperSonics
14 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
13 Stonestars Inheems
12 Seatle SuperSonics Estrellas Absurdas
11 Seatle SuperSonics Ventola Team
10 Vottem Cowboys Stonestars
9 Vottem Cowboys BBC Westmalle
8 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
7 Seatle SuperSonics Bringers of Doom
6 Bringers of Doom Neston United
5 Bringers of Doom Estrellas Absurdas
4 Shasta Ventola Team
3 Sleine Mavericks B.C. Artenova
2 Servicemen Role Chase Daublain
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 35 Paros Bulls
2 101 Kelmis Spartans
3 159 Vottem Cowboys
4 177 AmenRa
5 190 Beerschot Bears
6 219 Asingratitos B.C.
7 236 RSC Eagles
8 308 ychonodou
9 351 Estrellas Absurdas
10 387 BC Tienen
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Jesus Loves Us played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Buston Archanges were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Providence Stea played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Providence Stea played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Seatle SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Stonestars were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, BC Vleesklak were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Shasta were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement