Day 9 (Saturday 28 October 2017) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsMaine Lobstars 78 -
Pleasant-Team II 98mric losteo 50 - C.B. Noreña II 0
Los Morisqueños C. B. 100 - KK Kadaif 50
United Enemy 46 -
Salquetines 94Cologne Predators Farmteam 49 -
波士顿半兽人 II 116Pipa Organics 104 - Oklahoma Thunder35 II 55
GoZigs 75 -
Oakland Blue Demons 86Limite Sur 57 -
Medias Tres Cuartos 69Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 116 : 波士顿半兽人 II
Rebounds : 62 : 波士顿半兽人 II, Los Morisqueños C. B.
Assists : 30 : Salquetines, 波士顿半兽人 II
Steals : 13 : Limite Sur, GoZigs
Block Shots : 17 : Medias Tres Cuartos
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 44 : S. Subbaraman (Maine Lobstars)
Rebounds : 26 : A. Kline (Los Morisqueños C. B.)
Assists : 11 : G. Christenson (Pleasant-Team II)
Steals : 6 : B. Clement (Oakland Blue Demons)
Block Shots : 5 : A. Uclés (波士顿半兽人 II), D. Salgado (Medias Tres Cuartos), Z. Palikuća (KK Kadaif)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : D. Miles (波士顿半兽人 II) (39 Points, 5 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 41
Shooting Guard : D. Bhushan (波士顿半兽人 II) (25 Points, 6 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 24
Small Forward : M. Pelletier (Pipa Organics) (22 Points, 9 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 3 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Power Forward : A. Kline (Los Morisqueños C. B.) (24 Points, 26 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
Center : M. Galíndez (Medias Tres Cuartos) (17 Points, 24 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 1 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
MVP of the eveningM. Galíndez (Medias Tres Cuartos) (17 Points, 24 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 1 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
The bad performance of the eveningC. Dawson (United Enemy) (5 Points, 8 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -9
Triple-Double of the eveningB. Taylor (波士顿半兽人 II) (13 Points, 13 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 0 Steals, 4 Block Shots)
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : C. Dawson (United Enemy) : 9 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : P. Kupreenko (Maine Lobstars), P. Végh (Cologne Predators Farmteam), S. Maxwell (United Enemy), B. Taylor (波士顿半兽人 II), P. McCracken (Los Morisqueños C. B.), L. McPherson (Los Morisqueños C. B.), A. Woodward (Oakland Blue Demons), R. Coates (Oakland Blue Demons) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : R. Ávalos (Limite Sur), T. Kupaks (Limite Sur), A. Novian (Maine Lobstars), S. Subbaraman (Maine Lobstars), M. Radeisen (Cologne Predators Farmteam), A. Memišević (Cologne Predators Farmteam), T. Oka (Cologne Predators Farmteam), M. Kuangaliev (Cologne Predators Farmteam), N. Extrakt (Salquetines), S. Engel (Salquetines), H. Haraldsson (Pipa Organics), X. Oza dos Ríos (United Enemy), I. Colenic (United Enemy), P. Crova (United Enemy), C. Dawson (United Enemy), D. Bhushan (波士顿半兽人 II), D. Miles (波士顿半兽人 II), A. Uclés (波士顿半兽人 II), D. Abyaye (波士顿半兽人 II), Z. Dikang (GoZigs), M. Siraj (Oklahoma Thunder35 II), S. Armužas (Pleasant-Team II), M. Galíndez (Medias Tres Cuartos), D. Salgado (Medias Tres Cuartos), E. Lanús (Medias Tres Cuartos), K. Kim (Medias Tres Cuartos), S. Awiloba (Medias Tres Cuartos), I. Hojljevac (KK Kadaif), N. Vitezović (KK Kadaif), G. Wright (KK Kadaif), Z. Palikuća (KK Kadaif) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : M. Pelletier (Pipa Organics), D. Bhushan (波士顿半兽人 II), D. Miles (波士顿半兽人 II), L. Lancaster (Oklahoma Thunder35 II), C. Özlük (Oakland Blue Demons) : 4 Three points
The best performer : P. Cigoli (Salquetines) : Rating : 16.5
The worst performer : P. Végh (Cologne Predators Farmteam), C. Dawson (United Ene