Day 8 (Tuesday 2 November 2021) : Performances by https://www.buzzer-manager.comNight resultsTime de Basquete 93 -
Boston White Tigers 116Winner Limeira BC 101 - Maverick United 97
Los Seios 111 - SP Rain Demons 72
Gremio BBall 83 - FLAMENGO81 80
Fla Morada 55 -
Synbios Force 106Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube 92 - Curythiba GKBC 41
OSK TEAMs 103 - BC Barão 99
petrolina superstars 104 - Marmotas 102
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 116 : Boston White Tigers
Rebounds : 67 : Synbios Force
Assists : 34 : Maverick United
Steals : 13 : Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube
Block Shots : 11 : Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube, petrolina superstars
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 48 : J. Maravilha (Fla Morada)
Rebounds : 20 : A. Chievo (Marmotas)
Assists : 12 : A. dos Santos (Time de Basquete)
Steals : 5 : C. Paes Filho (Maverick United)
Block Shots : 5 : M. Brinker (petrolina superstars)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : T. Levin (OSK TEAMs) (32 Points, 3 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 35
Shooting Guard : O. do Apito (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube) (36 Points, 10 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 4 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
Small Forward : N. Iancu (Los Seios) (35 Points, 6 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Power Forward : F. Corrigan (OSK TEAMs) (30 Points, 14 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 37
Center : A. Gaskó (Boston White Tigers) (29 Points, 18 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
MVP of the eveningO. do Apito (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube) (36 Points, 10 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 4 Steals, 2 Block Shots), A. Gaskó (Boston White Tigers) (29 Points, 18 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
The bad performance of the eveningE. Cenoura (Fla Morada) (0 Points, 3 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots), : Efficiency : -11
Triple-Double of the eveningJ. Ferro (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube) (17 Points, 16 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 3 Steals, 4 Block Shots)
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : L. Argolo (Curythiba GKBC) : 6 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : V. Violeiro (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube), M. Limão (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube), A. dos Santos (Time de Basquete), P. Dore (FLAMENGO81), R. Digruber (Maverick United), P. Kounenakis (Fla Morada), A. Lebaillif (Fla Morada) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : O. do Apito (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube), J. Ferro (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube), N. Cocaia (Ruazinha Basquetebol Clube), S. Paes (Time de Basquete), W. Fassa (Time de Basquete), R. Digruber (Maverick United), C. Paes Filho (Maverick United), P. Ochtaras (SP Rain Demons), R. da Lua (BC Barão), F. Corrigan (OSK TEAMs), G. Torres (OSK TEAMs), V. Hasper (OSK TEAMs), J. Billings (OSK TEAMs), Z. Lobo (Fla Morada), S. Santana (Curythiba GKBC), L. Argolo (Curythiba GKBC), G. Marcus (Curythiba GKBC), N. Iancu (Los Seios), G. Chiarelotto (Los Seios), I. Negrão (Winner Limeira BC), M. Mingrino (Gremio BBall) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : A. Hujanen (Time de Basquete) : 8 Three points
The best performer : A. Gaskó (Boston White Tigers) : Rating : 20.0
The worst performer : A. Lebaillif (Fla Morada) : Rating : 3.0