The World of BuzzerBeater
Slovensko

Leaders:

Points per game: 55.1 by Gints Rinkulis
Rebounds per game: 21 by Ľubomír Matejčák
Assists per game: 14.7 by Juozapotas Porajus
Blocks per game: 3.7 by Àdam Gallego

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Ng Lian Wei
Rebounds: 47 by  Julio García de Eulate
Assists: 30 by Pablo Achaval
Blocks: 15 by Radoslav Broda

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-zajino

Manager Rating:

77%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:BaRny_Ha

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Bratislava Globetrotters 19.5 6
2 Nitra Corgons 16.74 38
3 BK Astoria Lučenec 16.65 23
4 Csont Nélkül 16.18 11
5 Hard Work 16.17 12
6 Jelšava 15.38 8
7 Namestovo Devils 14.89 9
8 DK BEARS 14.05 19
9 BK Avalanche Bardejov 13.5 12
10 Ultras Kosice 13.4 5
11 King of the west 13.36 11
12 Moriaci 12.71 7
13 BC Lučenec 12.67 9
14 Bratislava Nets 12.62 13
15 trenchtown 12.56 9
16 TurmStars 12.11 9
17 Roshtar BC 11.55 11
18 KURIATKA 11.45 11
19 Komárno Magic 11.4 15
20 Leschen Dragons 11.36 11
21 liptovsko 11.2 5
22 Confusing Pigs 11.04 26
23 SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce 11 6
24 FC Folkmar 10.96 23
25 And1 Zalesie 10.91 23
26 Stoned Aelfs 10.91 11
27 BK Killers 10.71 14
28 Nitrička 10.17 6
29 Strong mans 10 7
30 Mojsejovci 10 9
31 Hadári Svätý Jur 9.9 10
32 BK AQUACITY POPRAD 9.86 22
33 Toon Army 9.86 14
34 Svit Golden Eagles 9.83 6
35 porkolt 4ever 9.82 11
36 ruzinov 9.75 8
37 Wild Roses 9.6 5
38 Don Leone 9.57 7
39 MBK Real Lucasinho 9.29 7
40 BC Bystričany 9.25 8
41 I am the best 9 7
42 Bascet boys 8.6 5
43 DEVOTION team 8 6
44 Nitra Ginos 8 5
45 mbk banik 7.83 6
46 Tepla Strava 7.17 6
47 BO Žabky Grenitz 6.88 8
48 BK Panon Symbi 6.5 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Nitra Corgons 1 35
Tepla Strava 10 884
BK AQUACITY POPRAD 11 1121
Confusing Pigs 22 2575
BO Žabky Grenitz 30 3570
Season 6
FC Folkmar 15 1604
BK Killers 19 2043
Season 7
Atletico Ladou 18 1987
BK ADIDAS team 38 4282
BO BenDan GRENITZ 39 4399
LMM Bardejov 42 4766
Košická Bastila 45 5130
Season 8
Sturovo 20 2202
Season 9
KURIATKA 8 694
BK Lavíny Kežmarok 17 1766
Season 10
King of the west 47 5366
Season 11
BC BRS 31 3682
SVK Makacst 35 3991
BK Igmika 12 36 4059
Season 12
TurmStars 25 2889
Liini muži 26 2963
Stopa Tigers 46 5272
La Paloma C 48 5614
Season 13
DK BEARS 2 214
BK Astoria Lučenec 5 530
Season 14
BK Babindol 24 2845
TIGA Basket Team 37 4268
Season 15
BK Levice Lions 13 1445
AK Barsk 32 3735
Season 16
Jelšava 4 492
Poprad Angels 43 5105
Season 19
Centurion 15 50 5853
Season 20
BC Gn0m3s 16 1674
Baník Cígeľ Prievidza 33 3799
Season 21
Moriaci 7 682
SW Masters 23 2748
Season 23
Bohuns all star team 3 384
Season 25
Wild Roses 6 545
Galaxy Pezinok 29 3485
Season 29
ŠBK Handlová 21 2486
Prievidza Miners 44 5119
Season 30
Buď Fit 12 1247
Season 31
808 Young 41 4669
Season 34
Prievidzadelphia 14 1484
Svätý Jur Snakers 40 4556
Season 36
BK sever 5 27 2975
Season 37
Káenn 49 5687
Season 38
Bratislava Powers 9 817
Ethereum Traders 28 3213
BK Červeník Archers 34 3952


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Nitra Corgons, won B3 1 time, won Extraliga 13 times, , won Slovensko Cup 7 times, .
2 BK Astoria Lučenec, won Extraliga 10 times, won Slovensko Cup 11 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
3 Hard Work, won Extraliga 4 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
4 trenchtown, won Extraliga 3 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
5 Csont Nélkül, won Extraliga 2 times, , won Slovensko Cup 1 time, .
6 BC Lučenec, won Extraliga 2 times, won Slovensko Cup 3 times.
7 Bratislava Globetrotters, won Extraliga 1 time, , won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
8 King of the west, won Extraliga 1 time, , .
9 Jelšava, won Extraliga 1 time, .
10 Namestovo Devils, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
11 BK Avalanche Bardejov, won Extraliga 1 time, .
12 And1 Zalesie, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
13 Ultras Kosice, won Extraliga 1 time.
14 DK BEARS, , won Slovensko Cup 1 time, .
15 Komárno Magic, , won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
16 Bratislava Nets, , won Slovensko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
17 Leschen Dragons, , was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
18 Roshtar BC, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
19 ruzinov, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
20 Moriaci, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, .
21 FC Folkmar, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
22 BC KYSLO, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
23 Ógyalla Stars, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
24 Prievidza Cavaliers, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
25 Frashtack Lames, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
26 KURIATKA, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
27 BK AQUACITY POPRAD, won Slovensko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
28 Bohuns all star team, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
29 Confusing Pigs, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
30 BK Killers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
31 Strong mans, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
32 Vakuovy Prievan, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
33 SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
34 Tupac 76ers, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
35 BO Žabky Grenitz, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
36 BK Vráble, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
37 BC Bystričany, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
38 Nitra Ginos, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
39 C 64 Patriots, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
40 Sturovo, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
41 Tepla Strava, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
42 BK Panon Symbi, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
43 TurmStars, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
44 I am the best, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
45 Bratislava Powers, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Nitra Corgons KURIATKA
42 Nitra Corgons DK BEARS
41 Nitra Corgons Jelšava
40 Jelšava Nitra Corgons
39 BK Astoria Lučenec Jelšava
38 BK Astoria Lučenec Moriaci
37 BK Astoria Lučenec Prievidza Caval...
36 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
35 Nitra Corgons DK BEARS
34 Nitra Corgons Komárno Magic
33 BK Astoria Lučenec Komárno Magic
32 trenchtown Komárno Magic
31 trenchtown DK BEARS
30 BK Astoria Lučenec King of the west
29 King of the west trenchtown
28 BK Astoria Lučenec King of the west
27 trenchtown Komárno Magic
26 BK Astoria Lučenec FC Folkmar
25 BK Astoria Lučenec Leschen Dragons
24 BK Astoria Lučenec Leschen Dragons
23 And1 Zalesie Frashtack Lames
22 BC Lučenec Nitra Corgons
21 BC Lučenec Roshtar BC
20 Hard Work Bratislava Nets
19 Hard Work Bratislava Nets
18 Nitra Corgons Hard Work
17 Hard Work Nitra Corgons
16 Hard Work Nitra Corgons
15 BK Avalanche Ba... Csont Nélkül
14 Csont Nélkül Nitra Corgons
13 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
12 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
11 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Glob...
10 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Glob...
9 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
8 Csont Nélkül Namestovo Devils
7 Bratislava Glob... Nitra Corgons
6 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Glob...
5 Nitra Corgons Ógyalla Stars
4 Namestovo Devils ruzinov
3 Ultras Kosice BC KYSLO
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Bohuns all star... Bratislava Powers
42 Bohuns all star... BK Astoria Lučenec
41 DK BEARS Moriaci
40 BK Astoria Lučenec Moriaci
39 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
38 BK Killers Moriaci
37 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
36 Nitra Corgons BK AQUACITY POPRAD
35 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
34 Komárno Magic TurmStars
33 BK Astoria Lučenec BO Žabky Grenitz
32 BK AQUACITY POPRAD Moriaci
31 BK AQUACITY POPRAD BC Bystričany
30 BK Astoria Lučenec I am the best
29 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
28 BK Astoria Lučenec Sturovo
27 BK Astoria Lučenec BK Killers
26 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
25 BK Astoria Lučenec FC Folkmar
24 Nitra Corgons King of the west
23 BC Lučenec Leschen Dragons
22 BC Lučenec King of the west
21 Bratislava Nets Tepla Strava
20 Roshtar BC Bratislava Nets
19 BC Lučenec Hard Work
18 Bratislava Nets Nitra Corgons
17 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Ba...
16 Roshtar BC BK Panon Symbi
15 Hard Work Csont Nélkül
14 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Ba...
13 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Ba...
12 Confusing Pigs And1 Zalesie
11 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
10 Namestovo Devils Confusing Pigs
9 Csont Nélkül SKB Red Dragons...
8 Strong mans Nitra Corgons
7 Bratislava Glob... Namestovo Devils
6 Nitra Corgons Nitra Ginos
5 Bratislava Glob... C 64 Patriots
4 Vakuovy Prievan BK Vráble
3 ruzinov Tupac 76ers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 35 Nitra Corgons
2 214 DK BEARS
3 384 Bohuns all star...
4 492 Jelšava
5 530 BK Astoria Lučenec
6 545 Wild Roses
7 682 Moriaci
8 694 KURIATKA
9 817 Bratislava Powers
10 884 Tepla Strava
B3 Participation History
In season 43, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Bohuns all star... played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, DK BEARS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Jelšava played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, BK Killers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Komárno Magic played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, BK AQUACITY POPRAD played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, trenchtown played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, trenchtown were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, BK AQUACITY POPRAD played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, King of the west played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BK Cadca were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BK Astoria Lučenec reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Ethereum Traders were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, BC Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, BC Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Bratislava Nets played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Hard Work were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Roshtar BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Hard Work reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 20, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, BC Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Bratislava Nets were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Nitra Corgons reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 18, Hard Work were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Hard Work reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Roshtar BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, BK Avalanche Ba... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Hard Work played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Csont Nélkül played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Nitra Corgons won the B3
In season 13, Confusing Pigs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 11, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Namestovo Devils were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Csont Nélkül were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Csont Nélkül were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Strong mans were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Bratislava Glob... were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bratislava Glob... were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Namestovo Devils were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Ultras Kosice were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, ruzinov were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vakuovy Prievan were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement