The World of BuzzerBeater
Danmark

Leaders:

Points per game: 56.8 by Åge Brix
Rebounds per game: 24.4 by Åge Brix
Assists per game: 14.4 by Marc Ottesen
Blocks per game: 3.4 by Celino Graner

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Jan Zbořil
Rebounds: 42 by  Jens Christian Langballe
Assists: 29 by Ian Gannon
Blocks: 13 by Benjamin Lyhne

National Forum Sneak Peek:


U21 NT (1)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-RoqueSC

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:funzip

Manager Rating:

86%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Høsten BK 17.57 23
2 boldmongolerne 16.71 24
3 Fab Utd 16.57 23
4 Danish Lakers 15.89 37
5 Papai Leškos Putytės ir Užpakaliai 14.92 12
6 Wallens Bulls 14.81 21
7 Supa Gangstars 14.33 6
8 Bornholm Pro Basketball 14 10
9 Fishing & Fishing 13.88 8
10 Aalborg Warriors 13.55 20
11 team voldsom olfert 13.4 5
12 AC Tone 13.28 18
13 Ich Roque 13.14 14
14 Aalborg Bulls 12.86 7
15 Team RS 12.6 5
16 Bakken Bears 12.5 18
17 westside tigers 12 10
18 Air Wagner 11.85 13
19 Jambo SV 11.8 5
20 Græshopperne 11.68 22
21 Fjaltring 11.43 7
22 Syddansk Alliance 11.2 5
23 Team Mullah 11.18 11
24 los sivertsens 11.09 11
25 BK Amager 11.08 12
26 Korup Pirates 11 14
27 go go lio 10.82 11
28 Baskers 10.75 8
29 Longlegz 10.68 22
30 Super Dupers 10.31 29
31 Egebjerg 9.4 5
32 Old School Basketball 9.38 8
33 EBK-forever 9.2 5
34 Beat de Buzz 9 18
35 The Xavier 8.91 11
36 Jutland Badgers 8.91 22
37 Fatters team 8.81 16
38 Giralda 7.27 11
39 Bronshoj Bulls 7.2 10
40 Hornbaek Spurs 7.17 6
41 Killer Fleas 6.82 11

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Danish Lakers 4 661
Ich Roque 5 843
Killer Fleas 11 2478
Kobes Boys 22 7960
Super Dupers 24 8349
Season 6
Woody BC 27 9558
Season 7
Longlegz 6 917
Season 9
go go lio 7 940
Fatters team 9 1205
teamshaq 15 5160
Fab Utd 25 8659
Season 14
Wallens Bulls 21 6691
Season 15
Team Longshot 18 5838
Season 17
boldmongolerne 2 34
AC Tone 20 6030
Season 19
westside tigers 8 1000
Mallum Basket 16 5347
Season 20
Red Star Thisted 28 10084
Season 22
Giralda 12 2581
Season 23
Bornholm Pro Basketball 1 33
Season 26
Hornbaek Spurs 19 5915
Season 29
Baseliners 13 4990
Season 32
Fishing & Fishing 3 483
Season 34
De bidske bævere 17 5463
Season 35
Fenerbahçe City 23 8204
Season 37
Bart Basket 30 12534
Season 39
Nepumuk Baskets Berlin 10 1987
Season 40
Ledet 14 5028
Season 43
Solrød Comets 26 8924
Season 44
Odense SV Team 29 11816
UIU 35 13581
Season 46
I Lunatici 31 12617
DenmarkLions 32 12768
Aarhus Aliens 33 13429
Ravnar 34 13533
Season 47
Vikings Legends 36 14090
Randers Devils 37 14190


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Høsten BK, was runner up in B3 1 time, won DBL 7 times, , won Danmark Cup 7 times.
2 Danish Lakers, won DBL 12 times, won Danmark Cup 9 times, .
3 Fab Utd, won DBL 10 times, , won Danmark Cup 7 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
4 boldmongolerne, won DBL 3 times, , won Danmark Cup 6 times, .
5 Wallens Bulls, won DBL 3 times, , won Danmark Cup 1 time, .
6 Aalborg Warriors, won DBL 3 times, won Danmark Cup 3 times, .
7 team voldsom olfert, won DBL 2 times, won Danmark Cup 2 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
8 los sivertsens, won DBL 2 times, won Danmark Cup 1 time, .
9 Bakken Bears, won DBL 1 time, .
10 Bornholm Pro Basketball, won DBL 1 time, , won Danmark Cup 2 times.
11 Ich Roque, , won Danmark Cup 2 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
12 AC Tone, , won Danmark Cup 1 time, .
13 Fjaltring, .
14 Græshopperne, was runner up in DBL 1 time, .
15 Aalborg Bulls, was runner up in DBL 1 time.
16 Air Wagner, was runner up in DBL 1 time.
17 Team RS, won Danmark Cup 1 time, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
18 Papai Leškos Putytės ir Užpakaliai, won Danmark Cup 1 time, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
19 Baskers, won Danmark Cup 1 time.
20 Longlegz, .
21 Korup Pirates, .
22 Fishing & Fishing, .
23 The Xavier, .
24 teamshaq, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
25 Team Middelfart, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
26 SerieHoldet, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
27 Supa Gangstars, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
28 BK Amager, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
29 Jutland Badgers, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
30 Super Dupers, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
31 Paitlan Flyvers, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
32 Beat de Buzz, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
33 Unstoppable Force, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
34 Panevezio Pienas, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
35 Egebjerg, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 boldmongolerne Bornholm Pro Ba
45 boldmongolerne Bornholm Pro Ba
44 Danish Lakers boldmongolerne
43 Danish Lakers boldmongolerne
42 Wallens Bulls boldmongolerne
41 Fab Utd AC Tone
40 Fab Utd AC Tone
39 Fab Utd AC Tone
38 Fab Utd Høsten BK
37 Fab Utd Høsten BK
36 Fab Utd Høsten BK
35 Fab Utd Høsten BK
34 Fab Utd boldmongolerne
33 los sivertsens boldmongolerne
32 Bornholm Pro Ba AC Tone
31 los sivertsens Wallens Bulls
30 Høsten BK Ich Roque
29 team voldsom ol boldmongolerne
28 team voldsom ol boldmongolerne
27 boldmongolerne Ich Roque
26 Wallens Bulls Ich Roque
25 Wallens Bulls Ich Roque
24 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
23 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
22 Høsten BK Fab Utd
21 Høsten BK Fab Utd
20 Høsten BK Fab Utd
19 Høsten BK Fab Utd
18 Høsten BK Fab Utd
17 Høsten BK Air Wagner
16 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
15 Danish Lakers Græshopperne
14 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
13 Bakken Bears Høsten BK
12 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
11 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
10 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
9 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
8 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
7 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
6 Danish Lakers Fjaltring
5 Aalborg Warriors Fjaltring
4 Aalborg Warriors Fjaltring
3 Aalborg Warriors Aalborg Bulls
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Bornholm Pro Ba Longlegz
45 Bornholm Pro Ba Ich Roque
44 boldmongolerne Fishing & Fishing
43 boldmongolerne Danish Lakers
42 Papai Leškos Pu Super Dupers
41 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
40 Wallens Bulls AC Tone
39 Fab Utd Panevezio Pienas
38 Fab Utd Longlegz
37 Fab Utd Danish Lakers
36 Fab Utd Fishing & Fishing
35 boldmongolerne Papai Leškos Pu
34 boldmongolerne teamshaq
33 los sivertsens boldmongolerne
32 AC Tone boldmongolerne
31 Høsten BK los sivertsens
30 Høsten BK Wallens Bulls
29 Høsten BK los sivertsens
28 team voldsom ol Beat de Buzz
27 team voldsom ol AC Tone
26 Ich Roque boldmongolerne
25 Ich Roque team voldsom ol
24 boldmongolerne The Xavier
23 boldmongolerne BK Amager
22 Fab Utd The Xavier
21 Fab Utd Korup Pirates
20 Høsten BK Fab Utd
19 Høsten BK Græshopperne
18 Høsten BK Danish Lakers
17 Danish Lakers Longlegz
16 Høsten BK Græshopperne
15 Aalborg Warriors Jutland Badgers
14 Danish Lakers Græshopperne
13 Danish Lakers SerieHoldet
12 Baskers Egebjerg
11 Danish Lakers Supa Gangstars
10 Team RS Danish Lakers
9 Danish Lakers Paitlan Flyvers
8 Danish Lakers Team RS
7 Danish Lakers Aalborg Warriors
6 Danish Lakers Aalborg Warriors
5 Aalborg Warriors Korup Pirates
4 Aalborg Warriors Team Middelfart
3 Danish Lakers Unstoppable Force
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 33 Bornholm Pro Ba
2 34 boldmongolerne
3 483 Fishing & Fishing
4 661 Danish Lakers
5 843 Ich Roque
6 917 Longlegz
7 940 go go lio
8 1000 westside tigers
9 1205 Fatters team
10 1987 Nepumuk Baskets
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Bornholm Pro Ba played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Wallens Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Papai Leškos Pu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Fab Utd were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Fab Utd were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, los sivertsens played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 33, Bornholm Pro Ba played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, AC Tone played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, los sivertsens played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Høsten BK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Høsten BK reached the finals of the B3
In season 30, team voldsom ol played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, team voldsom ol played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 28, team voldsom ol played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Ich Roque played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Ich Roque played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, 00000 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Aalborg Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Bakken Bears were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Baskers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Danish Lakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Team RS were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Danish Lakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Danish Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Danish Lakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Aalborg Warriors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Aalborg Warriors were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Danish Lakers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement