Day 2 (Tuesday 21 October 2014) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsAEK ATHENS B.C. 91 - Hamburgs Finest BC 79
Real Borussia 76 - Blankenburger Metrostars 71
Krähen 78 -
Palantiri Minas 95BV Garrel 75 -
Troumblers 93BG K-M-S 99 96 - Vampirfrösche 74
Bilderberg Club 99 - Bc Jayhausen (good old times) 83
ladypower 97 - St.Adtfeld Hoops 85
Showtime Milicic 77 -
Saxony-Kings 95Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 99 : Bilderberg Club
Rebounds : 67 : Saxony-Kings
Assists : 31 : ladypower
Steals : 11 : BG K-M-S 99, Hamburgs Finest BC, Showtime Milicic
Block Shots : 12 : Saxony-Kings
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 45 : L. Schauenburg (Krähen)
Rebounds : 24 : J. Zampatti (Saxony-Kings)
Assists : 10 : N. Javidnia (BV Garrel)
Steals : 4 : M. Moeini (BG K-M-S 99), M. Konetschig (Showtime Milicic)
Block Shots : 5 : E. García (Saxony-Kings), F. Holzmüller (Bilderberg Club)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : M. Kuernsteiner (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)) (37 Points, 4 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 31
Shooting Guard : M. Prugar (Troumblers) (27 Points, 5 Rebounds, 7 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 27
Small Forward : M. Konetschig (Showtime Milicic) (31 Points, 6 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 4 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 30
Power Forward : J. Butragueño (AEK ATHENS B.C.) (35 Points, 21 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 49
Center : F. Holzmüller (Bilderberg Club) (16 Points, 15 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 1 Steals, 5 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 35
MVP of the eveningJ. Butragueño (AEK ATHENS B.C.) (35 Points, 21 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 49
The bad performance of the eveningJ. Sedelmayer (Vampirfrösche) (0 Points, 1 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -5
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : J. Zampatti (Saxony-Kings), L. Tong Quang (Saxony-Kings), S. Wen Ho (Blankenburger Metrostars) : 6 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : J. Sedelmayer (Vampirfrösche), A. Fasani (Hamburgs Finest BC), R. Werchner-Meyer (Showtime Milicic) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : N. Augenreich (Real Borussia), Y. Qiri (BG K-M-S 99), L. Tong Quang (Saxony-Kings), C. Kwang Sun (Saxony-Kings), H. Brockmann (Vampirfrösche), F. Holzmüller (Bilderberg Club), A. Karterouliotis (AEK ATHENS B.C.), G. Mpoumplis (AEK ATHENS B.C.), D. Junbo (Hamburgs Finest BC), M. Heusinger (St.Adtfeld Hoops), K. Clarke (Palantiri Minas), S. Wen Ho (Blankenburger Metrostars) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : M. Konetschig (Showtime Milicic) : 7 Three points
The best performer : L. Kaisenberg (Real Borussia) : Rating : 15.5
The worst performer : J. Friz (Vampirfrösche) : Rating : 3.0